Traffic Jam'in 5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile Fun Run

Fri July 12, 2019 Grass Lake, MI US 49240 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                              Time              Percentage Place                                           
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     126 Ben Utz                M                            17:30   5:38  21  74.2       1        M Overall                              
2         Liam Hartsuff          M      Chelsea         MI    17:43   5:42  18  73.4       1        M 16-19                                
3         Dylan Sanford          M      Springport      MI    17:45   5:43  15  75.8       1        M 1-15                                 
4         B. Hartsuff            M      Chelsea         MI    20:48   6:42  12  69.4       2        M 1-15                                 
5         Haiyong Liu            M      Ann Arbor       MI    21:01   6:46  46  68.1       1        M Masters                              
6         K. Pequet              M      Jackson         MI    21:29   6:55  11  69.4       3        M 1-15                                 
7         Rock Soles             M      Pleasant Lake   MI    21:46   7:00  46  65.8       1        M 40-49      I don't care              
8     122 Chris Kamykowski       M      Chelsea         MI    22:11   7:08  29  58.6       1        M 20-29                                
9         Bryan Curfman          M      Jackson         MI    22:49   7:21  39  59.7       1        M 30-39                                
10        Eric Downs             M      Grass Lake      MI    23:00   7:24  43  60.9       2        M 40-49                                
11        Michael Logghe         M      Brighton        MI    23:18   7:30  55  65.8       1        M 50-59                                
12        Chris Young            M      Parma           MI    23:27   7:33  46  61.1       3        M 40-49                                
13    129 Crissy Dochoda         F      Jackson         MI    23:29   7:34  44  66.4       1        F Overall                              
14    123 Jim Anuszkiewicz       M                            23:34   7:35  51  63.1       2        M 50-59                                
15        Aaron Cole             M      Grass Lake      MI    23:57   7:43  33  54.8       2        M 30-39                                
16        Robert Neil            M      Tecumseh        MI    24:05   7:45  46  59.4       4        M 40-49                                
17        M. Norman              F      Brooklyn        MI    24:08   7:46  12  68.3       1        F 1-15                                 
18    115 Ryan Kintz             M                            24:17   7:49  37  55.3       3        M 30-39                                
19    132 Hadley Nylen           F                            24:42   7:57  37  60.6       1        F 30-39                                
20        Heidi Richardson       F      Jackson         MI    24:51   8:00  29  59.4       1        F 20-29                                
21        Ariana Thelen          F      Jackson         MI    25:02   8:03  27  59.0       2        F 20-29      Cackling hens and company 
22    116 Ann Joseph             F      Jackson         MI    25:17   8:08  13  63.7       2        F 1-15                                 
23        Dan Tomshany           M      Grass Lake      MI    25:36   8:14  47  56.3       5        M 40-49                                
24        Don Elliott            M      Ann Arbor       MI    25:39   8:15  67  66.1       1        M 60-69                                
25        Alicia Soles           F      Jackson         MI    25:52   8:20  40  58.6       1        F Masters    I don't care              
26    131 Tim Nylen              M                            25:59   8:22  38  52.0       4        M 30-39                                
27        Daniel Conklin         M      Canton          MI    26:16   8:27  25  49.4       2        M 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
28        Tori Cushard           F      Grass Lake      MI    26:21   8:29  22  56.0       3        F 20-29                                
29    120 Darcy Heselschwerdt    F                            26:30   8:32  32  55.8       2        F 30-39                                
30    128 Andrea Davis           F      Ypsilanti       MI    26:40   8:35  45  58.9       3        F 30-39                                
31        Jordan Gebhardt        F      Canton          MI    26:56   8:40  25  54.8       4        F 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
32        Carl Carmoney          M      Jackson         MI    27:01   8:42  42  51.4       6        M 40-49      I don't care              
33        Sarah Poulin           F      Grass Lake      MI    27:29   8:51  36  54.2       4        F 30-39                                
34    119 Jennifer Vanzandt      F                            27:48   8:57  30  53.1       5        F 30-39                                
35    118 Jennifer Dizig         F                            28:07   9:03  23  52.5       5        F 20-29                                
36        Jessica Burris         F      Grass Lake      MI    28:08   9:03  29  52.5       6        F 20-29                                
37        Jenny Sanford          F      Springport      MI    28:38   9:13  38  52.4       6        F 30-39                                
38        Donald Harper          M      Garden City     MI    28:45   9:15  55  53.3       3        M 50-59                                
39        Laura Curfman          F      Grass Lake      MI    29:03   9:21  35  51.2       7        F 30-39                                
40        Grace Savercool        F      Chelsea         MI    29:05   9:22  36  51.2       8        F 30-39                                
41        Ryan Jayska            M      Holt            MI    29:11   9:24  27  44.5       3        M 20-29      Tongue Punch              
42        Kelly Twigg            F      Holt            MI    29:38   9:32  24  49.8       7        F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
43        Jody Carmoney          F      Jackson         MI    29:47   9:35  38  50.4       9        F 30-39      I don't care              
44    130 Bob Poulin             M      Grass Lake      MI    30:08   9:42  39  45.2       5        M 30-39                                
45    127 Kaitlin Davis          F      Ypsilanti       MI    30:35   9:51  26  48.3       8        F 20-29                                
46        Andria Goebel          F      Grass Lake      MI    30:51   9:56  39  48.9       10       F 30-39                                
47        C. Young               F      Parma           MI    31:05   10:00 12  53.0       3        F 1-15                                 
48        Stephen Probst         M      Grass Lake      MI    31:11   10:02 29  41.7       4        M 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
49        Jennifer Noble         F      Jackson         MI    31:22   10:06 43  49.3       1        F 40-49                                
50        Anonymous Participant  F      Fowlerville     MI    31:31   10:09 46  50.3       2        F 40-49                                
51        Abigail Davis          F      Fowlerville     MI    31:32   10:09 16  48.4       1        F 16-19                                
52        Sarah Frantz           F      Jackson         MI    31:37   10:11 31  46.7       11       F 30-39      Frantz                    
53        Whitney Pelton         F      Jackson         MI    31:44   10:13 31  46.5       12       F 30-39                                
54        Jessica Waynick        F      Grass Lake      MI    32:27   10:27 34  45.7       13       F 30-39      Frantz                    
55        Cheryl Strange-Laetsch F      Grass Lake      MI    32:38   10:30 59  56.1       1        F 50-59                                
56        Sharon Ryan            F      Lincoln Park    MI    32:53   10:35 65  60.0       1        F 60-69                                
57        Christy Cushard        F      Grass Lake      MI    32:55   10:36 41  46.3       3        F 40-49                                
58        Anthony Richardson     M      Romulus         MI    33:04   10:39 28  39.3       5        M 20-29                                
59        Kevin Laetsch          M      Grass Lake      MI    33:05   10:39 61  48.7       2        M 60-69                                
60        Timothy Curnow         M      Taylor          MI    33:20   10:44 28  39.0       6        M 20-29      Tongue Punch              
61        Therese Kowaleski      F      Ypsilanti       MI    34:06   10:59 28  43.3       9        F 20-29                                
62        Dave Lambert           M      Troy            MI    34:24   11:04 64  48.0       3        M 60-69                                
63        Sharon DeGraw          F      East Lansing    MI    35:35   11:27 48  45.4       4        F 40-49                                
64        Gena Young             F      Parma           MI    35:43   11:30 42  43.0       5        F 40-49                                
65        Tracy Coffey           F      Grass Lake      MI    36:46   11:50 34  40.3       14       F 30-39                                
66        Nancy Dunfield         F      Jackson         MI    37:03   11:56 58  48.9       2        F 50-59                                
67        Trish Stucky           F      Grass Lake      MI    37:04   11:56 52  45.5       3        F 50-59                                
68    133 Ella Easterday         F                            37:06   11:56                1        No Age Given                           
69        Tina Gillam            F      Brighton        MI    38:12   12:18 47  41.9       6        F 40-49                                
70    121 Michelle Daniels       F      Grass Lake      MI    38:17   12:19 47  41.8       7        F 40-49                                
71        B. Tippie              M      Grass Lake      MI    38:21   12:21 10  40.5       4        M 1-15                                 
72        Linda Rowley           F      Rives Junction  MI    38:37   12:26 67  52.5       2        F 60-69                                
73        Nichole Tippie         F      Grass Lake      MI    38:50   12:30 38  38.7       15       F 30-39                                
74        John Lane              M      Jackson         MI    38:53   12:31 69  44.4       4        M 60-69                                
75        Abby Shore             F      Grass Lake      MI    38:54   12:31 16  39.2       2        F 16-19      Shore Thing               
76    124 Mary Steinhauser       F      La Salle        MI    38:58   12:33 73  56.5       1        F 70-79                                
77        Michelle Shore         F      Grass Lake      MI    39:18   12:39 48  41.1       8        F 40-49      Shore Thing               
78        Jerry Ryan             M      Lincoln Park    MI    39:20   12:40 64  42.0       5        M 60-69                                
79        Elizabeth Curnow       F      Livonia         MI    39:26   12:42 25  37.4       10       F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
80        Mary Lamb              F      Grass Lake      MI    39:32   12:43 48  40.9       9        F 40-49                                
81        Laura Leavitt Walesby  F      Jackson         MI    40:27   13:01 50  40.8       4        F 50-59                                
82        Katie Syrylo           F      Brooklyn        MI    41:03   13:13 38  36.6       16       F 30-39                                
83        Libby Tomshany         F      Dexter          MI    41:17   13:17 41  36.9       10       F 40-49                                
84        Amy Brown              F      Grass Lake      MI    41:31   13:22 43  37.3       11       F 40-49                                
85        Jill Plensdorf         F      Grass Lake      MI    41:43   13:26 48  38.8       12       F 40-49                                
86        Melissa Hopson         F      Livonia         MI    41:48   13:27 27  35.3       11       F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
87        Laura Houghton         F      Grass Lake      MI    42:31   13:41 55  41.1       5        F 50-59                                
88        M. Gardner             F      Grass Lake      MI    43:29   14:00 10  40.0       4        F 1-15                                 
89        Penny Gardner          F      Grass Lake      MI    43:31   14:00 43  35.5       13       F 40-49                                
90    177 J. Z                   F                            44:02   14:10 9   40.7       5        F 1-15                                 
91        A. Wrenback            F      Grass Lake      MI    44:06   14:12 9   40.7       6        F 1-15                                 
92        Kathy Wrenbeck         F      Grass Lake      MI    44:16   14:15 45  35.5       14       F 40-49                                
93        Pamela Harper          F      Garden City     MI    44:50   14:26 54  38.5       6        F 50-59                                
94        Lindsay Richardson     F      Romulus         MI    45:22   14:36 28  32.5       12       F 20-29                                
95        Lana Sherwin           F      Lincoln Park    MI    45:28   14:38 62  41.8       3        F 60-69                                
96        Andrew Shore           M      Grass Lake      MI    45:36   14:41 16  29.1       2        M 16-19      Shore Thing               
97        Joann Crescio          F      Grass Lake      MI    45:38   14:41 60  40.6       4        F 60-69                                
98        David Shore            M      Grass Lake      MI    45:40   14:42 51  32.6       4        M 50-59      Shore Thing               
99        Heidi Ernst            F      Canton          MI    46:14   14:53 46  34.3       15       F 40-49                                
100       Marni Jacobson         F      Ann Arbor       MI    46:17   14:54 24  31.9       13       F 20-29                                
101       Deb Larsen             F      Brighton        MI    46:19   14:54 52  36.5       7        F 50-59                                
102   117 Harrison Hensley       M      Pinckney        MI    46:28   14:57 85  51.3       1        M 80-99                                
103       Rolly Wiltrout         M      Jackson         MI    47:08   15:10 53  32.0       5        M 50-59                                
104       Patrick Brown          M      Grass Lake      MI    48:10   15:30 46  29.7       7        M 40-49                                
105       B. Ashwell             M      Grass Lake      MI    48:22   15:34 11  30.8       5        M 1-15                                 
106       Jennifer Martin        F      Lincoln Park    MI    48:41   15:40 53  35.1       8        F 50-59                                
107       Debbie Loughridge      F      Grass Lake      MI    48:42   15:41 48  33.2       16       F 40-49                                
108       Bella Loughridge       F      Grass Lake      MI    48:54   15:44 16  31.2       3        F 16-19                                
109       Heidi Ashwell          F      Grass Lake      MI    48:57   15:45 45  32.1       17       F 40-49                                
110       Jessica Probst         F      Grass Lake      MI    51:02   16:26 29  28.9       14       F 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
111   125 Cyril Steinhauser      M      La Salle        MI    51:43   16:39 76  36.9       1        M 70-79                                
112       Kelli Collier          F      Jackson         MI    51:50   16:41 55  33.7       9        F 50-59                                
113       Rhonda Edsall          F      Jackson         MI    57:00   18:21 49  28.7       18       F 40-49                                
114       Kourtney Noll          F      Jackson         MI    57:03   18:22 30  25.9       17       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
115       Sherie McCurry         F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:31 19:48 32  24.0       18       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
116       Mellisa Kozar          F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:33 19:49 36  24.2       19       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
117       Christina Orban        F      Jackson         MI    1:01:36 19:50 36  24.2       20       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
118       Megann Bernhard        F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:40 19:51 40  24.6       19       F 40-49      Tribe 2030                
119       Jessica Rutz           F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:41 19:51 41  24.7       20       F 40-49      Tribe 2030                
120       Barbara Lipko          F      Michigan Center MI    1:01:43 19:52 68  33.3       5        F 60-69      lipko family              
121       Adrienne Niciporek     F      michigan center MI    1:02:55 20:15 25  23.5       15       F 20-29      lipko family              


Top Male Finisher - Overalll
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ben Utz 126 21  1       M               17:30 


Top Female Finisher - Overalll
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Crissy Dochoda 129 44  13      F      Jackson MI US 23:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Haiyong Liu     46  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US 21:01 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Alicia Soles     40  25      F      Jackson MI US 25:52 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Dylan Sanford     15  3       M      Springport MI US 17:45 
2     B. Hartsuff       12  4       M      Chelsea MI US    20:48 
3     K. Pequet         11  6       M      Jackson MI US    21:29 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Liam Hartsuff     18  2       M      Chelsea MI US    17:43 
2     Andrew Shore      16  96      M      Grass Lake MI US 45:36 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Chris Kamykowski 122 29  8       M      Chelsea MI US 22:11 
2     Daniel Conklin       25  27      M      Canton MI US  26:16 
3     Ryan Jayska          27  41      M      Holt MI US    29:11 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bryan Curfman     39  9       M      Jackson MI US    22:49 
2     Aaron Cole        33  15      M      Grass Lake MI US 23:57 
3     Ryan Kintz    115 37  18      M                       24:17 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Rock Soles      46  7       M      Pleasant Lake MI US 21:46 
2     Eric Downs      43  10      M      Grass Lake MI US    23:00 
3     Chris Young     46  12      M      Parma MI US         23:27 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michael Logghe       55  11      M      Brighton MI US    23:18 
2     Jim Anuszkiewicz 123 51  14      M                        23:34 
3     Donald Harper        55  38      M      Garden City MI US 28:45 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Don Elliott       67  24      M      Ann Arbor MI US  25:39 
2     Kevin Laetsch     61  59      M      Grass Lake MI US 33:05 
3     Dave Lambert      64  62      M      Troy MI US       34:24 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cyril Steinhauser 125 76  111     M      La Salle MI US 51:43 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Harrison Hensley 117 85  102     M      Pinckney MI US 46:28 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     M. Norman      12  17      F      Brooklyn MI US 24:08 
2     Ann Joseph 116 13  22      F      Jackson MI US  25:17 
3     C. Young       12  47      F      Parma MI US    31:05 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Abigail Davis        16  51      F      Fowlerville MI US 31:32 
2     Abby Shore           16  75      F      Grass Lake MI US  38:54 
3     Bella Loughridge     16  108     F      Grass Lake MI US  48:54 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Heidi Richardson     29  20      F      Jackson MI US    24:51 
2     Ariana Thelen        27  21      F      Jackson MI US    25:02 
3     Tori Cushard         22  28      F      Grass Lake MI US 26:21 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Hadley Nylen        132 37  19      F                      24:42 
2     Darcy Heselschwerdt 120 32  29      F                      26:30 
3     Andrea Davis        128 45  30      F      Ypsilanti MI US 26:40 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jennifer Noble            43  49      F      Jackson MI US     31:22 
2     Anonymous Participant     46  50      F      Fowlerville MI US 31:31 
3     Christy Cushard           41  57      F      Grass Lake MI US  32:55 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cheryl Strange-Laetsch     59  55      F      Grass Lake MI US 32:38 
2     Nancy Dunfield             58  66      F      Jackson MI US    37:03 
3     Trish Stucky               52  67      F      Grass Lake MI US 37:04 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Sharon Ryan      65  56      F      Lincoln Park MI US   32:53 
2     Linda Rowley     67  72      F      Rives Junction MI US 38:37 
3     Lana Sherwin     62  95      F      Lincoln Park MI US   45:28 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mary Steinhauser 124 73  76      F      La Salle MI US 38:58 

Embed Code