4th annual Veterans Day Classic 3 Miler presented by AT&T Veterans ERG CT/NE

Sat November 7, 2020 Rocky Hill, CT US 06067 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name                Gender Age SEXPL SEXTOT City             State Clock   Pace  Age        
      Place                                                                                       Time          Percentage 
===== ======== ====== ======== =================== ====== === ===== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     1        1      OVRALM   Mario Vazquez       M      40  1     34     New Britain      CT    0:17:06 5:31  75.3       
2     1        3      M40-49   James Beardsley     M      46  2     34     Gorham           ME    0:19:03 6:08  70.7       
3     1        7      M50-59   Edward Sweeney      M      54  3     34     Hebron           CT    0:19:49 6:23  72.5       
4     1        3      M10-13   Joey Catuccio       M      13  4     34     Southbury        CT    0:20:05 6:28  68.1       
5     2        7      M50-59   Kurt Ogren          M      50  5     34     Seymour          CT    0:20:43 6:40  67.1       
6     1        1      OVRALF   Helen Nye           F      31  1     32     Wethersfield     CT    0:22:05 7:07  62.9       
7     1        8      M30-39   David Perron        M      39  6     34     Warwick          RI    0:22:07 7:08  57.8       
8     2        8      M30-39   Kevin Monij         M      34  7     34     Portland         CT    0:22:41 7:19  54.5       
9     3        7      M50-59   Mark Smelski        M      52  8     34     Burlington       CT    0:22:50 7:21  61.9       
10    1        6      M60+     Bob Willis          M      69  9     34     West Granby      CT    0:23:00 7:24  71.5       
11    2        3      M10-13   K. Rhodes           M      10  10    34     Dayville         CT    0:23:52 7:41  62.4       
12    3        8      M30-39   Brian Brinsmade     M      34  11    34     Shelton          CT    0:23:59 7:43  51.6       
13    2        6      M60+     Dennis Hardacker    M      66  12    34     Cromwell         CT    0:24:20 7:50  65.6       
14    2        3      M40-49   Brian Fidler        M      48  13    34     West Haven       CT    0:24:53 8:01  55.0       
15    3        3      M10-13   B. Catuccio         M      10  14    34     Southbury        CT    0:25:02 8:04  59.5       
16    1        5      M19-29   Matthew Seickel     M      28  15    34     Southington      CT    0:25:18 8:09  48.1       
17    1        9      F40-49   Naomi Galarza       F      45  2     32     Rocky Hill       CT    0:25:37 8:15  59.1       
18    2        5      M19-29   Andrew Lee          M      26  16    34     West Hartford    CT    0:25:42 8:17  47.3       
19    1        1      F10-13   C. Furia            F      10  3     32     West Hartford    CT    0:25:53 8:20  61.8       
20    1        3      F30-39   Jessica Niedzwecki  F      33  4     32     Seymour          CT    0:26:10 8:26  53.3       
21    3        5      M19-29   Benjamin Carminucci M      23  17    34     Middletown       CT    0:26:19 8:29  46.2       
22    4        8      M30-39   Reynaldo Ramirez    M      36  18    34     New Britain      CT    0:26:31 8:32  47.2       
23    4        5      M19-29   Raekwon Maldonado   M      19  19    34     New Britain      CT    0:26:31 8:32  46.9       
24    1        5      F19-29   Helen Krondorfer    F      23  5     32     Wallingford      CT    0:26:44 8:36  51.9       
25    1        6      F60+     Maura Deandrea      F      61  6     32     Branford         CT    0:27:08 8:44  69.1       
26    3        3      M40-49   Charles Rumford     M      44  20    34     Milford          CT    0:27:13 8:46  48.8       
27    1        6      F50-59   Julie Rancourt      F      50  7     32     Middletown       CT    0:27:20 8:48  59.0       
28    2        6      F50-59   Rosie Courtney      F      58  8     32     Poquonock        CT    0:27:36 8:53  65.0       
29    5        8      M30-39   Tedd Brooks         M      33  21    34     Enfield          CT    0:27:45 8:56  44.4       
30    2        6      F60+     Stacey Fulton       F      61  9     32     Storrs Mansfield CT    0:27:59 9:01  67.0       
31    5        5      M19-29   Tom Cobb            M      24  22    34     West Hartford    CT    0:28:01 9:01  43.4       
32    6        8      M30-39   Ryan McKenna        M      35  23    34     Coventry         CT    0:28:28 9:10  43.7       
33    7        8      M30-39   Bryan Curtis Jr.    M      35  24    34     Waterbury        CT    0:28:40 9:14  43.4       
34    3        6      M60+     Jack Fulton         M      64  25    34     Storrs Mansfield CT    0:28:42 9:14  54.6       
35    4        6      M60+     Michael Willsie     M      66  26    34     Exeter           RI    0:28:56 9:19  55.2       
36    2        3      F30-39   Danielle Postemski  F      37  10    32     Willington       CT    0:28:56 9:19  49.0       
37    2        9      F40-49   Kimberly Field      F      42  11    32     Plainfield       CT    0:28:57 9:20  50.8       
38    3        6      F50-59   Michelle Milslagle  F      53  12    32     Wallingford      CT    0:29:29 9:30  56.8       
39    4        7      M50-59   Glenn Milslagle     M      56  27    34     Wallingford      CT    0:29:31 9:30  49.5       
40    2        5      F19-29   Alysha Seickel      F      28  13    32     Southington      CT    0:29:39 9:33  46.8       
41    3        9      F40-49   Cathleen Swody      F      42  14    32     Glastonbury      CT    0:29:56 9:38  49.1       
42    1        1      F14-18   Riley Ziebell       F      14  15    32     Seymour          CT    0:30:06 9:42  48.9       
43    4        9      F40-49   Billy Jo Romano     F      46  16    32     Meriden          CT    0:30:15 9:45  50.7       
44    5        9      F40-49   Tricia Chambers     F      49  17    32     Wolcott          CT    0:30:16 9:45  52.6       
45    6        9      F40-49   Darlene Anderson    F      42  18    32     Salem            CT    0:31:01 9:59  47.4       
46    3        6      F60+     Janit Romayko       F      74  19    32     East Hartford    CT    0:31:12 10:03 74.5       
47    3        5      F19-29   Michelle Kula       F      27  20    32     West Hartford    CT    0:31:14 10:04 44.5       
48    4        6      F60+     Connie Bird         F      60  21    32     Rocky Hill       CT    0:31:54 10:16 57.9       
49    5        7      M50-59   Stephen Schomaker   M      59  28    34     Cromwell         CT    0:32:41 10:31 45.9       
50    5        6      M60+     Edward Marczyszak   M      66  29    34     Seymour          CT    0:32:50 10:35 48.6       
51    4        6      F50-59   Alice Figueroa      F      52  22    32     Simsbury         CT    0:33:09 10:40 49.9       
52    5        6      F50-59   Mitzi Satran        F      55  23    32     Newington        CT    0:33:19 10:44 51.7       
53    6        7      M50-59   Joe Danao           M      55  30    34     Oakdale          CT    0:33:25 10:46 43.4       
54    7        9      F40-49   Amy Catuccio        F      46  24    32     Southbury        CT    0:33:25 10:46 45.9       
55    8        8      M30-39   Mario Bourjaili     M      38  31    34     Canton           CT    0:33:45 10:52 37.6       
56    4        5      F19-29   Emily Cathey        F      26  25    32     West Hartford    CT    0:33:54 10:55 41.0       
57    5        5      F19-29   Amanda Schomaker    F      27  26    32     Cromwell         CT    0:34:32 11:07 40.2       
58    5        6      F60+     Donna Cramond       F      70  27    32     Monroe           CT    0:37:17 12:00 58.1       
59    3        3      F30-39   Jess Reed           F      39  28    32     Southington      CT    0:38:18 12:20 37.5       
60    6        6      F50-59   Susan Lancaster     F      51  29    32     Avon             CT    0:42:09 13:34 38.7       
61    6        6      M60+     Ralph Barra         M      71  32    34     Middlebury       CT    0:42:16 13:37 39.8       
62    8        9      F40-49   Erin Aldi           F      42  30    32     Enfield          CT    0:44:38 14:22 32.9       
63    6        6      F60+     Kate Powell         F      65  31    32     Cromwell         CT    0:48:33 15:38 41.1       
64    1        1      M9&U     T. Landers-Haddad   M      5   33    34     Granby           CT    0:49:02 15:47 38.0       
65    9        9      F40-49   Emily Landers       F      44  32    32     Granby           CT    0:49:03 15:48 30.5       


F10-13
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     C. Furia     10  19      F      West Hartford CT US 25:53 


F14-18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Riley Ziebell     14  42      F      Seymour CT US 30:06 


F19-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Helen Krondorfer     23  24      F      Wallingford CT US   26:44 
2     Alysha Seickel       28  40      F      Southington CT US   29:39 
3     Michelle Kula        27  47      F      West Hartford CT US 31:14 
4     Emily Cathey         26  56      F      West Hartford CT US 33:54 
5     Amanda Schomaker     27  57      F      Cromwell CT US      34:32 


F30-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jessica Niedzwecki     33  20      F      Seymour CT US     26:10 
2     Danielle Postemski     37  36      F      Willington CT US  28:56 
3     Jess Reed              39  59      F      Southington CT US 38:18 


F40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Naomi Galarza       45  17      F      Rocky Hill CT US  25:37 
2     Kimberly Field      42  37      F      Plainfield CT US  28:57 
3     Cathleen Swody      42  41      F      Glastonbury CT US 29:56 
4     Billy Jo Romano     46  43      F      Meriden CT US     30:15 
5     Tricia Chambers     49  44      F      Wolcott CT US     30:16 


F50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Julie Rancourt         50  27      F      Middletown CT US  27:20 
2     Rosie Courtney         58  28      F      Poquonock CT US   27:36 
3     Michelle Milslagle     53  38      F      Wallingford CT US 29:29 
4     Alice Figueroa         52  51      F      Simsbury CT US    33:09 
5     Mitzi Satran           55  52      F      Newington CT US   33:19 


F60+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Maura Deandrea     61  25      F      Branford CT US         27:08 
2     Stacey Fulton      61  30      F      Storrs Mansfield CT US 27:59 
3     Janit Romayko      74  46      F      East Hartford CT US    31:12 
4     Connie Bird        60  48      F      Rocky Hill CT US       31:54 
5     Donna Cramond      70  58      F      Monroe CT US           37:17 


M10-13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Joey Catuccio     13  4       M      Southbury CT US 20:05 
2     K. Rhodes         10  11      M      Dayville CT US  23:52 
3     B. Catuccio       10  15      M      Southbury CT US 25:02 


M19-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Matthew Seickel         28  16      M      Southington CT US   25:18 
2     Andrew Lee              26  18      M      West Hartford CT US 25:42 
3     Benjamin Carminucci     23  21      M      Middletown CT US    26:19 
4     Raekwon Maldonado       19  23      M      New Britain CT US   26:31 
5     Tom Cobb                24  31      M      West Hartford CT US 28:01 


M30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     David Perron         39  7       M      Warwick RI US     22:07 
2     Kevin Monij          34  8       M      Portland CT US    22:41 
3     Brian Brinsmade      34  12      M      Shelton CT US     23:59 
4     Reynaldo Ramirez     36  22      M      New Britain CT US 26:31 
5     Tedd Brooks          33  29      M      Enfield CT US     27:45 


M40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     James Beardsley     46  2       M      Gorham ME US     19:03 
2     Brian Fidler        48  14      M      West Haven CT US 24:53 
3     Charles Rumford     44  26      M      Milford CT US    27:13 


M50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Edward Sweeney        54  3       M      Hebron CT US      19:49 
2     Kurt Ogren            50  5       M      Seymour CT US     20:43 
3     Mark Smelski          52  9       M      Burlington CT US  22:50 
4     Glenn Milslagle       56  39      M      Wallingford CT US 29:31 
5     Stephen Schomaker     59  49      M      Cromwell CT US    32:41 


M60+
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Bob Willis            69  10      M      West Granby CT US      23:00 
2     Dennis Hardacker      66  13      M      Cromwell CT US         24:20 
3     Jack Fulton           64  34      M      Storrs Mansfield CT US 28:42 
4     Michael Willsie       66  35      M      Exeter RI US           28:56 
5     Edward Marczyszak     66  50      M      Seymour CT US          32:50 


M9&U
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     T. Landers-Haddad     5   64      M      Granby CT US 49:02 


OVRALF
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Helen Nye     31  6       F      Wethersfield CT US 22:05 


OVRALM
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Mario Vazquez     40  1       M      New Britain CT US 17:06 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.