Fort Smith Marathon/Half/Relays

Sun February 10, 2019 Fort Smith, AR US 72901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City                      State Country 13.1 Mi 13.1 Mi 13.1 Mi Finish  Finish Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                     Pace    Place           Pace   Place  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ====== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3085 Christopher Morris M      Alma                      AR    US      1:38:41 7:32    1       1:48:47 8:18   3      3:27:30.4 3:27:28.1 7:55  38  60.5       1        M Open   
2     3090 Preston Jones      M      Siloam Springs            AR    US      1:44:29 7:59    6       1:44:10 7:57   1      3:28:39.4 3:28:38.4 7:58  52  67.2       2        M Open   
3     3078 Katie Kramer       F      Broken Arrow              OK    US      1:42:17 7:48    4       1:47:07 8:11   2      3:29:23.8 3:29:23.8 8:00  39  66.6       1        F Open   
4     3027 Hiroaki Nagatomi   M      Greensboro                NC    US      1:44:37 7:59    7       1:54:40 8:45   4      3:39:19.3 3:39:16.3 8:22  53  64.5       3        M Open   
5     3023 William Hollowell  M      Tuscaloosa                AL    US      1:41:59 7:47    3       1:58:53 9:04   6      3:40:51.9 3:40:51.9 8:26  39  57.1       1        M 35-39  
6     3059 Brad Maness        M      Conway                    AR    US      1:41:57 7:47    2       1:59:24 9:07   7      3:41:24.0 3:41:21.4 8:27  38  56.7       2        M 35-39  
7     3015 BRETT NGUYEN       M      FORT SMITH                AR    US      1:42:40 7:50    5       2:01:36 9:17   9      3:44:17.6 3:44:16.1 8:34  50  61.4       1        M 50-54  
8     3013 Eric Chapin        M      Pryor                     OK    US      1:45:14 8:02    8       2:03:19 9:25   12     3:48:35.9 3:48:32.9 8:43  39  55.2       3        M 35-39  
9     3041 Heli Batista       M      Van Buren                 AR    US      1:49:09 8:20    11      2:02:12 9:20   10     3:51:28.5 3:51:21.0 8:50  36  53.8       4        M 35-39  
10    3036 Curtis Ralston     M      Fort Smith                AR    US      1:56:17 8:53    16      1:55:31 8:49   5      3:51:50.8 3:51:48.3 8:51  47  57.9       1        M 45-49  
11    3087 Bonnie Branson     F      Edmond                    OK    US      1:52:54 8:37    14      2:03:19 9:25   11     3:56:14.3 3:56:12.1 9:01  42  60.2       2        F Open   
12    3084 Steven Humphrey    M      Barling                   AR    US      1:47:06 8:11    9       2:11:42 10:03  17     3:58:57.7 3:58:48.0 9:07  42  54.0       1        M 40-44  
13    3064 Kenny Fernandez    M      Fort Smith                AR    US      1:51:19 8:30    12      2:08:35 9:49   16     3:59:57.0 3:59:54.2 9:09  17  51.9       1        M 15-19  
14    3058 Mandy Hall         F      Broken Arrow              OK    US      2:00:58 9:14    19      1:59:37 9:08   8      4:00:38.8 4:00:35.3 9:11  41  58.7       3        F Open   
15    3043 Aaron Kareus       M      Fort Smith                AR    US      1:48:20 8:16    10      2:13:30 10:11  18     4:02:10.2 4:01:49.8 9:14  38  51.9       5        M 35-39  
16    3011 Kim Howard         M      Mineral Springs           AR    US      2:01:10 9:15    20      2:03:36 9:26   13     4:05:02.7 4:04:45.5 9:21  57  59.9       1        M 55-59  
17    3028 Chris Wear         M      Fort Smith                AR    US      1:55:51 8:51    15      2:14:26 10:16  20     4:10:22.5 4:10:17.1 9:33  41  51.1       2        M 40-44  
18    3050 Matt Riley         M      Denton                    TX    US      2:05:07 9:33    22      2:07:05 9:42   14     4:12:38.6 4:12:12.1 9:38  44  51.9       3        M 40-44  
19    3031 Robert Misener     M      Benton                    AR    US      1:58:08 9:01    17      2:14:18 10:15  19     4:12:33.2 4:12:26.3 9:38  48  53.7       2        M 45-49  
20    3010 Nadine Connell     F      Lewisville                TX    US      2:10:01 9:55    30      2:07:33 9:44   15     4:17:43.4 4:17:33.1 9:50  39  54.1       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                    1        F 35-39  
21    3044 Greyson Meyers     M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:05:28 9:35    27      2:19:00 10:37  22     4:24:47.1 4:24:27.9 10:06 18  46.7       2        M 15-19  
22    3021 Max Self           M      Fort Scott                KS    US      2:05:23 9:34    24      2:21:40 10:49  25     4:27:30.7 4:27:03.4 10:12 54  53.5       2        M 50-54  
23    3079 Shawn Barlow       M      Benton                    AR    US      2:10:09 9:56    31      2:18:34 10:35  21     4:29:03.7 4:28:42.9 10:15 45  49.1       3        M 45-49  
24    3045 Andy Clark         M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:05:26 9:35    25      2:28:30 11:20  33     4:34:16.7 4:33:56.3 10:27 17  45.5       3        M 15-19  
25    3066 Lindsay Klein      M      Little Rock               AR    US      1:58:55 9:05    18      2:35:10 11:51  37     4:34:20.6 4:34:04.7 10:28 36  45.4       6        M 35-39  
26    3061 James Dougan       M      Bella Vista               AR    US      2:13:36 10:12   36      2:21:08 10:46  23     4:35:06.4 4:34:44.2 10:29 41  46.5       4        M 40-44  
27    3026 Blake Huffman      M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:09:57 9:55    29      2:26:48 11:12  29     4:36:59.9 4:36:44.9 10:34 18  44.7       4        M 15-19  
28    3057 Klara Wright       F      Mcalester                 OK    US      2:15:59 10:23   42      2:21:36 10:49  24     4:37:49.8 4:37:34.9 10:36 49  55.0       1        F 45-49  
29    3030 Katherine Knight   F      Van Buren                 AR    US      2:14:40 10:17   39      2:23:56 10:59  26     4:38:56.6 4:38:36.4 10:38 41  50.7       1        F 40-44  
30    3080 Jordan Adams       M      Owasso                    OK    US      1:52:10 8:34    13      2:47:49 12:49  51     4:39:59.1 4:39:59.1 10:41 31  44.1       1        M 30-34  
31    3038 NICOLE WENTZ       F      Andover                   KS    US      2:12:03 10:05   34      2:28:01 11:18  31     4:40:11.4 4:40:03.7 10:41 40  50.1       2        F 40-44  
32    3022 Vance Woodward     M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:19:40 10:40   49      2:24:32 11:02  27     4:45:03.9 4:44:12.9 10:51 44  46.1       5        M 40-44  
33    3008 Joe Dwyer          M      Ironton                   MN    US      2:10:44 9:59    32      2:34:24 11:47  35     4:45:19.0 4:45:08.3 10:53 45  46.3       4        M 45-49  
34    3029 Tara Little        F      Nashville                 TN    US      2:12:39 10:08   35      2:32:33 11:39  34     4:45:32.7 4:45:12.0 10:53 34  47.9       1        F 30-34  
35    3077 Janet Gilker       F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:08:58 9:51    28      2:36:15 11:56  39     4:45:23.0 4:45:13.8 10:53 57  59.4       1        F 55-59  
36    3086 LIONEL BURNETT     M      Centerton                 AR    US      2:20:32 10:44   52      2:27:47 11:17  30     4:49:31.4 4:48:19.0 11:00 58  51.4       2        M 55-59  
37    3089 James McFerron     M      Siloam Springs            AR    US      2:20:16 10:42   50      2:28:10 11:19  32     4:48:56.2 4:48:26.0 11:01 34  42.9       2        M 30-34  
38    3035 Chris Shuptrine    M      Bigelow                   AR    US      2:13:40 10:12   37      2:34:56 11:50  36     4:48:45.2 4:48:35.3 11:01 45  45.8       5        M 45-49  
39    3006 K R Haga           M      Louisville                CO    US      2:22:53 10:54   55      2:26:21 11:10  28     4:49:35.1 4:49:13.5 11:02 52  48.5       3        M 50-54  
40    3005 Ray Beals          M      Alma                      AR    US      2:14:55 10:18   41      2:36:37 11:57  40     4:51:45.3 4:51:32.6 11:08 56  49.9       3        M 55-59  
41    3039 Dusti Standridge   F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:16:04 10:23   43      2:35:52 11:54  38     4:52:57.8 4:51:56.0 11:09 39  47.7       2        F 35-39  
42    3009 Erik Dulaney       M      Cave Springs              AR    US      2:04:27 9:30    21      2:48:58 12:54  52     4:53:27.2 4:53:25.6 11:12 40  43.3       6        M 40-44  
43    3034 Nancy Rue          F      Philadelphia              PA    US      2:16:24 10:25   44      2:37:24 12:01  42     4:54:18.3 4:53:47.4 11:13 56  56.9       2        F 55-59  
44    3025 David Pearson      M      Bremerton                 WA    US      2:18:12 10:33   46      2:37:41 12:02  43     4:56:55.1 4:55:52.5 11:18 50  46.6       4        M 50-54  
45    3060 Gwendolyn Freed    F      Minneapolis               MN    US      2:18:49 10:36   47      2:38:14 12:05  44     4:57:27.3 4:57:02.7 11:20 54  54.8       1        F 50-54  
46    3074 Brittany Gaines    F      Barling                   AR    US      2:20:26 10:43   51      2:37:14 12:00  41     4:58:39.5 4:57:39.8 11:22 29  45.7       1        F 25-29  
47    3016 Robin Gaines       M      Barling                   AR    US                              4:58:40 22:48  71     4:58:39.5 4:58:39.5 11:24 34  41.5       3        M 30-34  
48    3019 Keli Brown         F      Van Buren                 AR    US      2:14:30 10:16   38      2:44:50 12:35  49     4:59:31.0 4:59:20.1 11:26 35  45.8       3        F 35-39  
49    3007 Jeremy Harrison    M      Meeker                    OK    US      2:05:18 9:34    23      2:59:06 13:40  58     5:04:30.4 5:04:24.1 11:37 41  42.0       7        M 40-44  
50    3075 Manivanh Vongvone  F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:24:45 11:03   58      2:40:26 12:15  46     5:05:36.2 5:05:11.3 11:39 42  46.6       3        F 40-44  
51    3083 Daniel Mares       M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:17:12 10:28   45      2:49:34 12:57  53     5:07:13.3 5:06:45.5 11:43 24  40.3       1        M 20-24  
52    3076 Mai Somphou        F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:24:44 11:03   57      2:42:50 12:26  47     5:07:58.0 5:07:33.4 11:44 44  47.0       4        F 40-44  
53    3081 Jerry Wood         M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:25:12 11:05   59      2:43:48 12:30  48     5:09:30.1 5:08:59.9 11:48 68  52.9       1        M 65-69  
54    3001 William Doss       M      Greenwood                 AR    US      2:22:52 10:54   54      2:46:27 12:42  50     5:10:18.2 5:09:19.0 11:48 39  40.8       7        M 35-39  
55    3014 Diana Weihrauch    F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:35:04 11:50   64      2:40:23 12:15  45     5:15:34.7 5:15:27.2 12:02 46  46.7       2        F 45-49  
56    3040 Ryoichi Fujiwara   M      Alexander                 AR    US      2:14:54 10:18   40      3:02:21 13:55  59     5:17:24.3 5:17:15.0 12:07 36  39.2       8        M 35-39  
57    3002 Jason Mendez       M      Van Buren                 AR    US      2:33:02 11:41   62      2:50:36 13:01  55     5:24:46.6 5:23:38.8 12:21 45  40.8       6        M 45-49  
58    3024 Chris Summers      M      Excelsior Springs         MO    US      2:39:53 12:12   68      2:49:40 12:57  54     5:30:27.2 5:29:33.1 12:35 39  38.3       9        M 35-39  
59    3073 Shawnna Nixon      F      Red Oak                   OK    US      2:45:59 12:40   72      2:58:03 13:36  57     5:44:18.3 5:44:02.0 13:08 51  45.5       2        F 50-54  
60    3072 Angela Anderson    F      Wilburton                 OK    US      2:45:59 12:40   73      2:58:03 13:36  56     5:44:18.1 5:44:02.3 13:08 42  41.3       5        F 40-44  
61    3042 Michelle Dean      F      Barling                   AR    US      2:34:46 11:49   63      3:12:59 14:44  60     5:48:14.6 5:47:44.8 13:16 51  45.0       3        F 50-54  
62    3067 Jason Lopez        M      Greenwood                 AR    US      2:11:01 10:00   33      3:38:48 16:42  65     5:49:49.4 5:49:49.1 13:21 16  36.0       5        M 15-19  
63    3018 Jessica Betterton  F      Hot Springs National Park AR    US      2:40:39 12:16   69      3:17:17 15:04  62     5:59:07.1 5:57:56.3 13:40 28  38.0       2        F 25-29  
64    3020 Randy Martin       M      Muldrow                   OK    US      2:43:19 12:28   70      3:16:33 15:00  61     6:00:13.0 5:59:51.0 13:44 55  40.0       4        M 55-59  
65    3051 Rodney Wirth       M      Greenwood                 AR    US      2:38:21 12:05   66      3:29:59 16:02  63     6:08:57.8 6:08:19.5 14:03 40  34.5       8        M 40-44  
66    3070 Brennan Ward       M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:24:33 11:02   56      3:45:15 17:12  69     6:10:09.2 6:09:47.9 14:07 17  33.7       6        M 15-19  
67    3088 Herbert Flores     M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:32:29 11:38   61      3:43:13 17:02  67     6:15:54.6 6:15:41.8 14:20 19  32.9       7        M 15-19  
68    3063 Mark Stodghill     M      Duluth                    MN    US      2:44:28 12:33   71      3:44:35 17:09  68     6:29:28.0 6:29:02.4 14:51 70  42.9       1        M 70-99  
69    3017 Andy Williams      M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:54:13 13:18   75      3:42:36 17:00  66     6:37:48.3 6:36:49.5 15:09 37  31.5       10       M 35-39  
70    3062 Matthew Henson     M      Van Buren                 AR    US      2:32:23 11:38   60      4:14:50 19:27  70     6:48:22.3 6:47:12.8 15:33 27  30.3       1        M 25-29  
71    3012 Evelyn Smith       F      Rockford                  IL    US      3:19:09 15:12   77      3:31:46 16:10  64     6:51:46.3 6:50:55.5 15:41 58  41.8       3        F 55-59  
      3047 Austin Casey       M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:05:27 9:35    26                                                      18                               
      3049 Taran White        M      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:19:21 10:38   48                                                      17                               
      3068 Deborah Reeves     F      Frisco                    TX    US      2:36:15 11:56   65                                                      40                               
      3069 Tammie Flynn       F      Colorado Springs          CO    US      2:22:34 10:53   53                                                      50                               
      3004 Chris Lann         M      Fort Smith                AR    US      3:16:46 15:01   76                                                      47                               
      3048 Kelsey Black       F      Fort Smith                AR    US      2:53:24 13:14   74                                                      25                               
      3091 Phillip Hall       M      Stigler                   OK    US      2:38:23 12:05   67                                                      50                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christopher Morris 3085 38  1       M      Alma AR US           3:27:28.1 
2     Preston Jones      3090 52  2       M      Siloam Springs AR US 3:28:38.4 
3     Hiroaki Nagatomi   3027 53  4       M      Greensboro NC US     3:39:16.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Katie Kramer   3078 39  3       F      Broken Arrow OK US 3:29:23.8 
2     Bonnie Branson 3087 42  11      F      Edmond OK US       3:56:12.1 
3     Nadine Connell 3010 39  20      F      Lewisville TX US   4:17:33.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kenny Fernandez 3064 17  13      M      Fort Smith AR US 3:59:54.2 
2     Greyson Meyers  3044 18  21      M      Fort Smith AR US 4:24:27.9 
3     Andy Clark      3045 17  24      M      Fort Smith AR US 4:33:56.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Daniel Mares 3083 24  51      M      Fort Smith AR US 5:06:45.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Matthew Henson 3062 27  70      M      Van Buren AR US 6:47:12.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jordan Adams   3080 31  30      M      Owasso OK US         4:39:59.1 
2     James McFerron 3089 34  37      M      Siloam Springs AR US 4:48:26.0 
3     Robin Gaines   3016 34  47      M      Barling AR US        4:58:39.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     William Hollowell 3023 39  5       M      Tuscaloosa AL US 3:40:51.9 
2     Brad Maness       3059 38  6       M      Conway AR US     3:41:21.4 
3     Eric Chapin       3013 39  8       M      Pryor OK US      3:48:32.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steven Humphrey 3084 42  12      M      Barling AR US    3:58:48.0 
2     Chris Wear      3028 41  17      M      Fort Smith AR US 4:10:17.1 
3     Matt Riley      3050 44  18      M      Denton TX US     4:12:12.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Curtis Ralston 3036 47  10      M      Fort Smith AR US 3:51:48.3 
2     Robert Misener 3031 48  19      M      Benton AR US     4:12:26.3 
3     Shawn Barlow   3079 45  23      M      Benton AR US     4:28:42.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     BRETT NGUYEN 3015 50  7       M      FORT SMITH AR US 3:44:16.1 
2     Max Self     3021 54  22      M      Fort Scott KS US 4:27:03.4 
3     K R Haga     3006 52  39      M      Louisville CO US 4:49:13.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kim Howard     3011 57  16      M      Mineral Springs AR US 4:04:45.5 
2     LIONEL BURNETT 3086 58  36      M      Centerton AR US       4:48:19.0 
3     Ray Beals      3005 56  40      M      Alma AR US            4:51:32.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jerry Wood 3081 68  53      M      Fort Smith AR US 5:08:59.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mark Stodghill 3063 70  68      M      Duluth MN US 6:29:02.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============================== ========= 
1     Brittany Gaines   3074 29  46      F      Barling AR US                   4:57:39.8 
2     Jessica Betterton 3018 28  63      F      Hot Springs National Park AR US 5:57:56.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tara Little 3029 34  34      F      Nashville TN US 4:45:12 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nadine Connell   3010 39  20      F      Lewisville TX US 4:17:33.1 
2     Dusti Standridge 3039 39  41      F      Fort Smith AR US 4:51:56.0 
3     Keli Brown       3019 35  48      F      Van Buren AR US  4:59:20.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katherine Knight  3030 41  29      F      Van Buren AR US  4:38:36.4 
2     NICOLE WENTZ      3038 40  31      F      Andover KS US    4:40:03.7 
3     Manivanh Vongvone 3075 42  50      F      Fort Smith AR US 5:05:11.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Klara Wright    3057 49  28      F      Mcalester OK US  4:37:34.9 
2     Diana Weihrauch 3014 46  55      F      Fort Smith AR US 5:15:27.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Gwendolyn Freed 3060 54  45      F      Minneapolis MN US 4:57:02.7 
2     Shawnna Nixon   3073 51  59      F      Red Oak OK US     5:44:02.0 
3     Michelle Dean   3042 51  61      F      Barling AR US     5:47:44.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Janet Gilker 3077 57  35      F      Fort Smith AR US   4:45:13.8 
2     Nancy Rue    3034 56  43      F      Philadelphia PA US 4:53:47.4 
3     Evelyn Smith 3012 58  71      F      Rockford IL US     6:50:55.5 

Embed Code