Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     351 Maxwell Wettlaufer      M      Royal Oak         MI    US      0:34:32.5 0:34:20.5 6:52  25  62.1       1        M Open   
2     323 Alex Sandler            M      commerce township MI    US      0:36:10.9 0:36:10.9 7:14  52  67.6       2        M Open   
3     352 Kai Martin              M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:36:16.5 0:36:13.2 7:15  13  63.6       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                  1        M 1-19   
4     353 Quinn Martin            M      East Lansing      MI    US      0:36:16.3 0:36:14.0 7:15  13  63.6       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                  1        M 1-19   
5     396 Chris Biddle            M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:36:57.1 0:36:55.3 7:23  37  59.0       1        M 30-39  
6     388 Allison Weimer          F      Plymouth          MI    US      0:39:32.6 0:39:30.0 7:54  41  63.4       1        F Open   
7     416 Matt Maciag             M      Pinckney          MI    US      0:41:06.4 0:41:02.4 8:12  39  53.8       2        M 30-39  
8     336 Michael Toma            M      Howell            MI    US      0:41:46.8 0:41:36.4 8:19  53  59.3       1        M 50-59  
9     350 Gina Apone              F      Washington        MI    US      0:42:06.7 0:41:54.4 8:23  26  57.7       2        F Open   
10    337 Renee Toma              F      Howell            MI    US      0:44:48.5 0:44:38.1 8:56  53  63.3       3        F Open   
11    398 Nicole DeBlase          F      Belmont           MI    US      0:44:52.2 0:44:49.6 8:58  17  55.3       1        F 1-19   
12    332 Maria Nijakowski        F      South Lyon        MI    US      0:45:08.9 0:45:05.6 9:01  41  55.6       1        F 40-49  
13    322 Donald Harper           M      Garden City       MI    US      0:45:15.4 0:45:12.6 9:03  55  55.5       2        M 50-59  
14    409 Keith Michaluk          M      Farmington        MI    US      0:46:02.4 0:45:58.2 9:12  40  48.4       1        M 40-49  
15    328 Tracey Doyle            F      Oak Park          IL    US      0:47:20.6 0:47:12.2 9:26  36  51.8       1        F 30-39  
16    342 Linda Marie Riker       F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:47:23.1 0:47:18.6 9:28  42  53.3       2        F 40-49  
17    325 Jerry Baker             M      Waterford         MI    US      0:47:31.3 0:47:27.1 9:29  65  57.8       1        M 60-69  
18    386 Anonymous Participant   F                              US      0:48:20.7 0:48:16.5 9:39  43  52.6       3        F 40-49  
19    214 Rita Messing            F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      0:49:01.2 0:48:57.0 9:47  41  51.2       4        F 40-49  
20    215 Kimberly Dimock         F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      0:49:02.0 0:48:57.3 9:47  42  51.5       5        F 40-49  
21    406 Mark Allen              M      Canton            MI    US      0:49:09.7 0:49:05.6 9:49  45  47.1       2        M 40-49  
22    399 Jeffery Williams        M      Shelby Township   MI    US      0:50:10.5 0:50:03.4 10:01 49  47.7       3        M 40-49  
23    411 Jennifer Sparks         F      White Lake        MI    US      0:50:38.1 0:50:31.4 10:06 47  52.2       6        F 40-49  
24    329 Rachel Kamischke        F      Ferndale          MI    US      0:50:48.7 0:50:35.2 10:07 29  47.8       1        F 20-29  
25    415 WIlliam Murrell         M      Berkley           MI    US      0:50:58.1 0:50:44.5 10:09 24  42.0       1        M 20-29  
26    403 Patrick Gilbert         M      White Lake        MI    US      0:51:33.7 0:51:18.3 10:16 53  48.1       3        M 50-59  
27    383 Jennifer Leicht         F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:51:36.8 0:51:28.0 10:18 43  49.4       7        F 40-49  
28    393 Ellen DeKoker           F      Highland          MI    US      0:51:41.6 0:51:32.8 10:19 49  52.3       8        F 40-49  
29    394 Amanda Kaiser-Jones     F      Shelbyville       KY    US      0:52:35.3 0:52:30.3 10:30 39  47.2       2        F 30-39  
30    341 Susan Siragusa          F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      0:52:37.2 0:52:30.5 10:30 51  52.5       1        F 50-59  
31    354 Sherry Martin           F      East Lansing      MI    US      0:52:54.1 0:52:48.4 10:34 45  49.0       9        F 40-49  
32    414 Ashley Lehman           F      Clarkston         MI    US      0:53:30.7 0:53:15.9 10:39 35  45.7       3        F 30-39  
33    391 Beth Murray             F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      0:54:23.6 0:54:14.2 10:51 28  44.6       2        F 20-29  
34    380 Ken Campbell            M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:54:48.0 0:54:41.9 10:56 49  43.6       4        M 40-49  
35    327 Carissa Dannenberger    F      Walled Lake       MI    US      0:55:04.1 0:54:57.3 10:59 45  47.0       10       F 40-49  
36    385 Cheryl Fineske          F      Tipton            MI    US      0:55:16.1 0:55:06.5 11:01 56  53.1       2        F 50-59  
37    397 Sean Fitzgerald         M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:55:45.9 0:55:40.9 11:08 54  44.7       4        M 50-59  
38    404 Mike Liberty            M      Canton            MI    US      0:56:35.5 0:56:30.1 11:18 41  39.7       5        M 40-49  
39    390 Kristy Buckland         F      Armada            MI    US      0:58:40.2 0:58:25.4 11:41 40  42.6       11       F 40-49  
40    324 Louchrisa Smith         F      Washington        MI    US      0:58:40.4 0:58:25.6 11:41 42  43.2       12       F 40-49  
41    382 Sara Rainbolt           F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      0:58:46.1 0:58:29.7 11:42 29  41.4       3        F 20-29  
42    333 Vamsee Chekka           M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      0:58:52.4 0:58:42.8 11:45 31  36.4       3        M 30-39  
43    338 Pat Hendren             M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:58:54.7 0:58:45.8 11:45 63  45.8       2        M 60-69  
44    326 Meg Ross                F      Grand Haven       MI    US      0:59:10.1 0:58:54.0 11:47 39  42.0       4        F 30-39  
45    412 Brandon Cook            M      Clarkston         MI    US      1:00:37.4 1:00:28.5 12:06 35  35.7       4        M 30-39  
46    413 Jessica Cook            F      Clarkston         MI    US      1:00:37.3 1:00:29.4 12:06 35  40.3       5        F 30-39  
47    330 Jana Wilbricht          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:01:29.2 1:01:21.2 12:16 29  39.4       4        F 20-29  
48    395 Gabi Tiaga              F      White Lake        MI    US      1:03:58.5 1:03:40.7 12:44 36  38.4       6        F 30-39  
49    343 Hassan Darwish          M      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      1:04:11.7 1:04:01.3 12:48 41  35.0       6        M 40-49  
50    405 Michael Oakes           M      Lansing           MI    US      1:04:50.9 1:04:41.4 12:56 46  36.0       7        M 40-49  
51    384 Linda Rowley            F      Rives Junction    MI    US      1:04:53.5 1:04:43.9 12:57 68  53.2       1        F 60-69  
52    348 danielle fisher         F      East Lansing      MI    US      1:05:20.9 1:05:10.5 13:02 43  39.0       13       F 40-49  
53    349 tim fisher              M      East Lansing      MI    US      1:05:21.4 1:05:10.5 13:02 46  35.7       8        M 40-49  
54    401 Zina Bachuwa            F      Grand Blanc       MI    US      1:05:55.9 1:05:48.9 13:10 38  37.4       7        F 30-39  
55    340 John Siragusa           M      Rochester Hills   MI    US      1:06:32.3 1:06:26.2 13:17 51  36.5       5        M 50-59  
56    400 Jamie Roberts           F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      1:09:26.2 1:09:09.8 13:50 30  35.0       8        F 30-39  
57    334 Kelly Little            F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:14:11.0 1:13:47.5 14:46 37  33.2       9        F 30-39  
58    379 Matthew Utter           M      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:14:05.6 1:13:53.0 14:47 14  30.5       2        M 1-19   
59    410 Paul Ranke              M      Waterford         MI    US      1:15:53.4 1:15:42.7 15:09 63  35.6       3        M 60-69  
60    420 Corissa Carlson         F      Flint             MI    US      1:16:20.6 1:16:11.6 15:14 29  31.8       5        F 20-29  
61    402 Mike Osterhout          M      Lambertville      MI    US      1:16:48.8 1:16:27.1 15:17 47  30.7       9        M 40-49  
62    321 Pamela Harper           F      Garden City       MI    US      1:17:48.0 1:17:41.0 15:32 55  37.2       3        F 50-59  
63    378 Christine Utter         F      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:18:38.6 1:18:26.1 15:41 47  33.6       14       F 40-49  
64    419 Peg Sonday              F      Painesville       OH    US      1:21:35.1 1:21:15.1 16:15 52  34.3       4        F 50-59  
65    407 april thomas            F      Southgate         MI    US      1:22:11.8 1:22:05.8 16:25 48  32.5       15       F 40-49  
66    408 hayden thomas           M      Southgate         MI    US      1:22:26.1 1:22:20.2 16:28 13  28.0       3        M 1-19   
67    335 Vikramaditya Nimmagadda M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      1:22:53.7 1:22:40.6 16:32 29  25.8       2        M 20-29  
68    418 Mackenzie Kelly         F      Wixom             MI    US      1:23:38.7 1:23:19.7 16:40 25  29.0       6        F 20-29  
69    417 Julian Kelly            M      Wixom             MI    US      1:23:38.5 1:23:20.2 16:40 25  25.6       3        M 20-29  
70    387 Lysa Davis              F      Detroit           MI    US      1:24:09.5 1:23:55.9 16:47 49  32.1       16       F 40-49  
71    203 Christine Edwards       F      Newark            OH    US      1:30:54.7 1:30:30.1 18:06 43  28.1       17       F 40-49  
72    331 Tim Little              M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:30:56.0 1:30:34.9 18:07 75  34.1       1        M 70-99  
73    377 Jessica Applin          F      Lansing           MI    US      1:39:40.8 1:39:22.3 19:52 36  24.6       10       F 30-39  
74    392 Linda Murray            F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      1:42:50.7 1:42:26.4 20:29 56  28.6       5        F 50-59  
75    381 Susan Wheeland          F      Fraser            MI    US      1:42:52.1 1:42:28.0 20:30 49  26.3       18       F 40-49  
76    346 Karl Johnson            M      Winona            MN    US      2:11:10.3 2:10:54.9 26:11 38  16.8       5        M 30-39  
77    344 Carla Scholpp           F      Woodstock         IL    US      2:13:23.7 2:13:05.7 26:37 35  18.3       11       F 30-39  
78    345 Nikki Johnson           F      Winona            MN    US      2:13:25.8 2:13:08.6 26:38 35  18.3       12       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Maxwell Wettlaufer 351 25  1       M      Royal Oak MI US         34:32.5 
2     Alex Sandler       323 52  2       M      commerce township MI US 36:10.9 
3     Kai Martin         352 13  3       M      East Lansing MI US      36:16.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Weimer 388 41  6       F      Plymouth MI US   39:32.6 
2     Gina Apone     350 26  9       F      Washington MI US 42:06.7 
3     Renee Toma     337 53  10      F      Howell MI US     44:48.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kai Martin    352 13  3       M      East Lansing MI US 36:13.2   
1     Quinn Martin  353 13  4       M      East Lansing MI US 36:14.0   
2     Matthew Utter 379 14  58      M      Royal Oak MI US    1:13:53.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     WIlliam Murrell         415 24  25      M      Berkley MI US          50:44.5   
2     Vikramaditya Nimmagadda 335 29  67      M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:22:40.6 
3     Julian Kelly            417 25  69      M      Wixom MI US            1:23:20.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Chris Biddle  396 37  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US        36:55.3 
2     Matt Maciag   416 39  7       M      Pinckney MI US         41:02.4 
3     Vamsee Chekka 333 31  42      M      Sterling Heights MI US 58:42.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Keith Michaluk   409 40  14      M      Farmington MI US      45:58.2 
2     Mark Allen       406 45  21      M      Canton MI US          49:05.6 
3     Jeffery Williams 399 49  22      M      Shelby Township MI US 50:03.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Toma    336 53  8       M      Howell MI US      41:36.4 
2     Donald Harper   322 55  13      M      Garden City MI US 45:12.6 
3     Patrick Gilbert 403 53  26      M      White Lake MI US  51:18.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jerry Baker 325 65  17      M      Waterford MI US 47:27.1   
2     Pat Hendren 338 63  43      M      Clarkston MI US 58:45.8   
3     Paul Ranke  410 63  59      M      Waterford MI US 1:15:42.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tim Little 331 75  72      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:30:34.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicole DeBlase 398 17  11      F      Belmont MI US 44:49.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Rachel Kamischke 329 29  24      F      Ferndale MI US         50:35.2 
2     Beth Murray      391 28  33      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 54:14.2 
3     Sara Rainbolt    382 29  41      F      Grand Rapids MI US     58:29.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tracey Doyle        328 36  15      F      Oak Park IL US    47:12.2 
2     Amanda Kaiser-Jones 394 39  29      F      Shelbyville KY US 52:30.3 
3     Ashley Lehman       414 35  32      F      Clarkston MI US   53:15.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maria Nijakowski      332 41  12      F      South Lyon MI US 45:05.6 
2     Linda Marie Riker     342 42  16      F      Ferndale MI US   47:18.6 
3     Anonymous Participant 386 43  18      F        US             48:16.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Susan Siragusa 341 51  30      F      Rochester Hills MI US 52:30.5   
2     Cheryl Fineske 385 56  36      F      Tipton MI US          55:06.5   
3     Pamela Harper  321 55  62      F      Garden City MI US     1:17:41.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Linda Rowley 384 68  51      F      Rives Junction MI US 1:04:43.9 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.