Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     209  Chris Mikolajewski    M      Livonia          MI    US      1:44:46.0 1:44:42.3 8:00  32  55.8       1        M Open   
2     6331 Atsushi Yokoyama      M      West Bloomfield  MI    US      1:51:13.7 1:51:06.9 8:29  46  56.7       2        M Open   
3     213  Andrea Sweny          F      Kitchener        ON    CA      1:53:15.0 1:53:09.4 8:38  34  58.0       1        F Open   
4     105  Ryan Farrell          M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      2:05:37.7 2:05:31.3 9:35  34  46.6       3        M Open   
5     217  Don Zimmer            M      Macomb           MI    US      2:06:10.0 2:06:06.6 9:38  54  53.5       1        M 50-59  
6     204  Brian Jelinski        M      Southgate        MI    US      2:06:58.0 2:06:51.2 9:41  41  47.7       1        M 40-49  
7     6330 Andrew Boaden         M      Kitchener        ON    CA      2:06:57.6 2:06:51.5 9:41  48  50.5       2        M 40-49  
8     151  Marcus Wasilevich     M      Grand Ledge      MI    US      2:08:18.0 2:08:18.0 9:48  44  48.3       3        M 40-49  
9     208  Doug Miles            M      Grand Blanc      MI    US      2:09:27.1 2:09:23.6 9:53  45  48.3       4        M 40-49  
10    107  Arnold Kusero         M      Farmington       MI    US      2:10:22.6 2:10:09.7 9:56  34  45.0       1        M 30-39  
11    134  Jose March            M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      2:11:14.0 2:11:06.5 10:00 45  47.6       5        M 40-49  
12    6329 James Rocktoff        M      Farmington       MI    US      2:11:13.6 2:11:13.6 10:01 57  52.9       2        M 50-59  
13    202  Anonymous Participant M                             US      2:12:15.0 2:12:10.0 10:05 30  44.2       2        M 30-39  
14    113  Marissa Kenyon        F      Utica            MI    US      2:13:34.3 2:13:27.0 10:11 28  48.9       2        F Open   
15    6303 kellee Williams       F      White Lake       MI    US      2:16:04.8 2:15:58.7 10:23 25  47.9       3        F Open   
16    133  Bob Gonzales          M      Clarkston        MI    US      2:17:19.0 2:17:09.6 10:28 51  47.9       3        M 50-59  
17    126  Michael Toma          M      Howell           MI    US      2:17:52.5 2:17:42.9 10:31 53  48.6       4        M 50-59  
18    127  Renee Toma            F      Howell           MI    US      2:17:53.1 2:17:43.2 10:31 53  55.8       1        F 50-59  
19    6317 Nick Laenen           M      White Lake       MI    US      2:19:01.0 2:18:47.6 10:36 59  50.9       5        M 50-59  
20    262  Rachel LaPonsey       F      Northville       MI    US      2:20:07.1 2:20:07.1 10:42 49  52.3       1        F 40-49  
21    123  Mindy Ho              F      Warren           MI    US      2:20:21.0 2:20:16.9 10:43 34  46.8       1        F 30-39  
22    6305 Susie Mell            F      Milford          MI    US      2:20:50.6 2:20:43.4 10:45 38  47.4       2        F 30-39  
23    206  Marty Hoover          M      Portage          MI    US      2:22:02.4 2:21:58.3 10:50 52  46.7       6        M 50-59  
24    219  Lisa Laenen           F      White Lake       MI    US      2:22:24.4 2:22:12.8 10:51 51  52.8       2        F 50-59  
25    103  Katherine Daifotis    F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:22:30.1 2:22:23.5 10:52 22  45.8       1        F 20-29  
26    215  Kimberly Dimock       F      Harbor Beach     MI    US      2:23:09.5 2:23:06.1 10:55 42  47.8       2        F 40-49  
27    214  Rita Messing          F      Harbor Beach     MI    US      2:23:11.2 2:23:07.5 10:56 41  47.4       3        F 40-49  
28    205  peter wenzel          M      ajax             ON    CA      2:23:12.2 2:23:08.0 10:56 50  45.5       7        M 50-59  
29    6301 Dana Blakolmer        F      Oshawa           ON    CA      2:23:12.2 2:23:09.2 10:56 48  50.6       4        F 40-49  
30    6316 Shonnie Becker        F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:23:41.5 2:23:31.9 10:57 46  49.4       5        F 40-49  
31    143  Ryan Buck             M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:26:35.9 2:26:26.5 11:11 38  40.5       3        M 30-39  
32    110  Jennifer Leicht       F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:27:31.3 2:27:25.7 11:15 43  46.8       6        F 40-49  
33    124  Emma Wabel            F      Linden           MI    US      2:27:45.1 2:27:36.2 11:16 18  45.6       1        F 1-19   
34    117  Susan Siragusa        F      Rochester Hills  MI    US      2:28:17.9 2:28:02.3 11:18 51  50.7       3        F 50-59  
35    119  Debra Bennethum       F      Rochester        MI    US      2:29:55.7 2:29:40.4 11:26 51  50.1       4        F 50-59  
36    144  Diane Bosley          F      Willoughby       OH    US      2:31:37.2 2:31:29.5 11:34 63  57.9       1        F 60-69  
37    101  Patrick Gilbert       M      White Lake       MI    US      2:32:42.6 2:32:32.2 11:39 53  43.9       8        M 50-59  
38    207  Rebecca Mayer         F      Hartland         MI    US      2:34:03.2 2:33:58.4 11:45 37  43.1       3        F 30-39  
39    6304 Joe Burns             M      Sterling Heights MI    US      2:35:41.6 2:35:26.9 11:52 60  45.9       1        M 60-69  
40    102  Amanda Kaiser-Jones   F      Shelbyville      KY    US      2:35:36.0 2:35:31.2 11:52 39  43.1       4        F 30-39  
41    112  Pamela Rick           F      Washington       MI    US      2:35:49.1 2:35:36.1 11:53 51  48.2       5        F 50-59  
42    216  Susan Moore           F      White Lake       MI    US      2:36:08.1 2:35:57.0 11:54 45  45.0       7        F 40-49  
43    218  Pamela Conklin        F      Wixom            MI    US      2:36:08.8 2:35:57.8 11:54 51  48.1       6        F 50-59  
44    6332 Diana Isaac           F      South Lyon       MI    US      2:36:11.6 2:36:05.5 11:55 54  49.9       7        F 50-59  
45    122  Michael Gomez         M      Sterling Heights MI    US      2:37:11.8 2:37:04.6 11:59 27  37.2       1        M 20-29  
46    6302 Lynn Whipple          F      South Lyon       MI    US      2:38:32.0 2:38:26.7 12:06 33  41.3       5        F 30-39  
47    139  Lori Money            F      Granger          IN    US      2:39:03.3 2:38:57.0 12:08 46  44.6       8        F 40-49  
48    6334 john reed             M      Parma            MI    US      2:40:48.2 2:40:35.4 12:16 67  47.6       2        M 60-69  
49    142  Ann Little            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:42:21.7 2:42:14.2 12:23 64  54.9       2        F 60-69  
50    135  Yuki Krolicki         F      Royal Oak        MI    US      2:42:47.1 2:42:40.9 12:25 26  40.1       2        F 20-29  
51    125  Amelia Bradfield      F      Linden           MI    US      2:44:00.3 2:43:51.5 12:30 18  41.0       2        F 1-19   
52    116  Dominic Ventola       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:45:44.1 2:45:37.6 12:39 55  41.1       9        M 50-59  
53    115  Andrea Ventola        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:45:44.8 2:45:40.3 12:39 24  39.4       3        F 20-29  
54    210  Denise Dashner        F      Temperance       MI    US      2:47:04.6 2:46:49.9 12:44 48  43.4       9        F 40-49  
55    140  Vamsee Chekka         M      Sterling Heights MI    US      2:48:45.4 2:48:39.1 12:52 31  34.6       4        M 30-39  
56    146  Shelby Jones          F      Mentor           OH    US      2:51:40.3 2:51:31.5 13:06 26  38.0       4        F 20-29  
57    129  Meg Ross              F      Grand Haven      MI    US      2:53:20.8 2:53:11.9 13:13 39  38.7       6        F 30-39  
58    153  Donna Crooks          F      Eastlake         OH    US      2:53:53.0 2:53:53.0 13:16 54  44.8       8        F 50-59  
59    150  Beckie Gemmell        F      Painesville      OH    US      2:55:43.9 2:55:33.2 13:24 46  40.4       10       F 40-49  
60    220  Nikaeda Griffie       F      Akron            OH    US      2:55:44.5 2:55:33.3 13:24 42  39.0       11       F 40-49  
61    141  Patty Hopkins         F      Chelsea          MI    US      2:58:47.1 2:57:48.2 13:34 55  44.3       9        F 50-59  
62    106  MEREDITH CONROW       F      South Lyon       MI    US      3:00:25.0 3:00:18.6 13:46 38  37.0       7        F 30-39  
63    6335 Andrea Carollo        F      Royal Oak        MI    US      3:12:29.3 3:12:22.8 14:41 39  34.9       8        F 30-39  
64    118  John Siragusa         M      Rochester Hills  MI    US      3:15:59.8 3:15:45.1 14:57 51  33.6       10       M 50-59  
65    6336 Anne Zobel            F      Highland Park    MI    US      3:17:22.3 3:17:12.0 15:03 46  35.9       12       F 40-49  
66    109  Cheryl Fineske        F      Tipton           MI    US      3:25:24.7 3:24:57.5 15:39 56  39.0       10       F 50-59  
67    131  Linda Rowley          F      Rives Junction   MI    US      3:25:24.9 3:25:13.4 15:40 68  46.0       3        F 60-69  
68    211  Richard McGrath       M      Woolloomooloo          AU      3:32:14.3 3:32:06.9 16:12 56  32.4       11       M 50-59  
69    136  Courtney Wells        F      Saint Louis      MO    US      3:37:39.7 3:37:26.6 16:36 28  30.0       5        F 20-29  
70    120  Christine Utter       F      Royal Oak        MI    US      3:38:25.2 3:38:09.6 16:39 47  32.8       13       F 40-49  
71    121  Matthew Utter         M      Royal Oak        MI    US      3:38:26.4 3:38:10.4 16:39 14  28.2       1        M 1-19   
72    138  Cynthia Simpson       F      Milford          MI    US      3:45:17.8 3:45:03.6 17:11 50  32.9       11       F 50-59  
73    108  Corissa Carlson       F      Flint            MI    US      3:45:49.0 3:45:38.8 17:13 29  28.9       6        F 20-29  
74    137  Ramica Ford           F      Port Huron       MI    US      3:46:59.4 3:46:46.8 17:19 27  28.8       7        F 20-29  
75    203  Christine Edwards     F      Newark           OH    US      3:48:00.4 3:47:43.2 17:23 43  30.3       14       F 40-49  
76    132  Kelly Little          F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:47:57.6 3:47:57.6 17:24 37  29.1       9        F 30-39  
77    212  Domingo Valadez       M      Temperance       MI    US      3:52:00.7 3:51:44.4 17:41 59  30.5       12       M 50-59  
78    145  Danielle Burstall     F      Livonia          MI    US      4:08:07.3 4:07:58.4 18:56 49  29.5       15       F 40-49  
79    128  Jessica Applin        F      Lansing          MI    US      4:23:20.9 4:23:11.3 20:05 36  25.1       10       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Chris Mikolajewski 209  32  1       M      Livonia MI US         1:44:42.3 
2     Atsushi Yokoyama   6331 46  2       M      West Bloomfield MI US 1:51:06.9 
3     Ryan Farrell       105  34  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US    2:05:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Andrea Sweny    213  34  3       F      Kitchener ON CA  1:53:09.4 
2     Marissa Kenyon  113  28  14      F      Utica MI US      2:13:27.0 
3     kellee Williams 6303 25  15      F      White Lake MI US 2:15:58.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Matthew Utter 121 14  71      M      Royal Oak MI US 3:38:10.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Michael Gomez 122 27  45      M      Sterling Heights MI US 2:37:04.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Arnold Kusero         107 34  10      M      Farmington MI US 2:10:09.7 
2     Anonymous Participant 202 30  13      M        US             2:12:10.0 
3     Ryan Buck             143 38  31      M      Ann Arbor MI US  2:26:26.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brian Jelinski    204  41  6       M      Southgate MI US   2:06:51.2 
2     Andrew Boaden     6330 48  7       M      Kitchener ON CA   2:06:51.5 
3     Marcus Wasilevich 151  44  8       M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:08:18.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Don Zimmer     217  54  5       M      Macomb MI US     2:06:06.6 
2     James Rocktoff 6329 57  12      M      Farmington MI US 2:11:13.6 
3     Bob Gonzales   133  51  16      M      Clarkston MI US  2:17:09.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Joe Burns 6304 60  39      M      Sterling Heights MI US 2:35:26.9 
2     john reed 6334 67  48      M      Parma MI US            2:40:35.4 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Emma Wabel       124 18  33      F      Linden MI US 2:27:36.2 
2     Amelia Bradfield 125 18  51      F      Linden MI US 2:43:51.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Katherine Daifotis 103 22  25      F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:22:23.5 
2     Yuki Krolicki      135 26  50      F      Royal Oak MI US 2:42:40.9 
3     Andrea Ventola     115 24  53      F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:45:40.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mindy Ho      123  34  21      F      Warren MI US   2:20:16.9 
2     Susie Mell    6305 38  22      F      Milford MI US  2:20:43.4 
3     Rebecca Mayer 207  37  38      F      Hartland MI US 2:33:58.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rachel LaPonsey 262 49  20      F      Northville MI US   2:20:07.1 
2     Kimberly Dimock 215 42  26      F      Harbor Beach MI US 2:23:06.1 
3     Rita Messing    214 41  27      F      Harbor Beach MI US 2:23:07.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Renee Toma     127 53  18      F      Howell MI US          2:17:43.2 
2     Lisa Laenen    219 51  24      F      White Lake MI US      2:22:12.8 
3     Susan Siragusa 117 51  34      F      Rochester Hills MI US 2:28:02.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Diane Bosley 144 63  36      F      Willoughby OH US     2:31:29.5 
2     Ann Little   142 64  49      F      Ann Arbor MI US      2:42:14.2 
3     Linda Rowley 131 68  67      F      Rives Junction MI US 3:25:13.4 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.