Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     260  Jonathan Sterns       M      Waterford         MI    US      0:33:02.3 0:33:00.5 6:36  28  64.6       1        M Open   
2     295  Maegen Hopkins        F      Chelsea           MI    US      0:36:29.9 0:36:25.1 7:17  21  66.5       1        F Open   
3     296  Chris Biddle          M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:37:21.7 0:37:19.8 7:28  37  58.4       2        M Open   
4     267  Marc Chamberlin       M      Holly             MI    US      0:39:34.9 0:39:32.0 7:54  43  57.6       3        M Open   
5     286  Kai Martin            M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:40:53.3 0:39:59.8 8:00  13  57.6       1        M 1-19   
6     288  Quinn Martin          M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:40:52.7 0:40:00.7 8:00  13  57.6       2        M 1-19   
7     232  Matt Maciag           M      Pinckney          MI    US      0:40:07.9 0:40:04.0 8:01  39  55.1       1        M 30-39  
8     233  Allison Weimer        F      Plymouth          MI    US      0:41:04.9 0:41:00.8 8:12  41  61.1       2        F Open   
9     226  John Gallagher        M      Commerce Township MI    US      0:42:48.9 0:42:43.5 8:33  41  52.5       1        M 40-49  
10    236  Keith Michaluk        M      Farmington        MI    US      0:44:16.6 0:44:12.3 8:50  40  50.3       2        M 40-49  
11    246  Maria Nijakowski      F      South Lyon        MI    US      0:44:57.2 0:44:53.8 8:59  41  55.8       3        F Open   
12    222  Donald Harper         M      Garden City       MI    US      0:45:09.8 0:45:07.2 9:01  55  55.6       1        M 50-59  
13    235  Nicole DeBlase        F      Belmont           MI    US      0:47:31.2 0:47:28.4 9:30  17  52.2       1        F 1-19   
14    266  Nikki Marchelletta    F      Livonia           MI    US      0:47:41.8 0:47:35.6 9:31  26  50.8       1        F 20-29  
15    253  Charles Allensworth   M      Waterford         MI    US      0:47:51.3 0:47:45.6 9:33  43  47.7       3        M 40-49  
16    285  Linda Marie Riker     F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:48:33.4 0:48:28.9 9:42  42  52.0       1        F 40-49  
17    271  Jessica Bastien       F      White Lake        MI    US      0:49:14.2 0:49:06.9 9:49  34  49.5       1        F 30-39  
18    250  Jennifer Sparks       F      White Lake        MI    US      0:49:36.0 0:49:30.3 9:54  47  53.2       2        F 40-49  
19    277  Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:50:16.7 0:49:50.0 9:58  43  51.0       3        F 40-49  
20    6320 Shelly Stempfle       F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:50:47.7 0:50:33.6 10:07 43  50.3       4        F 40-49  
21    245  Jessica Cook          F      Clarkston         MI    US      0:51:18.9 0:50:57.0 10:11 35  47.8       2        F 30-39  
22    229  Erika Hidalgo         F      Southgate         MI    US      0:51:15.4 0:51:02.8 10:13 51  54.0       1        F 50-59  
23    228  Courtney Dubyak       F      New Boston        MI    US      0:51:18.3 0:51:05.7 10:13 41  49.0       5        F 40-49  
24    259  WIlliam Murrell       M      Berkley           MI    US      0:52:06.8 0:51:48.3 10:22 24  41.1       1        M 20-29  
25    223  Rachel Kamischke      F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:52:05.5 0:51:50.2 10:22 29  46.7       2        F 20-29  
26    291  Emily Martinez        F      South Lyon        MI    US      0:52:22.7 0:52:16.5 10:27 26  46.3       3        F 20-29  
27    289  Sherry Martin         F      East Lansing      MI    US      0:53:37.0 0:52:41.9 10:32 45  49.1       6        F 40-49  
28    6319 Jennifer Korman       F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:53:23.5 0:53:10.5 10:38 39  46.6       3        F 30-39  
29    225  Beth Murray           F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      0:53:22.2 0:53:10.9 10:38 28  45.5       4        F 20-29  
30    227  Ken Campbell          M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:53:44.1 0:53:37.8 10:44 49  44.5       4        M 40-49  
31    231  Kristy Buckland       F      Armada            MI    US      0:54:08.3 0:53:57.8 10:48 40  46.1       7        F 40-49  
32    249  Carissa Dannenberger  F      Walled Lake       MI    US      0:54:08.0 0:54:01.3 10:48 45  47.9       8        F 40-49  
33    269  Louchrisa Smith       F      Washington        MI    US      0:54:17.4 0:54:06.9 10:49 42  46.6       9        F 40-49  
34    265  Jodi Friedman         F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      0:54:36.8 0:54:33.7 10:55 46  47.8       10       F 40-49  
35    258  Ashley Lehman         F      Clarkston         MI    US      0:55:17.1 0:55:00.5 11:00 35  44.3       4        F 30-39  
36    240  Sean Fitzgerald       M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:55:32.4 0:55:27.1 11:05 54  44.9       2        M 50-59  
37    234  Darla Baginski        F      Troy              MI    US      0:56:08.4 0:55:59.2 11:12 29  43.2       5        F 20-29  
38    244  Brandon Cook          M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:56:39.8 0:56:21.3 11:16 35  38.3       2        M 30-39  
39    248  Kathleen Lawrence     F      Howell            MI    US      0:56:58.6 0:56:50.2 11:22 36  43.0       5        F 30-39  
40    104  Sarah Weber           F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:57:07.7 0:57:07.7 11:26 25  42.4       6        F 20-29  
41    247  Kari Keilen           F      Howell            MI    US      0:57:18.5 0:57:11.0 11:26 43  44.4       11       F 40-49  
42    282  Pat Hendren           M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:57:33.2 0:57:12.1 11:26 63  47.1       1        M 60-69  
43    287  Sara Rainbolt         F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:57:44.8 0:57:32.6 11:31 29  42.1       7        F 20-29  
44    279  Amanda Benson         F      Flushing          MI    US      0:59:19.4 0:59:07.3 11:49 33  41.0       6        F 30-39  
45    243  Gabi Tiaga            F      White Lake        MI    US      0:59:21.2 0:59:11.7 11:50 36  41.3       7        F 30-39  
46    261  Jana Wilbricht        F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:00:07.3 1:00:01.8 12:00 29  40.3       8        F 20-29  
47    6318 Erika Lazar           F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:00:24.7 1:00:24.7 12:05 27  40.1       9        F 20-29  
48    257  Sarah Corliss         F      Lambertville      MI    US      1:03:03.3 1:02:41.1 12:32 44  40.9       12       F 40-49  
49    273  Joanne LaPalme        F      Shelby Twp.       MI    US      1:03:44.2 1:03:38.9 12:44 61  49.1       1        F 60-69  
50    274  TERESA KAY            F      Washington        MI    US      1:03:45.0 1:03:40.6 12:44 40  39.1       13       F 40-49  
51    237  Michael Oakes         M      Lansing           MI    US      1:04:31.1 1:04:20.5 12:52 46  36.2       5        M 40-49  
52    241  Hassan Darwish        M      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      1:04:50.7 1:04:42.6 12:57 41  34.6       6        M 40-49  
53    263  danielle fisher       F      East Lansing      MI    US      1:05:45.4 1:05:22.3 13:04 43  38.9       14       F 40-49  
54    264  tim fisher            M      East Lansing      MI    US      1:05:45.9 1:05:24.0 13:05 46  35.6       7        M 40-49  
55    251  Jennifer Perry        F      Waterford         MI    US      1:07:40.6 1:07:27.1 13:29 39  36.7       8        F 30-39  
56    268  Debra Mason           F      Holly             MI    US      1:08:28.5 1:08:13.0 13:39 50  40.0       2        F 50-59  
57    284  Jamie Roberts         F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      1:10:55.4 1:10:40.5 14:08 30  34.2       9        F 30-39  
58    254  Sherriee Detzler      F      Utica             MI    US      1:13:58.8 1:13:46.8 14:45 58  40.7       3        F 50-59  
59    239  Paul Ranke            M      Waterford         MI    US      1:14:29.4 1:14:15.8 14:51 63  36.2       2        M 60-69  
60    230  Maggy Zidar           F      Pontiac           MI    US      1:17:09.2 1:17:01.5 15:24 68  44.7       2        F 60-69  
61    252  Mike Osterhout        M      Lambertville      MI    US      1:17:41.7 1:17:10.7 15:26 47  30.4       8        M 40-49  
62    221  Pamela Harper         F      Garden City       MI    US      1:18:01.1 1:17:50.4 15:34 55  37.2       4        F 50-59  
63    238  Zina Bachuwa          F      Grand Blanc       MI    US      1:18:16.1 1:18:10.2 15:38 38  31.5       10       F 30-39  
64    111  Nichole Eaken         F      Southfield        MI    US      1:19:48.4 1:19:48.4 15:58 26  30.3       10       F 20-29  
65    256  Julian Kelly          M      Wixom             MI    US      1:20:25.5 1:20:09.0 16:02 25  26.6       2        M 20-29  
66    255  Mackenzie Kelly       F      Wixom             MI    US      1:20:24.9 1:20:09.5 16:02 25  30.2       11       F 20-29  
67    290  Peg Sonday            F      Painesville       OH    US      1:21:03.6 1:20:47.7 16:10 52  34.5       5        F 50-59  
68    224  Linda Murray          F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      1:37:04.8 1:36:21.4 19:16 56  30.4       6        F 50-59  
69    270  Susan Wheeland        F      Fraser            MI    US      1:37:05.1 1:36:22.4 19:16 49  28.0       15       F 40-49  
70    6333 Lynn Justusson        F      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:38:25.8 1:38:13.6 19:39 71  36.6       1        F 70-99  
71    278  Lysa Davis            F      Detroit           MI    US      1:40:14.9 1:39:47.5 19:58 49  27.0       16       F 40-49  
72    272  Tim Little            M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:40:05.6 1:39:54.9 19:59 75  30.9       1        M 70-99  
73    283  Karl Johnson          M      Winona            MN    US      1:58:50.2 1:58:26.1 23:41 38  18.5       3        M 30-39  
74    280  Carla Scholpp         F      Woodstock         IL    US      1:59:50.8 1:59:26.2 23:53 35  20.4       11       F 30-39  
75    281  Nikki Johnson         F      Winona            MN    US      1:59:50.8 1:59:26.6 23:53 35  20.4       12       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jonathan Sterns 260 28  1       M      Waterford MI US 33:00.5 
2     Chris Biddle    296 37  3       M      Ann Arbor MI US 37:19.8 
3     Marc Chamberlin 267 43  4       M      Holly MI US     39:32.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maegen Hopkins   295 21  2       F      Chelsea MI US    36:25.1 
2     Allison Weimer   233 41  8       F      Plymouth MI US   41:00.8 
3     Maria Nijakowski 246 41  11      F      South Lyon MI US 44:53.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kai Martin   286 13  5       M      East Lansing MI US 39:59.8 
2     Quinn Martin 288 13  6       M      East Lansing MI US 40:00.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     WIlliam Murrell 259 24  24      M      Berkley MI US 51:48.3   
2     Julian Kelly    256 25  65      M      Wixom MI US   1:20:09.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Matt Maciag  232 39  7       M      Pinckney MI US  40:04.0   
2     Brandon Cook 244 35  38      M      Clarkston MI US 56:21.3   
3     Karl Johnson 283 38  73      M      Winona MN US    1:58:26.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     John Gallagher      226 41  9       M      Commerce Township MI US 42:43.5 
2     Keith Michaluk      236 40  10      M      Farmington MI US        44:12.3 
3     Charles Allensworth 253 43  15      M      Waterford MI US         47:45.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Donald Harper   222 55  12      M      Garden City MI US 45:07.2 
2     Sean Fitzgerald 240 54  36      M      Clarkston MI US   55:27.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pat Hendren 282 63  42      M      Clarkston MI US 57:12.1   
2     Paul Ranke  239 63  59      M      Waterford MI US 1:14:15.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tim Little 272 75  72      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:39:54.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicole DeBlase 235 17  13      F      Belmont MI US 47:28.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nikki Marchelletta 266 26  14      F      Livonia MI US    47:35.6 
2     Rachel Kamischke   223 29  25      F      Ferndale MI US   51:50.2 
3     Emily Martinez     291 26  26      F      South Lyon MI US 52:16.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Bastien 271  34  17      F      White Lake MI US 49:06.9 
2     Jessica Cook    245  35  21      F      Clarkston MI US  50:57.0 
3     Jennifer Korman 6319 39  28      F      Ferndale MI US   53:10.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Marie Riker     285 42  16      F      Ferndale MI US   48:28.9 
2     Jennifer Sparks       250 47  18      F      White Lake MI US 49:30.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 277 43  19      F        US             49:50.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Erika Hidalgo    229 51  22      F      Southgate MI US 51:02.8   
2     Debra Mason      268 50  56      F      Holly MI US     1:08:13.0 
3     Sherriee Detzler 254 58  58      F      Utica MI US     1:13:46.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joanne LaPalme 273 61  49      F      Shelby Twp. MI US 1:03:38.9 
2     Maggy Zidar    230 68  60      F      Pontiac MI US     1:17:01.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lynn Justusson 6333 71  70      F      Royal Oak MI US 1:38:13.6 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.