Orange Bowl Paddle Championship presented by Windhaven Insurance

Sat April 14, 2018 Miami, FL US 33149 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     3179 Dave Slemp            M      St. Augustine    FL    US      0:26:15.4 0:26:15.4 8:45  52  55.1       1        M 50-99            
2     3195 Andy Malave           M                                     0:27:03.4 0:27:03.4 9:01  45  50.7       1        M 0-49             
3     3196 John Meskauskas       M                             US      0:28:02.9 0:28:02.9 9:21  45  48.9       2        M 0-49             
4     3160 Joey Kolisch          M      Coral Gables     FL    US      0:29:00.8 0:29:00.8 9:40  62  54.0       2        M 50-99            
5     3178 Bill Silliman         M      Wellington       FL    US      0:29:38.3 0:29:38.3 9:53  42  45.3       3        M 0-49             
6     3180 Angel Subdiaz         M      Miami            FL    US      0:29:38.4 0:29:38.4 9:53  31  42.5       4        M 0-49             
7     3135 Jose Antonio          M      Deerfield Beach  FL    US      0:29:55.7 0:29:55.7 9:59  55  49.5       3        M 50-99            
8     3169 Glen Omanson          M      Boynton beach    FL    US      0:30:05.1 0:30:05.1 10:02 39  43.7       5        M 0-49             
9     3150 Rachel Ferguson Chase F      Stuart           FL    US      0:30:47.3 0:30:47.3 10:16 30  46.3       1        F 0-49             
10    3189 Don Bir               M      Fort Lauderdale  FL    US      0:31:09.9 0:31:09.9 10:23 68  53.0       4        M 50-99            
11    3139 Tim Battle            M      Miami            FL    US      0:31:17.5 0:31:17.5 10:26 58  48.5       5        M 50-99            
12    3112 Brad Hallock          M      Miami Beach      FL    US      0:31:24.6 0:31:24.6 10:28 68  52.6       6        M 50-99            
13    3200 Eli Miller            F                                     0:31:25.6 0:31:25.6 10:29 41  46.9       2        F 0-49             
14    3111 Cristina Boeri        F      Miami Beach      FL    US      0:31:46.3 0:31:46.3 10:35 56  53.7       1        F 50-99            
15    3140 Keith Beam            M      Port Saint Lucie FL    US      0:31:55.1 0:31:55.1 10:38 50  44.6       7        M 50-99            
16    3182 Richard Thompson      M      Miami            FL    US      0:32:43.7 0:32:43.7 10:55 51  43.9       8        M 50-99            
17    3167 Alex Moreno           M      Cooper City      FL    US      0:32:57.3 0:32:57.3 10:59 40  40.2       6        M 0-49             
18    3187 Gerseli Angeli        F      Boca Raton       FL    US      0:33:41.0 0:33:41.0 11:14 42  44.0       3        F 0-49             
19    3186 John Zinzell          M      Miami            FL    US      0:33:48.9 0:33:48.9 11:16 58  44.9       9        M 50-99            
20    3142 Tammy Brinkmann       F      West Palm Beach  FL    US      0:33:51.0 0:33:51.0 11:17 43  44.1       4        F 0-49             
21    3146 WendI Christensen     F      Coral springs    FL    US      0:34:08.5 0:34:08.5 11:23 44  44.1       5        F 0-49             
22    3136 Spencer Ash           M      Miami            FL    US      0:35:32.7 0:35:32.7 11:51 26  35.3       7        M 0-49             
23    3154 Daniel Fundora        M                                     0:35:33.3 0:35:33.3 11:51                8        M 0-49             
24    3164 Dan Mendes            M      Arlington        VA    US      0:35:39.2 0:35:39.2 11:53 29  35.2       9        M 0-49             
25    3134 Pete Alvarez          M      Homestead        FL    US      0:35:48.4 0:35:48.4 11:56 68  46.1       10       M 50-99            
26    3158 Steven Klare          M      Doral            FL    US      0:35:58.2 0:35:58.2 11:59 57  41.8       11       M 50-99            
27    3177 Jeff Rubin            M      Miami            FL    US      0:37:32.6 0:37:32.6 12:31 54  39.1       12       M 50-99            
28    3149 M. Dupuy              F      Miami            FL    US      0:40:01.0 0:40:01.0 13:20 5   50.8       6        F 0-49             
29    3201 Ricardo Boada         M                                     0:40:05.5 0:40:05.5 13:22 47  34.7       10       M 0-49             
30    3175 Sarunas Rackauskas    M      Plantation       FL    US      0:41:42.0 0:41:42.0 13:54 45  32.9       11       M 0-49             
31    3194 Carlos Luengo         M                                     0:41:50.9 0:41:50.9 13:57 43  32.3       12       M 0-49             
32    3171 Gaby Peters           F      Miami            FL    US      0:46:38.6 0:46:38.6 15:33 18  30.7       7        F 0-49             
33    3113 Richard Hayes         M      Laurel Hill      FL    US      0:46:38.9 0:46:38.9 15:33 41  28.6       13       M 0-49             
34    3159 Anonymous Participant M                             US      0:47:06.9 0:47:06.9 15:42 40  28.1       14       M 0-49             
35    3133 carole alvarez        F      Homestead        FL    US      1:00:57.1 1:00:57.1 20:19 67  32.1       2        F 50-99            


Male 49 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andy Malave     3195 45  2       M                       27:03.4 
2     John Meskauskas 3196 45  3       M        US             28:02.9 
3     Bill Silliman   3178 42  5       M      Wellington FL US 29:38.3 
4     Angel Subdiaz   3180 31  6       M      Miami FL US      29:38.4 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Dave Slemp   3179 52  1       M      St. Augustine FL US   26:15.4 
2     Joey Kolisch 3160 62  4       M      Coral Gables FL US    29:00.8 
3     Jose Antonio 3135 55  7       M      Deerfield Beach FL US 29:55.7 


Female 49 and Under
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Rachel Ferguson Chase 3150 30  9       F      Stuart FL US          30:47.3 
2     Eli Miller            3200 41  13      F                            31:25.6 
3     Gerseli Angeli        3187 42  18      F      Boca Raton FL US      33:41.0 
4     Tammy Brinkmann       3142 43  20      F      West Palm Beach FL US 33:51.0 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Cristina Boeri 3111 56  14      F      Miami Beach FL US 31:46.3   
2     carole alvarez 3133 67  35      F      Homestead FL US   1:00:57.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.