Results For
Independence Triathlon

Quakertown, PA 18951
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic Athena
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Male Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Collegiate
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Collegiate
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Female Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
Independence Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Duathlon
Independence Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Age Group
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
Independence Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                           Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     412 Jason Corby        M      Reading          PA    US      0:18:01 2:24 3     0:01:46 0:42:27 16.9 mph 5     0:00:42 0:21:01 6:46  1     1:23:57.1 1:23:57.1 5:15 41  1        M 0-99   
2     402 JEFFREY BOHUS      M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:17:21 2:19 1     0:02:06 0:41:03 17.5 mph 2     0:01:21 0:24:43 7:57  9     1:26:33.3 1:26:33.3 5:25 28  2        M 0-99   
3     416 David Young        M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:19:57 2:40 9     0:02:00 0:38:26 18.7 mph 1     0:01:44 0:24:43 7:57  10    1:26:50.1 1:26:50.1 5:26 57  3        M 0-99   
4     430 Hannah Klinetob    F      Zionsville       PA    US      0:18:58 2:32 6     0:02:08 0:41:30 17.3 mph 3     0:01:19 0:24:55 8:01  11    1:28:50.2 1:28:50.2 5:33 41  1        F 0-99   
5     405 Colby Pisani       M      Ridgway          PA    US      0:20:53 2:47 12    0:02:30 0:42:02 17.1 mph 4     0:00:40 0:23:08 7:27  6     1:29:13.2 1:29:13.2 5:35 31  4        M 0-99   
6     431 Teriann Williams   F      Emmaus           PA    US      0:21:06 2:49 14    0:01:50 0:43:19 16.6 mph 8     0:00:55 0:23:47 7:39  7     1:30:56.3 1:30:56.3 5:41 42  2        F 0-99   
7     422 Samantha Weinstein F      Allentown        PA    US      0:22:48 3:02 17    0:02:20 0:42:52 16.7 mph 6     0:00:33 0:22:33 7:16  3     1:31:05.6 1:31:05.6 5:42 29  3        F 0-99   
8     413 Joe Williams       M      Emmaus           PA    US      0:21:00 2:48 13    0:02:44 0:44:19 16.2 mph 10    0:01:25 0:24:00 7:44  8     1:33:27.9 1:33:27.9 5:50 52  5        M 0-99   
9     398 James Freels       M      Plymouth Meeting PA    US      0:21:07 2:49 15    0:04:58 0:46:37 15.4 mph 15    0:01:31 0:22:38 7:17  4     1:36:50.2 1:36:50.2 6:03 23  6        M 0-99   
10    407 Michael Frassetto  M      Breinigsville    PA    US      0:28:59 3:52 29    0:02:22 0:43:03 16.7 mph 7     0:00:27 0:22:09 7:08  2     1:36:59.7 1:36:59.7 6:04 33  7        M 0-99   
11    429 Kristen Hughes     F      Warminster       PA    US      0:25:22 3:23 21    0:02:17 0:44:05 16.3 mph 9     0:01:06 0:25:30 8:13  12    1:38:21.0 1:38:21.0 6:09 35  4        F 0-99   
12    414 Angelo Mattei      M      Havertown        PA    US      0:20:36 2:45 11    0:02:17 0:44:31 16.1 mph 12    0:01:49 0:29:33 9:31  19    1:38:46.4 1:38:46.4 6:10 54  8        M 0-99   
13    424 Brianna Swartley   F      Collegeville     PA    US      0:18:16 2:26 4     0:02:47 0:45:07 15.9 mph 13    0:01:42 0:33:43 10:51 26    1:41:34.4 1:41:34.4 6:21 31  5        F 0-99   
14    426 Melissa Weinstein  F      Allentown        PA    US      0:17:32 2:20 2     0:03:16 0:48:29 14.8 mph 18    0:02:19 0:30:21 9:46  20    1:41:56.7 1:41:56.7 6:22 32  6        F 0-99   
15    403 Christian Cummings M      Hatboro          PA    US      0:23:54 3:11 19    0:03:47 0:50:35 14.2 mph 25    0:01:28 0:23:07 7:26  5     1:42:51.4 1:42:51.4 6:26 30  9        M 0-99   
16    421 Lauren Falgout     F      Orefield         PA    US      0:25:44 3:26 23    0:02:22 0:49:08 14.6 mph 21    0:00:57 0:25:50 8:19  13    1:43:59.4 1:43:59.4 6:30 29  7        F 0-99   
17    420 Catherine McCarty  F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:18:45 2:30 5     0:01:33 0:49:55 14.3 mph 22    0:01:59 0:32:05 10:19 23    1:44:16.6 1:44:16.6 6:31 27  8        F 0-99   
18    313 Katie Maharjan     F      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:19:28 2:36 7     0:03:52 0:50:52 14.1 mph 27    0:01:06 0:29:03 9:21  18    1:44:19.8 1:44:19.8 6:31 28  9        F 0-99   
19    400 Raymond` Farragher M      Southampton      PA    US      0:27:55 3:43 28    0:02:13 0:45:50 15.7 mph 14    0:00:52 0:27:44 8:55  15    1:44:33.2 1:44:33.2 6:32 27  10       M 0-99   
20    397 Jeffrey Fox        M      Lambertville     NJ    US      0:25:05 3:21 20    0:04:09 0:46:44 15.3 mph 16    0:00:51 0:28:30 9:11  17    1:45:20.1 1:45:20.1 6:35 17  11       M 0-99   
21    386 Ann Smith          F      Coatesville      PA    US      0:20:02 2:40 10    0:05:25 0:44:20 16.1 mph 11    0:03:40 0:32:56 10:36 25    1:46:22.4 1:46:22.4 6:39 48  10       F 0-99   
22    406 Brett Schade       M      Ardmore          PA    US      0:23:12 3:06 18    0:04:41 0:48:59 14.6 mph 20    0:01:12 0:28:23 9:08  16    1:46:27.8 1:46:27.8 6:39 32  12       M 0-99   
23    438 Kathleen Dent      F      Allentown        PA    US      0:19:50 2:39 8     0:02:03 0:48:35 14.8 mph 19    0:02:36 0:34:09 10:59 28    1:47:11.4 1:47:11.4 6:42 57  11       F 0-99   
24    411 Derrick Devaney    M      Bath             PA    US      0:30:11 4:01 32    0:02:42 0:50:00 14.3 mph 24    0:00:57 0:27:43 8:55  14    1:51:33.2 1:51:33.2 6:58 37  13       M 0-99   
25    418 Sofia Lake         F      Wynnewood        PA    US      0:26:08 3:29 24    0:04:33 0:49:56 14.3 mph 23    0:01:19 0:31:51 10:15 22    1:53:45.0 1:53:45.0 7:07 19  12       F 0-99   
26    409 Daniel Hughes      M      Warminster       PA    US      0:27:53 3:43 27    0:02:50 0:51:21 14 mph   28    0:01:48 0:31:23 10:06 21    1:55:15.9 1:55:15.9 7:12 34  14       M 0-99   
27    436 Nancy Holihan      F      Allentown        PA    US      0:22:27 3:00 16    0:03:45 0:50:46 14.1 mph 26    0:02:31 0:36:11 11:39 31    1:55:39.4 1:55:39.4 7:14 53  13       F 0-99   
28    491 Sally Unsworth     F      South Orange     NJ    US      0:25:29 3:24 22    0:03:54 0:53:09 13.5 mph 30    0:00:56 0:32:14 10:22 24    1:55:41.3 1:55:41.3 7:14 43  14       F 0-99   
29    427 Emily Behnke       F      Allentown        PA    US      0:26:38 3:33 25    0:02:33 0:47:55 14.9 mph 17    0:01:33 0:37:44 12:09 32    1:56:23.5 1:56:23.5 7:16 32  15       F 0-99   
30    428 Arlene Frassetto   F      Breinigsville    PA    US      0:27:18 3:38 26    0:02:10 0:57:57 12.4 mph 32    0:00:57 0:35:34 11:27 30    2:03:56.1 2:03:56.1 7:45 32  16       F 0-99   
31    423 Sandra Jenkins     F      Scituate         MA    US      0:30:08 4:01 31    0:06:15 0:58:19 12.3 mph 34    0:01:47 0:34:09 10:59 27    2:10:36.0 2:10:36.0 8:10 30  17       F 0-99   
32    415 Ruben Alvarez      M      Bethesda         MD    US      0:36:13 4:50 34    0:04:10 0:51:45 13.8 mph 29    0:02:52 0:37:48 12:10 33    2:12:48.3 2:12:48.3 8:18 54  15       M 0-99   
33    437 Megan Brown        F      Bethesda         MD    US      0:29:20 3:55 30    0:06:10 0:55:26 12.9 mph 31    0:04:08 0:37:52 12:11 34    2:12:55.6 2:12:55.6 8:18 54  18       F 0-99   
34    401 Michael Bennett    M      Southampton      PA    US      0:41:20 5:31 36    0:02:16 1:05:10 11 mph   35    0:00:41 0:35:33 11:26 29    2:24:59.6 2:24:59.6 9:04 28  16       M 0-99   
35    489 Claudine Berti     F      Madison          NJ    US      0:41:04 5:28 35    0:03:27 0:58:01 12.4 mph 33    0:01:00 0:41:56 13:30 36    2:25:27.4 2:25:27.4 9:05 46  19       F 0-99   
36    399 Drew Moore         M      Horsham          PA    US      0:33:07 4:25 33    0:04:32 1:10:42 10.1 mph 36    0:01:40 0:37:54 12:12 35    2:27:54.8 2:27:54.8 9:15 24  17       M 0-99   


Male Novice
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jason Corby   412 41  1       M      Reading PA US      1:23:57.1 
2     JEFFREY BOHUS 402 28  2       M      Phoenixville PA US 1:26:33.3 
3     David Young   416 57  3       M      Bethlehem PA US    1:26:50.1 


Female Novice
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hannah Klinetob    430 41  4       F      Zionsville PA US 1:28:50.2 
2     Teriann Williams   431 42  6       F      Emmaus PA US     1:30:56.3 
3     Samantha Weinstein 422 29  7       F      Allentown PA US  1:31:05.6 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.