Results For
Deschutes Dash

Bend, OR 97702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                      Time                Percentage Place                           
===== ==== =================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     486  NICK SCALFONE       M      0:38:11.6 6:10  33  70.0       1        M Overall              
                                                                     1        M 30-34                
2     461  BEN HEIDEGGER       M      0:41:50.3 6:45  28  63.7       2        M Overall              
                                                                     1        M 25-29                
3     443  ELLIS CLAIR         F      0:42:03.3 6:47  23  72.0       1        F Overall              
                                                                     1        F 20-24                
4     452  ASHLEY DESANNO      F      0:42:10.2 6:48  38  73.1       2        F Overall              
                                                                     1        F 35-39                
5     499  APRIL SUMMER        F      0:43:12.1 6:58  36  70.8       3        F Overall              
                                                                     2        F 35-39                
6     450  TROY CROSS          M      0:45:33.8 7:21  45  63.1       3        M Overall              
                                                                     1        M 45-49                
7     474  SUSAN MOORE         F      0:45:43.3 7:22  41  68.6       1        F Masters              
                                                                     1        F 40-44                
8     480  JOHN PARR           M      0:46:48.3 7:33  50  64.1       1        M Masters              
                                                                     1        M 50-54                
9     488  ERICA SCHIESS       F      0:46:51.6 7:33  31  64.6       1        F 30-34                
10    436  DANIEL BELL         M      0:47:44.8 7:42  40  57.9       1        M 40-44                
11    497  TODD STRUBLE        M      0:47:48.8 7:43  36  56.5       1        M 35-39                
12    515  ASHLEY CHASE        F      0:49:06.6 7:55  30  61.6       2        F 30-34                
13    451  RON DELMENDO        M      0:49:23.5 7:58  55  63.4       1        M 55-59                
14    458  MIKE EDGERTON       M      0:49:41.8 8:01  50  60.3       2        M 50-54                
15    483  KATHLEEN QUINNEY    F      0:49:50.8 8:02  47  66.3       1        F 45-49                
16    465  KIRSTEN KENDRICK    F      0:50:06.8 8:05  51  69.0       1        F 50-54                
17    512  DAVID WOOLSEY       M      0:50:25.3 8:08  38  54.1       2        M 35-39                
18    456  ALISON DUER         F      0:50:39.5 8:10  34  60.0       3        F 35-39                
19    510  CHELSEA WOCHOMURKA  F      0:50:47.5 8:12  27  59.6       1        F 25-29                
20    490  AMY SINGER          F      0:51:10.1 8:15  41  61.3       2        F 40-44                
21    454  SARA DUCLOS         F      0:51:25.6 8:18  27  58.8       2        F 25-29                
22    492  JAKE SINGER         M      0:54:31.3 8:48  18  48.9       1        M 16-19                
23    455  SCOTTIE DUCLOS      M      0:55:26.1 8:56  29  48.1       2        M 30-34                
24    503  JOSH VANDEWALLE     M      0:55:48.8 9:00  17  48.2       2        M 16-19                
25    464  MEGAN JAMISON       F      0:56:04.9 9:03  32  54.0       3        F 30-34                
26    449  MATT CROCKER        M      0:56:41.3 9:09  29  47.0       3        M 30-34                
27    495  KEN STENKAMP        M      0:56:53.8 9:11  58  56.5       2        M 55-59                
28    479  CAT PARISH          F      0:57:06.1 9:13  16  55.2       1        F 16-19                
29    445  PAUL COFFREN        M      0:57:48.5 9:19  53  53.2       3        M 50-54                
30    477  JUAN OLMEDA-CHAVEZ  M      0:57:53.1 9:20  39  47.4       2        M 40-44                
31    487  JANEA SCHAUMLOEFFEL F      0:58:04.3 9:22  21  52.1       2        F 20-24                
32    485  ROB ROTERT          M      0:58:06.9 9:22  35  46.3       3        M 35-39                
33    516  TIFFANY WEST        F      0:58:07.1 9:22  27  52.1       3        F 25-29                
34    482  MATT PURVIS         M      0:58:22.2 9:25  48  50.5       2        M 45-49                
35    498  RANDY STUTZMAN      M      0:58:23.3 9:25                 1        No Age Given           
36    457  RODGER DUER         M      0:58:53.8 9:30  66  58.8       1        M 65-69                
37    5433 JAMES WHITMORE      M      0:59:17.3 9:34  40  46.6       3        M 40-44                
38    446  KENDRA COLVIN       F      0:59:55.6 9:40  30  50.5       4        F 30-34                
39    437  LAURA BIASCA        F      1:01:09.1 9:52  32  49.5       5        F 30-34                
40    484  ANDREW ROSSI        M      1:01:50.3 9:58  13  46.6       1        M 1-15                 
41    469  KATE LANGE          F      1:02:34.6 10:06 55  58.1       1        F 55-59                
42    511  JESSICA WOLFER      F      1:02:55.9 10:09 30  48.1       6        F 30-34                
43    519  JESSICA CARVER      F      1:03:19.9 10:13 35  48.1       4        F 35-39                
44    517  ADAM JOHNSON        M      1:03:49.8 10:18 42  44.0       4        M 40-44                
45    435  ROBYN ANDERSON      F      1:04:32.9 10:25 34  47.1       7        F 30-34                
46    438  NIKKO BRAGANZA      M      1:04:35.2 10:25 29  41.3       2        M 25-29                
47    520  BEN GREENE          M      1:06:21.8 10:42 29  40.2       4        M 30-34                
48    476  TESSA MORRISON      F      1:07:34.8 10:54 33  44.9       8        F 30-34                
49    439  JULIAN BROWN        M      1:07:44.1 10:56 51  44.6       4        M 50-54                
50    444  JEANETTE COFFREN    F      1:07:51.5 10:57 50  50.4       2        F 50-54                
51    448  JENNA CROCKER       F      1:09:24.6 11:12 28  43.6       4        F 25-29                
52    462  CHELSEA HUNT        F      1:09:33.8 11:13 27  43.5       5        F 25-29                
53    507  ERIC WAHLER         M      1:10:00.1 11:17 34  38.3       5        M 30-34                
54    493  EMILY SMITH         F      1:10:01.6 11:18 41  44.8       3        F 40-44                
55    522  KATHY KIEVER        F      1:10:12.1 11:19 52  49.9       3        F 50-54                
56    460  MACKENZIE HAYS      F      1:10:35.7 11:23 17  43.9       2        F 16-19                
57    518  K. CAYLOR           M      1:11:33.3 11:32 12  41.4       2        M 1-15                 
58    447  CHRISTINA CORUM     F      1:12:03.8 11:37 33  42.1       9        F 30-34                
59    500  MARIE SUPLIDO       F      1:12:11.6 11:39 31  41.9       10       F 30-34                
60    470  KELLI MAYHUGH       F      1:12:43.6 11:44 53  48.7       4        F 50-54                
61    514  LYNDSIE WYNN        F      1:16:08.5 12:17 26  39.7       6        F 25-29                
62    481  JESSICA PEACOCK     F      1:16:08.6 12:17 35  40.0       5        F 35-39                
63    496  ERICA STRADER       F      1:16:18.5 12:18 37  40.2       6        F 35-39                
64    504  KATHRYN VANDEWALLE  F      1:16:45.3 12:23 46  42.6       2        F 45-49                
65    494  JENNIFER SMITH      F      1:17:33.5 12:31 46  42.2       3        F 45-49                
66    459  ELIZABETH GOULD     F      1:17:41.4 12:32 64  52.8       1        F 65-69                
67    489  DERRICK SIMEON      M      1:18:41.2 12:41 31  33.9       6        M 30-34                
68    453  SARA DIMMICK        F      1:19:08.3 12:46 37  38.8       7        F 35-39                
69    466  LAUREL KENT         F      1:19:49.8 12:53 33  38.0       11       F 30-34                
70    501  KELLY SUTTON        F      1:25:43.1 13:50 26  35.3       7        F 25-29                
71    472  MARY MCCULLOCH      F      1:27:18.7 14:05 62  45.7       1        F 60-64                
72    506  MICHELLE WADDELL    F      1:36:48.3 15:37 49  34.9       4        F 45-49                
73    478  TRACI PALMER        F      1:42:13.2 16:29 49  33.1       5        F 45-49                
74    442  KRISTY CARVER       F      1:46:50.2 17:14 52  32.8       5        F 50-54                
75    441  ROBIN CAMPBELL      F      2:04:12.4 20:02 67  34.5       2        F 65-69                
76    508  ELIZABETH WEIDE     F      2:04:13.3 20:02 60  31.2       2        F 60-64                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     NICK SCALFONE 486 33  1       M      38:11.6 
2     BEN HEIDEGGER 461 28  2       M      41:50.3 
3     TROY CROSS    450 45  6       M      45:33.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ELLIS CLAIR    443 23  3       F      42:03.3 
2     ASHLEY DESANNO 452 38  4       F      42:10.2 
3     APRIL SUMMER   499 36  5       F      43:12.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JOHN PARR 480 50  8       M      46:48.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     SUSAN MOORE 474 41  7       F      45:43.3 


M 01-15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     ANDREW ROSSI 484 13  40      M      1:01:50.3 
2     K. CAYLOR    518 12  57      M      1:11:33.3 


M 16-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JAKE SINGER     492 18  22      M      54:31.3 
2     JOSH VANDEWALLE 503 17  24      M      55:48.8 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     BEN HEIDEGGER  461 28  2       M      41:50.3   
2     NIKKO BRAGANZA 438 29  46      M      1:04:35.2 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     NICK SCALFONE  486 33  1       M      38:11.6 
2     SCOTTIE DUCLOS 455 29  23      M      55:26.1 
3     MATT CROCKER   449 29  26      M      56:41.3 


M 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     TODD STRUBLE  497 36  11      M      47:48.8 
2     DAVID WOOLSEY 512 38  17      M      50:25.3 
3     ROB ROTERT    485 35  32      M      58:06.9 


M 40-44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     DANIEL BELL        436  40  10      M      47:44.8 
2     JUAN OLMEDA-CHAVEZ 477  39  30      M      57:53.1 
3     JAMES WHITMORE     5433 40  37      M      59:17.3 


M 45-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     TROY CROSS  450 45  6       M      45:33.8 
2     MATT PURVIS 482 48  34      M      58:22.2 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JOHN PARR     480 50  8       M      46:48.3 
2     MIKE EDGERTON 458 50  14      M      49:41.8 
3     PAUL COFFREN  445 53  29      M      57:48.5 


M 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     RON DELMENDO 451 55  13      M      49:23.5 
2     KEN STENKAMP 495 58  27      M      56:53.8 


M 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     RODGER DUER 457 66  36      M      58:53.8 


F 16-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     CAT PARISH     479 16  28      F      57:06.1   
2     MACKENZIE HAYS 460 17  56      F      1:10:35.7 


F 20-24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ELLIS CLAIR         443 23  3       F      42:03.3 
2     JANEA SCHAUMLOEFFEL 487 21  31      F      58:04.3 


F 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     CHELSEA WOCHOMURKA 510 27  19      F      50:47.5 
2     SARA DUCLOS        454 27  21      F      51:25.6 
3     TIFFANY WEST       516 27  33      F      58:07.1 


F 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ERICA SCHIESS 488 31  9       F      46:51.6 
2     ASHLEY CHASE  515 30  12      F      49:06.6 
3     MEGAN JAMISON 464 32  25      F      56:04.9 


F 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ASHLEY DESANNO 452 38  4       F      42:10.2 
2     APRIL SUMMER   499 36  5       F      43:12.1 
3     ALISON DUER    456 34  18      F      50:39.5 


F 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     SUSAN MOORE 474 41  7       F      45:43.3   
2     AMY SINGER  490 41  20      F      51:10.1   
3     EMILY SMITH 493 41  54      F      1:10:01.6 


F 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     KATHLEEN QUINNEY   483 47  15      F      49:50.8   
2     KATHRYN VANDEWALLE 504 46  64      F      1:16:45.3 
3     JENNIFER SMITH     494 46  65      F      1:17:33.5 


F 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     KIRSTEN KENDRICK 465 51  16      F      50:06.8   
2     JEANETTE COFFREN 444 50  50      F      1:07:51.5 
3     KATHY KIEVER     522 52  55      F      1:10:12.1 


F 55-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     KATE LANGE 469 55  41      F      1:02:34.6 


F 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     MARY MCCULLOCH  472 62  71      F      1:27:18.7 
2     ELIZABETH WEIDE 508 60  76      F      2:04:13.3 


F 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     ELIZABETH GOULD 459 64  66      F      1:17:41.4 
2     ROBIN CAMPBELL  441 67  75      F      2:04:12.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.