Race Header

Tidewater Striders 2019 Distance Series


Sat January 5 - Sat February 23, 2019
Sign Up Donate
Location: Chesapeake and Hampton, VA US 23323 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Clock    Chip     Age Age        Division Division Sex Place 
                            Time     Time         Percentage Place                       
===== ===================== ======== ======== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
      Robert Johnson        1:00:12  59:57:00 37             4        M3539    42of69    
      Kathleen Handley      1:00:55  1:00:46  51             6        F5054    22of55    
      Candi Beneze          1:01:00  1:00:44  51             5        F5054    21of55    
      Samantha Nixon        1:01:05  1:00:53  33             2        F3034    23of55    
      James Martin          1:01:20  1:00:58  50             7        M5054    43of69    
      Kristen Johnson       1:01:26  1:01:10  32             3        F3034    24of55    
      Marie Price           1:01:50  1:01:42  49             6        F4549    26of55    
      Meredith Cutchin      1:02:02  1:01:38  30             4        F3034    25of55    
      Shawn Patton          1:02:08  1:01:43  45             11       M4549    44of69    
      Erica Whitfield       1:02:35  1:02:16  37             3        F3539    27of55    
      Nancy Reeves          1:02:44  1:02:34  59             2        F5559    28of55    
      Stephen Phillips      1:02:57  1:01:52  53             8        M5054    45of69    
      Katelynn Loos         1:03:59  1:03:49  17             1        F1519    29of55    
      Paul Danielsen        1:04:16  1:03:59  58             7        M5559    46of69    
      Joseph Polinski       1:04:35  1:04:20  79             1        M7099    47of69    
      Jack Gorman           1:04:54  1:04:44  14                               48of69    
      Yvette Ferguson       1:05:17  1:05:08  63             2        F6064    30of55    
      Katherine George      1:05:25  1:05:11  26             4        F2529    31of55    
      Carlin Conaway        1:05:33  1:05:20  29             5        F2529    32of55    
      Ann Rojas             1:05:45  1:05:27  45             7        F4549    33of55    
      Tim Garza+B101        1:05:51  1:05:51  51             9        M5054    49of69    
      Thea Ganoe            1:06:01  1:05:47  60             3        F6064    34of55    
      Peter Kopacz          1:06:36  1:06:24  55             8        M5559    50of69    
      Debra Sommer          1:06:45  1:06:19  64             4        F6064    35of55    
      Chris Catoe           1:07:12  1:06:50  83             3        M7099    52of69    
      Tom Walsh             1:07:14  1:06:41  74             2        M7099    51of69    
      Beth Delaney          1:07:24  1:06:58  48             8        F4549    36of55    
      Robb Huhn             1:07:30  1:07:14  44             4        M4044    53of69    
      Dawn Morgan           1:07:31  1:07:31  46             9        F4549    37of55    
      Meriba Hoglund        1:08:51  1:08:31  33             5        F3034    38of55    
      Angie Powell          1:08:53  1:08:35  42             4        F4044    39of55    
      Debra Ianucci         1:08:56  1:08:44  49             10       F4549    40of55    
      Richard Hildreth      1:09:18  1:09:02  69             4        M6569    55of69    
      Kurt Straub           1:09:20  1:08:59  35             5        M3539    54of69    
      William Speidel       1:09:34  1:09:08  54             10       M5054    56of69    
      Margo Smallwood       1:09:55  1:09:37  51             7        F5054    41of55    
      Melissa Brichacek     1:10:02  1:09:38  35             4        F3539    42of55    
      Karen Robinson        1:10:07  1:09:45  53             8        F5054    43of55    
      Glen Kovacs           1:11:20  1:11:13  56             9        M5559    57of69    
      Beverly Grimmett      1:11:22  1:11:13  42             5        F4044    44of55    
      Frances Lucia         1:12:47  1:12:28  51             9        F5054    45of55    
      Ron Farley            1:14:39  1:14:11  67             5        M6569    58of69    
      Jay Talman            1:15:23  1:15:02  64             5        M6064    59of69    
      Dani Burton           1:16:21  1:16:00  39             5        F3539    46of55    
      Rebecca Barrett       1:17:07  1:16:44  46             11       F4549    47of55    
      Jason Barrett         1:17:07  1:16:44  46             12       M4549    60of69    
      A. Waldram            1:17:23  1:16:59  11             1        M0112    61of69    
      Laurel Uhlar          1:20:42  1:20:26  58             3        F5559    48of55    
      Kristi Patton         1:21:58  1:21:33  43             6        F4044    49of55    
      Stela Turelli         1:22:41  1:22:26  39             6        F3539    50of55    
      Maggie Fadrowski      1:23:47  1:23:47  43             7        F4044    51of55    
      Chris Holm            1:24:20  1:24:07  43             5        M4044    62of69    
      Jonathan Leib         1:24:56  1:24:43  55             10       M5559    65of69    
      Richard Pidgeon       1:25:00  1:24:33  69             6        M6569    63of69    
      Dwight Kane           1:25:01  1:24:52  64             6        M6064    66of69    
      Malcolm Higgins       1:25:02  1:24:35  72             4        M7099    64of69    
      Stephanie Allen-Abreu 1:26:29  1:26:10  41             8        F4044    52of55    
      Melissa Escano        1:26:38  1:26:11  41             9        F4044    53of55    
      Jon Fritz             1:26:40  1:26:12  49             13       M4549    67of69    
      Ronald Kellum         1:30:27  1:30:08  73             5        M7099    68of69    
      Bunny May             1:30:40  1:30:29  66             1        F6569    54of55    
      Joshua Duke           1:44:06  1:44:06  36             6        M3539    69of69    
      Andrea Murphy         2:11:47  2:11:25  40             10       F4044    55of55    
      Millard Thomas        37:34:00 37:33:00 49             1        M4549    1of69     
      Chris Halbert         39:01:00 38:58:00 35             1        M3539    2of69     
      Adam Poole            40:02:00 39:59:00 35             2        M3539    3of69     
      Michael Gehosky       40:09:00 40:06:00 48             2        M4549    4of69     
      Christin Hoffstadt    40:29:00 40:27:00 26             1        F2529    1of55     
      Aj Hebert             42:31:00 42:21:00 17             1        M1519    5of69     
      Paul Thomas           42:50:00 42:46:00 45             3        M4549    6of69     
      Patrick Meinen        44:54:00 44:44:00 16             2        M1519    7of69     
      Meredith O'Brien      45:13:00 45:10:00 34             1        F3034    2of55     
      Chad Simpson          45:35:00 45:33:00 49             4        M4549    8of69     
      Ernest Murray         47:07:00 46:58:00 62             1        M6064    9of69     
      Gary Searcy           47:11:00 46:59:00 61             2        M6064    10of69    
      Janet Dierstein       47:20:00 47:14:00 38             1        F3539    3of55     
      Kevin Rafferty        47:23:00 47:18:00 46             5        M4549    11of69    
      Bob Brunner           47:30:00 47:24:00 56             1        M5559    12of69    
      Steve Pautler         48:06:00 48:02:00 47             6        M4549    13of69    
      Timothy Westfall      48:20:00 48:13:00 59             2        M5559    14of69    
      Jennifer Cornette     48:21:00 48:14:00 46             1        F4549    4of55     
      Sharon Wilkins        48:50:00 48:46:00 48             2        F4549    5of55     
      Matt Heimer           48:52:00 48:42:00 24             1        M2024    16of69    
      Brian Meechan         48:57:00 48:31:00 41             1        M4044    15of69    
      Debbie SimpsonPacket  49:57:00 49:40:00 40             1        F4044    6of55     
      Michael Ponds         49:58:00 49:41:00 39             3        M3539    17of69    
      Ken Kieft             50:07:00 50:01:00 54             1        M5054    18of69    
      Christopher Gross     50:23:00 50:08:00 45             7        M4549    20of69    
      Tammy Korade          50:37:00 50:33:00 45             3        F4549    7of55     
      Kevin Conlin          50:43:00 50:25:00 50             2        M5054    21of69    
      Timothy Hodge         51:17:00 50:06:00 58             3        M5559    19of69    
      Emilea Lee            51:21:00 51:17:00 29             2        F2529    8of55     
      Joseph Verdirame      51:33:00 51:26:00 68             1        M6569    22of69    
      Grace Jordan          51:57:00 51:46:00 53             1        F5054    9of55     
      John Chandler         52:20:00 52:02:00 52             3        M5054    23of69    
      Terry Oneill          52:28:00 52:18:00 60             3        M6064    24of69    
      Lisa Armistead        52:40:00 52:28:00 52             2        F5054    10of55    
      Chris Vtipil          52:41:00 52:23:00 41             2        M4044    25of69    
      Wendy Rafferty        52:46:00 52:40:00 45             4        F4549    11of55    
      Gene Edwards          52:50:00 52:45:00 57             4        M5559    26of69    
      Aby Abboud            53:12:00 52:56:00 36             2        F3539    12of55    
      Matthew Williams      53:39:00 53:32:00 47             8        M4549    27of69    
      Frank Nixon           53:49:00 53:41:00 31             1        M3034    28of69    
      Gregg Weber           53:59:00 53:52:00 51             5        M5054    30of69    
      Dan Neuland           54:00:00 53:42:00 53             4        M5054    29of69    
      David Harrison        54:26:00 54:21:00 66             2        M6569    31of69    
      Heather Lloyd         54:32:00 54:11:00 56             1        F5559    13of55    
      Michael Murphy        54:56:00 54:38:00 41             3        M4044    32of69    
      Michael Taylor        55:18:00 55:02:00 54             6        M5054    33of69    
      Tim Robinson          55:34:00 55:12:00 55             5        M5559    34of69    
      Carla Cline           55:57:00 55:41:00 51             3        F5054    15of55    
      Linda Long            55:58:00 55:43:00 51             4        F5054    16of55    
      Grant Cutchin         56:24:00 55:59:00 26             1        M2529    35of69    
      John Dicarlo          56:29:00 56:15:00 68             3        M6569    36of69    
      MaryAnn Pool          56:38:00 56:14:00 26             3        F2529    17of55    
      John Kothman          56:45:00 56:29:00 17             3        M1519    37of69    
      Melissa Domon         56:53:00 56:45:00 42             2        F4044    18of55    
      Gary VanDerveer       57:17:00 56:59:00 60             4        M6064    38of69    
      Melissa Hope          58:34:00 58:34:00 48             5        F4549    20of55    
      Dwight Starks         58:43:00 58:35:00 56             6        M5559    40of69    
      Marilisa Elrod        58:52:00 58:30:00 43             3        F4044    19of55    
      Michael Elrod         58:53:00 58:29:00 49             9        M4549    39of69    
      Daniel Keever         59:01:00 58:54:00 46             10       M4549    41of69    
      Sharon Rodier         59:12:00 55:10:00 60             1        F6064    14of55    


F1519
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katelynn Loos     17                          1:03:59 


F2529
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Christin Hoffstadt     26                          40:29:00 
2     Emilea Lee             29                          51:21:00 
3     MaryAnn Pool           26                          56:38:00 
4     Katherine George       26                          1:05:25  
5     Carlin Conaway         29                          1:05:33  


F3034
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Meredith O'Brien     34                          45:13:00 
2     Samantha Nixon       33                          1:01:05  
3     Kristen Johnson      32                          1:01:26  
4     Meredith Cutchin     30                          1:02:02  
5     Meriba Hoglund       33                          1:08:51  


F3539
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Janet Dierstein       38                          47:20:00 
2     Aby Abboud            36                          53:12:00 
3     Erica Whitfield       37                          1:02:35  
4     Melissa Brichacek     35                          1:10:02  
5     Dani Burton           39                          1:16:21  


F4044
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Debbie SimpsonPacket     40                          49:57:00 
2     Melissa Domon            42                          56:53:00 
3     Marilisa Elrod           43                          58:52:00 
4     Angie Powell             42                          1:08:53  
5     Beverly Grimmett         42                          1:11:22  


F4549
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jennifer Cornette     46                          48:21:00 
2     Sharon Wilkins        48                          48:50:00 
3     Tammy Korade          45                          50:37:00 
4     Wendy Rafferty        45                          52:46:00 
5     Melissa Hope          48                          58:34:00 


F5054
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Grace Jordan       53                          51:57:00 
2     Lisa Armistead     52                          52:40:00 
3     Carla Cline        51                          55:57:00 
4     Linda Long         51                          55:58:00 
5     Candi Beneze       51                          1:01:00  


F5559
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Heather Lloyd     56                          54:32:00 
2     Nancy Reeves      59                          1:02:44  
3     Laurel Uhlar      58                          1:20:42  


F6064
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Sharon Rodier       60                          59:12:00 
2     Yvette Ferguson     63                          1:05:17  
3     Thea Ganoe          60                          1:06:01  
4     Debra Sommer        64                          1:06:45  


F6569
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bunny May     66                          1:30:40 


M0112
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Waldram     11                          1:17:23 


M1519
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Aj Hebert          17                          42:31:00 
2     Patrick Meinen     16                          44:54:00 
3     John Kothman       17                          56:45:00 


M2024
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Matt Heimer     24                          48:52:00 


M2529
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Grant Cutchin     26                          56:24:00 


M3034
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Frank Nixon     31                          53:49:00 


M3539
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Chris Halbert      35                          39:01:00 
2     Adam Poole         35                          40:02:00 
3     Michael Ponds      39                          49:58:00 
4     Robert Johnson     37                          1:00:12  
5     Kurt Straub        35                          1:09:20  


M4044
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Brian Meechan      41                          48:57:00 
2     Chris Vtipil       41                          52:41:00 
3     Michael Murphy     41                          54:56:00 
4     Robb Huhn          44                          1:07:30  
5     Chris Holm         43                          1:24:20  


M4549
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Millard Thomas      49                          37:34:00 
2     Michael Gehosky     48                          40:09:00 
3     Paul Thomas         45                          42:50:00 
4     Chad Simpson        49                          45:35:00 
5     Kevin Rafferty      46                          47:23:00 


M5054
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Ken Kieft         54                          50:07:00 
2     Kevin Conlin      50                          50:43:00 
3     John Chandler     52                          52:20:00 
4     Dan Neuland       53                          54:00:00 
5     Gregg Weber       51                          53:59:00 


M5559
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Bob Brunner          56                          47:30:00 
2     Timothy Westfall     59                          48:20:00 
3     Timothy Hodge        58                          51:17:00 
4     Gene Edwards         57                          52:50:00 
5     Tim Robinson         55                          55:34:00 


M6064
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Ernest Murray       62                          47:07:00 
2     Gary Searcy         61                          47:11:00 
3     Terry Oneill        60                          52:28:00 
4     Gary VanDerveer     60                          57:17:00 
5     Jay Talman          64                          1:15:23  


M6569
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Joseph Verdirame     68                          51:33:00 
2     David Harrison       66                          54:26:00 
3     John Dicarlo         68                          56:29:00 
4     Richard Hildreth     69                          1:09:18  
5     Ron Farley           67                          1:14:39  


M7099
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joseph Polinski     79                          1:04:35 
2     Tom Walsh           74                          1:07:14 
3     Chris Catoe         83                          1:07:12 
4     Malcolm Higgins     72                          1:25:02 
5     Ronald Kellum       73                          1:30:27 

Additional results can be found at http://tidewaterstriders.com.

Embed Code