Eagle Lake Triathlon

Sat August 1, 2020 Edwardsburg, MI US 49112 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Clock       Age Age        Division Division       Swim Leg Time T1 Leg Time  Cycle Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run Leg Time 
                                                                      Time            Percentage Place                                                                                      
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= =========== === ========== ======== ============== ============= ============ ============== =========== ============ 
1     1444 Curtis Harris       M      Niles             MI    US      1:33:38.753 45             1        Male Overall   00:07:33.15   00:01:11.55  00:46:30.19    00:00:54.71 00:37:29.15  
2     1465 AARON LACAVA        M      Mishawaka         IN    US      1:34:51.010 40             2        Male Overall   00:11:18.88   00:01:23.89  00:44:02.85    00:01:08.75 00:36:56.64  
3     1451 Jim Gates           M      Granger           IN    US      1:37:35.257 48             3        Male Overall   00:09:23.10   00:01:10.34  00:44:07.06    00:00:47.30 00:42:07.45  
4     1466 Alvaro Romero       M      Elkhart           IN    US      1:37:49.360 49             4        Male Overall   00:09:45.36   00:01:02.22  00:49:31.15    00:01:25.75 00:36:04.88  
                                                                                                 1        M4549                                                                             
5     1422 Steve Wosick        M      South Bend        IN    US      1:38:08.457 49             5        Male Overall   00:06:58.60   00:00:53.56  00:47:58.39    00:01:07.97 00:41:09.93  
                                                                                                 2        M4549                                                                             
6     1476 Jerald Schrock      M      Goshen            IN    US      1:39:22.067 51             6        Male Overall   00:14:53.70   00:00:58.11  00:45:19.05    00:00:42.84 00:37:28.36  
                                                                                                 1        M5054                                                                             
7     1418 Heather Schuh       F      Edwardsburg       MI    US      1:40:49.617 43             1        Female Overall 00:13:46.53   00:00:50.10  00:45:13.99    00:00:26.17 00:40:32.82  
8     1455 Bernie Landa        M      Clifton Park      NY    US      1:41:08.677 47             7        Male Overall   00:14:31.24   00:00:59.96  00:44:03.60    00:01:03.35 00:40:30.52  
                                                                                                 3        M4549                                                                             
9     1417 Joe Koch            M      South Bend        IN    US      1:41:26.130 48             8        Male Overall   00:08:23.80   00:01:14.41  00:49:33.93    00:01:01.42 00:41:12.57  
                                                                                                 4        M4549                                                                             
10    1420 Mark Ziegert        M      Granger           IN    US      1:41:45.140 53             9        Male Overall   00:11:01.58   00:00:54.24  00:46:19.98    00:00:49.44 00:42:39.90  
                                                                                                 2        M5054                                                                             
11    1469 Alex Kincannon      M      Mishawaka         IN    US      1:41:50.110 17             10       Male Overall   00:12:27.15   00:01:21.13  00:52:45.47    00:00:22.00 00:34:54.35  
                                                                                                 1        M1519                                                                             
12    1457 Earl Armentrout     M      Granger           IN    US      1:43:06.307 48             11       Male Overall   00:11:55.28   00:01:08.38  00:46:36.96    00:01:35.85 00:41:49.83  
                                                                                                 5        M4549                                                                             
13    1419 Michael Partridge   M      Granger           IN    US      1:43:14.580 28             12       Male Overall   00:14:24.78   00:00:56.69  00:50:25.02    00:00:29.15 00:36:58.93  
                                                                                                 1        M2529                                                                             
14    1467 Kelly Essler        F      Johnson City      TN    US      1:44:28.283 28             2        Female Overall 00:12:10.28   00:00:42.75  00:49:32.71    00:00:36.24 00:41:26.30  
15    1464 Matt Spray          M      Elkhart           IN    US      1:45:11.473 47             13       Male Overall   00:10:03.20   00:01:23.32  00:49:31.23    00:00:34.15 00:43:39.57  
                                                                                                 6        M4549                                                                             
16    1471 Justin Frericks     M      Syracuse          IN    US      1:45:54.243 64             14       Male Overall   00:12:49.26   00:00:48.62  00:47:56.82    00:01:10.92 00:43:08.62  
                                                                                                 1        M6064                                                                             
17    1477 Oscar Lopez         M      South Bend        IN    US      1:46:28.967 41             15       Male Overall   00:11:53.74   00:01:07.37  00:46:19.45    00:01:17.40 00:45:51.00  
                                                                                                 1        M4044                                                                             
18    1463 Gregory Shatto      M      Cassopolis        MI    US      1:48:07.137 54             16       Male Overall   00:13:24.94   00:49:52.99                             00:43:12.38  
                                                                                                 3        M5054                                                                             
19    1437 Paul Fulkerson      M      Henderson         NV    US      1:48:16.483 36             17       Male Overall   00:14:48.09   00:01:43.21  00:51:03.56    00:01:31.66 00:39:09.96  
                                                                                                 1        M3539                                                                             
20    1470 Zachary Benes       M      Chicago           IL    US      1:49:13.020 20             18       Male Overall   00:12:23.06   00:00:35.14  00:47:09.04    00:00:18.70 00:48:47.07  
                                                                                                 1        M2024                                                                             
21    1415 SARAH CIRA          F      Granger           IN    US      1:51:22.910 43             3        Female Overall 00:15:12.07   00:01:34.36  00:49:14.15    00:00:49.37 00:44:32.95  
22    1408 Jeff Garr           M      Niles             MI    US      1:51:35.660 60             19       Male Overall   00:16:03.32   00:02:22.65  00:48:06.00    00:01:44.61 00:43:19.08  
                                                                                                 2        M6064                                                                             
23    1424 John Wherity        M      Chicago           IL    US      1:51:46.807 54             20       Male Overall   00:19:09.72   00:01:54.00  00:49:00.24    00:00:50.17 00:40:52.67  
                                                                                                 4        M5054                                                                             
24    1428 Brent VanBruaene    M      Elkhart           IN    US      1:51:51.283 41             21       Male Overall   01:08:51.53   -00:54:27.82 00:53:08.60    00:01:19.22 00:42:59.75  
                                                                                                 2        M4044                                                                             
25    1456 Craig Benes         M      Chicago           IL    US      1:52:19.377 55             22       Male Overall   00:15:25.73   00:02:05.61  00:49:42.78    00:01:27.54 00:43:37.71  
                                                                                                 1        M5559                                                                             
26    1449 Susie Cook          F      Fort Wayne        IN    US      1:57:28.613 32             4        Female Overall 00:16:44.81   00:02:05.27  00:54:56.43    00:01:27.63 00:42:14.47  
                                                                                                 1        F3034                                                                             
27    1452 John Peck           M      Arlington Heights IL    US      1:57:35.743 44             23       Male Overall   00:15:15.66   00:03:13.51  00:49:44.08    00:02:08.29 00:47:14.20  
                                                                                                 3        M4044                                                                             
28    1472 Diane Munneke       F      Noblesville       IN    US      1:57:51.423 50             5        Female Overall 00:16:55.50   00:01:06.87  00:50:03.79    00:01:40.80 00:48:04.46  
                                                                                                 1        F5054                                                                             
29    1448 Robert Cook         M      Fort Wayne        IN    US      1:58:08.400 62             24       Male Overall   00:17:33.61   00:02:25.63  00:51:58.29    00:02:08.61 00:44:02.26  
                                                                                                 3        M6064                                                                             
30    1436 Keri Fulkerson      F      Ada               MI    US      1:58:31.867 40             6        Female Overall 00:16:34.80   00:02:12.95  00:54:47.51    00:01:59.27 00:42:57.33  
                                                                                                 1        F4044                                                                             
31    1435 Kurt Beran          M      Stevensville      MI    US      1:59:15.133 42             25       Male Overall   00:10:48.58   00:02:30.91  00:54:47.63    00:01:41.27 00:49:26.74  
                                                                                                 4        M4044                                                                             
32    1447 Ralph Weedon        M      Niles             MI    US      2:00:46.673 50             26       Male Overall   00:18:47.68   00:01:07.58  00:50:33.67    00:02:11.79 00:48:05.95  
                                                                                                 5        M5054                                                                             
33    1413 Barbara l Welty     F      Bristol           IN    US      2:00:53.670 56             7        Female Overall 00:19:39.03   00:01:44.91  00:54:41.13    00:01:29.67 00:43:18.92  
                                                                                                 1        F5559                                                                             
34    1414 Arlen Welty         M      Bristol           IN    US      2:01:19.627 57             27       Male Overall   00:18:53.38   00:02:14.95  00:50:10.61    00:01:49.47 00:48:11.21  
                                                                                                 2        M5559                                                                             
35    1427 Maranda VanBruaene  F      Elkhart           IN    US      2:02:23.867 41             8        Female Overall 00:18:24.41   00:04:21.97  00:53:58.15    00:02:39.89 00:42:59.44  
                                                                                                 2        F4044                                                                             
36    1450 Jennifer Lewis      F      Buchanan          MI    US      2:03:07.203 22             9        Female Overall 00:18:44.92   00:01:08.91  00:55:23.90    00:01:27.80 00:46:21.67  
                                                                                                 1        F2024                                                                             
37    1438 Thomas Green        M      Boulder           CO    US      2:03:08.947 22             28       Male Overall   00:17:14.20   00:02:27.11  00:55:17.85    00:01:15.49 00:46:54.29  
                                                                                                 2        M2024                                                                             
38    1443 Christopher Dietz   M      Granger           IN    US      2:03:57.710 48             29       Male Overall   00:13:35.71   00:02:00.03  00:48:12.85    00:01:08.83 00:59:00.29  
                                                                                                 7        M4549                                                                             
39    1421 Lori Crawford       F      Mishawaka         IN    US      2:05:48.840 54             10       Female Overall 00:19:16.23   00:02:06.90  00:56:31.85    00:01:47.24 00:46:06.61  
                                                                                                 2        F5054                                                                             
40    1411 Robert Stephens     M      Lakewood Ranch    FL    US      2:06:02.960 69             30       Male Overall   00:20:24.30   00:01:20.91  00:54:36.15    00:01:45.21 00:47:56.39  
                                                                                                 1        M6569                                                                             
41    1431 Doug Medford        M      Bristol           IN    US      2:06:30.623 39             31       Male Overall   00:18:23.11   00:01:21.74  00:54:36.34    00:01:02.47 00:51:06.96  
                                                                                                 2        M3539                                                                             
42    1480 Christopher Burtner M      Geneva            IL    US      2:07:45.727 29             32       Male Overall   00:17:36.12   00:04:31.20  01:01:59.43    00:01:14.97 00:42:24.00  
                                                                                                 2        M2529                                                                             
43    1433 Ed Frutig           M      Elkhart           IN    US      2:08:01.820 59             33       Male Overall   00:17:29.11   00:01:39.57  00:56:36.11    00:01:45.87 00:50:31.16  
                                                                                                 3        M5559                                                                             
45    1425 Dave Hanichak       M      Edwardsburg       MI    US      2:08:59.357 71             34       Male Overall   00:18:02.33   00:02:56.25  00:56:05.39    00:01:48.03 00:50:07.35  
                                                                                                 1        M7074                                                                             
46    1432 Margaret Whitmer    F      South Bend        IN    US      2:09:32.090 15             11       Female Overall 00:15:36.43   00:02:26.10  01:02:50.58    00:00:24.67 00:48:14.30  
                                                                                                 1        F1519                                                                             
47    1446 S. Newman           F      Brownsburg        IN    US      2:10:09.650 11             12       Female Overall 00:46:33.36                                                        
                                                                                                 1        F14U                                                                              
48    1473 Alta Radelich       F      Bristol           IN    US      2:10:14.587 50             13       Female Overall 00:18:49.91   00:01:44.93  00:58:27.95    00:01:21.74 00:49:50.05  
                                                                                                 3        F5054                                                                             
49    1445 Christy Howard      F      Goshen            IN    US      2:12:36.800 47             14       Female Overall 00:22:39.51   00:02:44.93  00:58:48.39    00:01:34.35 00:46:49.61  
                                                                                                 1        F4549                                                                             
52    1429 Sandra Zielinski    F      South Bend        IN    US      2:17:26.487 59             15       Female Overall 00:21:00.77   00:02:54.26  00:57:08.13    00:01:53.26 00:54:30.06  
                                                                                                 2        F5559                                                                             
53    1462 Mark Yeoman         M      Elkhart           IN    US      2:18:47.020 62             35       Male Overall   00:16:52.33   00:02:34.57  00:56:49.79    00:03:24.30 00:59:06.03  
                                                                                                 4        M6064                                                                             
54    1439 Shaun Calhoun       M      Granger           IN    US      2:18:51.483 21             36       Male Overall   00:19:13.54   00:02:41.91  00:58:37.21    00:01:31.75 00:56:47.07  
                                                                                                 3        M2024                                                                             
55    1423 Emily Diller        F      Indianapolis      IN    US      2:18:55.787 29             16       Female Overall 00:18:35.53   00:01:54.79  01:02:51.26    00:01:39.45 00:53:54.75  
                                                                                                 1        F2529                                                                             
56    1453 Michael Czuba       M      Western Springs   IL    US      2:21:57.103 39             37       Male Overall   00:21:46.39   00:03:30.89  00:58:42.34    00:00:39.43 00:57:18.05  
                                                                                                 3        M3539                                                                             
57    1434 Nicki Kucala        F      Bristol           IN    US      2:23:52.500 43             17       Female Overall 00:23:19.99   00:02:08.52  00:59:51.52    00:01:10.53 00:57:21.93  
                                                                                                 3        F4044                                                                             
58    1454 Ted Alwine          M      Mishawaka         IN    US      2:24:55.600 64             38       Male Overall   00:20:44.47   00:04:23.32  00:57:25.09    00:02:12.30 01:00:10.42  
                                                                                                 5        M6064                                                                             
59    1430 John Morse          M      Goshen            IN    US      2:28:54.363 68             39       Male Overall   00:21:51.28   00:02:28.69  01:01:26.20    00:02:43.94 01:00:24.25  
                                                                                                 2        M6569                                                                             
60    1412 Christy Snyder      F      Elkhart           IN    US      2:32:04.603 51             18       Female Overall 00:19:42.38   00:02:10.74  01:02:32.82    00:02:01.24 01:05:37.42  
                                                                                                 4        F5054                                                                             
61    1416 Richard Sutherlin   M      Three Rivers      MI    US      2:42:22.233 38             40       Male Overall   00:20:14.30   00:02:09.87  01:01:11.29    00:03:33.89 01:15:12.88  
                                                                                                 4        M3539                                                                             
62    1442 Lori Katowich       F      Eau Claire        MI    US      2:44:01.500 51             19       Female Overall 00:17:37.55   00:01:59.26  01:00:48.09    00:02:57.49 01:20:39.10  
                                                                                                 5        F5054                                                                             


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== =========== 
1     Curtis Harris 1444 45  1       Niles MI US     1:33:38.753 
2     AARON LACAVA  1465 40  2       Mishawaka IN US 1:34:51.010 
3     Jim Gates     1451 48  3       Granger IN US   1:37:35.257 


Female Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Heather Schuh 1418 43  7       Edwardsburg MI US  1:40:49.617 
2     Kelly Essler  1467 28  14      Johnson City TN US 1:44:28.283 
3     SARAH CIRA    1415 43  21      Granger IN US      1:51:22.910 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     S. Newman 1446 11  47      Brownsburg IN US 2:10:09.65 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Alex Kincannon 1469 17  11      Mishawaka IN US 1:41:50.11 


Female 15-19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Margaret Whitmer 1432 15  46      South Bend IN US 2:09:32.09 


Male 20-24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Zachary Benes 1470 20  20      Chicago IL US 1:49:13.020 
2     Thomas Green  1438 22  37      Boulder CO US 2:03:08.947 
3     Shaun Calhoun 1439 21  54      Granger IN US 2:18:51.483 


Female 20-24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Jennifer Lewis 1450 22  36      Buchanan MI US 2:03:07.203 


Male 25-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =================== ==== === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Michael Partridge   1419 28  13      Granger IN US 1:43:14.580 
2     Christopher Burtner 1480 29  42      Geneva IL US  2:07:45.727 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Emily Diller 1423 29  55      Indianapolis IN US 2:18:55.787 


Female 30-34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Susie Cook 1449 32  26      Fort Wayne IN US 1:57:28.613 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time        
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== =========== 
1     Paul Fulkerson    1437 36  19      Henderson NV US       1:48:16.483 
2     Doug Medford      1431 39  41      Bristol IN US         2:06:30.623 
3     Michael Czuba     1453 39  56      Western Springs IL US 2:21:57.103 
4     Richard Sutherlin 1416 38  61      Three Rivers MI US    2:42:22.233 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                Time        
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================= =========== 
1     Oscar Lopez      1477 41  17      South Bend IN US        1:46:28.967 
2     Brent VanBruaene 1428 41  24      Elkhart IN US           1:51:51.283 
3     John Peck        1452 44  27      Arlington Heights IL US 1:57:35.743 
4     Kurt Beran       1435 42  31      Stevensville MI US      1:59:15.133 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Keri Fulkerson     1436 40  30      Ada MI US     1:58:31.867 
2     Maranda VanBruaene 1427 41  35      Elkhart IN US 2:02:23.867 
3     Nicki Kucala       1434 43  57      Bristol IN US 2:23:52.500 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time        
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Alvaro Romero   1466 49  4       Elkhart IN US      1:37:49.360 
2     Steve Wosick    1422 49  5       South Bend IN US   1:38:08.457 
3     Bernie Landa    1455 47  8       Clifton Park NY US 1:41:08.677 
4     Joe Koch        1417 48  9       South Bend IN US   1:41:26.130 
5     Earl Armentrout 1457 48  12      Granger IN US      1:43:06.307 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Christy Howard 1445 47  49      Goshen IN US 2:12:36.8 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Jerald Schrock 1476 51  6       Goshen IN US     1:39:22.067 
2     Mark Ziegert   1420 53  10      Granger IN US    1:41:45.140 
3     Gregory Shatto 1463 54  18      Cassopolis MI US 1:48:07.137 
4     John Wherity   1424 54  23      Chicago IL US    1:51:46.807 
5     Ralph Weedon   1447 50  32      Niles MI US      2:00:46.673 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Diane Munneke  1472 50  28      Noblesville IN US 1:57:51.423 
2     Lori Crawford  1421 54  39      Mishawaka IN US   2:05:48.840 
3     Alta Radelich  1473 50  48      Bristol IN US     2:10:14.587 
4     Christy Snyder 1412 51  60      Elkhart IN US     2:32:04.603 
5     Lori Katowich  1442 51  62      Eau Claire MI US  2:44:01.500 


Male 55-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Craig Benes 1456 55  25      Chicago IL US 1:52:19.377 
2     Arlen Welty 1414 57  34      Bristol IN US 2:01:19.627 
3     Ed Frutig   1433 59  43      Elkhart IN US 2:08:01.820 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Barbara l Welty  1413 56  33      Bristol IN US    2:00:53.670 
2     Sandra Zielinski 1429 59  52      South Bend IN US 2:17:26.487 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time        
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Justin Frericks 1471 64  16      Syracuse IN US   1:45:54.243 
2     Jeff Garr       1408 60  22      Niles MI US      1:51:35.660 
3     Robert Cook     1448 62  29      Fort Wayne IN US 1:58:08.400 
4     Mark Yeoman     1462 62  53      Elkhart IN US    2:18:47.020 
5     Ted Alwine      1454 64  58      Mishawaka IN US  2:24:55.600 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time        
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== =========== 
1     Robert Stephens 1411 69  40      Lakewood Ranch FL US 2:06:02.960 
2     John Morse      1430 68  59      Goshen IN US         2:28:54.363 


Male 70-74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Dave Hanichak 1425 71  45      Edwardsburg MI US 2:08:59.357 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.