WVS Spring Trail 5.3 Mile Run/Jen Stec Memorial

Sun May 17, 2020 Wyoming, PA US 18644-9333 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Clock   Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time        Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= === ======== ======== 
1     178 Patti Turissini       F      Scott Twp           PA    0:54:38 67  1        F 0-99   
2     277 Paul Schaffer         M      West Pittston       PA    0:59:05 50  1        M 0-99   
3     170 Tony Korch            M      Nanticoke           PA    1:00:33 59  2        M 0-99   
4     348 Jeff Pellis           M      Roaring Brook Twp   PA    1:01:09 42  3        M 0-99   
5     199 Chris Pahoski         M      Dickson City        PA    1:01:28 46  4        M 0-99   
6     434 Daniel Rosa           M      Pittston            PA    1:03:33 49  5        M 0-99   
7     175 Bill Cook             M      Scranton            PA    1:03:38 65  6        M 0-99   
8     344 Kristin Pellis        F      Roaring Brook Twp.  PA    1:03:48 38  2        F 0-99   
9     243 Andrew Razawich       M      West Pittston       PA    1:04:13 29  7        M 0-99   
10    430 Bill Fiore            M      Clarks Green        PA    1:04:46 68  8        M 0-99   
11    197 Melissa Delfino       F      Dunmore             PA    1:05:57 50  3        F 0-99   
12    280 George Watson         M      Scranton            PA    1:06:14 33  9        M 0-99   
13    319 Emily Bell            F      Bear Creek Township PA    1:09:33 36  4        F 0-99   
14    437 Mike Velo-Zorzi       M      Mountain Top        PA    1:09:44 39  10       M 0-99   
15    200 Stephen Turner        M      Wilkes-Barre        PA    1:10:19 26  11       M 0-99   
16    235 William Parry         M      Dallas              PA    1:10:40 40  12       M 0-99   
17    329 Gina Jakubowski       F      Mountain Top        PA    1:10:47 49  5        F 0-99   
18    183 Larry Pikul           M      Wilkes Barre        PA    1:11:18 59  13       M 0-99   
19    234 Russ Oelschloger      M      Wilkes-Barre        PA    1:11:45 36  14       M 0-99   
20    317 Kevin Moran           M      Harveys Lake        PA    1:12:15 58  15       M 0-99   
21    184 Traci Strungis        F      Mountain Top        PA    1:12:28 50  6        F 0-99   
22    176 Jack Moraiv           M      South Abington Twp. PA    1:12:41 58  16       M 0-99   
23    182 Mary Sempa            F      Old Forge           PA    1:12:57 55  7        F 0-99   
24    428 Scott Edwards         M      Dunmore             PA    1:13:28 30  17       M 0-99   
25    435 Chrissy Sheaman       F      Freeland            PA    1:13:35 37  8        F 0-99   
26    187 Brian Gibbons         M      Dallas              PA    1:14:00 32  18       M 0-99   
27    191 Leo Turissini         M      Scott Twp           PA    1:15:17 67  19       M 0-99   
28    431 Tia Kavulich          F      Scranton            PA    1:15:41 38  9        F 0-99   
29    357 Charles Shutterfly K. M      Shavertown          PA    1:16:22 35  20       M 0-99   
30    333 Heidi Stredny         F      Trucksville         PA    1:16:44 36  10       F 0-99   
31    427 James Dalkiewicz      M      Shavertown          PA    1:17:09 28  21       M 0-99   
32    185 Amber Tewsbury        F      Falls               PA    1:17:50 27  11       F 0-99   
33    341 Ryan Wenrich          M      Wyoming             PA    1:18:16 30  22       M 0-99   
34    363 Ron Ruda              M      Dallas              PA    1:19:16 64  23       M 0-99   
35    425 Brenda Cassaro        F      Carbondale          PA    1:19:46 51  12       F 0-99   
36    186 Joseph Rinish         M      Kingston            PA    1:20:52 35  24       M 0-99   
37    433 Kathy Purtell         F      Endwell             NY    1:21:28 51  13       F 0-99   
38    196 Ed Gavin              M      Jefferson Twp       PA    1:24:04 60  25       M 0-99   
39    193 Tony Cerminaro        M      Jermyn              PA    1:24:04 82  26       M 0-99   
40    436 Wrench Thorpe         F      Wilkes Barre        PA    1:24:59 55  14       F 0-99   
41    233 Lea Clark             F      Hudson              PA    1:28:54 42  15       F 0-99   
42    426 Chris Cunningham      M      Lake Ariel          PA    1:29:30 32  27       M 0-99   
43    423 Georgette Abram       F      Berwick             PA    1:30:46 41  16       F 0-99   
44    247 John Novak            M      Taylor              PA    1:31:40 61  28       M 0-99   
45    378 Maryann Sheerer       F      Avoca               PA    1:35:48 46  17       F 0-99   
46    332 Nikita Kolbeck        F      Wyoming             PA    1:37:17 30  18       F 0-99   
47    209 Chip Taylor           M      Scranton            PA    1:42:09 59  29       M 0-99   
48    316 Ernie Morgan          M      Shickshinny         PA    1:50:46 64  30       M 0-99   

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.