Results For
Deschutes Dash

Bend, OR 97702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender Run     T1      Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time          Place              
===== === =============== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= === ======== ========= 
1     152 John Craft      M      0:38:04 0:00:33 1:07:41 0:00:30 0:21:28 2:08:16.3 2:08:16.3 45  1        M Overall 
                                                                                                 1        M 40-44   
2     162 Robert Ripley   M      0:39:31 0:00:40 1:13:10 0:00:38 0:23:01 2:16:59.7 2:16:59.7 56  2        M Overall 
                                                                                                 1        M 55-59   
3     150 Nate Cannon     M      0:39:33 0:00:44 1:24:07 0:00:49 0:23:48 2:29:00.2 2:29:00.2 17  3        M Overall 
                                                                                                 1        M 16-19   
4     154 Isaac Forquer   M      0:49:12 0:02:14 1:29:34 0:01:57 0:29:42 2:52:39.5 2:52:39.5 42  1        M Masters 
                                                                                                 2        M 40-44   
5     158 David Limburg   M      0:54:59 0:01:19 1:35:00 0:01:32 0:39:33 3:12:23.0 3:12:23.0 49  1        M 45-49   
6     151 Maiko Carver    F      0:58:07 0:02:28 1:36:32 0:01:37 0:38:13 3:16:55.3 3:16:55.3 41  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                 1        F 40-44   
7     163 Amy Fitzpatrick F      0:56:11 0:01:37 1:44:16 0:01:08 0:35:14 3:18:25.5 3:18:25.5 47  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                 1        F 45-49   
8     157 Maureen Heintz  F      0:55:19 0:01:13 1:54:14 0:01:15 0:32:07 3:24:08.7 3:24:08.7 57  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                 1        F 55-59   
9     160 Jay Moriarty    M      0:57:36 0:00:48 1:52:00 0:00:46 0:40:12 3:31:21.9 3:31:21.9 33  1        M 30-34   
10    161 Thanh Nguyen    F      1:07:52 0:02:45 2:13:13 0:03:30 0:43:47 4:11:05.6 4:11:05.6 42  1        F Masters 
                                                                                                 2        F 40-44   
11    164 Clive Dsouza    M      0:58:52 0:04:05 2:31:24 0:05:17 0:41:27 4:21:04.6 4:21:04.6 33  2        M 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     John Craft    152 45  1       M      2:08:16.3 
2     Robert Ripley 162 56  2       M      2:16:59.7 
3     Nate Cannon   150 17  3       M      2:29:00.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Maiko Carver    151 41  6       F      3:16:55.3 
2     Amy Fitzpatrick 163 47  7       F      3:18:25.5 
3     Maureen Heintz  157 57  8       F      3:24:08.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Isaac Forquer 154 42  4       M      2:52:39.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Thanh Nguyen 161 42  10      F      4:11:05.6 


M 16-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nate Cannon 150 17  3       M      2:29:00.2 


M 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jay Moriarty 160 33  9       M      3:31:21.9 
2     Clive Dsouza 164 33  11      M      4:21:04.6 


M 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     John Craft    152 45  1       M      2:08:16.3 
2     Isaac Forquer 154 42  4       M      2:52:39.5 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     David Limburg 158 49  5       M      3:12:23 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Robert Ripley 162 56  2       M      2:16:59.7 


F 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Maiko Carver 151 41  6       F      3:16:55.3 
2     Thanh Nguyen 161 42  10      F      4:11:05.6 


F 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Amy Fitzpatrick 163 47  7       F      3:18:25.5 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Maureen Heintz 157 57  8       F      3:24:08.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.