Veterans Day 5

Sat November 9, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4390 Cayden Steinebach          M      Cedar Spring  MI    US      19:25.30   19:23.64        14             1        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 13-19   
2     4411 Josue Vasquez              M      Wyoming       MI    US      20:04.34   20:03.11        25             2        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 25-29   
3     4413 Misael Vasquez             M      Wyoming       MI    US      21:58.43   21:57.05        19             3        M Open    
                                                                                                                   2        M 13-19   
4     4338 Jarrod Blossom             M      Comstock Park MI    US      21:59.16   21:58.00        36             4        M Open    
                                                                                                                   1        M 35-39   
5     4344 Paige Bodine               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      23:28.26   23:26.69        17             1        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 13-19   
6     4463 Noah lowe                  M      Muskegon      MI    US      23:40.30   23:35.62        18             5        M Open    
                                                                                                                   3        M 13-19   
7     4391 Austin Janutol             M      Big Rapids    MI    US      23:43.75   23:38.78        29             2        M 25-29   
8     4459 Nicholas Wallis            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      23:54.79   23:49.24        31             1        M 30-34   
9     4367 Anne Kooyer                F      Byron Center  MI    US      24:12.70   24:08.84        13             2        F Open    
                                                                                                                   2        F 13-19   
10    4430 Brayden Folkersma          M      Alto          MI    US      24:20.84   24:17.40        15             4        M 13-19   
11    4467 Brian Rice                 M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      24:27.67   24:22.85        53             1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 50-54   
12    4370 Henry Ruitenberg           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:02.02   24:58.15        21             1        M 20-24   
13    4465 Lisa Kooyer                F      Byron Center  MI    US      25:10.51   25:06.14        39             3        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 35-39   
14    4409 Thomas McMahan             M      Grandville    MI    US      25:17.69   25:15.57        47             2        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 45-49   
15    4468 john kooyer                M      Kentwood      MI    US      25:22.27   25:19.54        68             3        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 65-69   
16    4395 Kayleigh Kramer            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:22.30   25:20.06        26             4        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 25-29   
17    4373 marlene gravelle           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:37.73   25:34.86        50             5        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 50-54   
18    4455 Tom Schafer                M      Ionia         MI    US      25:38.96   25:35.26        59             4        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        M 55-59   
19    4452 L. Currie                  M      Stanwood      MI    US      26:01.93   26:00.16        11             1        M 1-12    
20    4414 Scott Harmon               M      Sparta        MI    US      26:26.55   26:21.18        56             5        M Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        M 55-59   
21    4359 Jonathan Winkle            M      Ada           MI    US      26:27.40   26:23.10        20             2        M 20-24   
22    4358 Caroline Heule             F      Ada           MI    US      26:28.17   26:23.74        20             1        F 20-24   
23    4464 Alisha Thompson            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:38.54   26:34.13        30             1        F 30-34   
24    4389 Gabrielle Lamoreaux        F      Belmont       MI    US      26:51.16   26:45.89        13             3        F 13-19   
25    4392 Martha Scholtens           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:57.37   26:52.35        38             2        F 35-39   
26    4423 Jansen Gontjes             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      27:44.90   27:40.68        21             3        M 20-24   
27    4469 T. Vance                   F      Big Rapids    MI    US      27:58.79   27:51.19        12             1        F 1-12    
28    4481 terrance berrgone          M                          US      28:03.17   27:57.98        65             5        M Open    
                                                                                                                   2        M 65-69   
29    4442 Patrick Reed               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:05.32   27:58.00        34             2        M 30-34   
30    4439 Samuel Parker              M      Grandville    MI    US      28:04.10   27:58.03        36             2        M 35-39   
31    4437 Modesto Castillo           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:04.53   27:58.85        49             2        M 45-49   
32    4345 C. Bodine                  F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:15.53   28:13.89        12             2        F 1-12    
33    4449 Gail DeYoung               M      Comstock Park MI    US      28:33.11   28:23.96        45             3        M 45-49   
34    4421 Andrew Osmer               M      Sheridan      MI    US      29:06.73   29:00.93        37             3        M 35-39   
35    4364 Marcus Lover               M      Eagle         MI    US      29:14.88   29:08.07        36             4        M 35-39   
36    4440 Monica Pearson             F      Cadillac      MI    US      29:26.67   29:20.08        44             5        F Open    
                                                                                                                   1        F 40-44   
37    4480 finnis volkerson           M                          US      29:28.13   29:24.55        80             1        M 70-99   
38    4404 Jacqueline Little          F      Climax        MI    US      29:46.77   29:32.58        56             1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        F 55-59   
39    4397 Lee Vanderlaan             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:48.60   29:32.87        48             4        M 45-49   
40    4363 David Fletcher             M      Hudsonville   MI    US      29:48.81   29:32.99        30             3        M 30-34   
41    4407 Stephanie Little           F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      29:46.90   29:33.78        34             2        F 30-34   
42    4402 Michelle Klaasen           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      30:06.01   29:53.77        54             2        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        F 50-54   
43    4433 Matthew Gommesen           M      Pierson       MI    US      30:05.92   30:00.70        38             5        M 35-39   
44    4482 charles morse              M                          US      30:05.47   30:00.80        76             2        M 70-99   
45    4461 Kevin Pike                 M      Cedar Springs MI    US      30:19.82   30:08.59        55             3        M 55-59   
46    4400 STEVE SANXTER              M      Caledonia     MI    US      30:23.06   30:17.13        65             3        M 65-69   
47    4470 A. Vance                   F      Big Rapids    MI    US      30:32.61   30:25.07        9              3        F 1-12    
48    4420 Melissa Osmer              F      Sheridan      MI    US      30:35.61   30:29.55        37             3        F 35-39   
49    4365 Darcy Lover                F      Eagle         MI    US      31:14.54   31:07.97        34             3        F 30-34   
50    4471 Richard Achtenberg         M      Williamston   MI    US      31:22.56   31:13.86        56             4        M 55-59   
51    4431 Ethan Folkersma            M      Alto          MI    US      31:43.23   31:39.23        13             5        M 13-19   
52    4447 Elaine Fedewa              F      Saranac       MI    US      32:00.78   31:50.02        58             3        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   2        F 55-59   
53    4444 M. Ludden                  F      Jenison       MI    US      32:05.00   32:02.09        11             4        F 1-12    
54    4408 Jennifer McMahan           F      Grandville    MI    US      32:25.93   32:17.65        34             4        F 30-34   
55    4348 Kelly Gmazel               F      Lake Odessa   MI    US      32:28.57   32:20.80        49             4        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   1        F 45-49   
56    4374 Aubrey Kies                F      kentwood      MI    US      32:37.47   32:33.74        26             2        F 25-29   
57    4417 Heather Wright             F      Jenison       MI    US      33:05.11   32:57.89        22             2        F 20-24   
58    4415 Bob Wright                 M      Jenison       MI    US      33:05.11   32:58.15        54             2        M 50-54   
59    4378 Lynelle Roberts            F      Lansing       MI    US      33:23.45   33:00.83        25             3        F 25-29   
60    4479 larry dean                 M                                  33:13.58   33:05.23        75             3        M 70-99   
61    4443 Michelle LeFaive           F      Holland       MI    US      33:12.95   33:05.29        48             2        F Open    
                                                                                                                   2        F 45-49   
62    4416 Kris Wright                F      Jenison       MI    US      33:17.96   33:10.75        48             5        F Masters 
                                                                                                                   3        F 45-49   
63    4472 Kathy Achtenberg           F      Williamston   MI    US      33:26.73   33:16.88        57             3        F 55-59   
64    4418 Ghazala Nair               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      33:29.21   33:17.23        45             4        F 45-49   
65    4357 David Metzger              M      Mason         MI    US      33:41.90   33:35.95        63             1        M 60-64   
66    4427 Arvie McDaniel             M      Rockford      MI    US      33:42.18   33:38.63        44             1        M 40-44   
67    4428 Patricia Van Pelt          F      Rockford      MI    US      33:42.39   33:38.80        45             5        F 45-49   
68    4349 William Turner             M      Lake Odessa   MI    US      33:52.82   33:44.86        48             5        M 45-49   
69    4462 Courtney Lemke             F      Cedar Springs MI    US      34:06.92   33:55.49        28             4        F 25-29   
70    4451 Jessica Herrington         F      Rockford      MI    US      34:13.36   33:59.55        36             4        F 35-39   
71    4432 Anita Ollila               F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      34:18.46   34:07.46        64             1        F 60-64   
72    4476 joe shields                M      Cedar Springs MI    US      34:26.68   34:17.66        47             6        M 45-49   
73    4475 Damara Welch               F      Howard City   MI    US      34:26.81   34:18.13        39             5        F 35-39   
74    4334 SCOTT BYRNE                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:17.57   35:05.58        51             3        M 50-54   
75    4396 Sarah Boluyt               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:20.11   35:08.40        61             2        F 60-64   
76    4419 Fred Boyer                 M      Kentwood      MI    US      35:25.36   35:21.03        41             2        M 40-44   
77    4429 Lisa Folkersma             F      Alto          MI    US      35:56.66   35:51.41        40             2        F 40-44   
78    4460 Nicholas Burri             M      Hudsonville   MI    US      36:12.32   36:03.55        39             6        M 35-39   
79    4406 Erin Woolf                 F      Wyoming       MI    US      36:12.74   36:04.00        42             3        F 40-44   
80    4405 Senia Eckelbarger          F      Cedar Springs MI    US      36:28.40   36:21.69        45             6        F 45-49   
81    4379 Hunter Dabrowski           F      Wyoming       MI    US      36:39.17   36:28.41        21             3        F 20-24   
82    4380 Seph Dabrowski             M      Wyoming       MI    US      36:41.21   36:30.95        24             4        M 20-24   
83    4403 Jenny Van Tubbergen        F      Holland       MI    US      36:40.15   36:37.18        38             6        F 35-39   
84    4394 Stephen McDaniel           M      Byron Center  MI    US      37:23.11   37:11.71        24             5        M 20-24   
85    4393 Olivia Crissman            F      Byron Center  MI    US      37:23.18   37:12.49        23             4        F 20-24   
86    4369 Patrick Laurie             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      37:44.59   37:37.68        56             5        M 55-59   
87    4366 Kathleen Roszkowski        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      37:49.49   37:42.58        28             5        F 25-29   
88    4448 Anonymous Participant      F                          US      38:25.67   38:16.39        20             5        F 20-24   
89    4412 Naty Vasquez               F      Wyoming       MI    US      38:43.06   38:34.25        19             4        F 13-19   
90    4399 Ryan Cyrus                 M      Byron Center  MI    US      38:50.51   38:44.09        19             6        M 13-19   
91    4398 Amy Cyrus                  F      Byron Center  MI    US      38:52.86   38:46.23        47             7        F 45-49   
92    4478 Meredith Gremel            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:06.55   38:53.70        56             4        F 55-59   
93    4477 Andrew Gremel              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:06.66   38:54.40        57             6        M 55-59   
94    4371 Valerie Best               F      Middleville   MI    US      40:09.40   39:54.23        59             5        F 55-59   
95    4456 Margaret Danenburg-Retsema F      Grand Haven   MI    US      40:32.02   40:16.43        29             6        F 25-29   
96    4377 Joyce Dryer                F      Lansing       MI    US      40:58.79   40:44.19        73             1        F 70-99   
97    4458 JOLEAN SMITH               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      41:36.67   41:24.03        38             7        F 35-39   
98    4376 Hannah Greiner             F      Twin Lake     MI    US      42:06.76   41:42.60        24             6        F 20-24   
99    4375 Chris Ferris               F      Lansing       MI    US      41:56.94   41:43.45        69             1        F 65-69   
100   4401 Michaelle Causley          F      Sparta        MI    US      45:25.08   45:05.05        50             3        F 50-54   
101   4382 Seir Monroe                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      45:32.87   45:18.99        34             4        M 30-34   
102   4347 Monica Nederhood           F      Cedar Springs MI    US      45:45.63   45:28.92        37             8        F 35-39   
103   4340 Ken Norris                 M      Cedar Springs MI    US      45:55.58   45:44.98        62             2        M 60-64   
104   4339 TJ Norris                  F      Cedar Springs MI    US      45:56.01   45:45.69        58             6        F 55-59   
105   4341 Kay L Nellis               F      Hudsonville   MI    US      46:35.25   46:16.62        62             3        F 60-64   
106   4388 Anonymous Participant      F                          US      47:21.96   47:00.49        56             7        F 55-59   
107   4354 Stephanie Myers            F      Cedar Springs MI    US      49:25.06   49:08.16        46             8        F 45-49   
108   4386 Bonnie Fierens             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      51:34.41   51:23.92        75             2        F 70-99   
109   4387 Abby Miske                 F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      53:05.13   52:48.94        75             3        F 70-99   
110   4342 Gordon Nellis              M      Hudsonville   MI    US      53:22.03   53:04.17        59             7        M 55-59   
111   4383 Donna Shade                F      Alto          MI    US      53:18.48   53:04.40        59             8        F 55-59   
112   4384 Vaughn Shade               M      Alto          MI    US      53:19.36   53:04.54        59             8        M 55-59   
113   4332 Kate Simons                F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      54:20.41   54:04.57        41             4        F 40-44   
114   4331 LEN SIMONS                 M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      54:18.70   54:05.70        55             9        M 55-59   
115   4336 Paul McDonnell             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:24.74   55:06.15        52             4        M 50-54   
116   4333 Margaret Lyons             F      Byron Center  MI    US      55:27.83   55:07.00        61             4        F 60-64   
117   4454 Kelly Cowling              F      Kentwood      MI    US      56:35.21   56:27.22        34             5        F 30-34   
118   4453 Stephanie Ludwig           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:35.28   56:27.23        28             7        F 25-29   
119   4346 Jonelle Cooper             F      Wyoming       MI    US      57:44.69   57:30.73        34             6        F 30-34   
120   4343 Pete Coryell               M      Comstock Park MI    US      58:25.80   58:07.91        38             7        M 35-39   
121   4422 Randi Monroe               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:39.45   58:25.96        32             7        F 30-34   
122   4446 Julie Ludden               F      Jenison       MI    US      1:00:23.47 1:00:19.42      50             4        F 50-54   
123   4424 J. Blackall                F      Sand Lake     MI    US      1:00:50.96 1:00:47.05      9              5        F 1-12    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Cayden Steinebach 4390 14  1       M      Cedar Spring MI US  19:23.64 
2     Josue Vasquez     4411 25  2       M      Wyoming MI US       20:03.11 
3     Misael Vasquez    4413 19  3       M      Wyoming MI US       21:57.05 
4     Jarrod Blossom    4338 36  4       M      Comstock Park MI US 21:58.00 
5     terrance berrgone 4481 65  28      M        US                27:57.98 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Paige Bodine     4344 17  5       F      Grand Rapids MI US 23:26.69 
2     Michelle LeFaive 4443 48  61      F      Holland MI US      33:05.29 
2     Anne Kooyer      4367 13  9       F      Byron Center MI US 24:08.84 
3     Lisa Kooyer      4465 39  13      F      Byron Center MI US 25:06.14 
4     Kayleigh Kramer  4395 26  16      F      Grand Rapids MI US 25:20.06 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Brian Rice     4467 53  11      M      Grand Rapids MI US 24:22.85 
2     Thomas McMahan 4409 47  14      M      Grandville MI US   25:15.57 
3     john kooyer    4468 68  15      M      Kentwood MI US     25:19.54 
4     Tom Schafer    4455 59  18      M      Ionia MI US        25:35.26 
5     Scott Harmon   4414 56  20      M      Sparta MI US       26:21.18 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jacqueline Little 4404 56  38      F      Climax MI US       29:32.58 
2     Michelle Klaasen  4402 54  42      F      Grand Rapids MI US 29:53.77 
3     Elaine Fedewa     4447 58  52      F      Saranac MI US      31:50.02 
4     Kelly Gmazel      4348 49  55      F      Lake Odessa MI US  32:20.80 
5     Kris Wright       4416 48  62      F      Jenison MI US      33:10.75 

Additional results can be found at http://classicrace.com/.

Embed Code