Results For
Germanfest 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     41  Tanner McMain       M      Garrett       IN    US      0:19:06      6:09  16  69.4                         
2     46  Richard Sutter      M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:19:55      6:25  55  77.0                         
3     8   Robert Gauker       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:23:40      7:37  54  64.3                         
4     9   Sierra Disch        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:24:29      7:53  28  60.3                         
5     43  Tyler Gater         M      Garrett       IN    US      0:24:36      7:55  15  54.7                         
6     47  Ashley Anglin       F      Columbia City IN    US      0:24:43      7:57  36  60.3                         
7     35  David Jones         M      Bluffton      IN    US      0:25:25      8:11  48  57.2                         
8     17  Tiffany McNeil      F      Grabill       IN    US      0:25:35      8:14  36  58.2                         
9     59  Brooke Stover       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:59      8:22  23  56.8                         
10    54  Tadd BOMAN          M      AUBURN        IN    US      0:27:10      8:45  59  58.3                         
11    39  Tara Whitman        F      Huntington    IN    US      0:29:02      9:21  47  55.1                         
12    55  Fred Bokel          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:03      9:21  60  55.0                         
13    48  Larry Libbee        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:31      9:30  45  48.2                         
14    49  Erica Shovlin       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:44      9:34  39  50.7                         
15    32  Christine Hutchins  F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:52      9:37  57  59.9                         
16    42  Christopher Gater   M      Garrett       IN    US      0:29:54      9:37  43  46.8                         
17    57  K. Gater            M      Garrett       IN    US      0:29:58      9:39  12  48.2                         
18    52  Emily Locher        F      Weston        CT    US      0:30:59      9:58  44  50.2                         
19    40  Beverly Murphy      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:31:04      10:00 65  63.5                         
20    36  Terrea Foor         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:31:24      10:06 39  47.9                         
21    5   LIZ SHEIBLEY        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:31:43      10:13 37  47.2                         
22    25  Heidi DeMuth        F      New Haven     IN    US      0:35:25      11:24 36  42.1                         
23    2   Audrey Donat        F      Auburn        IN    US      0:35:27      11:25 30  41.7                         
24    45  Joni Wyatt          F      Roanoke       IN    US      0:35:30      11:26 66  56.3                         
25    4   Jenneane Buckmaster F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:35:47      11:31 61  52.4                         
26    33  Phillip Gray        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:14      11:40 55  42.3                         
27    34  Kathy Gray          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:14      11:40 26  40.8                         
28    1   Sara Zuber          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:37:32      12:05 61  50.0                         
29    50  Marilyn Ondecker    F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:37:52      12:11 63  50.8                         
30    27  Rosemary Lett       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:38:34      12:25 57  46.4                         
31    3   Kelly Rowe          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:39:43      12:47 40  38.2                         
32    7   Rose Francis        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:41:09      13:15 63  46.8                         
33    31  Roxanne Kingsbury   F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:42:11      13:35 65  46.8                         
34    61  Emily Nagy          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:42:11      13:35 32  35.0                         
35    60  Tina Grady          F      New Haven     IN    US      0:42:12      13:35 52  40.0                         
36    56  Alicia Batchelder   F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:47:48      15:23 33  31.0                         
37    67  Susanne Albrecht    F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:48:05      15:29 44  32.3                         
38    16  Mary Koher          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:52:56      17:02 61  35.5                         
39    53  ANA BOMAN           F      Auburn        IN    US      0:57:00      18:21 56  30.9                         
40    51  Kathy Berghoff      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:03:00      20:17 59  29.1                         
41    21  Shelly Deck         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:03:33      20:27 48  25.4                         
42    28  Randy Grote         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      NONE               56                               
43    65  Trisha Hinen        F      Columbia City IN    US      NONE               50                               

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.