Cupids Chocolate Chase 5K and Mocha mile

Sun February 16, 2020 Fort Wayne, IN US 46802 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1054 S. Maple           F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      7:44.0  7:42.4  7:42  11  61.2       1        F 0-99   
2     1803 Christopher Amick  M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      8:52.7  8:42.1  8:42  37  44.1       1        M 0-99   
3     1859 E. Rolf            F      Huntertown   IN    US      8:59.2  8:57.1  8:57  9   55.5       2        F 0-99   
4     1813 Andy Cohen         M      New Albany   OH    US      9:08.9  9:06.0  9:06  37  42.2       2        M 0-99   
5     1827 C. Gochtovtt-Stine F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:14.7  9:12.3  9:12  10  52.5       3        F 0-99   
6     1822 Leah Flahaut       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:25.0  9:14.6  9:15  36  46.5       4        F 0-99   
7     1821 C. Flahaut         M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:25.6  9:16.3  9:16  8   52.8       3        M 0-99   
8     1829 Trisha Groholski   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:28.6  9:21.4  9:21  43  49.0       5        F 0-99   
9     1833 K. Hinchliffe      M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:28.6  9:23.9  9:24  7   54.4       4        M 0-99   
10    1865 Kylie Sommer       F      Ossian       IN    US      9:36.7  9:30.6  9:31  29  44.2       6        F 0-99   
11    1866 Samuel Sommer      M      Ossian       IN    US      9:36.4  9:30.9  9:31  28  39.0       5        M 0-99   
12    1860 T. Rolf            M      Huntertown   IN    US      9:34.2  9:32.2  9:32  10  47.6       6        M 0-99   
13    1808 E. Blackburn       M      Grabill      IN    US      9:36.7  9:32.3  9:32  9   49.3       7        M 0-99   
14    1810 THOMAS Blackburn   M      Grabill      IN    US      9:36.9  9:32.5  9:33  35  39.7       8        M 0-99   
15    1056 D. Arens           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      9:47.6  9:36.8  9:37  7   53.2       9        M 0-99   
16    1872 C. Walter          M      Warsaw       IN    US      9:50.8  9:43.4  9:43  8   50.3       10       M 0-99   
17    1849 Jennifer Oetting   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      10:00.5 9:48.3  9:48  35  43.5       7        F 0-99   
18    1804 J. Bair            M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      10:25.7 10:23.9 10:24 9   45.2       11       M 0-99   
19    1858 D. Ramos           M      Hicksville   OH    US      10:38.3 10:33.9 10:34 11  41.6       12       M 0-99   
20    1055 A. Arens           F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:03.6 10:53.4 10:53 9   45.6       8        F 0-99   
21    1823 Sandy Franklin     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:08.1 10:57.3 10:57 51  46.1       9        F 0-99   
22    1837 Ben Johnson        M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:40.6 11:27.7 11:28 13  36.4       13       M 0-99   
23    1848 Harley Miller      F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:45.4 11:34.0 11:34 26  36.3       10       F 0-99   
24    1842 M. Kochert         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:46.4 11:34.7 11:35 8   44.3       11       F 0-99   
25    1843 Matt Kochert       M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:46.4 11:34.8 11:35 35  32.7       14       M 0-99   
26    1828 Keely Groholski    F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      11:45.1 11:37.7 11:38 15  37.7       12       F 0-99   
27    1825 Michele Friend     F      Roanoke      IN    US      11:46.9 11:39.1 11:39 49  42.2       13       F 0-99   
28    1057 Ellie Bingley      F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      12:01.4 11:51.7 11:52 15  37.0       14       F 0-99   
29    1819 Katherine Eden     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      12:04.1 12:00.6 12:01 34  35.4       15       F 0-99   
30    1869 J. Wade            M      Kendallville IN    US      12:10.7 12:08.5 12:09 10  37.4       15       M 0-99   
31    1870 Julie Wade         F      Kendallville IN    US      12:19.4 12:17.6 12:18 37  35.1       16       F 0-99   
32    1853 A. Proft           M      Shelbyville  IN    US      12:22.4 12:18.8 12:19 6   43.7       16       M 0-99   
33    1855 James Proft        M      Shelbyville  IN    US      12:23.0 12:19.0 12:19 40  31.9       17       M 0-99   
34    1854 Heather Proft      F      Shelbyville  IN    US      12:22.9 12:19.3 12:19 37  35.0       17       F 0-99   
35    1838 J. Johnson         M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      12:35.5 12:22.6 12:23 7   41.3       18       M 0-99   
36    1839 Jennifer Johnson   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      12:35.9 12:22.7 12:23 32  34.1       18       F 0-99   
37    1817 A. Dumser          F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      14:01.6 13:54.0 13:54 7   38.2       19       F 0-99   
38    1811 A. Brobst          F      Edgerton     OH    US      14:03.3 13:58.5 13:59 11  33.8       20       F 0-99   
39    1812 G. Brobst          F      Edgerton     OH    US      14:04.3 13:59.4 13:59 6   39.6       21       F 0-99   
40    1831 Cherith Harber     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      14:09.6 14:06.6 14:07 35  30.2       22       F 0-99   
41    1871 B. Walter          M      Warsaw       IN    US      14:44.3 14:37.7 14:38 6   36.8       19       M 0-99   
42    1832 Adrianne Hathaway  F      Warsaw       IN    US      14:44.8 14:37.7 14:38 30  28.7       23       F 0-99   
43    1874 Danielle White     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      14:54.9 14:49.3 14:49 33  28.6       24       F 0-99   
44    1841 Tish Kalita        F      Huntington   IN    US      14:55.1 14:49.9 14:50 33  28.5       25       F 0-99   
45    1824 O. Franks          M      Antwerp      OH    US      15:38.7 15:26.2 15:26 12  27.7       20       M 0-99   
46    1805 Carla Bauman       F      Antwerp      OH    US      15:38.6 15:26.6 15:27 44  30.0       26       F 0-99   
47    1845 Angie Martin       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      16:06.2 15:55.8 15:56 54  33.0       27       F 0-99   
48    1834 Donna Hormann      F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      16:07.5 15:56.3 15:56 58  34.8       28       F 0-99   
49    1741 Amy Valade         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      16:35.2 16:25.5 16:26 49  29.9       29       F 0-99   
50    1847 C. Meglich         M      Hicksville   OH    US      16:35.4 16:31.8 16:32 9   28.5       21       M 0-99   
51    1857 Amy Ramos          F      Hicksville   OH    US      16:37.6 16:32.6 16:33 33  25.6       30       F 0-99   
52    1818 Brandon Eden       M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      16:54.6 16:50.5 16:51 36  22.6       22       M 0-99   
53    1820 S. Eden            F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      16:53.9 16:50.8 16:51 7   31.6       31       F 0-99   
54    1864 GORDON SILFIES     M      Hatfield     PA    US      17:08.1 16:59.0 16:59 60  27.2       23       M 0-99   
55    1850 JORGE PARODI       M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:09.7 17:00.7 17:01 53  25.5       24       M 0-99   
56    1851 SUSANA PARODI      F      Hatfield     PA    US      17:09.4 17:01.5 17:02 46  27.8       32       F 0-99   
57    1814 ULYSSA DARROW      F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:09.6 17:01.6 17:02 46  27.8       33       F 0-99   
58    1497 Deb Louis          F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:11.4 17:04.1 17:04 60  33.4       34       F 0-99   
59    1844 Teri Lake          F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:12.0 17:04.6 17:05 58  32.5       35       F 0-99   
60    1306 Karen Fullenkamp   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:29.7 17:20.0 17:20 55  30.7       36       F 0-99   
61    1801 Stephanie Adam     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:47.8 17:35.6 17:36 67  36.1       37       F 0-99   
62    1875 C. Wood            F      Leo          IN    US      17:47.4 17:41.2 17:41 8   29.0       38       F 0-99   
63    1807 M. Bingley         M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:52.8 17:41.7 17:42 7   28.9       25       M 0-99   
64    939  Lisa Wood          F      Leo          IN    US      17:48.0 17:42.0 17:42 43  25.9       39       F 0-99   
65    1806 Dana Bingley       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      17:53.6 17:42.1 17:42 36  24.3       40       F 0-99   
66    1802 Stacia Adams       F      Montpelier   OH    US      18:22.1 18:13.3 18:13 41  24.5       41       F 0-99   
67    1835 Annette Hyde       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      18:40.5 18:37.0 18:37 50  26.8       42       F 0-99   
68    1836 Lee Hyde           M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      18:40.6 18:37.0 18:37 51  23.0       26       M 0-99   
69    1809 Michelle Blackburn F      Fremont      IN    US      18:58.3 18:44.8 18:45 35  22.8       43       F 0-99   
70    1154 Susan Boyd         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      19:19.4 19:10.8 19:11 50  26.0       44       F 0-99   
71    1830 Ericka Hahn        F      Huntington   IN    US      19:22.1 19:13.3 19:13 28  21.9       45       F 0-99   
72    1868 Alysha Storie      F      Huntington   IN    US      19:22.6 19:13.9 19:14 29  21.8       46       F 0-99   
73    1863 Sarah Schreiber    F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      19:45.2 19:34.2 19:34 30  21.5       47       F 0-99   
74    1840 Kristina Johnson   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      20:20.8 20:06.3 20:06 44  23.0       48       F 0-99   
75    1846 Laura McFadden     F      Wolcott      IN    US      20:51.1 20:36.1 20:36 41  21.7       49       F 0-99   
76    1465 Vicki Lamerson     F      Defiance     OH    US      21:16.5 21:05.1 21:05 63  28.3       50       F 0-99   
77    1699 Maria Springer     F      Decatur      IN    US      21:22.2 21:09.7 21:10 51  23.9       51       F 0-99   
78    1445 Ann Koch           F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      21:23.3 21:11.0 21:11 50  23.5       52       F 0-99   
79    1862 Kathleen Saron     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      21:25.3 21:11.5 21:12 40  20.9       53       F 0-99   
80    1861 Anna Saron         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      21:25.5 21:11.7 21:12 15  20.7       54       F 0-99   
81    1815 Jenny Deal         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      21:48.1 21:32.8 21:33 56  25.1       55       F 0-99   
82    1816 Mike Deal          M      Fort Wayne   IN    US      21:49.1 21:34.0 21:34 32  17.3       27       M 0-99   
83    1215 Mary Clifton       F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      22:18.7 22:08.4 22:08 53  23.4       56       F 0-99   
84    1641 Nancy Saunders     F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      22:19.7 22:08.7 22:09 52  23.1       57       F 0-99   
85    1852 Lori Pettit        F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      27:19.5 27:13.4 27:13 49  18.1       58       F 0-99   
86    1856 Ashley Purvis      F      Muncie       IN    US      28:58.8 28:58.8 28:59 29  14.5       59       F 0-99   

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.