Tidewater Striders 2019 Distance Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 23 Chesapeake and Hampton, VA US 23323 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                   Clock    Chip     Age Age        Division Division Sex Place 
                             Time     Time         Percentage Place                       
===== ====================== ======== ======== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
      Drew Midland           1:00:11  1:00:09  30             1        M3034    2of50     
      Stacin Martin          1:03:30  1:03:28  48             1        M4549    3of50     
      Thomas Hicks           1:04:17  1:04:14  46             2        M4549    4of50     
      Chuck Inman            1:05:28  1:05:24  45             3        M4549    5of50     
      Peter Pommerenk        1:06:01  1:05:59  51             1        M5054    6of50     
      Scott Ward             1:08:14  1:08:10  43             1        M4044    7of50     
      Mark Manny             1:08:31  1:08:29  38             1        M3539    8of50     
      Brett Riley            1:08:52  1:08:47  41             2        M4044    9of50     
      Michael Okorn          1:09:08  1:09:06  53             2        M5054    10of50    
      William Tallent        1:09:48  1:09:46  40             3        M4044    11of50    
      Andrew Hoffer          1:10:04  1:10:00  44             4        M4044    12of50    
      Jenny Moran            1:10:06  1:10:03  39             1        F3539    1of27     
      Mike Burgess           1:11:17  1:11:07  28             1        M2529    13of50    
      Jimmy Stavlo           1:11:17  1:11:08  28             2        M2529    14of50    
      James Cole             1:11:38  1:11:33  32             2        M3034    15of50    
      Vincent Ortiz          1:12:52  1:12:50  56             1        M5559    16of50    
      Scott Fredrick         1:13:36  1:13:31  42             5        M4044    17of50    
      Jeff Wilson            1:14:35  1:14:32  45             4        M4549    18of50    
      Ruthie Kreuzer         1:14:36  1:14:33  36             2        F3539    2of27     
      Bill Price             1:17:04  1:16:58  58             2        M5559    19of50    
      Carolyn Harrison       1:18:22  1:18:17  61             1        F6064    3of27     
      Sarah Schlater         1:18:42  1:18:33  31             1        F3034    4of27     
      Dean Stover            1:21:30  1:21:14  31             3        M3034    20of50    
      Craig Stewart          1:21:49  1:21:31  59             3        M5559    21of50    
      Dave Ebert             1:22:01  1:21:56  59             4        M5559    22of50    
      LeeAnne Stevahn        1:22:03  1:21:48  45             1        F4549    5of27     
      Kimberly Borges        1:22:18  1:22:02  50             1        F5054    6of27     
      Matthew Zentz          1:23:29  1:23:21  49             5        M4549    23of50    
      Tiffany Griffin        1:23:30  1:23:18  31             2        F3034    7of27     
      Philip Burke           1:25:15  1:25:08  56             5        M5559    24of50    
      Adriana Aldape         1:26:05  1:25:59  37             3        F3539    8of27     
      Josefa Antunez         1:26:08  1:26:02  36             4        F3539    9of27     
      Sharon Anderson        1:26:17  1:26:05  41             1        F4044    10of27    
      Stephen Wyatt          1:27:09  1:26:51  58             6        M5559    25of50    
      Jim Duffy              1:27:14  1:27:00  65             1        M6569    26of50    
      Margaret Kopacz        1:27:14  1:27:02  53             2        F5054    11of27    
      Betty Brothers         1:27:14  1:27:08  71             1        F7099    12of27    
      Nathan Miller          1:28:18  1:27:57  34             4        M3034    27of50    
      Amy Cash               1:28:25  1:28:08  34             3        F3034    13of27    
      Mark Shade             1:28:28  1:28:18  44             6        M4044    28of50    
      David Boslego          1:28:44  1:28:33  56             7        M5559    29of50    
      Paul Brumund           1:28:49  1:28:42  53             3        M5054    30of50    
      Peter Gerlach          1:28:50  1:28:43  56             8        M5559    31of50    
      Robert Palmore         1:29:02  1:28:54  44             7        M4044    32of50    
      Deborah Kopecky        1:29:25  1:29:19  54             3        F5054    14of27    
      John Wills             1:30:02  1:29:59  65             2        M6569    33of50    
      Chris Holcomb          1:31:45  1:31:36  64             1        M6064    34of50    
      Jeff Bayless           1:32:17  1:31:57  36             2        M3539    35of50    
      Heidi Bayless          1:32:17  1:31:57  47             2        F4549    15of27    
      Brent Weaver           1:33:11  1:33:05  34             5        M3034    37of50    
      Richard Edwards        1:33:35  1:33:24  51             4        M5054    38of50    
      Ed Rietscha            1:33:47  1:32:51  57             9        M5559    36of50    
      Conor McAnulty         1:34:12  1:33:59  30             6        M3034    39of50    
      John Gorman            1:34:21  1:34:11  38             3        M3539    41of50    
      Freddy Kogel           1:34:32  1:34:18  52             6        M5054    42of50    
      Terry Koob             1:34:41  1:34:04  51             5        M5054    40of50    
      Kevin Burke            1:36:10  1:35:49  66             3        M6569    43of50    
      Susan Kreider          1:36:37  1:36:26  51             4        F5054    16of27    
      Thomas Tate            1:37:46  1:37:26  47             6        M4549    44of50    
      Tony Heimer            1:39:21  1:39:11  60             2        M6064    45of50    
      Bobbie Boe             1:40:16  1:39:58  48             3        F4549    17of27    
      Rex Hoover             1:41:06  1:40:51  54             7        M5054    46of50    
      Rachel Ortiz           1:42:11  1:42:05  35             5        F3539    18of27    
      Dannielle Hall-Mcivor  1:44:41  1:42:47  40             2        F4044    19of27    
      Nikki Dignazio         1:45:43  1:45:43  44             3        F4044    20of27    
      Kate Nguyen            1:46:32  1:46:11  45             4        F4549    21of27    
      William HarrisonJr+B26 1:46:39  1:46:27  59             10       M5559    47of50    
      January Spangler       1:46:44  1:46:29  62             2        F6064    22of27    
      Arthur Walker          1:46:56  1:46:53  57             11       M5559    48of50    
      Susan Ashley           1:48:21  1:47:57  57             1        F5559    23of27    
      Debbie Belin           1:48:28  1:48:07  49             5        F4549    24of27    
      Steve Belin            1:49:09  1:48:47  54             8        M5054    49of50    
      Lee Neiberger          1:54:08  1:53:43  62             3        F6064    25of27    
      Nick Marino            1:54:38  1:54:21  56             12       M5559    50of50    
      Letty Marino           2:01:37  2:01:17  55             2        F5559    26of27    
      Lora Cochran           2:08:17  2:07:56  39             6        F3539    27of27    
      John Walker            56:34:00 56:32:00 21             1        M2024    1of50     


F3034
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sarah Schlater      31                          1:18:42 
2     Tiffany Griffin     31                          1:23:30 
3     Amy Cash            34                          1:28:25 


F3539
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jenny Moran        39                          1:10:06 
2     Ruthie Kreuzer     36                          1:14:36 
3     Adriana Aldape     37                          1:26:05 
4     Josefa Antunez     36                          1:26:08 
5     Rachel Ortiz       35                          1:42:11 


F4044
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sharon Anderson           41                          1:26:17 
2     Dannielle Hall-Mcivor     40                          1:44:41 
3     Nikki Dignazio            44                          1:45:43 


F4549
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     LeeAnne Stevahn     45                          1:22:03 
2     Heidi Bayless       47                          1:32:17 
3     Bobbie Boe          48                          1:40:16 
4     Kate Nguyen         45                          1:46:32 
5     Debbie Belin        49                          1:48:28 


F5054
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kimberly Borges     50                          1:22:18 
2     Margaret Kopacz     53                          1:27:14 
3     Deborah Kopecky     54                          1:29:25 
4     Susan Kreider       51                          1:36:37 


F5559
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susan Ashley     57                          1:48:21 
2     Letty Marino     55                          2:01:37 


F6064
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carolyn Harrison     61                          1:18:22 
2     January Spangler     62                          1:46:44 
3     Lee Neiberger        62                          1:54:08 


F7099
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Betty Brothers     71                          1:27:14 


M2024
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     John Walker     21                          56:34:00 


M2529
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Burgess     28                          1:11:17 
2     Jimmy Stavlo     28                          1:11:17 


M3034
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Drew Midland      30                          1:00:11 
2     James Cole        32                          1:11:38 
3     Dean Stover       31                          1:21:30 
4     Nathan Miller     34                          1:28:18 
5     Brent Weaver      34                          1:33:11 


M3539
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Manny       38                          1:08:31 
2     Jeff Bayless     36                          1:32:17 
3     John Gorman      38                          1:34:21 


M4044
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Ward          43                          1:08:14 
2     Brett Riley         41                          1:08:52 
3     William Tallent     40                          1:09:48 
4     Andrew Hoffer       44                          1:10:04 
5     Scott Fredrick      42                          1:13:36 


M4549
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stacin Martin     48                          1:03:30 
2     Thomas Hicks      46                          1:04:17 
3     Chuck Inman       45                          1:05:28 
4     Jeff Wilson       45                          1:14:35 
5     Matthew Zentz     49                          1:23:29 


M5054
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peter Pommerenk     51                          1:06:01 
2     Michael Okorn       53                          1:09:08 
3     Paul Brumund        53                          1:28:49 
4     Richard Edwards     51                          1:33:35 
5     Terry Koob          51                          1:34:41 


M5559
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Vincent Ortiz     56                          1:12:52 
2     Bill Price        58                          1:17:04 
3     Craig Stewart     59                          1:21:49 
4     Dave Ebert        59                          1:22:01 
5     Philip Burke      56                          1:25:15 


M6064
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Holcomb     64                          1:31:45 
2     Tony Heimer       60                          1:39:21 


M6569
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jim Duffy       65                          1:27:14 
2     John Wills      65                          1:30:02 
3     Kevin Burke     66                          1:36:10 

Additional results can be found at http://tidewaterstriders.com.

Embed Code