Results For
Germanfest 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2959 Harrison Niswander      M      Huntington    IN    US      0:18:00.2 0:17:58.6 5:47  17  72.0       1        M Open    
2     2934 Chris Kaufman           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:20:20.5 0:20:18.2 6:32  44  68.7       1        M Masters 
3     2933 David Jones             M      Bluffton      IN    US      0:20:59.5 0:20:57.2 6:45  49  69.2       1        M 45-49   
4     2955 Ward Moya               M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:21:25.4 0:21:23.0 6:53  57  72.3       1        M 55-59   
5     2976 Richard Sutter          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:21:54.9 0:21:52.9 7:03  56  70.1       2        M 55-59   
6     703  Todd Bailey             M      Argos         IN    US      0:22:08.4 0:22:06.2 7:07  53  67.7       1        M 50-54   
7     2996 Noah Bieberich          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:22:21.2 0:22:15.5 7:10  18  57.7       1        M 15-19   
8     2949 Kevin Mall              M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:22:45.2 0:22:42.6 7:19  35  57.5       1        M 35-39   
9     2971 Nathan Scheele          M      Willmar       MN    US      0:23:33.5 0:23:30.7 7:34  41  58.0       1        M 40-44   
10    2912 Robert Gauker           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:23:42.1 0:23:38.4 7:37  55  64.4       3        M 55-59   
11    725  Ryan Bultemeier         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:24:39.1 0:24:31.7 7:54  51  60.1       2        M 50-54   
12    2745 Amy Elzey               F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:05.8 0:25:02.8 8:04  41  60.8       1        F Open    
13    2932 Conner Johnson          M      Greentown     IN    US      0:25:16.9 0:25:12.7 8:07  28  51.0       1        M 25-29   
14    2952 Mike McGlothlin         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:40.5 0:25:40.5 8:16  55  59.3       4        M 55-59   
15    2969 Sierra Rush             F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:45.8 0:25:42.1 8:16  29  57.3       1        F 25-29   
16    224  Dan Brincefield         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:52.1 0:25:47.2 8:18  41  52.9       2        M 40-44   
17    2935 Rachel Kesar            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:51.7 0:25:48.4 8:18  26  57.1       2        F 25-29   
18    2967 Ryan Rochester          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:59.8 0:25:54.5 8:20  45  54.2       2        M 45-49   
19    2966 Kaitlyn Rochester       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:25:59.9 0:25:54.5 8:20  15  59.8       1        F 15-19   
20    2927 Meaghan Holbrook        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:26:56.4 0:26:48.3 8:38  30  55.0       1        F 30-34   
21    2942 Lindsay Landgrave       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:27:06.1 0:27:01.4 8:42  35  54.9       1        F 35-39   
22    2990 Deena Wilson            F      Mendon        OH    US      0:27:09.8 0:27:02.1 8:42  42  56.7       1        F Masters 
23    2945 Larry Libbee            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:27:34.1 0:27:28.8 8:51  46  51.5       3        M 45-49   
24    722  Thomas Bucher           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5 8:53  32  46.7       1        M 30-34   
25    2913 David Geiger            M      Churubusco    IN    US      0:27:48.2 0:27:43.4 8:55  60  57.2       1        M 60-99   
26    2993 Aubrey Zimmerman        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:27:53.7 0:27:50.5 8:58  26  52.9       3        F 25-29   
27    2984 Eddie Villegas          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:27:55.5 0:27:55.5 8:59  34  46.5       2        M 30-34   
28    2907 Ryan Gater              M      Garrett       IN    US      0:28:38.5 0:28:32.6 9:11  44  48.9       3        M 40-44   
29    2895 Joe Fuhrman             M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:23.4 0:29:17.6 9:26  43  47.2       4        M 40-44   
30    2750 Stacy Erickson-Pesetski F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:25.0 0:29:19.5 9:26  43  52.6       1        F 40-44   
31    2929 Christine Hutchins      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:31.8 0:29:24.9 9:28  58  61.4       1        F 55-59   
32    2914 Brian Gettys            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:29:36.0 0:29:36.0 9:32  67  57.1       2        M 60-99   
33    2898 K. Gater                M      Garrett       IN    US      0:29:48.0 0:29:41.9 9:34  12  48.0       1        M 1-14    
34    2975 Brooke Sheridan         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:30:11.8 0:30:08.0 9:42  42  50.8       2        F 40-44   
35    2921 Brittany Hall           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:30:12.0 0:30:08.4 9:42  34  49.1       2        F 30-34   
36    2940 Hannah Kraner           F      Ohio City     OH    US      0:30:39.0 0:30:39.0 9:52  20  48.1       1        F 20-24   
37    2965 Joel Rivas              M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:31:09.0 0:31:09.0 10:02 29  41.3       2        M 25-29   
38    2930 Charles Jenkins         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:31:29.2 0:31:19.6 10:05 72  57.1       3        M 60-99   
39    2852 Scott Finley            M      Huntington    IN    US      0:31:48.6 0:31:40.3 10:12 62  51.0       4        M 60-99   
40    2944 Gregory Lass            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:32:02.1 0:31:49.6 10:15 50  45.9       3        M 50-54   
41    2989 Tara Whitman            F      Huntington    IN    US      0:32:09.3 0:32:02.6 10:19 48  50.3       1        F 45-49   
42    2920 Katie Grobis            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:32:22.1 0:32:04.2 10:19 29  45.9       4        F 25-29   
43    223  Austin Ramirez          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:32:18.5 0:32:04.9 10:20 20  40.1       1        M 20-24   
44    2793 Jessica Evers           F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:32:41.1 0:32:33.8 10:29 39  46.2       2        F 35-39   
45    2917 Holly Goodrich          F      South Whitley IN    US      0:32:40.4 0:32:40.4 10:31 38  45.9       3        F 35-39   
46    2956 Beverly Murphy          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:32:56.0 0:32:48.1 10:33 66  60.8       1        F 60-99   
47    2978 Emily Sylvester         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:32:53.9 0:32:49.2 10:34 46  48.2       2        F 45-49   
48    735  Oliver Compton          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:33:05.3 0:32:57.7 10:37 14  41.1       2        M 1-14    
49    2968 Kelly Rowe              F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:33:14.3 0:33:02.8 10:38 41  46.0       3        F 40-44   
50    2941 Pete Lafaucia           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:33:23.3 0:33:12.5 10:41 49  43.7       4        M 45-49   
51    724  Timothy Buchmeier       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:33:23.4 0:33:23.4 10:45 33  38.7       3        M 30-34   
52    2936 Roxanne Kingsbury       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:34:57.3 0:34:50.1 11:13 66  57.3       2        F 60-99   
53    2979 Stacey Taylor           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:35:53.0 0:35:44.1 11:30 49  45.7       3        F 45-49   
54    2916 Holly Glentzer          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:08.0 0:35:48.0 11:31 28  41.2       5        F 25-29   
55    2784 Dee Evard               F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:01.6 0:35:51.8 11:33 61  52.2       3        F 60-99   
56    2994 Sara Zuber              F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:04.8 0:35:52.8 11:33 62  52.8       4        F 60-99   
57    750  Heidi Demuth            F      New Haven     IN    US      0:36:11.1 0:35:57.6 11:34 37  41.5       4        F 35-39   
58    702  Eric Baier              M      Paducah       KY    US      0:36:17.6 0:36:05.5 11:37 55  42.2       5        M 55-59   
59    2919 Tina Grady              F      New Haven     IN    US      0:36:36.1 0:36:28.9 11:45 53  46.7       1        F 50-54   
60    221  E. Elzey                M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:36:34.1 0:36:31.1 11:45 11  40.4       3        M 1-14    
61    740  Theresa Compton         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:37:02.6 0:36:54.3 11:53 53  46.2       2        F 50-54   
62    2925 Nikki Hensel            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:37:44.1 0:37:27.5 12:03 50  44.0       3        F 50-54   
63    2983 John Vanpatten          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:37:48.2 0:37:29.7 12:04 35  34.8       2        M 35-39   
64    745  Shelly Deck             F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:39:25.3 0:39:14.8 12:38 49  41.6       4        F 45-49   
65    2943 April Lass              F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:39:43.7 0:39:31.1 12:43 50  41.7       4        F 50-54   
66    2992 Joni Wyatt              F      Roanoke       IN    US      0:39:58.7 0:39:47.0 12:48 67  50.8       5        F 60-99   
67    2977 Christine Sweeney       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:41:12.7 0:41:05.1 13:13 73  53.5       6        F 60-99   
68    2939 Matt Kovacs             M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:41:58.7 0:41:40.4 13:25 32  30.9       4        M 30-34   
69    2951 Robin McCollum          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:41:59.3 0:41:40.9 13:25 34  35.5       3        F 30-34   
70    2924 James Hensel            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:42:17.0 0:42:01.0 13:31 52  35.3       4        M 50-54   
71    710  Alicia Batchelder       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:42:51.0 0:42:41.8 13:45 34  34.7       4        F 30-34   
72    2922 Jami Hamilton           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:43:03.5 0:42:48.4 13:47 42  35.8       4        F 40-44   
73    2928 Sherina Homesley        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:43:02.1 0:42:49.1 13:47 36  34.7       5        F 35-39   
74    716  Angie Bristol           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:43:12.7 0:42:56.2 13:49 54  40.1       5        F 50-54   
75    2915 Lora Gettys             F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:44:38.4 0:44:21.8 14:17 69  46.8       7        F 60-99   
76    713  Beth Bowditch           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:45:10.8 0:44:54.6 14:27 54  38.4       6        F 50-54   
77    2946 Mary Lieberman-Brandt   F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:45:11.2 0:44:55.3 14:28 69  46.2       8        F 60-99   
78    718  Jessica Bucher          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:45:49.2 0:45:39.7 14:42 31  32.3       5        F 30-34   
79    2991 Kimberly Wolf           F      New Haven     IN    US      0:48:42.4 0:48:30.7 15:37 50  34.0       7        F 50-54   
80    2960 Kimberly Noga           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:49:30.6 0:49:19.0 15:52 54  34.9       8        F 50-54   
81    2948 Laura Loxton            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:50:15.7 0:50:06.4 16:08 46  31.6       5        F 45-49   
82    2926 Trisha Hinen            F      Columbia City IN    US      0:50:15.7 0:50:06.5 16:08 51  33.3       9        F 50-54   
83    2974 Liz Sheibley            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:50:31.5 0:50:13.7 16:10 38  29.8       6        F 35-39   
84    2938 Mary Koher              F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:50:37.0 0:50:24.0 16:13 62  37.6       9        F 60-99   
85    222  Lisa Ramirez            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:50:36.9 0:50:24.1 16:13 61  37.1       10       F 60-99   
86    2923 Dick Harnly             M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:55:39.1 0:55:16.3 17:47 83  40.6       5        M 60-99   
87    2985 Dan Vorndran            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:58:48.1 0:58:33.5 18:51 63  27.8       6        M 60-99   
88    2986 Tia Vorndran            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:58:48.6 0:58:40.9 18:53 62  32.3       11       F 60-99   
89    2911 Tyler Gater             M      Garrett       IN    US      0:59:37.6 0:59:24.3 19:07 16  22.1       2        M 15-19   
90    2896 Brandon Gater           M      Garrett       IN    US      0:59:37.9 0:59:25.8 19:08 19  21.6       3        M 15-19   
91    2995 Kelly Finley            F      Huntington    IN    US      1:00:41.2 1:00:24.4 19:27 61  31.0       12       F 60-99   
92    2957 Cathy Myers             F      Harlan        IN    US      1:00:40.9 1:00:25.9 19:27 54  28.5       10       F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Harrison Niswander 2959 17  1       M      Huntington IN US 17:58.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Elzey 2745 41  12      F      Fort Wayne IN US 25:02.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Kaufman 2934 44  2       M      Fort Wayne IN US 20:18.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Deena Wilson 2990 42  22      F      Mendon OH US 27:02.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Gater       2898 12  33      M      Garrett IN US    29:41.9 
2     Oliver Compton 735  14  48      M      Fort Wayne IN US 32:57.7 
3     E. Elzey       221  11  60      M      Fort Wayne IN US 36:31.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Noah Bieberich 2996 18  7       M      Fort Wayne IN US 22:15.5 
2     Tyler Gater    2911 16  89      M      Garrett IN US    59:24.3 
3     Brandon Gater  2896 19  90      M      Garrett IN US    59:25.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Austin Ramirez 223 20  43      M      Fort Wayne IN US 32:04.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Conner Johnson 2932 28  13      M      Greentown IN US  25:12.7 
2     Joel Rivas     2965 29  37      M      Fort Wayne IN US 31:09.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Bucher     722  32  24      M      Fort Wayne IN US 27:35.5 
2     Eddie Villegas    2984 34  27      M      Fort Wayne IN US 27:55.5 
3     Timothy Buchmeier 724  33  51      M      Fort Wayne IN US 33:23.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Mall     2949 35  8       M      Fort Wayne IN US 22:42.6 
2     John Vanpatten 2983 35  63      M      Fort Wayne IN US 37:29.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathan Scheele  2971 41  9       M      Willmar MN US    23:30.7 
2     Dan Brincefield 224  41  16      M      Fort Wayne IN US 25:47.2 
3     Ryan Gater      2907 44  28      M      Garrett IN US    28:32.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Jones    2933 49  3       M      Bluffton IN US   20:57.2 
2     Ryan Rochester 2967 45  18      M      Fort Wayne IN US 25:54.5 
3     Larry Libbee   2945 46  23      M      Fort Wayne IN US 27:28.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Todd Bailey     703  53  6       M      Argos IN US      22:06.2 
2     Ryan Bultemeier 725  51  11      M      Fort Wayne IN US 24:31.7 
3     Gregory Lass    2944 50  40      M      Fort Wayne IN US 31:49.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ward Moya      2955 57  4       M      Fort Wayne IN US 21:23.0 
2     Richard Sutter 2976 56  5       M      Fort Wayne IN US 21:52.9 
3     Robert Gauker  2912 55  10      M      Fort Wayne IN US 23:38.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Geiger    2913 60  25      M      Churubusco IN US 27:43.4 
2     Brian Gettys    2914 67  32      M      Fort Wayne IN US 29:36.0 
3     Charles Jenkins 2930 72  38      M      Fort Wayne IN US 31:19.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Rochester 2966 15  19      F      Fort Wayne IN US 25:54.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Hannah Kraner 2940 20  36      F      Ohio City OH US 30:39 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sierra Rush      2969 29  15      F      Fort Wayne IN US 25:42.1 
2     Rachel Kesar     2935 26  17      F      Fort Wayne IN US 25:48.4 
3     Aubrey Zimmerman 2993 26  26      F      Fort Wayne IN US 27:50.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meaghan Holbrook 2927 30  20      F      Fort Wayne IN US 26:48.3 
2     Brittany Hall    2921 34  35      F      Fort Wayne IN US 30:08.4 
3     Robin McCollum   2951 34  69      F      Fort Wayne IN US 41:40.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lindsay Landgrave 2942 35  21      F      Fort Wayne IN US    27:01.4 
2     Jessica Evers     2793 39  44      F      Saint Marys OH US   32:33.8 
3     Holly Goodrich    2917 38  45      F      South Whitley IN US 32:40.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stacy Erickson-Pesetski 2750 43  30      F      Fort Wayne IN US 29:19.5 
2     Brooke Sheridan         2975 42  34      F      Fort Wayne IN US 30:08.0 
3     Kelly Rowe              2968 41  49      F      Fort Wayne IN US 33:02.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tara Whitman    2989 48  41      F      Huntington IN US 32:02.6 
2     Emily Sylvester 2978 46  47      F      Fort Wayne IN US 32:49.2 
3     Stacey Taylor   2979 49  53      F      Fort Wayne IN US 35:44.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tina Grady      2919 53  59      F      New Haven IN US  36:28.9 
2     Theresa Compton 740  53  61      F      Fort Wayne IN US 36:54.3 
3     Nikki Hensel    2925 50  62      F      Fort Wayne IN US 37:27.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Hutchins 2929 58  31      F      Fort Wayne IN US 29:24.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Beverly Murphy    2956 66  46      F      Fort Wayne IN US 32:48.1 
2     Roxanne Kingsbury 2936 66  52      F      Fort Wayne IN US 34:50.1 
3     Dee Evard         2784 61  55      F      Fort Wayne IN US 35:51.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.