Veterans Day 5

Sat November 9, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3832 Benjamin Foreman          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      31:45.37   31:43.43   6:21  40  70.1       1        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 40-44   
2     3814 James Crites              M      Hudsonville   MI    US      32:37.53   32:35.41   6:31  45  70.9       2        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 45-49   
3     3845 Joe Martin                M      Comstock Park MI    US      38:26.06   38:22.02   7:40  38  57.2       3        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 35-39   
4     3819 Benjamin Hawkins          M      Byron Center  MI    US      38:26.97   38:24.71   7:41  32  55.7       4        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 30-34   
5     3841 Jesus Fuentes             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      38:26.02   38:26.02   7:41  39  57.5       5        M Open    
                                                                                                                   2        M 35-39   
6     3779 Joshua Metzger            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      38:30.50   38:27.00   7:41  39  57.4       3        M 35-39   
7     3858 tim marsh                 M      Marcellus     MI    US      38:42.29   38:36.56   7:43  41  58.1       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        M 40-44   
8     3822 Paul Van Tubbergen        M      Holland       MI    US      39:08.17   39:02.06   7:48  40  57.0       2        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   3        M 40-44   
9     3781 David Uitdeflesch         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:23.11   39:20.07   7:52  52  62.2       3        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 50-54   
10    3823 Bruce Allen               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:36.95   39:29.24   7:54  49  60.4       4        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        M 45-49   
11    3790 David Kivell              M      Allegan       MI    US      39:41.73   39:34.83   7:55  55  63.4       5        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 55-59   
12    3834 Andrew Knapp              M      Ada           MI    US      39:48.71   39:41.71   7:56  36  54.6       4        M 35-39   
13    3820 Robert 'TuTuMan' Woldhuis M      Wyoming       MI    US      39:48.14   39:43.63   7:57  42  56.8       4        M 40-44   
14    3804 Howard Best               M      Middleville   MI    US      40:09.68   40:00.03   8:00  59  64.9       2        M 55-59   
15    3788 Ryan Schroen              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:18.78   40:03.85   8:01  26  53.2       1        M 25-29   
16    3796 John Skinner              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:06.80   40:03.98   8:01  54  62.1       2        M 50-54   
17    3778 Amy Polega                F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:37.69   40:34.36   8:07  48  65.7       1        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 45-49   
18    3853 Rachel VanStrien          F      Hudsonville   MI    US      40:41.88   40:37.93   8:08  33  59.7       2        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 30-34   
19    3809 Kelli Braate              F      Byron Center  MI    US      41:52.21   41:43.84   8:21  44  61.4       3        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 40-44   
20    3797 Shannon Ruby              F      Byron Center  MI    US      42:41.83   42:37.72   8:32  43  59.6       4        F Open    
                                                                                                                   2        F 40-44   
21    3860 ken kosten                M      Ada           MI    US      43:07.29   42:55.11   8:35  48  55.1       3        M 45-49   
22    3849 Shelley Irwin             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      43:07.16   43:03.65   8:37  58  69.7       5        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 55-59   
23    3856 Mark Garvey               M      Rockford      MI    US      44:02.66   43:56.43   8:47  49  54.3       4        M 45-49   
24    3863 Helen Kifloyle            F      Dewitt        MI    US      44:03.33   43:58.67   8:48  40  56.6       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   3        F 40-44   
25    3810 Jacob Bolek               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:09.83   44:02.18   8:48  21  48.4       1        M 20-24   
26    3855 Margaret (Joey) Retsema   F      Grand Haven   MI    US      44:41.57   44:31.96   8:54  44  57.5       2        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   4        F 40-44   
27    3800 Christina Dolley          F      Wyoming       MI    US      45:02.13   44:51.38   8:58  49  60.1       3        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        F 45-49   
28    3843 Jason Locascio            M      Nunica        MI    US      45:08.38   45:00.84   9:00  45  51.4       5        M 45-49   
29    3857 Trisha Reed               F      Wyoming       MI    US      45:21.17   45:11.42   9:02  32  53.6       2        F 30-34   
30    3811 Camille Faith Isenga      F      Jenison       MI    US      45:17.71   45:13.42   9:03  26  53.5       1        F 25-29   
31    3783 Rebecca Bravata           F      Caledonia     MI    US      45:56.50   45:44.79   9:09  47  57.6       4        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   3        F 45-49   
32    3786 Tammy Venhuizen           F      Caledonia     MI    US      45:56.55   45:44.87   9:09  47  57.6       5        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   4        F 45-49   
33    3802 Paul Post                 M      Holland       MI    US      46:29.00   46:24.78   9:17  56  54.5       3        M 55-59   
34    3840 T Blackall                M      Sand Lake     MI    US      46:50.30   46:37.04   9:19  32  45.9       2        M 30-34   
35    3861 Roberto Acuna-Felix       M      Zeeland       MI    US      46:49.73   46:39.51   9:20  44  49.2       5        M 40-44   
36    3859 John Howley               M      Portage       MI    US      47:05.55   46:59.38   9:24  47  50.0       6        M 45-49   
37    3795 Jaime Pilbeam             M      Byron Center  MI    US      48:01.05   47:50.82   9:34  41  46.9       6        M 40-44   
38    3817 Kendrick Webb             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      47:59.75   47:56.39   9:35  59  54.2       4        M 55-59   
39    3793 PAM VAN ENGEN             F      GRAND RAPIDS  MI    US      48:21.22   48:17.94   9:40  50  56.5       1        F 50-54   
40    3806 Jenny VanDyke             F      Belmont       MI    US      48:30.57   48:23.76   9:41  43  52.5       5        F 40-44   
41    3789 Marcos Fuentes            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      48:32.75   48:28.28   9:42  43  47.0       7        M 40-44   
42    3838 Bob Shaffer               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      48:33.60   48:29.80   9:42  66  57.1       1        M 65-69   
43    3850 Christopher Frederick     M      Hudsonville   MI    US      48:49.15   48:42.42   9:44  35  44.3       5        M 35-39   
44    3851 ERIC LARSON               M      Rockford      MI    US      48:56.12   48:48.99   9:46  40  45.6       8        M 40-44   
45    3777 Joann Karpowicz           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      49:27.04   49:22.77   9:53  60  62.4       1        F 60-64   
46    3799 Mike Dolley               M      Wyoming       MI    US      49:56.47   49:46.84   9:57  50  48.3       3        M 50-54   
47    3818 KEVIN SAGER               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      50:31.51   50:21.30   10:04 33  42.6       3        M 30-34   
48    3825 Alicia Ballein            F      Angola        IN    US      51:01.57   50:52.68   10:11 39  48.7       1        F 35-39   
49    3782 Esther Anyalebechi        F      Jenison       MI    US      51:10.02   51:04.39   10:13 54  56.0       2        F 50-54   
50    3852 Edward Perdue             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      51:31.23   51:23.60   10:17 51  47.2       4        M 50-54   
51    3854 Brian C Erickson          M      Grand Haven   MI    US      51:35.95   51:25.57   10:17 54  48.4       5        M 50-54   
52    3792 Sandy Pribble             F      Sand Lake     MI    US      51:39.47   51:32.98   10:19 51  53.5       3        F 50-54   
53    3794 Bonnie Gessler            F      Greenville    MI    US      51:39.70   51:33.29   10:19 50  52.9       4        F 50-54   
54    3847 Penny Dora                F      Greenville    MI    US      51:39.59   51:33.64   10:19 53  54.8       5        F 50-54   
55    3801 RaeAnn Steele             F      Belding       MI    US      51:39.57   51:33.70   10:19 51  53.5       6        F 50-54   
56    3803 Steve Day                 M      Kentwood      MI    US      51:41.33   51:34.28   10:19 48  45.9       7        M 45-49   
57    3813 Laura Lamoreaux           F      Belmont       MI    US      51:49.04   51:38.15   10:20 47  51.0       5        F 45-49   
58    3846 Amy Soon Blom             F      Sparta        MI    US      51:51.33   51:42.87   10:21 33  46.9       3        F 30-34   
59    3775 Annie Yakes               F      Rockford      MI    US      52:27.77   52:21.32   10:28 43  48.5       6        F 40-44   
60    3807 Susan Roersma             F      Comstock Park MI    US      52:43.18   52:34.20   10:31 61  59.4       2        F 60-64   
61    3774 Angela Walejewski         F      Jenison       MI    US      53:10.54   53:06.44   10:37 32  45.6       4        F 30-34   
62    3862 Tri Nguyen                M      Mishawaka     IN    US      53:23.99   53:18.62   10:40 29  40.0       2        M 25-29   
63    3826 Jenn Petrauskas           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      53:33.17   53:27.68   10:42 41  46.9       7        F 40-44   
64    3839 Janet Blackall            F      Sand Lake     MI    US      54:26.79   54:11.47   10:50 36  45.1       2        F 35-39   
65    3848 Jeremi Ruby               M      Byron Center  MI    US      54:17.77   54:13.33   10:51 42  41.6       9        M 40-44   
66    3833 Mark Pearson              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:22.24   55:17.28   11:03 58  46.6       5        M 55-59   
67    3842 Jennifer Locascio         F      Nunica        MI    US      55:49.14   55:41.65   11:08 42  45.3       8        F 40-44   
68    3844 Brenda Herron             F      Ada           MI    US      56:07.60   55:57.77   11:12 49  48.2       6        F 45-49   
69    3805 Jennifer Ebner            F      Wyoming       MI    US      57:46.68   57:38.54   11:32 34  42.2       5        F 30-34   
70    3780 Susan Brasic              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      59:23.12   59:13.73   11:51 67  57.3       1        F 65-69   
71    3812 Elizabeth Ingraham        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      59:54.78   59:46.95   11:57 46  43.6       7        F 45-49   
72    3784 Gloria Aukeman            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:00:05.13 59:58.99   12:00 67  56.5       2        F 65-69   
73    3835 Kellie Castillo           F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:05:11.71 1:05:02.04 13:00 57  45.6       2        F 55-59   
74    3791 Brenda Walters            F      Ada           MI    US      1:10:54.57 1:10:44.87 14:09 54  40.4       7        F 50-54   
75    3785 Martha Ducharme           F      Lowell        MI    US      1:10:55.05 1:10:45.46 14:09 47  37.2       8        F 45-49   
76    3816 Shellida Hancock          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:25:45.03 1:25:36.50 17:07 39  28.9       3        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Benjamin Foreman 3832 40  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US  31:43.43 
2     James Crites     3814 45  2       M      Hudsonville MI US   32:35.41 
3     Joe Martin       3845 38  3       M      Comstock Park MI US 38:22.02 
4     Benjamin Hawkins 3819 32  4       M      Byron Center MI US  38:24.71 
5     Jesus Fuentes    3841 39  5       M      Grand Rapids MI US  38:26.02 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Amy Polega       3778 48  17      F      Grand Rapids MI US 40:34.36 
2     Rachel VanStrien 3853 33  18      F      Hudsonville MI US  40:37.93 
3     Kelli Braate     3809 44  19      F      Byron Center MI US 41:43.84 
4     Shannon Ruby     3797 43  20      F      Byron Center MI US 42:37.72 
5     Shelley Irwin    3849 58  22      F      Grand Rapids MI US 43:03.65 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     tim marsh          3858 41  7       M      Marcellus MI US    38:36.56 
2     Paul Van Tubbergen 3822 40  8       M      Holland MI US      39:02.06 
3     David Uitdeflesch  3781 52  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US 39:20.07 
4     Bruce Allen        3823 49  10      M      Grand Rapids MI US 39:29.24 
5     David Kivell       3790 55  11      M      Allegan MI US      39:34.83 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Helen Kifloyle          3863 40  24      F      Dewitt MI US      43:58.67 
2     Margaret (Joey) Retsema 3855 44  26      F      Grand Haven MI US 44:31.96 
3     Christina Dolley        3800 49  27      F      Wyoming MI US     44:51.38 
4     Rebecca Bravata         3783 47  31      F      Caledonia MI US   45:44.79 
5     Tammy Venhuizen         3786 47  32      F      Caledonia MI US   45:44.87 

Additional results can be found at http://classicrace.com/.

Embed Code