Veterans Day 5

Sat November 9, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI 49505 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3262 Jerad Berkenpas       M      Byron Center  MI    US      0:17:24.47 0:17:23.40      16             1        M Open    
2     3309 pat dunning           M      Comstock Park MI    US      0:19:05.89 0:19:04.90      41             2        M Open    
3     3274 Jared Rice            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:19:39.66 0:19:37.23      17             3        M Open    
4     3266 Brian Rice            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:22:23.05 0:22:20.49      52             4        M Open    
5     3215 Paige Bodine          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:22:45.44 0:22:45.10      16             1        F Open    
6     3252 Albert Mooney         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:23:32.17 0:23:20.76      60             5        M Open    
7     3284 Anna Ter Beek         F      Ada           MI    US      0:23:30.21 0:23:27.70      36             2        F Open    
8     3275 Lauren Marsh          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:23:43.40 0:23:34.10      21             3        F Open    
9     3209 Nico Vela             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:24:40.20 0:24:34.62      21             1        M 20-24   
10    3310 Dillon Baker          M      Muskegon      MI    US      0:24:47.14 0:24:42.51      22             2        M 20-24   
11    3305 john kooyer           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:25:12.25 0:25:03.79      67             1        M Masters 
12    3307 L. Currie             M      Stanwood      MI    US      0:25:41.77 0:25:33.29      10             1        M 1-12    
13    3201 James Marshall        M      Franklin      MI    US      0:25:42.62 0:25:37.57      21             3        M 20-24   
14    3202 Nicole Prentice       F      Franklin      MI    US      0:25:43.07 0:25:38.36      23             4        F Open    
15    3249 Katrina Wrobleski     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:26:04.99 0:25:56.69      34             5        F Open    
16    3230 Evan Spangler         M      Kentwood      MI    US      0:26:33.11 0:26:29.30      27             1        M 25-29   
17    3248 Craig Coulson         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:26:41.88 0:26:38.36      56             2        M Masters 
18    3268 Roberto Torres        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:27:47.09 0:27:42.00      54             3        M Masters 
19    3258 Clinton Mulder        M      Greenville    MI    US      0:27:56.51 0:27:48.19      32             1        M 30-34   
20    3304 Chris O'Keefe         M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      0:27:57.71 0:27:55.92      38             1        M 35-39   
21    3221 Joe VanDyke           M      Belmont       MI    US      0:28:17.06 0:28:12.30      41             4        M Masters 
22    3303 Frank Coronado        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:28:49.68 0:28:38.44      58             5        M Masters 
23    3296 Patricia Van Pelt     F      Rockford      MI    US      0:28:54.71 0:28:47.29      44             1        F Masters 
24    3297 Arvie McDaniel        M      Rockford      MI    US      0:28:55.02 0:28:47.31      43             1        M 40-44   
25    3294 Sharlene Organ        F      Sand Lake     MI    US      0:28:54.88 0:28:47.80      39             1        F 35-39   
26    3272 Nancy Norman          F      Coopersville  MI    US      0:29:05.78 0:28:54.59      46             2        F Masters 
27    3234 Darcy Lover           F      Eagle         MI    US      0:29:12.75 0:29:03.21      33             1        F 30-34   
28    3261 Grace Stone           F      Hudsonville   MI    US      0:29:37.33 0:29:36.28      13             1        F 13-19   
29    3246 Vaughn Shade          M      Alto          MI    US      0:30:04.73 0:29:58.12      58             1        M 55-59   
30    3306 G. Curie              F      Howard City   MI    US      0:30:10.74 0:30:01.81      12             1        F 1-12    
31    3286 T. Vance              F      Big Rapids    MI    US      0:30:10.73 0:30:01.94      11             2        F 1-12    
32    3298 larry Dean            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:30:40.23 0:30:34.03      55             2        M 55-59   
33    3210 Scott Byrne           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:30:47.05 0:30:35.57      50             1        M 50-54   
34    3290 Josue Herrera         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:30:55.88 0:30:52.04      23             4        M 20-24   
35    3267 Darrien Twomley       F      Coopersville  MI    US      0:30:55.86 0:30:52.41      22             1        F 20-24   
36    3273 Bridgette May         F      Pierson       MI    US      0:30:57.66 0:30:54.54      23             2        F 20-24   
37    3235 Marcus Lover          M      Eagle         MI    US      0:31:04.24 0:30:54.81      35             2        M 35-39   
38    3287 Bob Wright            M      Jenison       MI    US      0:31:11.18 0:31:03.78      53             2        M 50-54   
39    3289 Ashley Wright         F      Jenison       MI    US      0:31:11.72 0:31:04.88      18             2        F 13-19   
40    3301 Lamar Grant           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:09.58 0:31:05.01      55             3        M 55-59   
41    3299 Dona  Smith           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:15.94 0:31:10.43      56             3        F Masters 
42    3260 David Metzger         M      Mason         MI    US      0:31:32.11 0:31:28.32      62             1        M 60-64   
43    3224 Jasmine VanDyke       F      Rockford      MI    US      0:31:41.27 0:31:39.44      30             2        F 30-34   
44    3226 Christi Hines         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:42.26 0:31:40.33      55             4        F Masters 
45    3244 Alan Sloterbeek       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:55.83 0:31:43.16      47             1        M 45-49   
46    3243 Megan Sloterbeek      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:56.20 0:31:43.40      21             3        F 20-24   
47    3255 Elaine Ricketts       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:31:54.98 0:31:44.49      51             5        F Masters 
48    3239 G. Lamoreaux          F      Belmont       MI    US      0:31:51.16 0:31:49.90      12             3        F 1-12    
49    3270 Heather Johnson       F      Comstock Park MI    US      0:32:06.82 0:31:57.10      42             1        F 40-44   
50    3288 Kris Wright           F      Jenison       MI    US      0:32:41.06 0:32:34.01      47             1        F 45-49   
51    3292 Tom Basarabski        M      Caledonia     MI    US      0:32:58.94 0:32:45.22      68             1        M 65-69   
52    3271 Kathryn Neville       F      Brooklyn      MI    US      0:32:55.21 0:32:48.39      32             3        F 30-34   
53    3259 Julie Kraut           F      Grandville    MI    US      0:32:55.15 0:32:52.56      43             2        F 40-44   
54    3256 Angela Swinehart      F      Cedar Springs MI    US      0:33:00.77 0:32:58.94      46             2        F 45-49   
55    3279 Sarah Swinehart       F      Cedar Springs MI    US      0:33:00.69 0:32:59.51      20             4        F 20-24   
56    3238 Laura Lamoreaux       F      Belmont       MI    US      0:33:01.55 0:33:00.35      46             3        F 45-49   
57    3237 COLE EDGCOMB          M      Hart          MI    US      0:33:32.40 0:33:23.00      13             1        M 13-19   
58    3254 Kelly St john         F      Lowell        MI    US      0:34:16.19 0:34:11.78      25             1        F 25-29   
59    3218 Heather Barnes        F      Portage       MI    US      0:35:03.81 0:34:57.42      37             2        F 35-39   
60    3220 Gloria Aukeman        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:35:02.15 0:34:59.89      66             1        F 65-69   
61    3216 I. McCartney          F      Portage       MI    US      0:35:09.88 0:35:03.37      9              4        F 1-12    
62    3217 Brian Barnes          M      Portage       MI    US      0:35:10.61 0:35:04.11      36             3        M 35-39   
63    3250 Christopher Van Wyhe  M      Grandville    MI    US      0:36:01.11 0:35:47.41      20             5        M 20-24   
64    3236 Alissa Edgcomb        F      Hart          MI    US      0:36:00.81 0:35:51.78      39             3        F 35-39   
65    3211 Cole Mason            M      Greenville    MI    US      0:36:22.49 0:36:10.73      14             2        M 13-19   
66    3227 Kesha Zeemering       F      Dekalb        IL    US      0:36:44.16 0:36:32.02      32             4        F 30-34   
67    3208 Robin Mosher          F      Marion        MI    US      0:37:36.73 0:37:32.66      61             1        F 60-64   
68    3229 Seir Monroe           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:38:06.84 0:37:58.23      33             2        M 30-34   
69    3225 Sherri Kroemer        F      Lowell        MI    US      0:38:42.75 0:38:40.97      47             4        F 45-49   
70    3223 Jennifer Tu           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:38:42.88 0:38:41.96      49             5        F 45-49   
71    3265 Margaret Lyons        F      Byron Center  MI    US      0:39:45.49 0:39:31.36      60             2        F 60-64   
72    3231 TJ Norris             F      Cedar Springs MI    US      0:39:40.21 0:39:32.31      57             1        F 55-59   
73    3232 Ken Norris            M      Cedar Springs MI    US      0:39:40.57 0:39:33.12      61             2        M 60-64   
74    3242 Rick Geerdes          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:40:00.93 0:39:46.53      72             1        M 70-99   
75    3295 Daniel Beeler         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:40:06.34 0:39:54.17      40             2        M 40-44   
76    3241 John Lueders          M      Rockford      MI    US      0:40:12.09 0:39:59.16      61             3        M 60-64   
77    3206 Len Simons            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:40:54.41 0:40:47.70      54             3        M 50-54   
78    3205 Kate Simons           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:40:54.57 0:40:48.63      40             3        F 40-44   
79    3257 Susan Ledy            F      Wyoming       MI    US      0:41:16.46 0:41:06.47      68             2        F 65-69   
80    3204 Marsha Quebbeman      F      East Lansing  MI    US      0:41:16.51 0:41:08.83      58             2        F 55-59   
81    3203 Jackie Huhn           F      Saint Johns   MI    US      0:41:16.83 0:41:09.94      42             4        F 40-44   
82    3293 Ed Zimmerman          M      Grand Haven   MI    US      0:41:41.81 0:41:25.11      68             2        M 65-69   
83    3276 Kristin Pfauth        F      Alto          MI    US      0:41:54.85 0:41:46.99      52             1        F 50-54   
84    3282 Meredith Gremel       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:43:12.44 0:43:09.40      55             3        F 55-59   
85    3283 Dawn Kaiser           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:43:12.67 0:43:09.75      45             6        F 45-49   
86    3207 Linda Rose            F      Laingsburg    MI    US      0:43:33.66 0:43:26.91      52             2        F 50-54   
87    3245 Ashley Dunneback      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:45:04.99 0:44:55.01      27             2        F 25-29   
88    3280 Kate Tiffany          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:45:24.74 0:45:14.30      29             3        F 25-29   
89    3281 Matt Tiffany          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:45:24.79 0:45:14.82      35             4        M 35-39   
90    3214 Abby Miske            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:45:23.22 0:45:16.33      74             1        F 70-99   
91    3264 Paul McDonnell        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:46:02.29 0:45:48.73      51             4        M 50-54   
92    3240 Ruth Lueders          F      Rockford      MI    US      0:46:01.99 0:45:48.99      61             3        F 60-64   
93    3263 Elizabeth White       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:46:02.33 0:45:49.87      51             3        F 50-54   
94    3213 Kara Kintz            F      Kentwood      MI    US      0:45:55.62 0:45:52.15      39             4        F 35-39   
95    3277 Bonnie Fierens        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:48:32.18 0:48:22.47      74             2        F 70-99   
96    3308 Maria Corstange       F      Ada           MI    US      0:48:34.62 0:48:24.73      65             3        F 65-69   
97    3253 Shellida Hancock      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:50:24.60 0:50:21.27      38             5        F 35-39   
98    3251 Pete Coryell          M      Comstock Park MI    US      0:53:09.38 0:52:52.08      37             5        M 35-39   
99    3219 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:53:12.94 0:52:53.98      55             4        F 55-59   
100   3222 CHARLENE MESSER       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:53:13.51 0:52:55.19      50             4        F 50-54   
101   3285 Ginger Connelly       F      Sand Lake     MI    US      0:53:16.76 0:53:04.42      46             7        F 45-49   
102   3302 James Troost          M      Jenison       MI    US      0:57:45.41 0:57:28.48      52             5        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jerad Berkenpas 3262 16  1       M      Byron Center MI US  17:23.40 
2     pat dunning     3309 41  2       M      Comstock Park MI US 19:04.90 
3     Jared Rice      3274 17  3       M      Grand Rapids MI US  19:37.23 
4     Brian Rice      3266 52  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US  22:20.49 
5     Albert Mooney   3252 60  6       M      Grand Rapids MI US  23:20.76 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Paige Bodine      3215 16  5       F      Grand Rapids MI US 22:45.10 
2     Anna Ter Beek     3284 36  7       F      Ada MI US          23:27.70 
3     Lauren Marsh      3275 21  8       F      Grand Rapids MI US 23:34.10 
4     Nicole Prentice   3202 23  14      F      Franklin MI US     25:38.36 
5     Katrina Wrobleski 3249 34  15      F      Grand Rapids MI US 25:56.69 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     john kooyer    3305 67  11      M      Grand Rapids MI US 25:03.79 
2     Craig Coulson  3248 56  17      M      Grand Rapids MI US 26:38.36 
3     Roberto Torres 3268 54  18      M      Grand Rapids MI US 27:42.00 
4     Joe VanDyke    3221 41  21      M      Belmont MI US      28:12.30 
5     Frank Coronado 3303 58  22      M      Grand Rapids MI US 28:38.44 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Patricia Van Pelt 3296 44  23      F      Rockford MI US      28:47.29 
2     Nancy Norman      3272 46  26      F      Coopersville MI US  28:54.59 
3     Dona  Smith       3299 56  41      F      Grand Rapids  MI US 31:10.43 
4     Christi Hines     3226 55  44      F      Grand Rapids MI US  31:40.33 
5     Elaine Ricketts   3255 51  47      F      Grand Rapids MI US  31:44.49 

Additional results can be found at http://classicrace.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.