Navy League 5K - 4th Annual -Virtual Only

Sat April 25, 2020 Cape Canaveral, FL US 32920 Directions

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     19  Kevin Jesensky        M      Cape Canaveral  FL    US      0:20:52      6:43  62  77.8                         
2     155 Nicholas Armendariz   M      Oviedo          FL    US      0:23:49      7:40  39  57.2                         
3     3   Mario Morger          M      Tscherlach            CH      0:24:29      7:53  51  60.7                         
4     124 Nick Ingersoll        M      Satellite Beach FL    US      0:25:11      8:06  40  54.5                         
5     2   Cornelia Van Wier     F      Tscherlach            CH      0:25:50      8:19  51  64.6                         
6     143 James Westermeyer     M      Cape Canaveral  FL    US      0:26:12      8:26  54  58.1                         
7     91  Mary Merritt          F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:26:32      8:32  53  64.4                         
8     76  Alexander Pandelos    M      Cocoa Beach     FL    US      0:26:38      8:34  47  54.1                         
9     15  Jackie Mason          F      Melbourne       FL    US      0:27:31      8:51  41  55.4                         
10    133 Mark Muething         M      Cincinnati      OH    US      0:29:17      9:26  60  54.5                         
11    144 Judd Spitzer          M      Cocoa Beach     FL    US      0:29:40      9:33  50  49.7                         
12    149 Sara Shell            F      Cocoa           FL    US      0:29:53      9:37  33  49.5                         
13    136 Kem Sprawls           F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:33:12      10:41 57  53.9                         
14    120 Kate Phaneuf          F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:33:19      10:43 41  45.8                         
15    26  Dana Maughn           F      Melbourne       FL    US      0:33:27      10:46 32  44.2                         
16    89  Angela Leeds          F      Titusville      FL    US      0:33:49      10:53 50  48.8                         
17    142 MICHAEL BROWN         M      Port St John    FL    US      0:35:16      11:21 54  43.1                         
18    125 E. Ingersoll          M      Satellite Beach FL    US      0:35:22      11:23 11  42.2                         
19    31  Kathy Van Metter      F      Cocoa Beach     FL    US      0:37:29      12:04 61  50.1                         
20    66  Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:37:33      12:05 40  40.4                         
21    100 Tammy Whitehead       F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:37:34      12:05 57  47.6                         
22    134 Dick White            M      Cocoa Beach     FL    US      0:38:00      12:14 67  44.6                         
23    39  MARK RICHARDS         M      Orlando         FL    US      0:40:00      12:52 33  32.8                         
24    84  Debra Ocker           F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:40:04      12:54 58  45.2                         
25    8   Joseph Iovanna        M      Viera           FL    US      0:40:38      13:05 70  43.0                         
26    141 CHRISTINE BROWN       F      Port St John    FL    US      0:41:18      13:18 57  43.3                         
27    33  Connie Smith          F      Mims            FL    US      0:42:27      13:40 65  46.5                         
28    97  Michele Hight         F      Cape Canaveral  FL    US      0:45:16      14:34 51  36.9                         
29    20  Brenda Lister         F      Cocoa           FL    US      0:47:01      15:08 66  42.5                         
30    135 Bobbye Jopling        F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:47:22      15:15 63  40.6                         
31    131 Melissa Petri         F      Palm Bay        FL    US      0:47:45      15:22 42  32.1                         
32    63  Teri Wilfong          F      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:48:45      15:41 58  37.1                         
33    64  Scott Wilfong         M      Merritt Island  FL    US      0:48:45      15:41 64  33.9                         
34    44  Autumn Mann           F      Saint Cloud     FL    US      0:54:08      17:25 34  27.4                         
35    154 Torin Williams        M      Palm Harbor     FL    US      0:54:43      17:37 13  25.6                         
36    152 Marina Williams       F      Palm Harbor     FL    US      0:54:43      17:37 45  28.7                         
37    153 Mike Williams         M      Palm Harbor     FL    US      0:54:43      17:37 48  26.6                         
38    62  Dawn Feick            F      Cocoa           FL    US      0:58:15      18:45 52  29.0                         
39    85  Evelyn Hess           F      Cocoa           FL    US      0:58:15      18:45 45  27.0                         
40    86  Ash Hess              M      Cocoa           FL    US      0:58:15      18:45 45  24.4                         
41    148 K. Ziegler            F      Sharpes         FL    US      0:59:27      19:08 12  27.7                         
42    137 Duff Sprawls          M      Merritt Island  FL    US      NONE               70                               

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.