Results For
Deschutes Dash

Bend, OR 97702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                                             Time      Time          Place              
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= === ======== ========= 
1     940 Chern Yeo           M      0:09:40 0:02:44 0:43:02 0:01:13 0:26:39 1:23:17.9 1:23:17.9 38  1        M Overall 
                                                                                                     1        M 35-39   
2     916 Jessie Larson       F      0:09:55 0:02:50 0:41:35 0:00:37 0:29:51 1:24:47.1 1:24:47.1 31  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                     1        F 30-34   
3     934 Ericka Swenson      F      0:09:24 0:02:24 0:41:59 0:01:03 0:30:23 1:25:12.5 1:25:12.5 40  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                     1        F 35-39   
4     929 Caitlin Ritchey     F      0:11:01 0:02:21 0:43:14 0:01:10 0:27:39 1:25:25.9 1:25:25.9 29  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                     1        F 25-29   
5     922 Morgan Parkerson    F      0:10:18 0:03:18 0:43:41 0:00:39 0:27:49 1:25:45.3 1:25:45.3 30  2        F 25-29   
6     560 Christopher Cassard M      0:10:09 0:03:52 0:42:54 0:01:43 0:28:14 1:26:52.9 1:26:52.9 64  2        M Overall 
                                                                                                     1        M 60-64   
7     932 Rianna Smith        F      0:11:56 0:01:35 0:41:07 0:00:52 0:31:53 1:27:23.3 1:27:23.3 25  3        F 25-29   
8     936 Mark Underhill      M      0:11:04 0:03:00 0:47:56 0:00:50 0:25:38 1:28:28.2 1:28:28.2 35  3        M Overall 
                                                                                                     2        M 35-39   
9     563 Catherine Cruger    F      0:11:00 0:02:47 0:42:29 0:01:39 0:33:16 1:31:11.2 1:31:11.2 36  2        F 35-39   
10    939 Katie Wagner        F      0:10:08 0:04:24 0:45:12 0:00:42 0:32:15 1:32:41.4 1:32:41.4 30  4        F 25-29   
11    938 Dan Wagner          M      0:10:57 0:03:40 0:42:45 0:03:04 0:32:15 1:32:41.5 1:32:41.5 28  1        M 25-29   
12    906 Dan Guilfoy         M      0:10:04 0:03:17 0:47:15 0:00:46 0:33:24 1:34:46.4 1:34:46.4 45  1        M Masters 
                                                                                                     1        M 40-44   
13    909 Rebecca Murphy      F      0:08:54 0:02:52 0:51:27 0:01:33 0:30:08 1:34:53.9 1:34:53.9 18  1        F 16-19   
14    919 Michael Sullivan    M      0:11:09 0:06:04 0:46:09 0:01:24 0:30:08 1:34:53.9 1:34:53.9 51  1        M 50-54   
15    552 Alex Bachinskiy     M      0:11:58 0:03:07 0:51:15 0:00:50 0:28:01 1:35:11.0 1:35:11.0 23  1        M 20-24   
16    933 Tiffany Stevens     F      0:09:19 0:02:47 0:50:14 0:01:37 0:32:28 1:36:26.1 1:36:26.1 29  5        F 25-29   
17    914 Arek Karagoezian    M      0:09:33 0:02:46 0:44:41 0:01:31 0:38:09 1:36:39.8 1:36:39.8 31  1        M 30-34   
18    907 Brooke Guthrie      F      0:11:08 0:03:22 0:48:30 0:01:21 0:33:09 1:37:30.6 1:37:30.6 40  1        F Masters 
                                                                                                     1        F 40-44   
19    918 James Lutes         M      0:09:34 0:05:26 0:49:36 0:01:24 0:32:13 1:38:13.2 1:38:13.2 31  2        M 30-34   
20    561 Mireille Chan       F      0:12:02 0:04:46 0:50:14 0:01:43 0:29:36 1:38:21.5 1:38:21.5 38  3        F 35-39   
21    564 Kendra Cutter       F      0:11:04 0:03:33 0:52:51 0:01:14 0:31:22 1:40:03.4 1:40:03.4 35  2        F 30-34   
22    920 Oliver Ogden        M      0:10:31 0:07:12 0:47:25 0:03:23 0:31:43 1:40:13.5 1:40:13.5 34  3        M 30-34   
23    924 Justin Peterson     M      0:09:58 0:03:36 0:51:12 0:01:00 0:36:20 1:42:05.1 1:42:05.1 33  4        M 30-34   
24    910 Breana Hesse        F      0:09:35 0:05:04 0:52:50 0:00:48 0:36:54 1:45:11.3 1:45:11.3 29  6        F 25-29   
25    555 Maggie Benedetti    F      0:10:28 0:04:12 0:50:20 0:03:17 0:36:55 1:45:11.6 1:45:11.6 29  7        F 25-29   
26    911 Sarah Hillman       F      0:09:31 0:02:22 0:49:20 0:01:30 0:42:32 1:45:15.6 1:45:15.6 41  2        F 40-44   
27    562 Phil Coleman        M      0:10:09 0:03:29 0:52:51 0:00:59 0:39:39 1:47:07.1 1:47:07.1 35  5        M 30-34   
28    551 Deborah Ausman      F      0:11:38 0:04:12 0:51:26 0:01:28 0:41:16 1:50:00.6 1:50:00.6 50  1        F 50-54   
29    921 Kelsey Orcutt       F      0:10:06 0:03:43 0:53:45 0:01:02 0:41:35 1:50:10.2 1:50:10.2 41  3        F 40-44   
30    905 Kimberly Gould      F      0:12:24 0:06:20 0:54:02 0:02:23 0:35:19 1:50:28.4 1:50:28.4 39  4        F 35-39   
31    908 Allison Hallin      F      0:11:46 0:03:30 0:48:15 0:02:12 0:45:23 1:51:05.3 1:51:05.3 44  4        F 40-44   
32    925 Stephanie Philips   F      0:10:35 0:05:11 0:52:18 0:01:55 0:42:28 1:52:26.1 1:52:26.1 36  5        F 35-39   
33    557 Angela Brewer       F      0:10:28 0:02:49 0:55:01 0:00:59 0:43:29 1:52:46.4 1:52:46.4 37  6        F 35-39   
34    917 Gina Lutes          F      0:10:41 0:05:37 0:51:25 0:03:38 0:41:35 1:52:56.1 1:52:56.1 58  1        F 55-59   
35    926 Brandi Pickett      F      0:10:49 0:02:40 1:02:52 0:00:19 0:36:27 1:53:07.3 1:53:07.3 38  7        F 35-39   
36    554 Kathryn Bell        F      0:12:38 0:05:40 0:55:44 0:01:33 0:37:42 1:53:17.2 1:53:17.2 34  3        F 30-34   
37    559 Hayley Burns        F      0:12:10 0:01:42 1:04:58 0:02:00 0:36:20 1:57:09.8 1:57:09.8 27  8        F 25-29   
38    900 Caroline Dao        F      0:12:01 0:03:34 0:59:39 0:01:38 0:41:10 1:58:01.5 1:58:01.5 36  8        F 35-39   
39    912 Dzana Hrustic       F      0:12:01 0:03:36 0:59:38 0:01:37 0:41:09 1:58:01.5 1:58:01.5 23  1        F 20-24   
40    903 Rebecca Easton      F      0:12:42 0:03:43 1:00:07 0:01:37 0:40:03 1:58:11.8 1:58:11.8 53  2        F 50-54   
41    923 Denise Pasquinelli  F      0:12:42 0:06:33 0:52:28 0:01:03 0:48:55 2:01:41.2 2:01:41.2 36  9        F 35-39   
42    902 Christie Dunn       F      0:12:11 0:07:31 1:07:56 0:04:10 0:39:55 2:11:43.2 2:11:43.2 30  9        F 25-29   
43    913 Rebecca Jones       F      0:12:11 0:07:16 1:01:57 0:10:07 0:40:13 2:11:43.4 2:11:43.4 33  4        F 30-34   
44    935 Krystle Toribio     F      0:10:40 0:08:48 0:56:51 0:15:28 0:39:57 2:11:43.9 2:11:43.9 27  10       F 25-29   
45    901 Mary Dernedde       F      0:12:42 0:06:05 1:03:22 0:02:47 0:48:43 2:13:38.6 2:13:38.6 55  2        F 55-59   
46    931 Dave Skora          M      0:11:40 0:07:33 1:22:29 0:02:43 0:47:47 2:32:11.0 2:32:11.0 29  2        M 25-29   
47    930 Aleesha Skora       F      0:11:39 0:07:31 1:22:36 0:02:39 0:47:46 2:32:11.0 2:32:11.0 28  11       F 25-29   
48    937 Misty Utter         F      0:12:36 0:04:14 1:25:01 0:01:31 0:48:50 2:32:11.1 2:32:11.1 37  10       F 35-39   
      556 Caroline Bremner    F      0:12:34 0:07:59 1:38:37                                     41                     
      550 Amy Ahola           F      0:11:13 0:05:07 0:48:43 0:02:50                             32                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Chern Yeo           940 38  1       M      1:23:17.9 
2     Christopher Cassard 560 64  6       M      1:26:52.9 
3     Mark Underhill      936 35  8       M      1:28:28.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jessie Larson   916 31  2       F      1:24:47.1 
2     Ericka Swenson  934 40  3       F      1:25:12.5 
3     Caitlin Ritchey 929 29  4       F      1:25:25.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Dan Guilfoy 906 45  12      M      1:34:46.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Brooke Guthrie 907 40  18      F      1:37:30.6 


M 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Alex Bachinskiy 552 23  15      M      1:35:11 


M 25-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Dan Wagner 938 28  11      M      1:32:41.5 
2     Dave Skora 931 29  46      M      2:32:11.0 


M 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Arek Karagoezian 914 31  17      M      1:36:39.8 
2     James Lutes      918 31  19      M      1:38:13.2 
3     Oliver Ogden     920 34  22      M      1:40:13.5 


M 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Chern Yeo      940 38  1       M      1:23:17.9 
2     Mark Underhill 936 35  8       M      1:28:28.2 


M 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Dan Guilfoy 906 45  12      M      1:34:46.4 


M 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Michael Sullivan 919 51  14      M      1:34:53.9 


M 60-64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Christopher Cassard 560 64  6       M      1:26:52.9 


F 16-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Rebecca Murphy 909 18  13      F      1:34:53.9 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Dzana Hrustic 912 23  39      F      1:58:01.5 


F 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Caitlin Ritchey  929 29  4       F      1:25:25.9 
2     Morgan Parkerson 922 30  5       F      1:25:45.3 
3     Rianna Smith     932 25  7       F      1:27:23.3 


F 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jessie Larson 916 31  2       F      1:24:47.1 
2     Kendra Cutter 564 35  21      F      1:40:03.4 
3     Kathryn Bell  554 34  36      F      1:53:17.2 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ericka Swenson   934 40  3       F      1:25:12.5 
2     Catherine Cruger 563 36  9       F      1:31:11.2 
3     Mireille Chan    561 38  20      F      1:38:21.5 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Brooke Guthrie 907 40  18      F      1:37:30.6 
2     Sarah Hillman  911 41  26      F      1:45:15.6 
3     Kelsey Orcutt  921 41  29      F      1:50:10.2 


F 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Deborah Ausman 551 50  28      F      1:50:00.6 
2     Rebecca Easton 903 53  40      F      1:58:11.8 


F 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Gina Lutes    917 58  34      F      1:52:56.1 
2     Mary Dernedde 901 55  45      F      2:13:38.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.