Veterans Day 5

Sat November 9, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     8866 Tom Romanowski        M      Hudson        MI    US      29:37.78   29:36.07   5:55  49  80.6       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 45-49   
2     8859 Ben Foreman           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:42.15   29:39.83   5:56  41  75.6       2        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 40-44   
3     8883 Jesus Fuentes         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:38.67   32:34.98   6:31  39  67.8       1        M Open    
                                                                                                               1        M 35-39   
4     8889 Jeff Finkbeiner       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      33:51.15   33:48.21   6:46  42  66.8       3        M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 40-44   
5     8865 Jay O'Neal            M      Byron Center  MI    US      35:38.36   35:35.94   7:07  45  64.9       4        M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 45-49   
6     8852 Jarrod Blossom        M      Comstock Park MI    US      36:09.25   36:06.91   7:13  37  60.4       2        M Open    
                                                                                                               2        M 35-39   
7     8867 Trina Romanowski      F      Hudson        MI    US      36:10.27   36:07.61   7:14  43  70.4       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                               1        F 40-44   
8     8821 Joshua Metzger        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      36:51.82   36:48.41   7:22  40  60.5       5        M Masters 
                                                                                                               3        M 40-44   
9     8824 Ryan Schroen          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      37:27.99   37:07.03   7:25  27  57.4       3        M Open    
                                                                                                               1        M 25-29   
10    8861 Lee Vanderlaan        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      37:40.55   37:33.58   7:31  49  63.5       3        M 45-49   
11    8846 Robert Williams       M      Greenville    MI    US      38:14.67   38:09.99   7:38  50  63.1       1        M 50-54   
12    8827 David Uitdeflesch     M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      38:22.89   38:19.26   7:40  53  64.4       2        M 50-54   
13    8813 Bryan Karl            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:23.94   39:10.67   7:50  34  54.9       4        M Open    
                                                                                                               1        M 30-34   
14    8886 Marcos Fuentes        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:14.56   40:10.31   8:02  44  57.1       4        M 40-44   
15    8831 Matt Cozik            M      Haslett       MI    US      40:29.76   40:21.37   8:04  50  59.6       3        M 50-54   
16    8855 Andrew Wright         M      Portage       MI    US      41:56.53   41:50.01   8:22  44  54.8       5        M 40-44   
17    8826 Kote Obetts           M      Comstock Park MI    US      42:06.32   41:54.34   8:23  28  50.9       5        M Open    
                                                                                                               2        M 25-29   
18    8836 Dan Sytsma            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:18.26   42:06.60   8:25  55  59.6       1        M 55-59   
19    8876 Craig Gurnee          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:14.01   42:08.29   8:26  35  51.2       3        M 35-39   
20    8814 RaeAnn Steele         F      Belding       MI    US      42:28.67   42:19.65   8:28  52  65.9       2        F Masters 
                                                                                                               1        F 50-54   
21    8871 Shelley Irwin         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:26.54   42:22.92   8:29  59  71.8       3        F Masters 
                                                                                                               1        F 55-59   
22    8893 Charlotte Pease       F      Ada           MI    US      42:33.00   42:24.42   8:29  48  62.8       4        F Masters 
                                                                                                               1        F 45-49   
23    8853 Breese Stam           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:38.97   42:25.45   8:29  59  61.2       2        M 55-59   
24    8887 Penny Dora            F      Greenville    MI    US      42:44.96   42:35.67   8:31  54  67.1       5        F Masters 
                                                                                                               2        F 50-54   
25    8825 Nicole Quigley        F      Wayland       MI    US      42:47.46   42:38.80   8:32  22  56.7       1        F Open    
                                                                                                               1        F 20-24   
26    8845 Darrin Spoon          M      Fruitport     MI    US      42:51.99   42:48.48   8:34  48  55.3       4        M 45-49   
27    8841 bob shaffer           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:55.24   42:50.31   8:34  67  65.2       1        M 65-69   
28    8856 Martha Scholtens      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      43:13.60   43:05.11   8:37  39  57.5       2        F Open    
                                                                                                               1        F 35-39   
29    8862 Alexandra VandenBosch F      Grandville    MI    US      43:16.27   43:10.67   8:38  29  56.0       3        F Open    
                                                                                                               1        F 25-29   
30    8882 Kathy Crystal         F      Cedar Springs MI    US      43:21.89   43:18.47   8:40  37  56.6       4        F Open    
                                                                                                               2        F 35-39   
31    8877 Aaron Kroemer         M      Lowell        MI    US      43:50.95   43:31.55   8:42  50  55.3       4        M 50-54   
32    8873 Virginia Beard        F      Holland       MI    US      44:06.25   43:57.11   8:47  42  57.4       2        F 40-44   
33    8860 Shannon Ruby          F      Byron Center  MI    US      44:22.71   44:07.28   8:49  44  58.1       3        F 40-44   
34    8851 Mark Garvey           M      Rockford      MI    US      44:35.46   44:20.97   8:52  50  54.3       5        M 50-54   
35    8890 james smith           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:33.56   44:22.38   8:52  62  60.1       1        M 60-64   
36    8835 Michael Zingaretti    M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:58.66   44:49.51   8:58  23  47.6       1        M 20-24   
37    8839 Camille Faith Isenga  F      Jenison       MI    US      45:13.53   45:07.46   9:01  27  53.6       5        F Open    
                                                                                                               2        F 25-29   
38    8811 Paul Post             M      Holland       MI    US      45:38.77   45:34.76   9:07  57  56.0       3        M 55-59   
39    8838 Jori Foutch           F      Comstock Park MI    US      45:45.68   45:37.45   9:07  35  53.4       3        F 35-39   
40    8891 alisha thompson       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      45:54.67   45:47.20   9:09  31  52.9       1        F 30-34   
41    8818 Tim Titus             M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      45:58.85   45:52.61   9:11  59  56.6       4        M 55-59   
42    8837 Elizabeth McDaniel    F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:35.49   46:28.98   9:18  22  52.1       2        F 20-24   
43    8812 Martha Ducharme       F      Lowell        MI    US      47:17.84   47:10.83   9:26  48  56.5       2        F 45-49   
44    8822 Steven Cole           M      Watertown     NY    US      47:24.71   47:18.34   9:28  42  47.7       6        M 40-44   
45    8894 Trisha Reed           F      Wyoming       MI    US      47:42.79   47:31.03   9:30  33  51.0       2        F 30-34   
46    8888 Brian Updike          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      47:43.10   47:31.79   9:30  44  48.3       7        M 40-44   
47    8854 PAM VAN ENGEN         F      GRAND RAPIDS  MI    US      47:58.82   47:54.22   9:35  51  57.6       3        F 50-54   
48    8830 Lindsay Gainor        F      Hudsonville   MI    US      48:55.50   48:50.04   9:46  32  49.6       3        F 30-34   
49    8885 Charlie Zebell        M      Belmont       MI    US      49:09.06   48:57.90   9:48  53  50.4       6        M 50-54   
50    8875 Julie O'Dell          F      Hudsonville   MI    US      49:25.30   49:16.83   9:51  51  56.0       4        F 50-54   
51    8874 Nichole O’Neill     F      Spring Lake   MI    US      49:29.45   49:23.81   9:53  45  52.3       3        F 45-49   
52    8833 Patti Olewinski       F      Rockford      MI    US      49:36.07   49:27.20   9:53  54  57.8       5        F 50-54   
53    8848 Beth Ames             F      Comstock Park MI    US      49:36.40   49:31.33   9:54  54  57.7       6        F 50-54   
54    8849 Brian Ames            M      Comstock Park MI    US      49:36.87   49:31.42   9:54  53  49.8       7        M 50-54   
55    8878 Rachel Higuera        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      49:54.17   49:44.72   9:57  33  48.7       4        F 30-34   
56    8864 Rhonda Toogood        F      Wyoming       MI    US      49:53.41   49:48.56   9:58  55  58.1       2        F 55-59   
57    8829 Amy Soon Blom         F      Sparta        MI    US      50:43.19   50:38.84   10:08 34  48.0       5        F 30-34   
58    8858 Jenn Petrauskas       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      51:07.95   51:00.17   10:12 42  49.4       4        F 40-44   
59    8820 Sandy Pribble         F      Sand Lake     MI    US      51:32.70   51:23.29   10:17 52  54.3       7        F 50-54   
60    8880 Nastaciea Robert      F      Holland       MI    US      52:31.15   52:25.98   10:29 42  48.1       5        F 40-44   
61    8844 Sara Bouwkamp         F      Grant         MI    US      52:35.26   52:29.78   10:30 57  56.5       3        F 55-59   
62    8815 Elaine Fedewa         F      Saranac       MI    US      52:42.40   52:32.28   10:30 59  57.9       4        F 55-59   
63    8892 B. Pease              M      Ada           MI    US      52:42.95   52:33.12   10:31 12  45.1       1        M 12 and  
                                                                                                               1        M 1-12    
64    8832 Alissa Wesche         F      Rockford      MI    US      52:55.53   52:49.01   10:34 41  47.4       6        F 40-44   
65    8879 Carol Slagh           F      Zeeland       MI    US      53:24.04   53:15.65   10:39 58  56.4       5        F 55-59   
66    8834 Connor Wardrop        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:37.36   55:26.83   11:05 17  38.8       1        M 13-19   
67    8847 Theresa Bennett       F      Howard City   MI    US      56:01.86   55:36.64   11:07 58  54.0       6        F 55-59   
68    8819 Becka Bruderer        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:47.72   55:37.90   11:08 43  45.7       7        F 40-44   
69    8872 jane timmer           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:04.86   55:53.60   11:11 59  54.4       7        F 55-59   
70    8870 Diane Griffin         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:04.61   55:53.86   11:11 52  49.9       8        F 50-54   
71    8842 Terry Bailey          F      Allendale     MI    US      57:36.64   57:28.55   11:30 54  49.7       9        F 50-54   
72    8868 Kim Kordecki          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      57:37.04   57:28.97   11:30 54  49.7       10       F 50-54   
73    8884 Todd Witkowski        M      Hudsonville   MI    US      59:04.35   58:56.65   11:47 55  42.6       5        M 55-59   
74    8881 Court Ziegler         M      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:03:45.24 1:03:33.38 12:43 31  33.6       2        M 30-34   
75    8840 Mary Trendt           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:04:17.98 1:04:07.41 12:49 54  44.6       11       F 50-54   
76    8869 Margaret Retsema      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:04:30.89 1:04:23.02 12:53 30  37.6       6        F 30-34   
77    8810 Gloria Aukeman        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:04:49.73 1:04:39.35 12:56 68  53.2       1        F 65-69   
78    8843 Jackie Frey           F      Sand Lake     MI    US      1:05:46.79 1:05:41.06 13:08 57  45.1       8        F 55-59   
79    8816 Bonnie Gessler        F      Greenville    MI    US      1:10:24.43 1:10:14.69 14:03 51  39.3       12       F 50-54   
80    8828 Marva Jones           F      Grandville    MI    US      1:11:17.18 1:11:03.07 14:13 44  36.1       8        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     B. Pease 8892 12  63      M      Ada MI US 52:33.12 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jesus Fuentes  8883 39  3       M      Grand Rapids MI US  32:34.98 
2     Jarrod Blossom 8852 37  6       M      Comstock Park MI US 36:06.91 
3     Ryan Schroen   8824 27  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US  37:07.03 
4     Bryan Karl     8813 34  13      M      Grand Rapids MI US  39:10.67 
5     Kote Obetts    8826 28  17      M      Comstock Park MI US 41:54.34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Nicole Quigley        8825 22  25      F      Wayland MI US       42:38.80 
2     Martha Scholtens      8856 39  28      F      Grand Rapids MI US  43:05.11 
3     Alexandra VandenBosch 8862 29  29      F      Grandville MI US    43:10.67 
4     Kathy Crystal         8882 37  30      F      Cedar Springs MI US 43:18.47 
5     Camille Faith Isenga  8839 27  37      F      Jenison MI US       45:07.46 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Tom Romanowski  8866 49  1       M      Hudson MI US       29:36.07 
2     Ben Foreman     8859 41  2       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:39.83 
3     Jeff Finkbeiner 8889 42  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 33:48.21 
4     Jay O'Neal      8865 45  5       M      Byron Center MI US 35:35.94 
5     Joshua Metzger  8821 40  8       M      Grand Rapids MI US 36:48.41 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Trina Romanowski 8867 43  7       F      Hudson MI US       36:07.61 
2     RaeAnn Steele    8814 52  20      F      Belding MI US      42:19.65 
3     Shelley Irwin    8871 59  21      F      Grand Rapids MI US 42:22.92 
4     Charlotte Pease  8893 48  22      F      Ada MI US          42:24.42 
5     Penny Dora       8887 54  24      F      Greenville MI US   42:35.67 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     B. Pease 8892 12  63      M      Ada MI US 52:33.12 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Connor Wardrop 8834 17  66      M      Grand Rapids MI US 55:26.83 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Michael Zingaretti 8835 23  36      M      Grand Rapids MI US 44:49.51 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Ryan Schroen 8824 27  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US  37:07.03 
2     Kote Obetts  8826 28  17      M      Comstock Park MI US 41:54.34 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Bryan Karl    8813 34  13      M      Grand Rapids MI US 39:10.67   
2     Court Ziegler 8881 31  74      M      Hudsonville MI US  1:03:33.38 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jesus Fuentes  8883 39  3       M      Grand Rapids MI US  32:34.98 
2     Jarrod Blossom 8852 37  6       M      Comstock Park MI US 36:06.91 
3     Craig Gurnee   8876 35  19      M      Grand Rapids MI US  42:08.29 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ben Foreman     8859 41  2       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:39.83 
2     Jeff Finkbeiner 8889 42  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 33:48.21 
3     Joshua Metzger  8821 40  8       M      Grand Rapids MI US 36:48.41 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Tom Romanowski 8866 49  1       M      Hudson MI US       29:36.07 
2     Jay O'Neal     8865 45  5       M      Byron Center MI US 35:35.94 
3     Lee Vanderlaan 8861 49  10      M      Grand Rapids MI US 37:33.58 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Robert Williams   8846 50  11      M      Greenville MI US   38:09.99 
2     David Uitdeflesch 8827 53  12      M      Grand Rapids MI US 38:19.26 
3     Matt Cozik        8831 50  15      M      Haslett MI US      40:21.37 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Dan Sytsma  8836 55  18      M      Grand Rapids MI US 42:06.60 
2     Breese Stam 8853 59  23      M      Grand Rapids MI US 42:25.45 
3     Paul Post   8811 57  38      M      Holland MI US      45:34.76 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     james smith 8890 62  35      M      Grand Rapids MI US 44:22.38 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     bob shaffer 8841 67  27      M      Grand Rapids MI US 42:50.31 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicole Quigley     8825 22  25      F      Wayland MI US      42:38.80 
2     Elizabeth McDaniel 8837 22  42      F      Grand Rapids MI US 46:28.98 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Alexandra VandenBosch 8862 29  29      F      Grandville MI US 43:10.67 
2     Camille Faith Isenga  8839 27  37      F      Jenison MI US    45:07.46 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     alisha thompson 8891 31  40      F      Grand Rapids MI US 45:47.20 
2     Trisha Reed     8894 33  45      F      Wyoming MI US      47:31.03 
3     Lindsay Gainor  8830 32  48      F      Hudsonville MI US  48:50.04 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Martha Scholtens 8856 39  28      F      Grand Rapids MI US  43:05.11 
2     Kathy Crystal    8882 37  30      F      Cedar Springs MI US 43:18.47 
3     Jori Foutch      8838 35  39      F      Comstock Park MI US 45:37.45 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Trina Romanowski 8867 43  7       F      Hudson MI US       36:07.61 
2     Virginia Beard   8873 42  32      F      Holland MI US      43:57.11 
3     Shannon Ruby     8860 44  33      F      Byron Center MI US 44:07.28 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Charlotte Pease   8893 48  22      F      Ada MI US         42:24.42 
2     Martha Ducharme   8812 48  43      F      Lowell MI US      47:10.83 
3     Nichole O’Neill 8874 45  51      F      Spring Lake MI US 49:23.81 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     RaeAnn Steele 8814 52  20      F      Belding MI US      42:19.65 
2     Penny Dora    8887 54  24      F      Greenville MI US   42:35.67 
3     PAM VAN ENGEN 8854 51  47      F      GRAND RAPIDS MI US 47:54.22 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Shelley Irwin  8871 59  21      F      Grand Rapids MI US 42:22.92 
2     Rhonda Toogood 8864 55  56      F      Wyoming MI US      49:48.56 
3     Sara Bouwkamp  8844 57  61      F      Grant MI US        52:29.78 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Gloria Aukeman 8810 68  77      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:04:39.35 

Additional results can be found at http://classicrace.com/.

Embed Code