Results For
Independence Triathlon

Quakertown, PA 18951
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Independence Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdales
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Paratriathlete
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Open Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Independence Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic Athena
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Male Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Collegiate
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Collegiate
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Independence Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Female Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Independence Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
Independence Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Duathlon
Independence Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Age Group
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Independence Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Independence Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
Independence Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name           Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                  Pace Place                 Pace     Place Time  Time               Place             
===== === ============== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ===== ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     97  Nick Elkins    M      Media       PA    US      0:27:24 1:50 1     0:04:32 1:19:40 18.8 mph 1           1:51:35.8      35  1        M 0-99   
2     10  Heather Hodges F      Dublin      PA    US      0:32:53 2:12 2     0:04:32 1:20:25 18.6 mph 2           1:57:50.1      32  1        F 0-99   
3     43  Gavin Daly     M      Weehawken   NJ    US      0:41:23 2:46 5     0:05:10 1:21:49 18.2 mph 3           2:08:21.5      36  2        M 0-99   
4     201 Sue Schuster   F      Topton      PA    US      0:34:56 2:20 3     0:05:20 1:37:58 15.3 mph 6           2:18:14.5      46  2        F 0-99   
5     106 Sean Hartigan  M      Fogelsville PA    US      0:39:38 2:39 4     0:06:59 1:32:45 16.1 mph 4           2:19:22.0      54  3        M 0-99   
6     28  Pearly Besman  F      Branchburg  NJ    US      0:45:15 3:01 6     0:04:14 1:37:53 15.3 mph 5           2:27:21.8      58  3        F 0-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nick Elkins   97  35  1       M      Media PA US       1:51:35.8 
2     Gavin Daly    43  36  3       M      Weehawken NJ US   2:08:21.5 
3     Sean Hartigan 106 54  5       M      Fogelsville PA US 2:19:22.0 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Heather Hodges 10  32  2       F      Dublin PA US     1:57:50.1 
2     Sue Schuster   201 46  4       F      Topton PA US     2:18:14.5 
3     Pearly Besman  28  58  6       F      Branchburg NJ US 2:27:21.8 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.