Concord 5000 - Presented by Diablo Valley Federal Credit Union

Sun November 10, 2019 Concord, CA US 94520 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name           
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                                 
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =================== 
1         Jordan Meneses Reyes    M      Walnut Creek   CA    US      18:33.4   18:29.9   5:58  33  70.7       1        M 30-39                      
2     150 Tim Keenan              M      Walnut Creek   CA    US      19:46.8   19:44.4   6:22  57  78.7       1        M 50-59                      
3     501 Rachel Simon            F      Reno           NV    US      20:34.9   20:32.8   6:38  23  71.6       1        F 20-29                      
4     105 Eleazar Barajas         M      Concord        CA    US      21:28.7   21:25.7   6:55  19  60.4       1        M 13-19  Team OTF Concord    
5     110 Harun Simbirdi          M      Clayton        CA    US      22:37.3   22:35.4   7:17  53  66.6       2        M 50-59                      
6     507 J.R. Mintz              M      Santa Clara    CA    US      22:53.8   22:51.8   7:23  52  65.3       3        M 50-59                      
7     506 Timothy Scott           M      Fairfield      CA    US      23:24.0   23:20.9   7:32  55  65.4       4        M 50-59                      
8     146 Matthias Reinsch        M      Walnut Creek   CA    US      23:46.4   23:42.1   7:39  53  63.5       5        M 50-59                      
9     122 Kevin Sinats            M      Albany         CA    US      23:53.2   23:49.7   7:41  33  54.9       2        M 30-39                      
10    141 Pramoda Dunsford        F      Clayton        CA    US      24:04.0   23:58.8   7:44  37  62.2       1        F 30-39                      
11    126 Patrick Reed            M      Pittsburg      CA    US      24:02.8   24:02.8   7:45  45  58.9       1        M 40-49                      
12    504 Erik Feld               M      Folsom         CA    US      24:31.8   24:29.4   7:54  23  52.8       1        M 20-29                      
13    149 Fortunato Aguilar Perez M      ConcordConcord CA    US      24:50.2   24:45.3   7:59  69  69.6       1        M 60-69                      
14    96  sara martinez           F      Concord        CA    US      24:58.1   24:54.4   8:02  44  62.4       1        F 40-49                      
15    94  Jamie Spruiell          F      Concord        CA    US      25:22.6   25:19.5   8:10  41  60.0       2        F 40-49  Team OTF Concord    
16    508 Ingrid Shipstead        F      Concord        CA    US      25:41.1   25:38.5   8:16  17  58.3       1        F 13-19                      
17    509 Cabot Smith             M      Walnut Creek   CA    US      27:18.8   27:13.9   8:47  56  56.5       6        M 50-59                      
18    503 Brianna Feld            F      Folsom         CA    US      27:22.3   27:17.5   8:48  23  53.9       2        F 20-29                      
19    138 Kara Fredrickson        F      Brentwood      CA    US      27:43.5   27:41.0   8:56  37  53.9       2        F 30-39                      
20    143 Mikaela Ploetz          F      Concord        CA    US      27:43.5   27:43.5   8:57  21  53.1       3        F 20-29  Team OTF Concord    
21    101 Justin Clark            M      Oakley         CA    US      28:53.8   28:49.5   9:18  33  45.4       3        M 30-39                      
22    116 Luke Maynard            M      Clayton        CA    US      29:29.0   29:18.1   9:27  14  46.7       2        M 13-19                      
23    117 Scott Maynard           M      Clayton        CA    US      29:31.1   29:18.4   9:27  50  50.1       7        M 50-59                      
24    505 Chuck Walls             M      Clayton        CA    US      30:25.6   30:23.4   9:48  56  50.7       8        M 50-59                      
25    104 JACK SEIDMAN            M      Concord        CA    US      30:59.4   30:47.8   9:56  56  50.0       9        M 50-59                      
26    125 Christine Lynch         F                                   32:34.6   32:26.5   10:28 48  49.7       3        F 40-49  Gould/Lynch/Bonelli 
27    130 Jena MacLean            F      Concord        CA    US      32:34.0   32:34.0   10:30 35  45.5       3        F 30-39  Team 3J             
28    137 Lisa Crua               F      Clayton        CA    US      32:56.4   32:56.4   10:38 44  47.2       4        F 40-49                      
29    112 Sara Liebst             F      Concord        CA    US      33:54.8   33:50.2   10:55 34  43.7       4        F 30-39                      
30    113 Mike Rowinski Jr        M      Pittsburg      CA    US      33:55.2   33:50.2   10:55 36  39.2       4        M 30-39                      
31    140 Sandy McCracken         F      Clayton        CA    US      34:19.7   34:12.4   11:02 54  50.4       1        F 50-59                      
32    123 Zack Houle              M      Concord        CA    US      35:02.0   34:59.5   11:17 25  37.0       2        M 20-29  OTF Norcal          
33    118 Makenna Walls           F      Concord        CA    US      35:02.8   35:00.2   11:17 24  42.0       4        F 20-29  OTF Norcal          
34    147 Corina Bonelli          F                                   43:08.2   43:01.0   13:53 49  37.9       5        F 40-49  Gould/Lynch/Bonelli 
35    103 Traci Gould             F      Concord        CA    US      45:39.4   45:31.7   14:41 52  37.0       2        F 50-59  Gould/Lynch/Bonelli 
36    133 jose flores             M      Concord        CA    US      49:22.9   49:11.4   15:52 36  27.0       5        M 30-39  Team 3J             
37    511 Eric Livasy             M      Antioch        IL    US      55:47.7   55:38.1   17:57 33  23.5       6        M 30-39                      
38    513 Jessica Krissman        F      Antioch        IL    US      55:48.8   55:39.2   17:57 33  26.5       5        F 30-39                      
39    134 C. Mills                F      Concord        CA    US      56:35.1   56:24.8   18:12 12  29.1       1        F 10-12                      
40    132 jessica flores          F      Concord        CA    US      56:51.2   56:39.0   18:16 34  26.1       6        F 30-39  Team 3J             
41    95  Tom Sinnott             M      Concord        CA    US      56:55.6   56:46.0   18:19 65  29.2       2        M 60-69                      
42    127 Sami Thomas             F      Walnut Creek   CA    US      56:57.4   56:48.8   18:20 37  26.3       7        F 30-39                      
43    135 Hannah Mills            F      Concord        CA    US      57:50.4   57:40.4   18:36 14  27.3       2        F 13-19                      
44    100 Frank Nolte             M      Pleasant Hill  CA    US      1:15:17.6 1:15:08.3 24:14 84  30.7       1        M 70-99                      

Embed Code