Results For
Deschutes Dash

Bend, OR 97702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender Chip      Age Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Division Division  Team Name 
                                 Time                                                  Place                        
===== === =============== ====== ========= === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ========= ========= 
1     142 SKYLAR TUPPER   F      2:56:54.8 20  0:48:14 0:01:47 1:37:01 0:01:17 0:28:36 1        F Overall           
                                                                                       1        F 20-24             
2     137 DAVID GIERSDORF M      3:04:04.9 62  0:53:46 0:01:51 1:36:05 0:01:45 0:30:38 1        M Overall           
                                                                                       1        M 60-64             
3     140 KEITH SEED      M      3:13:38.4 53  0:53:34 0:02:12 1:41:22 0:01:56 0:34:34 2        M Overall           
                                                                                       1        M 50-54             
4     139 SCOTT KIEVER    M      3:14:04.4 53  1:04:11 0:01:33 1:21:59 0:04:18 0:42:04 3        M Overall           
                                                                                       2        M 50-54             
5     141 MONICA TRUAX    F      3:19:22.3 30  0:51:14 0:02:10 1:52:37 0:02:01 0:31:21 2        F Overall           
                                                                                       1        F 30-34             
6     138 MAUREEN HEINTZ  F      3:25:09.5 57  0:57:21 0:02:25 1:49:37 0:02:44 0:33:02 3        F Overall           
                                                                                       1        F 55-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     DAVID GIERSDORF 137 62  2       M      3:04:04.9 
2     KEITH SEED      140 53  3       M      3:13:38.4 
3     SCOTT KIEVER    139 53  4       M      3:14:04.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     SKYLAR TUPPER  142 20  1       F      2:56:54.8 
2     MONICA TRUAX   141 30  5       F      3:19:22.3 
3     MAUREEN HEINTZ 138 57  6       F      3:25:09.5 


M 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     KEITH SEED   140 53  3       M      3:13:38.4 
2     SCOTT KIEVER 139 53  4       M      3:14:04.4 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     DAVID GIERSDORF 137 62  2       M      3:04:04.9 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     SKYLAR TUPPER 142 20  1       F      2:56:54.8 


F 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     MONICA TRUAX 141 30  5       F      3:19:22.3 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     MAUREEN HEINTZ 138 57  6       F      3:25:09.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.