Run the Line Half Marathon

Sun February 16, 2020 Texarkana, TX 75503 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time       Time                 Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     719 James Burian        M      Shreveport    LA    US      2:33:29.92 2:31:59.50 11:36 58  1        M Top 1  
2     710 Leslie Green        F      Little Rock   AR    US      2:58:33.27 2:57:01.43 13:31 56  1        F Top 1  
3     708 Janie Smith         F      Cabot         AR    US      3:02:40.33 3:01:10.43 13:50 57  1        F 1-99   
4     705 Karen Martin        F      Vilonia       AR    US      3:02:44.73 3:01:11.60 13:50 63  2        F 1-99   
5     715 Liz Burgess         F      Benton        AR    US      3:09:07.78 3:07:52.96 14:21 39  3        F 1-99   
6     721 Loyd McDaniel       M      Texarkana     AR    US      3:09:51.88 3:08:47.39 14:25 70  1        M 1-99   
7     702 Kelly Shuler Sherry F      Sapulpa       OK    US      3:13:00.75 3:11:47.66 14:38 58  4        F 1-99   
8     716 Denise Swint        F      De Kalb       TX    US      3:22:29.26 3:21:18.41 15:22 60  5        F 1-99   
9     723 Stephanie Dillavou  F      Benton        AR    US      3:23:17.95 3:22:00.90 15:25 46  6        F 1-99   
10    720 KATHY SCAIFE        F      Benton        AR    US      3:50:52.88 3:50:32.30 17:36 67  7        F 1-99   
11    725 Justin Hignight     M      Texarkana     AR    US      3:54:42.48 3:53:04.15 17:47 36  2        M 1-99   
12    717 Sharon Giblin       F      Russellville  AR    US      3:56:21.22 3:54:46.20 17:55 57  8        F 1-99   
13    706 Rhonda Schroeder    F      Oklahoma City OK    US      4:02:08.88 4:00:29.30 18:21 46  9        F 1-99   
14    711 William Hammer      M      Benton        AR    US      4:02:18.84 4:00:38.48 18:22 27  3        M 1-99   
15    712 Katherine Toburen   F      Bryant        AR    US      4:02:19.86 4:00:39.69 18:22 26  10       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top 1
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     James Burian 719 58  1       M      Shreveport LA US 2:31:59.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top 1
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Leslie Green 710 56  2       F      Little Rock AR US 2:57:01.43 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Loyd McDaniel   721 70  6       M      Texarkana AR US 3:08:47.39 
2     Justin Hignight 725 36  11      M      Texarkana AR US 3:53:04.15 
3     William Hammer  711 27  14      M      Benton AR US    4:00:38.48 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Janie Smith  708 57  3       F      Cabot AR US   3:01:10.43 
2     Karen Martin 705 63  4       F      Vilonia AR US 3:01:11.60 
3     Liz Burgess  715 39  5       F      Benton AR US  3:07:52.96 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.