Buckeye Trail 50K - Summer

Sat July 11, 2020 Brecksville, OH US 44141 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock    Age Division Division 
                                                                       Time         Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======== === ======== ======== 
      118 Lawrence Stokes       M      Henderson         NV    US      4:25:01  26                    
      2   Paul Ryland           M      Durham            NC    US      4:35:44  27                    
      104 Mike Ryan             M      Strongsville      OH    US      4:35:49  53                    
      18  Derek Campbell        M      Twinsburg         OH    US      5:04:30  29                    
      53  Rick Hohman           M      North Canton      OH    US      5:12:18  36                    
      26  Stephen Godale        M      Aurora            OH    US      5:21:15  50                    
      74  Christopher Lechner   M      Darien            IL    US      5:23:12  31                    
      136 Randy Wittmer         M      North Canton      OH    US      5:28:58  49                    
      44  Jason Guyer           M      Cleveland         OH    US      5:35:02  30                    
      23  Ryan Chrysanthus      M      Cleveland         OH    US      5:35:55  37                    
      63  Gregory Kearney       M      North olmsted     OH    US      5:36:08  50                    
      45  Roy Haber             M      Denver            CO    US      5:39:08  37                    
      122 George Themelis       M      Brecksville       OH    US      5:40:38  59                    
      95  Rebecca Prather       F      Stow              OH    US      5:49:21  25                    
      108 Sunita Seshia         F      Northfield        OH    US      5:53:36  41                    
      11  Jamie Bedard          M      Wadsworth         OH    US      5:54:12  40                    
      116 Vagn Steen            M      Brecksville       OH    US      5:59:18  62                    
      111 Bob Smaltz            M      Twinsburg         OH    US      6:01:20  58                    
      140 Christian Zwick       M      Cleveland         OH    US      6:02:43  27                    
      73  Jay Layshock          M      Canfield          OH    US      6:03:00  55                    
      60  John Jones            M      Aurora            OH    US      6:04:14  50                    
      92  Jeremy Pasatta        M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      6:05:44  41                    
      134 Josh Wills            M      Cleveland         OH    US      6:12:21  26                    
      27  Tricia Cole           F      Breckenridge      CO    US      6:17:58  40                    
      129 Michael Wargo         M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      6:19:29  30                    
      99  John Rodriguez        M      LAKEWOOD          OH    US      6:20:05  26                    
      132 Drew Williams         M      Medina            OH    US      6:21:14  35                    
      52  Christopher Hernandez M      Lakewood          OH    US      6:21:32  31                    
      121 Ron Thayer            M      Stow              OH    US      6:24:07  51                    
      39  Morgan Gelin          F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      6:25:04  36                    
      41  Henry Goppert         M      Cleveland         OH    US      6:33:13  25                    
      102 Erik Rueschman        M      Akron             OH    US      6:35:06  47                    
      131 Ruth Werne            F      Gibsonia          PA    US      6:35:39  47                    
      88  Tristan Myers         M      Cleveland         OH    US      6:37:45  23                    
      93  Will Penney           M      AKRON             OH    US      6:38:05  50                    
      54  Bruce Holbert         M      Streetsboro       OH    US      6:40:52  48                    
      77  Reece Lutz            M      New Bloomfield    PA    US      6:50:18  48                    
      30  Jessica Croisant      F      Stow              OH    US      6:53:34  38                    
      25  Randy Coblentz        M      Hartville         OH    US      6:53:40  54                    
      91  Matthew Palmer        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      6:56:26  31                    
      48  Richard Hartzell      M      Barberton         OH    US      6:59:29  40                    
      101 Ronald Ross           M      Medina            OH    US      7:02:22  61                    
      20  Cliff Carrigg         M      Westlake          OH    US      7:05:50  30                    
      21  Eddie Carrigg         M      Eastlake          OH    US      7:06:25  53                    
      117 Jason Stevens         M      Akron             OH    US      7:09:49  45                    
      82  Thad Meese            M      Hudson            OH    US      7:11:29  42                    
      124 Kevin Townsend        M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      7:12:04  40                    
      103 Alex Rushwin          M      Elyria            OH    US      7:13:21  37                    
      32  Jennifer Douglas      F      Akron             OH    US      7:13:59  51                    
      51  Aaron Henry           M      Lakewood          OH    US      7:14:20  30                    
      78  Margie Lynch          F      Cheswick          PA    US      7:15:43  56                    
      16  Christopher Butler    M      Cleveland         OH    US      7:15:44  29                    
      19  Rae Carleton          F      Cleveland         OH    US      7:15:44  24                    
      29  Jett Croisant         M      Stow              OH    US      7:16:31  44                    
      65  Daniel Kim            M      Columbus          OH    US      7:17:24  37                    
      70  David Kutcher         M      Akron             OH    US      7:18:05  53                    
      87  Bryn Mota             F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      7:19:29  46                    
      110 Kathy Sloan           F      Palm City         FL    US      7:19:37  46                    
      98  Jackie Rodriguez      F      North Olmsted     OH    US      7:30:04  55                    
      123 Jason Tilford         M      Cincinnati        OH    US      7:39:50  42                    
      43  Kristi Gunyula        F      Kent              OH    US      7:40:31  38                    
      137 Jen Yonally           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      7:40:31  42                    
      79  Chris Mahoney         M      Avon Lake         OH    US      7:41:47  54                    
      114 Kristin Stainbrook    F      Barberton         OH    US      7:50:02  45                    
      31  Angela Demchuk        F      Brunswick         OH    US      7:50:25  18                    
      69  Erica Kotabish        F      Parma             OH    US      7:50:25  36                    
      115 Brett Stallings       M      New Albany        IN    US      7:51:04  38                    
      33  Ursula Drinko         F      Broadview Heights OH    US      7:58:51  42                    
      127 Bridget Walker        F      Avon              OH    US      7:58:53  53                    
      85  Masaru Miyagi         M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      7:59:31  55                    
      40  Felix Gonzalez        M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      8:01:13  40                    
      105 Heather Sandlin       F      Wyandotte         MI    US      8:01:14  45                    
      28  Seth Collins          M      Massillon         OH    US      8:02:39  39                    
      36  Felicia Fago          F      Brunswick         OH    US      8:05:30  57                    
      62  Michael Kazar         M      North Canton      OH    US      8:05:31  55                    
      24  Adrian Claussen       M      Toledo            OH    US      8:05:40  33                    
      7   Walter Anderson       M      Conneaut          OH    US      8:11:09  44                    
      71  Maurice LaFond        M      Eastlake          OH    US      8:11:09  66                    
      89  Peter Nelson          M      Lakewood          OH    US      8:11:25  56                    
      135 David Wilson          M      Valley View       OH    US      8:11:52  51                    
      56  Dave Janosko          M      Mentor            OH    US      8:14:07  61                    
      5   Emily Adkins          F      Avon Lake         OH    US      8:16:35  38                    
      72  Michelle Lammers      F      Lakewood          OH    US      8:16:35  44                    
      130 Jenna Washburn        F      Columbia Station  OH    US      8:16:35  43                    
      80  John Martz            M      Hudson            OH    US      8:18:35  56                    
      8   MIKE ASH              M      Wadsworth         OH    US      8:19:35  44                    
      12  Patty Bodanza         F      Broadview Heights OH    US      8:20:15  51                    
      35  Melissa Erikson       F      North Royalton    OH    US      8:20:15  29                    
      15  Lee Ann Brunetz       F      Rockford          MI    US      8:20:16  37                    
      66  Matt Klos             M      Cleveland         OH    US      8:27:03  37                    
      59  Melissa Johnson       F      Green             OH    US      8:31:15  51                    
      55  Chris HOOVER          M      Akron             OH    US      8:40:59  46                    
      126 Luke Van de Walle     M      Cleveland         OH    US      8:41:41  18                    
      46  Kevin Halligan        M      Avon              OH    US      8:41:56  49                    
      818 Dana Stratton         F      Akron             OH    US      8:41:56  54                    
      38  Geoff Gates           M      Hudson            OH    US      8:43:55  37                    
      47  Amy Harshman          F      Findlay           OH    US      8:44:58  39                    
      75  Erin Lewis            F      Cleveland         OH    US      8:45:05  41                    
      57  Marit Janse           F      Fenton            MI    US      9:03:30  58                    
      113 Bill Sparling         M      Smiths Creek      MI    US      9:03:30  68                    
      107 MaryBeth Serrano      F      Cleveland         OH    US      9:05:02  44                    
      109 JoAnn Shreve          F      Wickliffe         OH    US      9:05:02  48                    
      50  Harley Healy          M      Loveland          OH    US      9:07:29  18                    
      112 Jeannette Spada       F      Willoughby        OH    US      9:15:14  47                    
      3   Rebecca Abrams        F      Mckeesport        PA    US      9:17:19  46                    
      9   Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted     OH    US      9:28:36  40                    
      106 David Semanik         M      Bedford           OH    US      9:28:36  55                    
      34  Farouk Elkassed       M      Fairfax           VA    US      9:34:20  69                    
      119 Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      9:39:11  51                    
      120 Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      10:07:28 49                    
      133 Leah Willis           F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      10:27:18 50                    

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.