Concord 5000 - Presented by Diablo Valley Federal Credit Union

Sun November 10, 2019 Concord, CA US 94520 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             State Chip      Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1067 Anthony Cortes          M      Half Moon Bay    CA    17:40.9   17:41.3   5:42  25  73.1       1        M 20-29  
2     1093 Wyatt Erickson          M      Martinez         CA    19:19.6   19:20.4   6:14  15  69.5       1        M 13-19  
3     1084 Alex Walker             M      Concord          CA    19:54.9   19:55.8   6:25  15  67.4       2        M 13-19  
4     1080 Kent Sasaki             M      Walnut Creek     CA    20:59.5   20:59.9   6:46  55  72.8       1        M 50-59  
5     1106 Kevin Sinats            M      Albany           CA    21:05.7   21:07.6   6:48  34  62.3       1        M 30-39  
6     1089 Nicholas Wedl           M      Antioch          CA    21:32.8   21:35.0   6:57  24  60.0       2        M 20-29  
7     1097 Robert Ricketts         M      Concord          CA    21:48.3   21:49.6   7:02  44  64.4       1        M 40-49  
8     1001 Ernesto Acebo           M      Concord          CA    22:13.7   22:17.6   7:10  49  65.6       2        M 40-49  
9     1046 Harun Simbirdi          M      Clayton          CA    22:59.2   22:59.6   7:25  54  66.0       2        M 50-59  
10    1110 Brian Bennett           M      Clayton          CA    23:01.8   23:03.5   7:26  43  60.6       3        M 40-49  
11    1092 Roberto Aguilar         M      American Canyon  CA    23:02.1   23:03.7   7:26  19  56.2       3        M 13-19  
12    1101 James Stillman IV       M      Concord          CA    23:04.5   23:06.6   7:27  40  59.2       4        M 40-49  
13    1091 Andrew Morrell          M      Concord          CA    23:05.6   23:07.9   7:27  48  62.7       5        M 40-49  
14    1002 Loren Delmonico         F      Walnut Creek     CA    23:32.5   23:37.4   7:36  44  66.0       1        F 40-49  
15    1039 Aubree Hayes            F      Brentwood        CA    24:03.8   24:10.1   7:46  22  61.1       1        F 20-29  
16    1045 Robin Lie               M      Loma Linda       CA    24:04.1   24:05.2   7:46  48  60.2       6        M 40-49  
17    1088 Max Geislinger          M      Mountain View    CA    24:08.0   24:09.9   7:47  23  53.6       3        M 20-29  
18    1109 Skylar Bennett          F      Clayton          CA    24:22.7   24:24.0   7:52  13  65.8       1        F 13-19  
19    1041 Zeus Banuelos           M      Concord          CA    25:17.7   25:22.5   8:10  37  52.8       2        M 30-39  
20    1014 Sara Martinez           F      Concord          CA    25:24.0   25:26.6   8:12  45  61.7       2        F 40-49  
21    1008 Karolina Simmons        F      Martinez         CA    25:24.3   25:27.0   8:12  33  58.0       1        F 30-39  
22    1043 Joel Musick             M      Lafayette        CA    25:33.8   25:37.4   8:15  40  53.4       7        M 40-49  
23    1019 Fortunato Aguilar Perez M      ConcordConcord   CA    25:53.1   25:54.1   8:21  70  67.3       1        M 70-99  
24    1026 Josh Graham             M      Concord          CA    26:08.5   26:14.1   8:26  38  51.5       3        M 30-39  
25    1016 David Mills             M      Concord          CA    26:14.4   26:19.2   8:28  42  52.8       8        M 40-49  
26    1105 Robert English          M      Pacheco          CA    26:28.4   26:32.9   8:32  51  56.0       3        M 50-59  
27    1053 Diego Rodriguez         M      Walnut Creek     CA    26:52.6   26:52.6   8:40  26  48.1       4        M 20-29  
28    1082 Sharlet Gilbert         F      El Sobrante      CA    27:04.8   27:06.1   8:44  68  75.9       1        F 60-69  
29    1051 Carly Turner            F      Walnut Creek     CA    27:26.5   27:32.7   8:51  24  53.6       2        F 20-29  
30    1015 Daniel Martinez         M      Concord          CA    27:43.9   27:48.0   8:57  13  50.5       4        M 13-19  
31    1104 Dean Guzman             M      Walnut Creek     CA    27:44.3   27:50.8   8:57  31  46.9       4        M 30-39  
32    1058 Justin Clark            M      Oakley           CA    28:23.7   28:32.0   9:10  34  46.3       5        M 30-39  
33    1057 Matt Torres             M      Brentwood        CA    28:26.9   28:34.4   9:11  47  50.5       9        M 40-49  
34    1090 m. Erickson             M      Martinez         CA    28:55.9   28:56.0   9:20  12  49.8       1        M 10-12  
35    1028 Stephen Puckett         M      Concord          CA    28:57.5   29:01.6   9:20  57  53.6       4        M 50-59  
36    1103 Carmen Tapia            F      Concord          CA    28:59.6   29:09.7   9:21  41  52.4       3        F 40-49  
37    1042 Jessica Musick          F      Lafayette        CA    29:22.1   29:26.5   9:28  39  51.2       2        F 30-39  
38    1063 Mikaela Ploetz          F      Concord          CA    29:27.5   29:33.5   9:30  22  49.9       3        F 20-29  
39    1096 Shelly Hernandez        F      Concord          CA    30:22.6   30:22.6   9:48  39  49.5       3        F 30-39  
40    1007 Camillo Massari         M      Concord          CA    30:43.2   30:55.7   9:55  36  43.2       6        M 30-39  
41    1087 Tina Bitbaba            F      Danville         CA    30:50.0   30:59.2   9:57  36  48.2       4        F 30-39  
42    1027 Sara Ridge              F      Walnut Creek     CA    30:59.8   31:10.4   10:00 45  50.6       4        F 40-49  
43    1034 Tami Graff              F      Anchorage        AK    31:13.0   31:19.7   10:04 52  54.0       1        F 50-59  
44    1112 Eve Zhang               F      Berkeley         CA    31:13.1   31:18.1   10:04 20  47.1       4        F 20-29  
45    1020 Jiah Barnett            F      Walnut Creek     CA    31:22.3   31:22.3   10:07 37  47.5       5        F 30-39  
46    1069 Daniel Bajada           M      Concord          CA    31:48.6   31:52.2   10:16 45  44.5       10       M 40-49  
47    1070 Brandon Bajada          M      Concord          CA    31:48.6   31:51.8   10:16 14  43.0       5        M 13-19  
48    1044 Elena Camilon           F      Pleasant Hill    CA    31:58.9   32:01.5   10:19 48  50.5       5        F 40-49  
49    1025 Emily Graham            F      Concord          CA    32:26.7   32:33.4   10:28 35  45.7       6        F 30-39  
50    1127 Wendy Roden             F      ClaytonClayton   CA    32:47.5   33:01.4   10:35 50  50.3       2        F 50-59  
51    1128 Jack Seidman            M      Concord          CA    32:47.7   33:01.6   10:35 57  47.4       5        M 50-59  
52    1035 Brian Graff             M      Anchorage        AK    32:51.4   32:59.2   10:36 52  45.4       6        M 50-59  
53    1040 Jena MacLean            F      Concord          CA    33:03.7   33:14.9   10:40 36  44.9       7        F 30-39  
54    1029 Suzanne Begley          F      Concord          CA    33:29.5   33:42.3   10:48 60  55.3       2        F 60-69  
55    1074 LACEE LEONITNI          F      Pittsburg        CA    33:43.7   33:50.7   10:53 28  43.6       5        F 20-29  
56    1004 Emilie Labadie          F      Walnut Creek     CA    33:51.6   33:56.8   10:55 37  44.1       8        F 30-39  
57    1003 Jennie Salas            F      Concord          CA    33:51.7   33:57.1   10:55 39  44.4       9        F 30-39  
58    1065 Cal Cameron             M      Port Saint Lucie FL    34:12.2   34:18.8   11:02 74  53.8       2        M 70-99  
59    1064 Micki Walls             F      Clayton          CA    34:26.1   34:33.2   11:06 55  50.7       3        F 50-59  
60    1052 Makenna Walls           F      Concord          CA    34:26.6   34:33.7   11:07 25  42.7       6        F 20-29  
61    1131 Luis Rojas              M      Antioch          CA    34:33.4   34:44.5   11:09 26  37.4       5        M 20-29  
62    1130 Marissa McCauley        F      Brentwood        CA    34:37.2   34:47.8   11:10 23  42.5       7        F 20-29  
63    1054 Sara Liebst             F      Concord          CA    34:42.4   34:45.8   11:12 35  42.7       10       F 30-39  
64    1055 Mike Rowinski Jr        M      Pittsburg        CA    34:42.4   34:46.1   11:12 37  38.5       7        M 30-39  
65    1048 Ginger Walker           F      Concord          CA    35:33.8   35:48.1   11:28 39  42.3       11       F 30-39  
66    1047 Nick Morgan             M      Concord          CA    35:38.1   35:53.2   11:30 40  38.3       11       M 40-49  
67    1085 Rachel Aaron            F      Covina           CA    36:02.8   36:11.6   11:38 36  41.2       12       F 30-39  
68    1036 Catherine Alviar        F      Concord          CA    36:27.9   36:45.7   11:46 33  40.4       13       F 30-39  
69    1037 Jose Granados           M      Fremont          CA    36:28.1   36:45.8   11:46 35  36.2       8        M 30-39  
70    1050 Barbara Ginos           F      Walnut Creek     CA    36:44.9   36:49.1   11:51 67  55.2       3        F 60-69  
71    1107 Camille Miller          F      Concord          CA    37:12.6   37:23.2   12:00 51  44.8       4        F 50-59  
72    1083 Kate Smith              F      Clayton          CA    38:38.9   38:47.9   12:28 41  39.3       6        F 40-49  
73    1111 Courtney Kaplan         F      Concord          CA    39:01.7   39:07.3   12:35 33  37.8       14       F 30-39  
74    1006 Dana Moldovan           F      Concord          CA    39:07.3   39:15.0   12:37 39  38.4       15       F 30-39  
75    1098 Terri Lasher            F      Brentwood        CA    39:08.5   39:14.5   12:38 52  43.1       5        F 50-59  
76    1018 Yvette Black            F      Hayward          CA    39:57.9   40:05.9   12:54 58  45.3       6        F 50-59  
77    1032 Lisa Crua               F      Clayton          CA    40:02.0   40:14.2   12:55 45  39.2       7        F 40-49  
78    1017 Arthur Fields Jr.       M      Vallejo          CA    40:35.9   40:43.5   13:06 59  38.9       7        M 50-59  
79    1102 Yuriko Kawaguchi        F      Brentwood        CA    40:49.1   40:55.0   13:10 42  37.5       8        F 40-49  
80    1022 Amanda Minnich          F      Concord          CA    40:50.7   41:01.2   13:11 40  37.0       9        F 40-49  
81    1033 Sarah Zedaker           F      Clayton          CA    41:15.3   41:26.8   13:18 40  36.7       10       F 40-49  
82    1079 N. Neal                 M      Madera           CA    42:04.5   42:06.8   13:34 10  36.8       2        M 10-12  
83    1077 Douglas Neal            M      Discovery Bay    CA    42:06.2   42:06.2   13:35 33  31.1       9        M 30-39  
84    1073 ASHLEY GAXIOLA          F      Pittsburg        CA    42:54.8   43:02.7   13:51 27  34.3       8        F 20-29  
85    1071 cristal salazar         F      Pittsburg        CA    43:00.0   43:07.6   13:52 37  34.7       16       F 30-39  
86    1060 Carmen Luk              F      Concord          CA    43:25.1   43:33.8   14:00 52  38.8       7        F 50-59  
87    1061 Eugene Luk              M      Concord          CA    43:25.3   43:34.6   14:00 48  33.3       12       M 40-49  
88    1094 Alicia Erickson         F      Oakley           CA    44:27.7   44:36.7   14:21 40  34.0       11       F 40-49  
89    1081 Anne Ornelas            F      Walnut Creek     CA    45:54.7   46:06.2   14:49 52  36.7       8        F 50-59  
90    1113 Barbara ROBBEN          F      Berkeley         CA    47:51.8   48:01.4   15:26 85  58.2       1        F 70-99  
91    1099 Ian Lasher              M      Brentwood        CA    49:45.8   49:59.2   16:03 22  26.0       6        M 20-29  
92    1100 Taylor Stewart          F      Brentwood        CA    49:47.1   50:00.2   16:04 17  30.0       2        F 13-19  
93    1078 Theresa Neal            F      Discovery Bay    CA    49:47.4   49:50.3   16:04 55  35.0       9        F 50-59  
94    1066 Bill Guevara            M      Concord          CA    50:00.2   50:12.5   16:08 65  33.2       1        M 60-69  
95    1126 Daljit Singh            M      Pleasanton       CA    50:01.2   50:14.5   16:08 73  36.2       3        M 70-99  
96    1076 Denise Johnsonbaugh     F      Pleasant Hill    CA    51:31.1   51:43.8   16:37 51  32.4       10       F 50-59  
97    1075 Deb Avansino            F      Pleasant Hill    CA    51:32.5   51:46.1   16:38 52  32.7       11       F 50-59  
98    1095 Greg Erickson           M      Martinez         CA    52:40.0   52:51.4   16:59 71  33.5       4        M 70-99  
99    1108 Lisa Erickson           F      Oakley           CA    52:52.2   52:52.2   17:03 43  29.2       12       F 40-49  
100   1013 Jon Anderson            M      Ewa Beach        HI    56:12.0   56:31.1   18:08 47  25.6       13       M 40-49  
101   1009 Anonymous Participant   M                             56:12.9   56:31.7   18:08 54  27.0       8        M 50-59  
102   1031 Becky Nobriga           F      Oakley           CA    56:16.2   56:31.0   18:09 63  34.2       4        F 60-69  
103   1030 Amy Nobriga             F      Oakley           CA    56:16.4   56:30.9   18:09 38  26.6       17       F 30-39  
104   1010 Tom Burke               M      Concord          CA    57:36.4   57:54.8   18:35 55  26.5       9        M 50-59  
105   1005 Heather Massari         F      Concord          CA    58:01.3   58:22.2   18:43 43  26.6       13       F 40-49  
106   1011 Leona Burke             F      Concord          CA    58:48.2   59:07.0   18:58 53  29.0       12       F 50-59  
107   1012 Sam Burke               F      Concord          CA    58:51.7   59:09.2   18:59 25  25.0       9        F 20-29  
108   1024 Linda Brown             F      Clayton          CA    1:03:14.7 1:03:31.2 20:24 71  33.9       2        F 70-99  
109   1023 Larry Brown             M      Clayton          CA    1:03:19.3 1:03:19.3 20:26 76  30.0       5        M 70-99  
110   1072 Michael Arbour          M      Concord          CA    1:05:44.9 1:06:01.5 21:13 32  19.8       10       M 30-39  
111   1056 Frank Nolte             M      Pleasant Hill    CA    1:40:45.3 1:41:02.0 32:30 85  23.6       6        M 70-99  


Male 10 to 12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     m. Erickson 1090 12  34      M      Martinez CA US 28:55.9 
2     N. Neal     1079 10  82      M      Madera CA US   42:04.5 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Wyatt Erickson  1093 15  2       M      Martinez CA US        19:19.6 
2     Alex Walker     1084 15  3       M      Concord CA US         19:54.9 
3     Roberto Aguilar 1092 19  11      M      American Canyon CA US 23:02.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anthony Cortes 1067 25  1       M      Half Moon Bay CA US 17:40.9 
2     Nicholas Wedl  1089 24  6       M      Antioch CA US       21:32.8 
3     Max Geislinger 1088 23  17      M      Mountain View CA US 24:08.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kevin Sinats  1106 34  5       M      Albany CA US  21:05.7 
2     Zeus Banuelos 1041 37  19      M      Concord CA US 25:17.7 
3     Josh Graham   1026 38  24      M      Concord CA US 26:08.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Ricketts 1097 44  7       M      Concord CA US 21:48.3 
2     Ernesto Acebo   1001 49  8       M      Concord CA US 22:13.7 
3     Brian Bennett   1110 43  10      M      Clayton CA US 23:01.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kent Sasaki    1080 55  4       M      Walnut Creek CA US 20:59.5 
2     Harun Simbirdi 1046 54  9       M      Clayton CA US      22:59.2 
3     Robert English 1105 51  26      M      Pacheco CA US      26:28.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bill Guevara 1066 65  94      M      Concord CA US 50:00.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Fortunato Aguilar Perez 1019 70  23      M      ConcordConcord CA US   25:53.1 
2     Cal Cameron             1065 74  58      M      Port Saint Lucie FL US 34:12.2 
3     Daljit Singh            1126 73  95      M      Pleasanton CA US       50:01.2 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Skylar Bennett 1109 13  18      F      Clayton CA US   24:22.7 
2     Taylor Stewart 1100 17  92      F      Brentwood CA US 49:47.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Aubree Hayes   1039 22  15      F      Brentwood CA US    24:03.8 
2     Carly Turner   1051 24  29      F      Walnut Creek CA US 27:26.5 
3     Mikaela Ploetz 1063 22  38      F      Concord CA US      29:27.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karolina Simmons 1008 33  21      F      Martinez CA US  25:24.3 
2     Jessica Musick   1042 39  37      F      Lafayette CA US 29:22.1 
3     Shelly Hernandez 1096 39  39      F      Concord CA US   30:22.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Loren Delmonico 1002 44  14      F      Walnut Creek CA US 23:32.5 
2     Sara Martinez   1014 45  20      F      Concord CA US      25:24.0 
3     Carmen Tapia    1103 41  36      F      Concord CA US      28:59.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tami Graff  1034 52  43      F      Anchorage AK US      31:13.0 
2     Wendy Roden 1127 50  50      F      ClaytonClayton CA US 32:47.5 
3     Micki Walls 1064 55  59      F      Clayton CA US        34:26.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sharlet Gilbert 1082 68  28      F      El Sobrante CA US  27:04.8 
2     Suzanne Begley  1029 60  54      F      Concord CA US      33:29.5 
3     Barbara Ginos   1050 67  70      F      Walnut Creek CA US 36:44.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Barbara ROBBEN 1113 85  90      F      Berkeley CA US 47:51.8   
2     Linda Brown    1024 71  108     F      Clayton CA US  1:03:14.7 

Embed Code