Ninth Annual Pecan Classic 3.3 and Family Fun Run

Sat November 9, 2019 Sahuarita, AZ US 85629 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time  Chip Time Age Group Place 
===== ===================== ========== ====== === ========= ========= =============== 
1     Zach Stewart          361        M      25  19:45.0   19:45.0   1               
2     Nigel Gruff           64         M      47  21:40.5   21:40.5   2               
3     Brian Stewart         182        M      60  22:13.3   22:13.3   3               
4     Jeremy Baldwin        362        M      37  22:36.3   22:36.3   1               
5     Randy Sookoo          177        M      44  22:36.3   22:36.3   1               
6     Lauren Reasoner       370        F      35  23:07.8   23:07.8   1               
7     Paul Valentin         187        M      53  23:17.1   23:17.1   1               
8     Janet Holland         76         F      60  23:21.4   23:21.4   2               
9     Jordan Thorpe         185        M      29  24:02.6   24:02.6   1               
10    Clifford Franklin     49         M      14  24:10.5   24:10.5   1               
11    Kyle Smith            173        M      41  24:26.7   24:26.7   1               
12    Angela Holman         77         F      15  24:31.6   24:31.6   3               
13    George Corbett        31         M      66  24:33.9   24:33.9   1               
14    Eric Petronella       146        M      19  24:49.4   24:49.4   1               
15    Emma Edwards          39         F      13  24:50.8   24:50.8   1               
16    Will Grassman         61         M      32  25:08.7   25:08.7   1               
17    Thomas Murray         130        M      43  25:19.5   25:19.5   2               
18    Alec Briones          18         M      66  25:36.3   25:36.3   2               
19    Logan Bonhorst        14         M      14  25:56.0   25:56.0   2               
20    Mia Barraza           6          F      13  26:05.7   26:05.7   2               
21    Erin Paradis          143        F      35  26:06.2   26:06.2   1               
22    Martinho Ribeiro      156        M      71  26:08.7   26:08.7   1               
23    Lucybeth Stowell      183        F      42  26:20.4   26:20.4   1               
24    Adam Mercier          365        M      44  26:35.6   26:35.6   3               
25    Alexis Villa          191        M      23  26:36.6   26:36.6   2               
26    Luke Johnson          26         M      45  26:43.3   26:43.3   1               
27    David Gunsaulus       67         M      68  26:48.1   26:48.1   3               
28    Tayla Smith           175        F      13  26:48.6   26:48.6   3               
29    Johana Holman         78         F      13  26:53.4   26:53.4   4               
30    Frank Santa Cruz      356        M      46  27:03.0   27:03.0   2               
31    Chelsea Tolley        186        F      30  27:10.0   27:10.0   1               
32    Shirley Mercier       363        F      45  27:13.3   27:13.3   1               
33    Doug Holland          75         M      58  27:25.8   27:25.8   1               
34    Brad Beach            8          M      54  27:48.1   27:48.1   2               
35    Bryan Frausel         50         M      51  27:56.6   27:56.6   3               
36    Joe Faulk             41         M      56  28:08.9   28:08.9   2               
37    Peter Klein           89         M      59  28:09.0   28:09.0   3               
38    Emily Terry           184        F      36  28:14.8   28:14.8   2               
39    Sara Perry            145        F      40  28:23.8   28:23.8   1               
40    Kenneth Ryan          161        M      62  28:25.2   28:25.2   1               
41    Molly Grassman        60         F      32  28:41.9   28:41.9   2               
42    Joseph Ciaramitaro    357        M      70  28:53.4   28:53.4   2               
43    Daniel Simmermon      171        M      43  29:00.8   29:00.8   4               
44    Stephen Smith         174        M      53  29:12.0   29:12.0   4               
45    Donald Jennings       82         M      48  29:34.0   29:34.0   3               
46    Jayden Larson         98         M      13  29:57.4   29:57.4   3               
47    Greg Larson           97         M      38  30:24.7   30:24.7   2               
48    Lourdes Smth          176        F      55  30:35.7   30:35.7   1               
49    Sebastian Maldonado   106        M      33  30:45.0   30:45.0   2               
50    Grace Earls           367        F      54  30:50.9   30:50.9   1               
51    Rob Cook CHEF         30         M      54  30:54.7   30:54.7   5               
52    Todd Breen            17         M      60  30:59.6   30:59.6   2               
53    Kathryn Spielberger   180        F      31  31:12.2   31:12.2   3               
54    Debra Breen           16         F      58  31:12.3   31:12.3   2               
55    Nancy Fuller          52         F      69  31:23.2   31:23.2   1               
56    Betsy Brown           19         F      65  31:24.9   31:24.9   2               
57    Adam Look             102        M      24  31:30.0   31:30.0   3               
58    Laurel Gunsaulus      68         F      61  31:37.6   31:37.6   1               
59    C. Meador             114        F      11  31:42.0   31:42.0   1               
60    Harrelsen Nez         134        M      31  31:43.3   31:43.3   3               
61    Benjamin Valle        189        M      19  31:44.9   31:44.9   4               
62    David Loper           104        M      56  31:46.2   31:46.2   4               
63    Vanessa Nez           135        F      33  31:46.7   31:46.7   4               
64    Suzy Kent             88         F      60  31:47.4   31:47.4   2               
65    Michael Koza          92         M      40  32:01.6   32:01.6   5               
66    P.J. Gomez            57         M      52  32:19.6   32:19.6   6               
67    Richard Petronella    147        M      65  32:23.2   32:23.2   4               
68    Joseph Yurgec         200        M      71  32:30.1   32:30.1   3               
69    Dana Blumberg         11         F      61  32:36.3   32:36.3   3               
70    Robin Southern        178        F      48  32:51.3   32:51.3   2               
71    Jason Mayeux          110        M      40  33:11.7   33:11.7   6               
72    Mely Bohlman          13         F      23  33:11.8   33:11.8   1               
73    A. Linde              100        F      11  33:25.4   33:25.4   2               
74    Jake Linde            101        M      43  33:26.4   33:26.4   7               
75    Krizia Ramos          153        F      30  33:32.0   33:32.0   5               
76    John Spencer          179        M      65  34:09.1   34:09.1   5               
77    Carrie Stavish        181        F      46  34:16.8   34:16.8   3               
78    Valeria Koch          90         F      68  34:30.4   34:30.4   3               
79    Alicia Huskanovic     79         F      44  34:46.6   34:46.6   2               
80    Elisa Rivera          157        F      46  34:49.4   34:49.4   4               
81    Laura Deloria         36         F      40  35:02.0   35:02.0   3               
82    Robb Baron            5          M      72  35:07.1   35:07.1   4               
83    Liz Butterfield       20         F      33  35:14.5   35:14.5   6               
84    Mark Butterfield      21         M      36  35:14.9   35:14.9   3               
85    Joanie McMullan       113        F      70  35:22.3   35:22.3   1               
86    Susie Chavez          27         F      40  35:45.0   35:45.0   4               
87    C. Reasoner           369        F      6   35:55.0   35:55.0   3               
88    Elizabeth Look        103        F      62  36:25.7   36:25.7   4               
89    A. Larson             96         F      10  36:30.0   36:30.0   4               
90    Myra Lijek            99         F      42  37:05.6   37:05.6   5               
91    Kaitlyn Norman-Powers 136        F      29  37:06.3   37:06.3   1               
92    Kevin Shave           166        M      53  38:01.7   38:01.7   7               
93    Rachael Ayres         3          F      39  38:01.9   38:01.9   3               
94    Jerome Pinson         149        M      66  38:10.1   38:10.1   6               
95    Renee Carlson         24         F      36  38:27.8   38:27.8   4               
96    Christa Simmermon     170        F      47  38:30.4   38:30.4   5               
97    Vanessa Koza          93         F      35  38:43.5   38:43.5   5               
98    Barbara Michaud       122        F      66  38:47.5   38:47.5   4               
99    Margarita Valle       190        F      51  39:05.8   39:05.8   2               
100   Karina Fontes         48         F      44  39:24.5   39:24.5   6               
101   Gayle Lynn Bonner     15         F      74  40:22.8   40:22.8   2               
102   Leticia Blanco        10         F      51  40:57.9   40:57.9   3               
103   Johnnie Raley         151        M      69  41:12.6   41:12.6   7               
104   Libby Raley           152        F      14  41:14.2   41:14.2   5               
105   Nicole Dyer           38         F      33  41:21.3   41:21.3   7               
106   Karen Gallagher       53         F      69  41:25.6   41:25.6   5               
107   Marty Michelson       123        M      73  41:25.8   41:25.8   5               
108   Elisha Caywood        25         F      36  41:42.9   41:42.9   6               
109   Sarah Wolff           196        F      36  41:48.4   41:48.4   7               
110   Tom Dyran             359        M      71  42:12.1   42:12.1   6               
111   K. Smith              172        F      11  42:36.7   42:36.7   5               
112   Jessica Martinez      108        F      36  42:38.8   42:38.8   8               
113   Elizabeth Sienicki    169        F      35  42:41.5   42:41.5   9               
114   Lindsay Kohler        91         F      38  42:55.0   42:55.0   10              
115   Jill Wright           198        F      73  43:34.3   43:34.3   3               
116   Traycee Valentin      188        F      51  43:42.1   43:42.1   4               
117   Sharon Ryan           162        F      53  43:58.8   43:58.8   5               
118   Tess Abbott           2          F      50  44:11.2   44:11.2   6               
119   Steve Abbott          1          M      50  44:12.4   44:12.4   8               
120   Samantha Jacquez      81         F      23  44:15.3   44:15.3   2               
121   Ruth Shave            167        F      53  44:18.5   44:18.5   7               
122   Alison Root           159        F      35  44:37.4   44:37.4   11              
123   Dannielle Garcia      54         F      35  44:38.0   44:38.0   12              
124   Alicia Bristow        364        F      74  44:38.6   44:38.6   4               
125   Watson Wright         199        M      67  44:39.7   44:39.7   8               
126   Connie Lopez          360        F      69  44:43.5   44:43.5   6               
127   Angela Meekhof        119        F      40  45:05.7   45:05.7   7               
128   Andrew Meekhof        118        M      41  45:07.8   45:07.8   8               
129   Donna Youdelman       366        F      59  47:00.0   47:00.0   3               
130   Valerie French        51         F      49  47:00.3   47:00.3   6               
131   Jill Ray              154        F      49  47:29.2   47:29.2   7               
132   Sandra Hansen         70         F      62  47:50.8   47:50.8   5               
133   Kris Hansen           69         F      68  47:54.1   47:54.1   7               
134   Pete Robles           158        M      56  50:09.1   50:09.1   5               
135   Daniel Hargreaves     72         M      55  50:44.1   50:44.1   6               
136   Brittany Hargreaves   71         F      26  51:05.5   51:05.5   2               
137   Nancy Bodmer          12         F      71  51:27.5   51:27.5   5               
138   Kathy Wong            197        F      85  52:01.7   52:01.7   1               
139   Jerilyn Matthews      109        F      58  53:01.6   53:01.6   4               
140   Rosalind Williams     193        F      56  53:01.9   53:01.9   5               
141   Ron Matthews          371        M      61  53:04.4   53:04.4   3               
142   Edward Seed           164        M      41  53:09.1   53:09.1   9               
143   Brandi Seed           163        F      37  53:12.3   53:12.3   13              
144   Shirley Hester        74         F      76  53:59.1   53:59.1   1               
145   Beth Judd             84         F      53  54:39.9   54:39.9   8               
146   James Judd            87         M      52  55:23.7   55:23.7   9               
147   Paula Short           168        F      47  55:29.8   55:29.8   8               
148   Beverly Gulbranson    65         F      67  55:59.0   55:59.0   8               
149   Nancy Olsen           141        F      65  55:59.1   55:59.1   9               
150   Rex Gulbranson        66         M      68  56:00.1   56:00.1   9               
151   Jessica Badine        4          F      50  57:12.0   57:12.0   9               
152   Charlene McConnell    112        F      52  1:01:33.6 1:01:33.6 10              
153   Celeste Obrien        139        F      56  1:01:34.5 1:01:34.5 6               
154   Cynthia Granados      59         F      38  1:01:38.2 1:01:38.2 14              
155   Omar Mejia            121        M      63  1:01:40.2 1:01:40.2 4               
156   Michele Mejia         120        F      58  1:01:40.5 1:01:40.5 7               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Zach Stewart  361 25  1       M                      19:45.0 
2     Nigel Gruff   64  47  2       M      Green Valley    21:40.5 
3     Brian Stewart 182 60  3       M      Courtenay BC CA 22:13.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Reasoner 370 35  6       F      Sahuarita AZ US 23:07.8 
2     Janet Holland   76  60  8       F                      23:21.4 
3     Angela Holman   77  15  12      F                      24:31.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Winner
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Randy Sookoo 177 44  5       M      Vail     22:36.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Winner
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lucybeth Stowell 183 42  23      F      Sahuarita   26:20.4 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Clifford Franklin 49  14  10      M      Green Valley   24:10.5 
2     Logan Bonhorst    14  14  19      M                     25:56.0 
3     Jayden Larson     98  13  46      M                     29:57.4 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Petronella 146 19  14      M               24:49.4 
2     Alexis Villa    191 23  25      M               26:36.6 
3     Adam Look       102 24  57      M               31:30.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jordan Thorpe 185 29  9       M               24:02.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Will Grassman       61  32  16      M      Sahuarita    25:08.7 
2     Sebastian Maldonado 106 33  49      M                   30:45.0 
3     Harrelsen Nez       134 31  60      M      Tucson AZ US 31:43.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeremy Baldwin   362 37  4       M               22:36.3 
2     Greg Larson      97  38  47      M               30:24.7 
3     Mark Butterfield 21  36  84      M               35:14.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Smith    173 41  11      M                   24:26.7 
2     Thomas Murray 130 43  17      M      Tucson AZ US 25:19.5 
3     Adam Mercier  365 44  24      M                   26:35.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Luke Johnson     26  45  26      M      Vail     26:43.3 
2     Frank Santa Cruz 356 46  30      M               27:03.0 
3     Donald Jennings  82  48  45      M               29:34.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Valentin 187 53  7       M                     23:17.1 
2     Brad Beach    8   54  34      M      Rio Rico AZ US 27:48.1 
3     Bryan Frausel 50  51  35      M      Vail           27:56.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Doug Holland 75  58  33      M                   27:25.8 
2     Joe Faulk    41  56  36      M      Tucson AZ US 28:08.9 
3     Peter Klein  89  59  37      M                   28:09.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kenneth Ryan 161 62  40      M      Tucson       28:25.2 
2     Todd Breen   17  60  52      M      ORACLE AZ US 30:59.6 
3     Ron Matthews 371 61  141     M                   53:04.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     George Corbett  31  66  13      M                  24:33.9 
2     Alec Briones    18  66  18      M      Sahuarita   25:36.3 
3     David Gunsaulus 67  68  27      M                  26:48.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Martinho Ribeiro   156 71  22      M      Vail AZ US   26:08.7 
2     Joseph Ciaramitaro 357 70  42      M      Tucson AZ US 28:53.4 
3     Joseph Yurgec      200 71  68      M      Tucson       32:30.1 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Meador   114 11  59      F               31:42.0 
2     A. Linde    100 11  73      F               33:25.4 
3     C. Reasoner 369 6   87      F               35:55.0 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Emma Edwards 39  13  15      F      Vail               24:50.8 
2     Mia Barraza  6   13  20      F                         26:05.7 
3     Tayla Smith  175 13  28      F      Corona De Tucson   26:48.6 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mely Bohlman     13  23  72      F      Tucson AZ US 33:11.8 
2     Samantha Jacquez 81  23  120     F      Tucson       44:15.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Norman-Powers 136 29  91      F      Tucson   37:06.3 
2     Brittany Hargreaves   71  26  136     F      Tucson   51:05.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chelsea Tolley      186 30  31      F      Vail        27:10.0 
2     Molly Grassman      60  32  41      F      Sahuarita   28:41.9 
3     Kathryn Spielberger 180 31  53      F      Sahuarita   31:12.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erin Paradis  143 35  21      F      Oro Valley AZ US 26:06.2 
2     Emily Terry   184 36  38      F      Sahuarita        28:14.8 
3     Rachael Ayres 3   39  93      F      Tucson AZ US     38:01.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sara Perry        145 40  39      F      Vail AZ US  28:23.8 
2     Alicia Huskanovic 79  44  79      F      Tucson      34:46.6 
3     Laura Deloria     36  40  81      F      Sahuarita   35:02.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shirley Mercier 363 45  32      F                   27:13.3 
2     Robin Southern  178 48  70      F      Tucson AZ US 32:51.3 
3     Carrie Stavish  181 46  77      F      Tucson       34:16.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Grace Earls     367 54  50      F               30:50.9 
2     Margarita Valle 190 51  99      F               39:05.8 
3     Leticia Blanco  10  51  102     F               40:57.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lourdes Smth    176 55  48      F                   30:35.7 
2     Debra Breen     16  58  54      F      Oracle AZ US 31:12.3 
3     Donna Youdelman 366 59  129     F      Tucson AZ US 47:00.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Laurel Gunsaulus 68  61  58      F                  31:37.6 
2     Suzy Kent        88  60  64      F      Sahuarita   31:47.4 
3     Dana Blumberg    11  61  69      F                  32:36.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nancy Fuller 52  69  55      F      Tucson AZ US   31:23.2 
2     Betsy Brown  19  65  56      F      Green Valley   31:24.9 
3     Valeria Koch 90  68  78      F      Tucson AZ US   34:30.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joanie McMullan   113 70  85      F                     35:22.3 
2     Gayle Lynn Bonner 15  74  101     F                     40:22.8 
3     Jill Wright       198 73  115     F      Green Valley   43:34.3 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shirley Hester 74  76  144     F      Tucson AZ US 53:59.1 


Female 85 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathy Wong 197 85  138     F      Green Valley   52:01.7 

Embed Code