Eagle Lake Triathlon

Sat August 1, 2020 Edwardsburg, MI US 49112 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City         State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division Swim Leg Time T1 Leg Time Cycle Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run Leg Time 
                                                            Time          Percentage Place                                                                               
===== === =============== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== ============= =========== ============== =========== ============ 
1     272 C. Krempec      M      Granger      IN    US      11:27.673 12             1        M1012    00:02:49.81   00:00:35.23 00:03:24.12    00:00:28.44 00:04:10.07  
2     273 I. Krempec      M      Granger      IN    US      11:45.447 11             2        M1012    00:03:23.23   00:00:41.15 00:03:19.26    00:00:26.52 00:03:55.28  
3     268 M. Wright       M      Cassopolis   MI    US      11:52.023 11             3        M1012    00:02:43.99   00:00:42.44 00:03:54.23    00:00:28.09 00:04:03.27  
4     275 S. Potsander    F      Goshen       IN    US      12:02.083 12             1        F1012    00:02:49.49   00:00:32.90 00:03:50.00    00:00:27.31 00:04:22.38  
5     264 G. Leman        F      Edwardsburg  MI    US      12:35.503 10             2        F1012    00:03:10.58   00:00:37.75 00:04:05.01    00:00:32.67 00:04:09.49  
6     276 S. Potsander    M      Goshen       IN    US      12:37.607 9              1        M0809    00:03:16.26   00:00:42.69 00:04:02.44    00:00:31.62 00:04:04.59  
7     277 A. Potsander    F      Goshen       IN    US      12:40.567 9              1        F0809    00:03:15.58   00:00:38.51 00:04:04.67    00:00:28.86 00:04:12.94  
8     267 R. Landa        M      Clifton Park NY    US      13:04.593 9              2        M0809    00:02:48.34   00:01:50.37 00:03:44.51    00:00:27.79 00:04:13.58  
9     270 B. Schuh        M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      13:11.827 9              3        M0809    00:03:15.42   00:00:49.94 00:04:43.59    00:00:36.41 00:03:46.46  
10    269 A. Schuh        M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      13:27.727 9              4        M0809    00:03:10.72   00:00:51.20 00:04:47.95    00:00:39.68 00:03:58.17  
11    259 K. Green        F      Hicksville   OH    US      14:00.727 10             3        F1012    00:03:04.23   00:01:05.86 00:04:05.82    00:00:43.08 00:05:01.73  
12    262 T. Cocanower    M      Goshen       IN    US      14:15.167 12             4        M1012    00:03:23.14   00:01:16.65 00:03:34.85    00:00:39.29 00:05:21.23  
13    265 M. Bradley      F      Niles        MI    US      14:30.163 9              2        F0809    00:02:50.17   00:01:48.00 00:04:24.49    00:00:34.15 00:04:53.35  
14    286 K. Reitzel      F      Hamilton     MI    US      14:31.920 7              1        F0607    00:03:25.86   00:00:41.62 00:05:15.12    00:00:32.47 00:04:36.85  
15    274 A. Corrente     M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      14:35.013 11             5        M1012    00:03:39.69   00:00:58.66 00:04:19.85    00:00:30.00 00:05:06.81  
16    289 O. Lopez-Harder M      South Bend   IN    US      14:37.727 7              1        M0607                                                                      
17    271 D. Fruehwirth   F      Granger      IN    US      15:03.207 9              3        F0809    00:03:39.06   00:01:03.47 00:04:13.98    00:00:44.71 00:05:21.98  
18    279 O. Boone        F      Granger      IN    US      15:19.070 6              2        F0607    00:03:35.41   00:01:08.94 00:05:15.37    00:00:42.38 00:04:36.97  
19    281 E. Allsop       M      Granger      IN    US      16:14.753 10             6        M1012    00:03:47.28   00:01:22.31 00:05:13.37    00:00:42.36 00:05:09.43  
20    261 A. Martin       F      Granger      IN    US      16:16.720 7              3        F0607    00:03:36.03   00:01:09.26 00:06:10.76    00:00:43.76 00:04:36.91  
21    280 S. Cass         M      Granger      IN    US      16:19.783 8              5        M0809    00:04:15.43   00:01:08.60 00:04:41.29    00:00:34.69 00:05:39.77  
22    266 K. Reitzel      F      Hamilton     MI    US      16:38.643 11             4        F1012    00:03:31.54   00:00:38.46 00:07:12.84    00:00:30.93 00:04:44.87  
23    258 Z. Hauck        M      Nappanee     IN    US      17:20.927 9              6        M0809    00:04:53.91   00:00:33.74 00:04:13.11    00:00:25.56 00:07:14.60  
24    260 J. Dominguez    M      Nappanee     IN    US      17:51.900 8              7        M0809    00:04:11.54   00:01:26.00 00:06:20.78    00:00:43.00 00:05:10.57  
25    278 A. Boone        F      Granger      IN    US      18:06.803 9              4        F0809    00:03:08.02   00:00:58.17 00:04:04.14    00:00:32.03 00:09:24.44  
26    282 X. Allsop       M      Granger      IN    US      18:34.850 7              2        M0607    00:04:41.76   00:01:12.81 00:05:31.78    00:01:51.45 00:05:17.05  


Male 6-7
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========= 
1     O. Lopez-Harder 289 7   16      South Bend IN US 14:37.727 
2     X. Allsop       282 7   26      Granger IN US    18:34.850 


Female 6-7
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     K. Reitzel 286 7   14      Hamilton MI US 14:31.92 
2     O. Boone   279 6   18      Granger IN US  15:19.07 
3     A. Martin  261 7   20      Granger IN US  16:16.72 


Male 8-9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     S. Potsander 276 9   6       Goshen IN US       12:37.607 
2     R. Landa     267 9   8       Clifton Park NY US 13:04.593 
3     B. Schuh     270 9   9       Edwardsburg MI US  13:11.827 
4     A. Schuh     269 9   10      Edwardsburg MI US  13:27.727 
5     S. Cass      280 8   21      Granger IN US      16:19.783 


Female 8-9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     A. Potsander  277 9   7       Goshen IN US  12:40.567 
2     M. Bradley    265 9   13      Niles MI US   14:30.163 
3     D. Fruehwirth 271 9   17      Granger IN US 15:03.207 
4     A. Boone      278 9   25      Granger IN US 18:06.803 


Male 10-12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     C. Krempec   272 12  1       Granger IN US     11:27.673 
2     I. Krempec   273 11  2       Granger IN US     11:45.447 
3     M. Wright    268 11  3       Cassopolis MI US  11:52.023 
4     T. Cocanower 262 12  12      Goshen IN US      14:15.167 
5     A. Corrente  274 11  15      Edwardsburg MI US 14:35.013 


Female 10-12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     S. Potsander 275 12  4       Goshen IN US      12:02.083 
2     G. Leman     264 10  5       Edwardsburg MI US 12:35.503 
3     K. Green     259 10  11      Hicksville OH US  14:00.727 
4     K. Reitzel   266 11  22      Hamilton MI US    16:38.643 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.