Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     121  Jonathan Sterns       M      Waterford       MI    US      1:44:08.8 1:44:08.1 7:57  28  56.1       1        M Open   
2     209  Chris Mikolajewski    M      Livonia         MI    US      1:44:28.9 1:44:27.0 7:58  32  55.9       2        M Open   
3     130  Josh Curie            M      Hazel Park      MI    US      1:48:02.9 1:48:01.1 8:15  32  54.1       3        M Open   
4     213  Andrea Sweny          F      Kitchener       ON    CA      1:58:28.6 1:58:27.5 9:03  34  55.4       1        F Open   
5     124  Charles Bolek         M      Eastlake        OH    US      2:03:21.3 2:03:21.3 9:25  50  52.8       1        M 50-59  
6     149  Marc Chamberlin       M      Holly           MI    US      2:04:46.1 2:04:41.9 9:31  43  49.3       1        M 40-49  
7     208  Doug Miles            M      Grand Blanc     MI    US      2:13:37.8 2:13:34.5 10:12 45  46.8       2        M 40-49  
8     148  Paul Kuchinski        M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      2:20:45.0 2:20:42.8 10:44 52  47.1       2        M 50-59  
9     6337 Nikhil Ramachandra    M      Troy            MI    US      2:24:44.2 2:24:40.6 11:03 19  40.4       1        M 1-19   
10    127  Joy Janowski          F      Shelby Township MI    US      2:24:48.3 2:24:45.2 11:03 53  53.1       2        F Open   
11    125  Alex Janowski         M      Shelby Township MI    US      2:24:48.1 2:24:45.6 11:03 25  40.3       1        M 20-29  
12    128  Nikki Marchelletta    F      Livonia         MI    US      2:24:54.2 2:24:50.4 11:03 26  45.0       3        F Open   
13    6328 Serena Yee            F      Troy            MI    US      2:24:57.1 2:24:53.5 11:04 19  45.8       1        F 1-19   
14    202  Anonymous Participant M                            US      2:29:51.2 2:29:47.9 11:26 30  39.0       1        M 30-39  
15    132  Damon Hocking         M      Livonia         MI    US      2:36:02.2 2:32:04.8 11:37 20  38.4       2        M 20-29  
16    131  Seiya Ogino           M      Novi            MI    US      2:36:02.4 2:32:05.0 11:37 22  38.4       3        M 20-29  
17    6307 Alex Cho              M      Troy            MI    US      2:36:01.9 2:35:57.9 11:54 19  37.4       2        M 1-19   
18    147  Larry Hesson          M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      2:37:27.9 2:37:19.8 12:01 34  37.2       2        M 30-39  
19    102  Keith Becki           M      New Boston      MI    US      2:39:00.2 2:38:54.1 12:08 50  41.0       3        M 50-59  
20    144  Diane Bosley          F      Willoughby      OH    US      2:39:54.3 2:39:48.1 12:12 63  54.9       1        F 60-69  
21    204  Brian Jelinski        M      Southgate       MI    US      2:40:00.0 2:39:54.2 12:12 41  37.8       3        M 40-49  
22    205  peter wenzel          M      ajax            ON    CA      2:44:19.2 2:44:16.1 12:32 50  39.7       4        M 50-59  
23    6301 Dana Blakolmer        F      Oshawa          ON    CA      2:44:19.1 2:44:16.8 12:32 48  44.1       1        F 40-49  
24    207  Rebecca Mayer         F      Hartland        MI    US      2:49:05.0 2:48:59.8 12:54 37  39.3       1        F 30-39  
25    219  Lisa Laenen           F      White Lake      MI    US      2:51:17.8 2:51:11.3 13:04 51  43.8       1        F 50-59  
26    216  Susan Moore           F      White Lake      MI    US      2:51:17.5 2:51:11.9 13:04 45  41.0       2        F 40-49  
27    6317 Nick Laenen           M      White Lake      MI    US      2:51:19.1 2:51:12.0 13:04 59  41.3       5        M 50-59  
28    218  Pamela Conklin        F      Wixom           MI    US      2:51:18.5 2:51:12.9 13:04 51  43.8       2        F 50-59  
29    129  Misty Rogers          F      Pigeon          MI    US      2:57:57.0 2:57:52.3 13:35 30  36.7       2        F 30-39  
30    146  Shelby Jones          F      Mentor          OH    US      2:58:00.8 2:57:53.6 13:35 26  36.7       1        F 20-29  
31    389  Melissa Gregoire      F      Westland        MI    US      3:00:40.4 3:00:33.4 13:47 48  40.1       3        F 40-49  
32    220  Nikaeda Griffie       F      Akron           OH    US      3:02:07.0 3:01:58.7 13:53 42  37.6       4        F 40-49  
33    122  Violet Wasilevich     F      Grand Ledge     MI    US      3:03:23.2 3:03:18.6 14:00 15  38.9       2        F 1-19   
34    151  Marcus Wasilevich     M      Grand Ledge     MI    US      3:03:25.2 3:03:25.2 14:00 44  33.8       4        M 40-49  
35    6334 john reed             M      Parma           MI    US      3:08:54.2 3:08:46.7 14:25 67  40.5       1        M 60-69  
36    123  Sarah Corliss         F      Lambertville    MI    US      3:12:30.6 3:12:21.7 14:41 44  36.1       5        F 40-49  
37    206  Marty Hoover          M      Portage         MI    US      3:15:43.5 3:15:41.7 14:56 52  33.9       6        M 50-59  
38    142  Ann Little            F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      3:20:01.4 3:19:56.1 15:16 64  44.5       2        F 60-69  
39    153  Donna Crooks          F      Eastlake        OH    US      3:24:06.3 3:24:06.3 15:35 54  38.2       3        F 50-59  
40    145  Danielle Burstall     F      Livonia         MI    US      3:25:03.6 3:25:00.4 15:39 49  35.7       6        F 40-49  
41    211  Richard McGrath       M      Woolloomooloo         AU      3:34:40.2 3:34:34.1 16:23 56  32.0       7        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jonathan Sterns    121 28  1       M      Waterford MI US  1:44:08.8 
2     Chris Mikolajewski 209 32  2       M      Livonia MI US    1:44:28.9 
3     Josh Curie         130 32  3       M      Hazel Park MI US 1:48:02.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Andrea Sweny       213 34  4       F      Kitchener ON CA       1:58:28.6 
2     Joy Janowski       127 53  10      F      Shelby Township MI US 2:24:48.3 
3     Nikki Marchelletta 128 26  12      F      Livonia MI US         2:24:54.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Nikhil Ramachandra 6337 19  9       M      Troy MI US 2:24:40.6 
2     Alex Cho           6307 19  17      M      Troy MI US 2:35:57.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alex Janowski 125 25  11      M      Shelby Township MI US 2:24:45.6 
2     Damon Hocking 132 20  15      M      Livonia MI US         2:32:04.8 
3     Seiya Ogino   131 22  16      M      Novi MI US            2:32:05.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 202 30  14      M        US            2:29:47.9 
2     Larry Hesson          147 34  18      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:37:19.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Marc Chamberlin 149 43  6       M      Holly MI US       2:04:41.9 
2     Doug Miles      208 45  7       M      Grand Blanc MI US 2:13:34.5 
3     Brian Jelinski  204 41  21      M      Southgate MI US   2:39:54.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Charles Bolek  124 50  5       M      Eastlake OH US   2:03:21.3 
2     Paul Kuchinski 148 52  8       M      Ann Arbor MI US  2:20:42.8 
3     Keith Becki    102 50  19      M      New Boston MI US 2:38:54.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     john reed 6334 67  35      M      Parma MI US 3:08:46.7 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Serena Yee        6328 19  13      F      Troy MI US        2:24:53.5 
2     Violet Wasilevich 122  15  33      F      Grand Ledge MI US 3:03:18.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Shelby Jones 146 26  30      F      Mentor OH US 2:57:53.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rebecca Mayer 207 37  24      F      Hartland MI US 2:48:59.8 
2     Misty Rogers  129 30  29      F      Pigeon MI US   2:57:52.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dana Blakolmer   6301 48  23      F      Oshawa ON CA     2:44:16.8 
2     Susan Moore      216  45  26      F      White Lake MI US 2:51:11.9 
3     Melissa Gregoire 389  48  31      F      Westland MI US   3:00:33.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lisa Laenen    219 51  25      F      White Lake MI US 2:51:11.3 
2     Pamela Conklin 218 51  28      F      Wixom MI US      2:51:12.9 
3     Donna Crooks   153 54  39      F      Eastlake OH US   3:24:06.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Diane Bosley 144 63  20      F      Willoughby OH US 2:39:48.1 
2     Ann Little   142 64  38      F      Ann Arbor MI US  3:19:56.1 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.