Results For
Up North Media Traverse City Turkey Trot

Traverse City, MI 49684
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     129  James Somerville       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:27:47.16 0:27:45.53 5:33  35  77.8       1        M Open              
2     29   Stone Shoaf            M      Washington        DC    US      0:27:56.80 0:27:54.86 5:35  23  76.4       1        M 20-29             
3     331  Andrew Manning         M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:29:29.19 0:29:25.50 5:53  32  72.7       1        M 30-39             
4     159  Kevin Deyo             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:29:31.22 0:29:28.90 5:54  58  87.3       1        M Masters           
5     328  Craig Manning          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:30:08.33 0:30:04.60 6:01  27  70.9       2        M 20-29             
6     130  Chris Sutter           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:30:12.48 0:30:10.12 6:02  36  71.9       2        M 30-39             
7     222  Noah Flint             M      Interlochen       MI    US      0:30:16.39 0:30:14.13 6:03  16  72.0       1        M 11-19             
8     276  Todd Vigland           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:30:19.77 0:30:17.30 6:03  48  78.1       1        M 40-49             
9     176  Kip Nielsen            M      Stoughton         WI    US      0:30:23.02 0:30:20.91 6:04  22  70.2       3        M 20-29             
10    47   Joel Anhalt            M      Arcadia           MI    US      0:30:34.19 0:30:32.27 6:06  42  74.0       2        M 40-49             
11    270  Hannah Smith           F      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:30:39.45 0:30:37.18 6:07  14  85.2       1        F Open              
12    300  Richard Nicholas       M      Vanderbilt        MI    US      0:30:49.85 0:30:47.24 6:09  46  75.7       3        M 40-49             
13    22   Sage Cunningham        M      Washington        DC    US      0:30:53.17 0:30:52.14 6:10  24  69.1       4        M 20-29             
14    157  David Walker           M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:30:58.48 0:30:56.77 6:11  34  69.5       3        M 30-39             
15    297  Josiah Frazier         M      Cedar             MI    US      0:31:05.30 0:31:03.97 6:13  15  71.1       2        M 11-19             
16    197  Eva Nienhouse          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:31:14.91 0:31:10.27 6:14  22  77.6       1        F 20-29             
17    241  David Scott            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:31:15.05 0:31:12.51 6:15  44  73.5       4        M 40-49             
18    39   Michael Keim           M      Cedar             MI    US      0:31:35.42 0:31:32.32 6:18  27  67.6       5        M 20-29             
19    18   Josh Pellow            M      Lake City         MI    US      0:32:29.49 0:32:26.65 6:29  34  66.3       4        M 30-39             
20    98   Jamie Chapman          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:32:30.38 0:32:26.96 6:29  27  74.6       2        F 20-29             
21    307  Douglas Brown          M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:32:32.34 0:32:29.76 6:30  45  71.1       5        M 40-49             
22    81   Jill Burden            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:32:40.27 0:32:37.01 6:31  39  75.9       1        F 30-39             
23    327  Julia Flynn            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:32:40.36 0:32:38.87 6:32  14  79.9       1        F 11-19             
24    329  Amy Manning            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:32:49.30 0:32:45.59 6:33  30  73.9       2        F 30-39             
25    316  DAN RASEY              M      Northport         MI    US      0:32:59.80 0:32:56.35 6:35  41  68.1       6        M 40-49             
26    92   John Dobbins           M      Paw Paw           MI    US      0:33:07.90 0:33:03.05 6:37  38  66.4       5        M 30-39             
27    93   Alvaro Salcedo         M      Baltimore         MD    US      0:33:36.30 0:33:32.50 6:43  44  68.4       7        M 40-49             
28    83   James Larson           M      Frankfort         MI    US      0:33:43.63 0:33:39.78 6:44  53  73.3       1        M 50-59             
29    128  Annie Somerville       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:33:50.67 0:33:48.47 6:46  33  71.7       3        F 30-39             
30    181  Ryan Murphy            M      Dublin            OH    US      0:34:22.59 0:34:19.65 6:52  42  65.8       8        M 40-49             
31    309  Erica Harrell          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:34:28.22 0:34:22.54 6:53  39  72.0       4        F 30-39             
32    17   Benjamin Weber         M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:34:24.22 0:34:24.22 6:53  26  62.0       6        M 20-29             
33    319  Dan Winn               M      Brighton          MI    US      0:34:31.71 0:34:24.45 6:53  26  62.0       7        M 20-29             
34    318  Phillip Szerlag        M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      0:34:36.05 0:34:28.85 6:54  25  61.8       8        M 20-29             
35    174  Nick Sochacki          M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:34:45.94 0:34:40.84 6:56  34  62.0       6        M 30-39             
36    273  Maddie Parker          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:34:53.35 0:34:48.14 6:58  17  71.3       2        F 11-19             
37    24   Chris Ledtke           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:35:01.54 0:34:48.78 6:58  36  62.3       7        M 30-39             
38    64   Koren Sonneveldt       F      Rockford          MI    US      0:35:03.45 0:34:55.93 6:59  31  69.3       5        F 30-39             
39    161  Steven St. James       M      Clinton Township  MI    US      0:35:06.86 0:34:59.99 7:00  58  73.6       2        M 50-59             
40    10   Josh Kluzak            M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:35:08.33 0:35:03.98 7:01  28  60.8       9        M 20-29             
41    274  J J Beck               M      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:35:08.35 0:35:08.35 7:02  14  64.0       3        M 11-19             
42    293  Zachary Fortuna        M      Lake Leelanau     MI    US      0:35:14.71 0:35:11.71 7:02  16  61.8       4        M 11-19             
43    35   Richard Czarnecki      M      Okemos            MI    US      0:35:19.50 0:35:15.57 7:03  49  67.7       9        M 40-49             
44    317  Kathryn Murphy         F      Northport         MI    US      0:35:19.64 0:35:19.64 7:04  39  70.1       6        F 30-39             
45    198  Taryn Simon            F      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      0:35:30.46 0:35:22.96 7:05  38  69.6       7        F 30-39             
46    172  Karen Kirt             F      Lake Leelanau     MI    US      0:35:46.69 0:35:40.38 7:08  50  76.4       1        F Masters           
47    102  Tim Miller             M      Sussex            WI    US      0:36:17.47 0:35:57.19 7:11  25  59.3       10       M 20-29             
48    235  L. Waskiewicz          M      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:36:05.45 0:35:58.63 7:12  11  68.1       5        M 11-19             
49    230  K. Kolarik             M      Kingsley          MI    US      0:36:09.29 0:36:04.38 7:13  12  65.7       6        M 11-19             
50    259  Erin Sorenson          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:36:12.93 0:36:04.94 7:13  41  69.4       1        F 40-49             
51    151  Dena Johnson           F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:36:14.55 0:36:06.12 7:13  43  70.4       2        F 40-49             
52    286  Allyson Licht          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:36:11.97 0:36:06.73 7:13  15  71.0       3        F 11-19             
53    285  Morgan Thomas          F      Roscommon         MI    US      0:36:12.45 0:36:10.16 7:14  17  68.6       4        F 11-19             
54    179  Tracey Allers          F      White Cloud       MI    US      0:36:18.95 0:36:12.91 7:15  30  66.8       8        F 30-39             
55    243  Sylvain DARRIEUX       M      TRAVERSE CITY     MI    US      0:36:26.00 0:36:17.29 7:15  27  58.7       11       M 20-29             
56    78   Susan Townsend         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:36:23.39 0:36:18.85 7:16  48  73.4       3        F 40-49             
57    306  Donald Fedrigon        M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:36:44.61 0:36:40.84 7:20  60  71.4       1        M 60-69             
58    53   Jennifer Symons        F      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:36:55.80 0:36:46.66 7:21  29  65.8       3        F 20-29             
59    238  Abigail Jean           F      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:36:51.91 0:36:46.67 7:21  16  68.6       5        F 11-19             
60    338  kenneth Knielson       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:36:59.24 0:36:50.13 7:22  41  60.9       10       M 40-49             
61    186  Stephen Tait           M      Trenton           MI    US      0:37:15.05 0:37:00.48 7:24  36  58.6       8        M 30-39             
62    256  kayla zhang            F      Naperville        IL    US      0:37:10.82 0:37:02.78 7:25  21  65.3       4        F 20-29             
63    183  Bill Gaylord           M      traverse city     MI    US      0:37:24.42 0:37:20.14 7:28  38  58.7       9        M 30-39             
64    332  Tim Hughes             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:37:26.00 0:37:21.73 7:28  56  67.7       3        M 50-59             
65    154  Patricia Briggs        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:37:32.85 0:37:24.93 7:29  28  64.7       5        F 20-29             
66    96   Chris Forsyth          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:37:44.22 0:37:32.95 7:31  43  60.6       11       M 40-49             
67    284  Gibson Hetzel          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:37:38.79 0:37:33.16 7:31  14  59.9       7        M 11-19             
68    37   Kristin Dickinson      F      Livonia           MI    US      0:37:49.44 0:37:43.08 7:33  32  64.2       9        F 30-39             
69    20   Amy Dykhouse           F      Cadillac          MI    US      0:37:58.89 0:37:45.93 7:33  38  65.2       10       F 30-39             
70    52   Dan Griffin            M      Granite Bay       CA    US      0:38:10.61 0:37:51.85 7:34  32  56.5       10       M 30-39             
71    136  Ellie Taylor           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:05.22 0:37:58.70 7:36  21  63.7       6        F 20-29             
72    135  Dave Taylor            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:05.42 0:37:59.34 7:36  54  65.5       4        M 50-59             
73    195  Michele Revolt         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:06.79 0:37:59.66 7:36  50  71.8       1        F 50-59             
74    7    Daniel Warren          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:19.77 0:38:12.37 7:38  35  56.5       11       M 30-39             
75    214  M. Scott               F      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:38:22.75 0:38:19.16 7:40  10  75.1       1        F 1-10              
76    158  Keith Conway           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:25.03 0:38:19.25 7:40  48  61.8       12       M 40-49             
77    335  MARK Salgat            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:29.29 0:38:23.85 7:41  54  64.8       5        M 50-59             
78    46   Ryan Anderson          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:41.74 0:38:27.59 7:42  42  58.7       13       M 40-49             
79    19   Kristina Flees         F      Mesick            MI    US      0:38:50.97 0:38:40.77 7:44  39  64.0       11       F 30-39             
80    141  Hannah Sugar           F      Omena             MI    US      0:38:54.63 0:38:43.70 7:45  20  62.5       7        F 20-29             
81    41   John Hausbeck          M      Madison           WI    US      0:38:57.59 0:38:48.11 7:46  47  60.5       14       M 40-49             
82    272  Lauren Tucker          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:38:58.63 0:38:50.36 7:46  34  62.6       12       F 30-39             
83    184  Michael Manz           M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:38:53.93 0:38:50.52 7:46  63  69.3       2        M 60-69             
84    236  S. Couturier           M      Lake Leelanau     MI    US      0:39:09.83 0:39:02.80 7:49  11  62.8       8        M 11-19             
85    283  Chelsea English        F      TRAVERSE CITY     MI    US      0:39:03.10 0:39:03.10 7:49  28  62.0       8        F 20-29             
86    185  James Shults           M      Indianapolis      IN    US      0:39:16.62 0:39:03.97 7:49  47  60.1       15       M 40-49             
87    91   Jennifer Dobbins       F      Paw Paw           MI    US      0:39:17.78 0:39:11.94 7:50  38  62.8       13       F 30-39             
88    295  MARTHA AHLUWALIA       F      TRAVERSE CITY     MI    US      0:40:25.08 0:39:22.06 7:52  56  74.4       2        F 50-59             
89    101  Edward Foley           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:36.89 0:39:22.19 7:52  45  58.7       16       M 40-49             
90    278  Jen Murray             F      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:39:35.27 0:39:26.56 7:53  34  61.6       14       F 30-39             
91    232  Hayley Scollard        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:40.06 0:39:26.90 7:53  17  62.9       6        F 11-19             
92    321  M. Cox                 M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:40.36 0:39:27.33 7:53  11  62.1       9        M 11-19             
93    326  Audrey Chase           F      Alto              MI    US      0:39:41.80 0:39:31.70 7:54  25  61.2       9        F 20-29             
94    290  Dawson Chown           M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:39:43.63 0:39:32.24 7:54  20  53.9       12       M 20-29             
95    330  Ann Manning            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:37.20 0:39:32.72 7:55  62  80.0       1        F 60-69             
96    291  Camron McAuliffe       M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:39:44.34 0:39:32.77 7:55  21  53.9       13       M 20-29             
97    76   Angela Ingold          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:45.19 0:39:32.96 7:55  30  61.2       15       F 30-39             
98    125  Abby Strietmann        F      Cincinnati        OH    US      0:39:41.46 0:39:33.07 7:55  31  61.2       16       F 30-39             
99    143  Tiffany Smith          F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:39:53.82 0:39:37.60 7:56  35  61.5       17       F 30-39             
100   294  ALEKSANDR BRUCE        M      Petoskey          MI    US      0:39:43.16 0:39:40.35 7:56  26  53.7       14       M 20-29             
101   150  Clinton Scollard       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:39:59.69 0:39:46.36 7:57  52  61.5       6        M 50-59             
102   323  Mary Gosling           F      Meredith          NH    US      0:39:52.40 0:39:52.40 7:58  55  72.6       3        F 50-59             
103   160  Bob Spence             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:40:13.91 0:39:56.30 7:59  50  60.3       7        M 50-59             
104   162  Lisa Pointe            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:40:14.21 0:39:57.33 7:59  38  61.7       18       F 30-39             
105   234  Morisa Schelich        F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:40:05.81 0:40:00.51 8:00  14  65.2       7        F 11-19             
106   229  Grace Kolarik          F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:40:05.31 0:40:00.75 8:00  14  65.2       8        F 11-19             
107   12   Trey Koehler           M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:40:24.64 0:40:12.44 8:02  24  53.0       15       M 20-29             
108   85   Anna Nychypor          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:40:27.91 0:40:18.22 8:04  36  60.7       19       F 30-39             
109   55   Brent Schmid           M      Utica             MI    US      0:40:54.14 0:40:36.00 8:07  25  52.5       16       M 20-29             
110   324  Doug Gosling           M      Meredith          NH    US      0:40:36.68 0:40:36.68 8:07  55  61.8       8        M 50-59             
111   257  Tim Cook               M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:40:53.49 0:40:41.44 8:08  47  57.7       17       M 40-49             
112   32   Douglas Endicott       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:40:55.12 0:40:42.21 8:08  56  62.2       9        M 50-59             
113   134  Christopher McLean     M      Portland          MI    US      0:41:00.93 0:40:43.31 8:09  39  54.2       12       M 30-39             
114   225  Z. Burks               F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:41:15.32 0:40:49.27 8:10  12  66.8       9        F 11-19             
115   281  Nathan Tokarek         M      Milwaukee         WI    US      0:41:13.55 0:40:53.45 8:11  26  52.1       17       M 20-29             
116   322  Brett Heppler          M      Grand Haven       MI    US      0:41:03.83 0:40:53.83 8:11  35  52.8       13       M 30-39             
117   296  Jalyna Cisneros        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:41:13.87 0:40:59.40 8:12  22  59.0       10       F 20-29             
118   336  Armando Cisneros       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:41:14.03 0:40:59.72 8:12  43  55.5       18       M 40-49             
119   108  Liam MacLachlan        M      Petoskey          MI    US      0:41:12.35 0:41:01.93 8:12  21  52.0       18       M 20-29             
120   70   shannon reffitt        F      Cadillac          MI    US      0:41:27.50 0:41:15.97 8:15  25  58.6       11       F 20-29             
121   123  Brittany McGuire       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:41:31.71 0:41:17.27 8:15  25  58.6       12       F 20-29             
122   233  Kaysen Chown           F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:41:28.82 0:41:18.25 8:16  17  60.0       10       F 11-19             
123   58   Shannon Rice           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:41:40.74 0:41:26.43 8:17  41  60.4       4        F 40-49             
124   170  Tina Schelich          F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:41:46.29 0:41:37.97 8:20  43  61.0       5        F 40-49             
125   280  L. Howse               M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:02.47 0:41:39.18 8:20  12  56.9       10       M 11-19             
126   77   Sonya Neal             F      Grawn             MI    US      0:41:56.75 0:41:40.27 8:20  40  59.8       6        F 40-49             
127   193  Anonymous Participant  F                              US      0:42:18.14 0:41:54.77 8:23  22  57.7       13       F 20-29             
128   173  Andrew Bowerman        M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:13.39 0:41:59.75 8:24  40  53.0       19       M 40-49             
129   140  Sarah Sugar            F      Omena             MI    US      0:42:14.71 0:42:03.81 8:25  22  57.5       14       F 20-29             
130   221  Seth Phelps            M      Cadillac          MI    US      0:42:32.54 0:42:06.16 8:25  18  50.7       11       M 11-19             
131   311  Rebecca Reed           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:15.59 0:42:07.83 8:26  38  58.5       20       F 30-39             
132   80   Emily Gallagher        F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:42:25.25 0:42:07.99 8:26  18  58.1       11       F 11-19             
133   289  Jessica Peace          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:16.26 0:42:08.63 8:26  36  58.0       21       F 30-39             
134   104  Stephen Hutchinson     M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:26.71 0:42:09.65 8:26  52  58.0       10       M 50-59             
135   180  Anthony Bialik         M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:22.04 0:42:09.94 8:26  49  56.6       20       M 40-49             
136   164  Samuel Shipman         M      Chicago           IL    US      0:42:29.35 0:42:12.11 8:26  28  50.5       19       M 20-29             
137   105  Jody Gustafson         M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:26.73 0:42:12.85 8:27  49  56.5       21       M 40-49             
138   74   M. Lain                M      Austin            TX    US      0:42:35.57 0:42:13.21 8:27  12  56.1       12       M 11-19             
139   100  Eric Richardson        M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:20.39 0:42:13.82 8:27  56  59.9       11       M 50-59             
140   224  Kailey Gustafson       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:29.21 0:42:15.25 8:27  15  60.7       12       F 11-19             
141   139  Robert Sugar           M      Omena             MI    US      0:42:26.91 0:42:16.22 8:27  61  62.5       3        M 60-69             
142   169  Gina Gray              F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:35.21 0:42:16.67 8:27  39  58.6       22       F 30-39             
143   94   Morgan Cox             F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      0:42:33.85 0:42:20.87 8:28  36  57.7       23       F 30-39             
144   133  Jessica Bond           F      Portland          MI    US      0:42:38.88 0:42:21.07 8:28  32  57.2       24       F 30-39             
145   1407 Jodi Woerle            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:00.84 0:42:21.56 8:28  33  57.2       25       F 30-39             
146   112  Jim Frye               M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:42:46.08 0:42:27.04 8:29  63  63.4       4        M 60-69             
147   42   Lauren Beeman          F      Buckley           MI    US      0:42:54.62 0:42:34.72 8:31  20  56.8       15       F 20-29             
148   163  Maureen Stych          F      Chicago           IL    US      0:42:51.89 0:42:34.87 8:31  28  56.8       16       F 20-29             
149   71   Edward Lain            M      Austin            TX    US      0:42:57.70 0:42:35.23 8:31  43  53.5       22       M 40-49             
150   253  Scott Rendell          M      Chicago           IL    US      0:43:00.66 0:42:41.21 8:32  28  49.9       20       M 20-29             
151   227  Jackson Arens          M      Cedar             MI    US      0:43:02.36 0:42:59.39 8:36  17  50.0       13       M 11-19             
152   337  bonny hall             F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:09.81 0:43:01.44 8:36  47  61.2       7        F 40-49             
153   194  DEBORAH CRONIN         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:15.43 0:43:03.20 8:37  60  71.6       2        F 60-69             
154   115  Roger Heeres           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:16.18 0:43:04.80 8:37  60  60.8       5        M 60-69             
155   315  Trisha Reed            F      Wyoming           MI    US      0:43:28.38 0:43:09.38 8:38  31  56.1       26       F 30-39             
156   175  Ann Smith              F      Bear Lake         MI    US      0:43:24.97 0:43:14.61 8:39  50  63.1       4        F 50-59             
157   103  Howie Beck             M      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:43:15.60 0:43:15.60 8:39  52  56.6       12       M 50-59             
158   244  Mary Beth Sellers      F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:34.58 0:43:21.13 8:40  57  68.4       5        F 50-59             
159   54   Joseph Symons          M      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:43:31.35 0:43:21.49 8:40  30  49.2       14       M 30-39             
160   258  Melpomeni Kavadella    F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:43:35.85 0:43:22.13 8:40  62  73.0       3        F 60-69             
161   114  Brenda Faught          F      Interlochen       MI    US      0:43:35.87 0:43:24.88 8:41  47  60.7       8        F 40-49             
162   109  Jessi McMcCrumb        F      Portland          MI    US      0:43:53.31 0:43:28.38 8:42  46  60.0       9        F 40-49             
163   485  Scott Zenner           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:17.86 0:43:28.89 8:42  49  54.9       23       M 40-49             
164   190  Craig Woodsmall        M      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      0:43:53.88 0:43:31.54 8:42  48  54.4       24       M 40-49             
165   75   Craig Schmid           M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:43:53.14 0:43:34.36 8:43  27  48.9       21       M 20-29             
166   275  Megan Grezeszak        F      Cedar             MI    US      0:43:58.66 0:43:43.06 8:45  32  55.4       27       F 30-39             
167   132  Madeline Danz          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:00.90 0:43:44.64 8:45  22  55.3       17       F 20-29             
168   251  Gina Ranger            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:03.47 0:43:45.37 8:45  45  59.1       10       F 40-49             
169   314  Andrea Burks           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:12.64 0:43:46.27 8:45  46  59.6       11       F 40-49             
170   33   Kendra Scott           F      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:43:57.67 0:43:57.67 8:48  47  59.9       12       F 40-49             
171   61   Colleen Gallagher      F      Cedar             MI    US      0:44:22.03 0:44:03.56 8:49  29  54.9       18       F 20-29             
172   145  Cara Ferguson          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:35.32 0:44:04.51 8:49  19  55.1       13       F 11-19             
173   144  Carl Ferguson          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:35.10 0:44:05.69 8:49  49  54.1       25       M 40-49             
174   131  Laura Danz             F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:06.20 0:44:06.20 8:49  55  65.6       6        F 50-59             
175   248  Alicia Mason           F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:44:40.08 0:44:10.01 8:50  32  54.8       28       F 30-39             
176   82   Tina Noffsinger        F      Frankfort         MI    US      0:44:25.03 0:44:16.87 8:51  56  66.1       7        F 50-59             
177   277  Elizabeth Troost       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:39.17 0:44:20.72 8:52  27  54.6       19       F 20-29             
178   99   Alexis Chernak         F      Chicago           IL    US      0:44:36.42 0:44:21.77 8:52  34  54.8       29       F 30-39             
179   252  Evan Ranger            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:51.00 0:44:33.15 8:55  13  51.7       14       M 11-19             
180   1318 Meredith Jarrold       F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:44:57.83 0:44:35.69 8:55  34  54.5       30       F 30-39             
181   228  Riley Hoffman          M      Petoskey          MI    US      0:44:57.38 0:44:36.82 8:55  18  47.8       15       M 11-19             
182   155  Hannah Thomas          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:56.30 0:44:38.08 8:56  30  54.2       31       F 30-39             
183   223  G. Grant               M      Suttons Bay       MI    US      0:44:45.51 0:44:38.15 8:56  8   63.2       1        M 1-10              
184   247  Luke Furman            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:57.13 0:44:38.72 8:56  33  48.0       15       M 30-39             
185   282  Jessica Bachmann       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:44:56.97 0:44:38.93 8:56  39  55.5       32       F 30-39             
186   199  Daniel Simon           M      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      0:45:09.11 0:44:45.21 8:57  38  49.0       16       M 30-39             
187   110  Marci McCoon           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:07.38 0:44:47.97 8:58  43  56.7       13       F 40-49             
188   119  Lori Mansfield         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:07.61 0:44:48.01 8:58  40  55.6       14       F 40-49             
189   97   Chris Goodman          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:00.74 0:44:49.07 8:58  55  64.6       8        F 50-59             
190   310  Diane Arnold           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:05.98 0:44:49.78 8:58  35  54.4       33       F 30-39             
191   59   Christopher Griffin    M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:13.21 0:44:54.94 8:59  61  58.9       6        M 60-69             
192   187  John Leonard           M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:07.31 0:44:57.32 8:59  44  51.0       26       M 40-49             
193   188  Sarah Leonard          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:07.21 0:44:57.41 8:59  36  54.4       34       F 30-39             
194   2241 Len Miller             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:11.89 0:44:59.28 9:00  53  54.8       13       M 50-59             
195   250  Ron Acorn              M      Stuarts Draft     VA    US      0:45:40.52 0:45:10.15 9:02  58  57.0       14       M 50-59             
196   50   Josh Hornbaker         M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:42.00 0:45:10.97 9:02  40  49.2       27       M 40-49             
197   202  Kari Massa             F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:36.29 0:45:12.62 9:03  42  55.8       15       F 40-49             
198   43   Julie Anderson         F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:45:34.40 0:45:24.95 9:05  61  68.8       4        F 60-69             
199   120  Jean Vandeveer         F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:45:42.75 0:45:26.04 9:05  57  65.3       9        F 50-59             
200   166  Coral Howard           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:53.53 0:45:29.10 9:06  22  53.2       20       F 20-29             
201   165  Jessyca Judge          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:53.60 0:45:29.45 9:06  21  53.2       21       F 20-29             
202   292  Linda Quist            F      Grandville        MI    US      0:46:07.40 0:45:36.66 9:07  36  53.6       35       F 30-39             
203   178  Sherry Small           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:58.49 0:45:41.96 9:08  55  63.3       10       F 50-59             
204   116  Darcy Milliken         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:45:58.66 0:45:42.29 9:08  57  64.9       11       F 50-59             
205   48   William Gittlen        M      frankfort         MI    US      0:45:52.97 0:45:42.95 9:09  68  61.7       7        M 60-69             
206   217  Aidan Baas             M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:46:00.94 0:45:48.59 9:10  16  47.5       16       M 11-19             
207   45   Kim Baas               F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:46:01.22 0:45:48.74 9:10  46  56.9       16       F 40-49             
208   320  Catherine Vegis        F      Chicago           IL    US      0:46:11.49 0:45:51.92 9:10  22  52.8       22       F 20-29             
209   107  Lydia Bedford          F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:46:04.64 0:45:53.80 9:11  30  52.7       36       F 30-39             
210   25   Elizabeth Ledtke       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:10.87 0:45:56.46 9:11  36  53.2       37       F 30-39             
211   23   Rebecca Knooihuizen    F      Washington        DC    US      0:46:10.56 0:45:57.79 9:12  34  52.9       38       F 30-39             
212   215  M. Ludlum              F      Northvile         MI    US      0:46:32.52 0:46:00.22 9:12  8   66.8       2        F 1-10              
213   167  Steve Weldon           M      Acme              MI    US      0:46:17.04 0:46:01.97 9:12  65  59.6       8        M 60-69             
214   249  Jeffrey Mason          M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:46:35.90 0:46:04.76 9:13  37  47.3       17       M 30-39             
215   36   Michael Ludlum         M      Northville        MI    US      0:46:38.08 0:46:05.78 9:13  47  50.9       28       M 40-49             
216   2488 bryan robbins          M      Greensburg        IN    US      0:46:45.22 0:46:05.99 9:13  43  49.4       29       M 40-49             
217   776  David Wallace          M      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      0:46:45.24 0:46:06.12 9:13  48  51.3       30       M 40-49             
218   1408 Terry Burkett          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:48.44 0:46:09.50 9:14  32  46.3       18       M 30-39             
219   38   Michael Schultz        M      Saginaw           MI    US      0:46:29.84 0:46:12.33 9:14  64  58.8       9        M 60-69             
220   121  sydney vandeveer       F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:46:33.52 0:46:17.07 9:15  25  52.3       23       F 20-29             
221   156  Jennifer Jewett        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:37.71 0:46:23.24 9:17  33  52.3       39       F 30-39             
222   182  Jessica Fenner         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:45.48 0:46:24.32 9:17  24  52.1       24       F 20-29             
223   113  Nancy Bannatyne        F      Interlochen       MI    US      0:46:40.43 0:46:29.07 9:18  47  56.7       17       F 40-49             
224   304  Tyler Johnson          M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:47.40 0:46:32.66 9:19  22  45.8       22       M 20-29             
225   303  Aislyn Johnson         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:47.83 0:46:34.15 9:19  39  53.2       40       F 30-39             
226   205  Anonymous Participant  F                              US      0:46:52.82 0:46:34.88 9:19  29  52.0       25       F 20-29             
227   117  Maggie Milliken        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:51.89 0:46:34.93 9:19  24  52.0       26       F 20-29             
228   118  Kelly Milliken         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:51.82 0:46:35.31 9:19  22  51.9       27       F 20-29             
229   308  Jonna Brown            F      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:46:47.01 0:46:35.78 9:19  48  57.2       18       F 40-49             
230   79   Richard Naperala       M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:46:56.19 0:46:46.86 9:21  72  63.1       1        M 70-79             
231   254  Alana Rodriguez        F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:47:50.62 0:47:25.46 9:29  33  51.1       41       F 30-39             
232   255  Anonymous Participant  M                              US      0:47:51.70 0:47:27.97 9:30  36  45.7       19       M 30-39             
233   1459 Mari Moore             F      Northbrook        IL    US      0:48:20.54 0:47:52.66 9:35  22  50.5       28       F 20-29             
234   57   Liana Wilson           F      Grawn             MI    US      0:48:19.08 0:47:59.99 9:36  49  56.1       19       F 40-49             
235   279  Anne Bonney            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:48:25.02 0:48:03.24 9:37  44  53.3       20       F 40-49             
236   1350 Jeremiah Potvin        M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:48:39.78 0:48:05.76 9:37  37  45.3       20       M 30-39             
237   122  Rob buti               M      Plymouth          MI    US      0:48:21.44 0:48:14.58 9:39  54  51.6       15       M 50-59             
238   66   Angela Douglas         F      Westlake          OH    US      0:49:04.25 0:48:41.00 9:44  41  51.5       21       F 40-49             
239   220  Bryce Douglas          M      Westlake          OH    US      0:49:03.87 0:48:41.04 9:44  14  46.2       17       M 11-19             
240   305  Tiffany pomaville      F      Cedar             MI    US      0:48:57.55 0:48:41.24 9:44  41  51.5       22       F 40-49             
241   65   Ann Bush               F      Cadillac          MI    US      0:48:58.96 0:48:46.01 9:45  50  55.9       12       F 50-59             
242   312  megan mahoney          F      Royal Oak         MI    US      0:49:09.27 0:48:47.15 9:45  40  51.0       23       F 40-49             
243   27   Theodore Maged         M      Dearborn          MI    US      0:48:58.63 0:48:56.48 9:47  56  51.7       16       M 50-59             
244   4    Colleen Gerace         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:49:24.15 0:48:57.61 9:48  45  52.8       24       F 40-49             
245   15   Lauren Aderholdt       F      Dallas            TX    US      0:49:21.47 0:48:58.37 9:48  32  49.4       42       F 30-39             
246   1319 Todd Jarrold           M      Williamsburg      MI    US      0:49:19.82 0:48:58.38 9:48  36  44.3       21       M 30-39             
247   67   Carolyn Weeks          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:49:35.68 0:49:05.69 9:49  44  52.2       25       F 40-49             
248   298  David Gallagher        M      Chicago           IL    US      0:49:23.24 0:49:05.81 9:49  25  43.4       23       M 20-29             
249   87   CHRISTINE SKIBOWSKI    F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:49:35.92 0:49:06.08 9:49  47  53.7       26       F 40-49             
250   168  Ellery Murphy          F      West Olive        MI    US      0:49:40.68 0:49:20.58 9:52  20  49.0       29       F 20-29             
251   106  Breanna Nickerson      F      Buckley           MI    US      0:49:45.64 0:49:24.57 9:53  25  49.0       30       F 20-29             
252   126  Bruce McHaney          M      Hammond Bay       MI    US      0:49:55.54 0:49:32.49 9:54  76  63.5       2        M 70-79             
253   299  Trey Wright            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:50:06.71 0:49:45.88 9:57  45  46.5       31       M 40-49             
254   261  Alan Heidt             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:50:23.70 0:50:11.98 10:02 61  52.7       10       M 60-69             
255   211  Emma Flees             F      Commerce Township MI    US      0:51:03.51 0:50:39.91 10:08 17  48.9       14       F 11-19             
256   21   Beth Porter            F      Commerce Township MI    US      0:50:40.40 0:50:40.40 10:08 46  51.5       27       F 40-49             
257   287  Evie Kellogg           F      Lake Leelanau     MI    US      0:51:34.46 0:51:02.29 10:12 38  48.3       43       F 30-39             
258   68   chris truax            M      Falmouth          MI    US      0:51:39.64 0:51:27.84 10:18 32  41.6       22       M 30-39             
259   271  Christy Whitman        F      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:52:13.49 0:51:41.10 10:20 39  47.9       44       F 30-39             
260   146  Dan Lantis-Jeep Driver M      Fife Lake         MI    US      0:52:18.32 0:51:53.48 10:23 57  49.2       17       M 50-59             
261   246  Shannon Eno            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:22.79 0:51:57.23 10:23 37  42.0       23       M 30-39             
262   8    Allie Friar            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:28.52 0:51:59.71 10:24 21  46.5       31       F 20-29             
263   138  John Perkins           M      Traverse City     CO    US      0:52:41.84 0:52:09.04 10:26 35  41.4       24       M 30-39             
264   137  Kristen Cardinal       F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:42.11 0:52:09.07 10:26 36  46.9       45       F 30-39             
265   216  K. Hintz               F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:35.26 0:52:19.51 10:28 10  55.0       3        F 1-10              
266   237  M. Ferrill             F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:39.27 0:52:19.97 10:28 12  52.1       15       F 11-19             
267   44   Mike Hintz             M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:35.98 0:52:20.55 10:28 51  46.4       18       M 50-59             
268   9    Peggy Ferrill          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:45.72 0:52:25.87 10:29 63  61.2       5        F 60-69             
269   147  Erika Prince           F      Cadillac          MI    US      0:52:47.50 0:52:29.11 10:30 27  46.1       32       F 20-29             
270   1349 Julie Potvin           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:53:09.76 0:52:32.19 10:30 36  46.5       46       F 30-39             
271   1391 Mike Wagner            M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:53:10.08 0:52:32.34 10:30 69  54.2       11       M 60-69             
272   333  Darryl Forintos        M      Traverse City     MI    US      0:53:06.83 0:52:39.46 10:32 68  53.6       12       M 60-69             
273   334  Susan Forintos         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:53:07.20 0:52:39.67 10:32 53  53.6       13       F 50-59             
274   2    Sara Emerson           F      Somerville        MA    US      0:53:12.35 0:52:43.64 10:33 29  45.9       33       F 20-29             
275   1090 Fiona Muller           F      Northport         MI    US      0:53:17.98 0:52:47.39 10:33 21  45.8       34       F 20-29             
276   1091 Anina Muller           F      Northport         MI    US      0:53:18.76 0:52:48.18 10:34 23  45.8       35       F 20-29             
277   89   Mary Jo Schrank        F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:52:58.24 0:52:51.22 10:34 53  53.4       14       F 50-59             
278   226  Julian Arens           M      Cedar             MI    US      0:53:01.18 0:52:58.01 10:36 15  41.7       18       M 11-19             
279   13   Jon Vidal              M      Macomb            MI    US      0:53:42.55 0:53:14.33 10:39 35  40.5       25       M 30-39             
280   149  Nichole Thompson       F      Kingsley          MI    US      0:53:54.27 0:53:26.43 10:41 28  45.3       36       F 20-29             
281   192  David Holmberg         M      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:53:51.73 0:53:30.63 10:42 32  40.0       26       M 30-39             
282   191  Kate Shaffer           F      Lake Ann          MI    US      0:53:51.71 0:53:31.89 10:42 33  45.3       47       F 30-39             
283   30   Heather Adle           F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:54:07.65 0:53:47.03 10:45 48  49.6       28       F 40-49             
284   62   Kelly Gluszewski       F      Lansing           MI    US      0:54:34.51 0:54:13.53 10:51 43  46.9       29       F 40-49             
285   63   Nicole Sterett         F      Lansing           MI    US      0:54:35.14 0:54:14.51 10:51 43  46.9       30       F 40-49             
286   262  Elizabeth Post         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:54:49.73 0:54:20.11 10:52 36  45.0       48       F 30-39             
287   69   elizabeth truax        F      Falmouth          MI    US      0:54:38.18 0:54:20.96 10:52 36  45.0       49       F 30-39             
288   288  Kathleen Gardner       F      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      0:54:56.38 0:54:33.79 10:55 43  46.6       31       F 40-49             
289   260  Ann Madison            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:55:09.12 0:54:44.25 10:57 60  56.3       6        F 60-69             
290   127  Fay McHaney            F      Hammond Bay       MI    US      0:55:09.62 0:54:45.29 10:57 66  61.1       7        F 60-69             
291   148  Jennifer O'Neil        F      Muskegon          MI    US      0:55:47.85 0:55:24.42 11:05 48  48.1       32       F 40-49             
292   72   Heilla Lain            F      Austin            TX    US      0:55:52.12 0:55:28.24 11:06 43  45.8       33       F 40-49             
293   88   Michelle Beach         F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:56:04.03 0:55:39.98 11:08 42  45.3       34       F 40-49             
294   6    Meaghan Boltze         F      Fort Collins      CO    US      0:57:08.70 0:56:42.70 11:21 30  42.7       50       F 30-39             
295   5    William Boltze         M      Fort Collins      CO    US      0:57:12.36 0:56:45.53 11:21 34  37.9       27       M 30-39             
296   14   Coleen Rocker          F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:58:08.19 0:57:47.92 11:34 63  55.5       8        F 60-69             
297   189  Jan Altizer            F      Traverse City     MI    US      0:58:38.74 0:58:13.93 11:39 56  50.3       15       F 50-59             
298   242  Tina Henderson         F      Cedar             MI    US      0:59:02.10 0:58:36.31 11:43 51  47.1       16       F 50-59             
299   49   Courtney Tuttle        F      Cedar             MI    US      1:01:54.05 1:01:35.12 12:19 25  39.3       37       F 20-29             
300   26   Mary Grohs             F      Traverse City     MI    US      1:02:36.59 1:02:14.68 12:27 58  48.3       17       F 50-59             
301   16   Angela MacQuarrie      F      Traverse City     MI    US      1:03:42.65 1:03:16.76 12:39 33  38.3       51       F 30-39             
302   56   Jamie Schichtel        F      Traverse City     MI    US      1:04:37.86 1:04:16.05 12:51 38  38.3       52       F 30-39             
303   208  Samantha Eyer          F      Cincinnati        OH    US      1:08:29.65 1:08:02.17 13:36 21  35.6       38       F 20-29             
304   207  Caroline Eyer          F      Cincinnati        OH    US      1:08:29.86 1:08:02.18 13:36 19  35.7       16       F 11-19             
305   201  Niki Schultz           F      Cadillac          MI    US      1:09:55.45 1:09:26.19 13:53 34  35.0       53       F 30-39             
306   177  Heather Reddick        F      Cadillac          MI    US      1:09:55.67 1:09:26.31 13:53 36  35.2       54       F 30-39             
307   209  Stephanie Claytor      F      Maineville        OH    US      1:14:54.12 1:14:27.99 14:54 45  34.7       35       F 40-49             
308   206  Melissa Eyer           F      Cincinnati        OH    US      1:14:54.69 1:14:28.74 14:54 51  37.0       18       F 50-59             
309   204  Lori Tomlinson         F      Hartland          MI    US      1:20:44.17 1:20:15.70 16:03 59  37.9       19       F 50-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     James Somerville 129 35  1       M      Traverse City MI US 27:45.53 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Hannah Smith 270 14  11      F      Suttons Bay MI US 30:37.18 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kevin Deyo 159 58  4       M      Traverse City MI US 29:28.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Karen Kirt 172 50  46      F      Lake Leelanau MI US 35:40.38 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.