Cupids Chocolate Chase 5K and Mocha mile

Sun February 16, 2020 Fort Wayne, IN US 46802 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City         State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============ ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     118 E. Lorenc        M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      7:15.99  7:15.99  7:16  11  66.1       1        M Open   
2     106 Joseph Bulanda   M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      7:21.84  7:21.84  7:22  14  59.9       1        M 0-99   
3     143 Jason Lovell     M      New Haven    IN    US      7:33.11  7:33.11  7:33  23  55.3       2        M 0-99   
4     146 E. Sunderlin     F      Huntertown   IN    US      7:36.34  7:36.34  7:36  11  71.5       1        F Open   
5     147 Gwyn Sunderlin   F      Huntertown   IN    US      7:47.68  7:47.68  7:48  13  66.6       1        F 0-99   
6     144 Curt Sunderlin   M      Huntertown   IN    US      7:50.81  7:50.81  7:51  48  59.6       3        M 0-99   
7     148 D. Sunderlin     M      Huntertown   IN    US      8:05.97  8:05.97  8:06  10  61.7       4        M 0-99   
8     141 Kenda Barnes     F      Huntertown   IN    US      8:10.32  8:10.32  8:10  22  58.2       2        F 0-99   
9     119 J. Bobay         M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      8:22.49  8:22.49  8:22  11  57.3       5        M 0-99   
10    145 kim sunderlin    F      Huntertown   IN    US      8:32.47  8:32.47  8:32  44  58.7       3        F 0-99   
11    149 c. sunderlin     F      Huntertown   IN    US      8:32.67  8:32.67  8:33  7   72.6       4        F 0-99   
12    139 Alex Rosswurm    F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:02.46  9:02.46  9:02  22  52.6       5        F 0-99   
13    109 Aaron Bremer     M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      10:20.17 10:20.17 10:20 29  40.5       6        M 0-99   
14    150 S. Briner        F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      10:21.01 10:21.01 10:21 8   57.7       6        F 0-99   
15    127 F. Stehulak      M      fort wayne   IN    US      10:32.81 10:32.81 10:33 6   60.1       7        M 0-99   
16    121 B. Cook          F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:01.88 11:01.88 11:02 10  50.7       7        F 0-99   
17    112 CaSandra Arthur  F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:05.76 11:05.76 11:06 44  45.2       8        F 0-99   
18    122 L. Fullenkamp    M      Rockford     OH    US      11:08.38 11:08.38 11:08 10  44.9       8        M 0-99   
19    135 Mackenzie Miller F      Roanoke      IN    US      11:36.69 11:36.69 11:37 14  43.8       9        F 0-99   
20    134 Brandon Miller   M      Roanoke      IN    US      11:45.71 11:45.71 11:46 43  38.3       9        M 0-99   
21    136 M. Miller        M      Roanoke      IN    US      11:46.00 11:46.00 11:46 12  39.5       10       M 0-99   
22    126 Beth Stehulak    F      fort wayne   IN    US      12:15.42 12:15.42 12:15 34  39.0       10       F 0-99   
23    128 J. Stehulak      M      fort wayne   IN    US      12:16.03 12:16.03 12:16 6   51.6       11       M 0-99   
24    151 L. Lorentz       F      Lowell       MI    US      12:37.76 12:37.76 12:38 9   45.7       11       F 0-99   
25    152 Susan Rassette   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      12:56.58 12:56.58 12:57 48  40.2       12       F 0-99   
26    138 Anne Scott       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      14:22.52 14:22.52 14:23 41  34.1       13       F 0-99   
27    123 Ebru Ludwig      F      fort wayne   IN    US      15:00.64 15:00.64 15:01 31  31.7       14       F 0-99   
28    105 Lonny Muncie     M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:06.44 15:06.44 15:06 50  31.4       12       M 0-99   
29    104 I. Muncie        F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:06.51 15:06.51 15:07 8   39.6       15       F 0-99   
30    111 Ashley Pratt     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:16.28 15:16.28 15:16 33  31.2       16       F 0-99   
31    132 Alicia Shipley   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:56.82 15:56.82 15:57 32  29.8       17       F 0-99   
32    131 Kaitlyn sorg     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:56.94 15:56.94 15:57 25  29.8       18       F 0-99   
33    142 Kathleen Saron   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      15:58.95 15:58.95 15:59 39  30.4       19       F 0-99   
34    130 T. Eitniear      F      fort wayne   IN    US      16:40.15 16:40.15 16:40 9   34.6       20       F 0-99   
35    133 Lindsay Walsh    F      Ossian       IN    US      16:40.21 16:40.21 16:40 33  28.6       21       F 0-99   
36    120 Kiara Erxleben   F      Ellettsville IN    US      16:43.43 16:43.43 16:43 16  29.4       22       F 0-99   
37    114 Eliza Erxleben   F      Bloomington  IN    US      16:44.53 16:44.53 16:45 32  28.4       23       F 0-99   
38    113 L. Conrad        M      Bloomington  IN    US      16:52.09 16:52.09 16:52 9   31.1       13       M 0-99   
39    107 Leslie Eitniear  F      fort wayne   IN    US      17:02.90 17:02.90 17:03 39  28.5       24       F 0-99   
40    115 Bev Boroff       F      Van Wert     OH    US      17:11.89 17:11.89 17:12 52  31.6       25       F 0-99   
41    117 Lisa Schnurr     F      Decatur      IN    US      17:47.06 17:47.06 17:47 54  31.3       26       F 0-99   
42    116 Jen Krueckeberg  F      Decatur      IN    US      17:47.12 17:47.12 17:47 53  30.9       27       F 0-99   
43    101 Stephanie Adam   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:48.52 17:48.52 17:49 66  36.1       28       F 0-99   
44    125 J. Burrow        M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:48.99 17:48.99 17:49 6   35.6       14       M 0-99   
45    124 Kimberly Burrow  F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:49.34 17:49.34 17:49 35  26.8       29       F 0-99   
46    110 Carla Pierce     F      Convoy       OH    US      17:49.35 17:49.35 17:49 56  31.9       30       F 0-99   
47    154 Megan Rosswurm   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      20:58.44 20:58.44 20:58 18  22.8       31       F 0-99   
48    153 Christy Rosswurm F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      22:30.30 22:30.30 22:30 52  24.1       32       F 0-99   
49    102 Jan Swygart      F      Decatur      IN    US      22:30.64 22:30.64 22:31 61  26.8       33       F 0-99   
50    103 Bob Swygart      M      Decatur      IN    US      22:31.01 22:31.01 22:31 73  26.0       15       M 0-99   
51    140 Tim Rosswurm     M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      22:31.07 22:31.07 22:31 55  21.9       16       M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Lorenc 118 11  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 7:15.99 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Sunderlin 146 11  4       F      Huntertown IN US 7:36.34 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joseph Bulanda 106 14  2       M      Fort Wayne IN US 7:21.84 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gwyn Sunderlin 147 13  5       F      Huntertown IN US 7:47.68 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.