Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     300  Kaleb Coston             M      Pontiac           MI    US      0:41:18.0 0:41:18.0 6:39  24  64.7       1        M Open   
2     2479 Sandler Alex             M      Commerce Township MI    US      0:47:32.9 0:47:32.9 7:39  52  64.3       2        M Open   
3     308  Chris Biddle             M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:48:49.1 0:48:49.1 7:51  37  55.7       3        M Open   
4     2471 Damon Garrett            M      Canton            MI    US      0:51:53.5 0:51:40.2 8:19  44  55.4       1        M 40-49  
5     320  Ryan Collings            M      New Baltimore     MI    US      0:52:45.0 0:52:37.5 8:28  37  51.7       1        M 30-39  
6     214  Connie Comeau            F      Royal Oak         MI    US      0:52:46.4 0:52:46.4 8:30  31  57.5       1        F Open   
7     286  Brian Jelinski           M      Brownstown        MI    US      0:52:54.5 0:52:52.0 8:30  41  52.8       2        M 40-49  
8     344  Nathan Goldstein         M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      0:54:27.0 0:54:13.1 8:44  26  49.3       1        M 20-29  
9     169  Tatsuo Nishida           M      Farmington        MI    US      0:55:35.8 0:55:25.3 8:55  43  51.2       3        M 40-49  
10    193  Sarah Pushies            F      Livonia           MI    US      0:55:33.4 0:55:33.4 8:56  41  56.6       2        F Open   
11    336  Kaylee Bernard           F      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      0:56:06.2 0:55:51.5 8:59  22  54.3       1        F 20-29  
12    260  Melodie Fratt            F      Rochester         MI    US      0:56:02.4 0:56:02.4 9:01  41  56.1       3        F Open   
13    2484 Jennifer Cleary          F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      0:56:31.4 0:56:28.8 9:05  48  59.3       1        F 40-49  
14    2477 Gregory Duggan           M      Madison Heights   MI    US      0:56:58.2 0:56:40.5 9:07  32  47.2       2        M 30-39  
15    333  Angela Tucker            F      Wixom             MI    US      0:57:30.9 0:56:51.9 9:09  40  54.9       2        F 40-49  
16    267  Brad Thomson             M      Farmington        MI    US      0:59:05.7 0:58:58.4 9:29  34  45.6       3        M 30-39  
17    268  Katy Thomson             F      Farmington        MI    US      0:59:06.4 0:58:58.6 9:29  34  51.7       1        F 30-39  
18    296  Scott Foley              M      Royal Oak         MI    US      0:59:16.8 0:58:59.7 9:30  36  45.9       4        M 30-39  
19    204  Ethan Hoffman            M      Rochester         MI    US      0:59:24.3 0:59:19.0 9:33  25  45.0       2        M 20-29  
20    306  Aharon Adams             M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      0:59:56.7 0:59:24.0 9:34  27  45.0       3        M 20-29  
21    334  Mark Rockwell            M      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:00:04.6 0:59:42.2 9:36  33  44.9       5        M 30-39  
22    341  Nicole London            F      Bad Axe           MI    US      1:00:14.3 0:59:50.9 9:38  39  51.9       2        F 30-39  
23    222  Caroline Beaver          F      Lexington         MI    US      1:00:09.8 0:59:57.9 9:39  21  50.6       2        F 20-29  
24    270  Andrew Gabrielson        M      Muskegon          MI    US      1:00:40.3 1:00:30.0 9:44  49  49.2       4        M 40-49  
25    195  Justin Prescott          M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:01:08.9 1:00:51.0 9:48  39  45.2       6        M 30-39  
26    278  Jose Aguilar             M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      1:01:05.3 1:00:56.1 9:48  26  43.8       4        M 20-29  
27    298  Jenna Jacobs             F      Waterford         MI    US      1:01:05.7 1:00:56.3 9:48  24  49.8       3        F 20-29  
28    276  Katie Alac               F      Welland           ON    CA      1:01:44.3 1:01:27.1 9:53  22  49.4       4        F 20-29  
29    2492 Lauren George            F      Clawson           MI    US      1:02:13.9 1:01:49.5 9:57  26  49.1       5        F 20-29  
30    2488 Jeremy Coon              M      Commerce Twp      MI    US      1:02:30.4 1:02:11.5 10:01 37  43.7       7        M 30-39  
31    293  Neal Lepsetz             M      Pleasant Ridge    MI    US      1:02:29.8 1:02:23.2 10:02 39  44.1       8        M 30-39  
32    203  Josie Queary             F      Livonia           MI    US      1:03:11.2 1:02:42.5 10:06 23  48.4       6        F 20-29  
33    202  Anneliese Havens         F      Holly             MI    US      1:03:07.3 1:02:45.6 10:06 32  48.4       3        F 30-39  
34    259  Leif Nelson              M      Ferndale          MI    US      1:03:10.0 1:02:56.8 10:08 31  42.5       9        M 30-39  
35    2489 Lindsay TerHaar          F      Ferndale          MI    US      1:03:12.0 1:02:59.0 10:08 30  48.2       4        F 30-39  
36    170  Sue Imig                 F      Lapeer            MI    US      1:03:45.9 1:03:34.0 10:14 61  62.0       1        F 60-69  
37    322  Elizabeth Moore          F      Conklin           MI    US      1:04:10.0 1:03:42.9 10:15 26  47.6       7        F 20-29  
38    4513 David Jeria              M      New York          NY    US      1:04:15.7 1:03:45.3 10:16 35  42.3       10       M 30-39  
39    279  Jennifer Leicht          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:04:01.4 1:03:48.5 10:16 44  50.4       3        F 40-49  
40    273  Mark Gustafson           M      Fenton            MI    US      1:04:21.4 1:04:02.0 10:18 29  41.7       5        M 20-29  
41    272  Meghan Jordon            F      Clarklake         MI    US      1:04:21.6 1:04:02.4 10:18 25  47.4       8        F 20-29  
42    332  Isabel Randolph          F      Detroit           MI    US      1:04:41.4 1:04:27.0 10:22 25  47.1       9        F 20-29  
43    220  Sarah Rooding            F      Clarkston         MI    US      1:05:10.1 1:04:45.8 10:25 25  46.8       10       F 20-29  
44    305  Corey VanCura            M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      1:06:46.2 1:06:12.6 10:39 27  40.4       6        M 20-29  
45    331  LAWRENCE HULL            M      Waterford         MI    US      1:06:49.7 1:06:26.2 10:42 54  46.8       1        M 50-59  
46    221  Vito Mazzara             M      Clinton Twp       MI    US      1:07:17.4 1:07:08.0 10:48 57  47.5       2        M 50-59  
47    2491 Elizabeth Johnsen        F      Hillsdale         MI    US      1:09:59.7 1:09:41.6 11:13 19  43.6       1        F 1-19   
48    355  Michael Sands            M      Canton            MI    US      1:11:07.7 1:10:21.3 11:19 41  39.7       5        M 40-49  
49    328  Adam Wilburn             M      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      1:11:28.8 1:11:14.5 11:28 48  41.5       6        M 40-49  
50    265  Melissa Siemen           F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:11:57.9 1:11:34.1 11:31 37  43.0       5        F 30-39  
51    340  Rachel Woodward          F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:12:23.1 1:11:58.4 11:35 37  42.7       6        F 30-39  
52    330  Kristy Buckland          F      Armada            MI    US      1:12:35.9 1:12:12.0 11:37 40  43.3       4        F 40-49  
53    262  Louchrisa Smith          F      Washington        MI    US      1:12:36.4 1:12:12.6 11:37 43  44.2       5        F 40-49  
54    325  Dawn Smith               F      Farmington        MI    US      1:13:03.2 1:12:43.5 11:42 64  56.5       2        F 60-69  
55    274  Iva Haines               F      Mendon            MI    US      1:13:31.0 1:13:02.2 11:45 50  46.9       1        F 50-59  
56    192  Catherine Burr           F      Farmington        MI    US      1:13:17.4 1:13:04.2 11:46 63  55.5       3        F 60-69  
57    213  Mark Havens              M      Flint             MI    US      1:13:37.9 1:13:15.2 11:47 46  39.7       7        M 40-49  
58    297  Amber Henschel           F      Three Rivers      MI    US      1:13:36.8 1:13:19.5 11:48 36  41.8       7        F 30-39  
59    339  Stacy Ramsey             F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:14:08.3 1:13:43.5 11:52 35  41.4       8        F 30-39  
60    281  Stacy Tallman            F      Portage           MI    US      1:15:10.7 1:14:53.2 12:03 32  40.6       9        F 30-39  
61    324  Kathleen Smith           F      Farmington        MI    US      1:15:17.8 1:14:57.7 12:04 54  48.0       2        F 50-59  
62    326  Ria Rogers               F      Livonia           MI    US      1:15:33.0 1:15:12.2 12:06 49  45.0       6        F 40-49  
63    319  Kristin Duy              F      Fremont           MI    US      1:18:46.7 1:18:40.2 12:40 37  39.1       10       F 30-39  
64    2496 Cara Rakowicz            F      White Lake        MI    US      1:19:20.2 1:19:01.2 12:43 25  38.4       11       F 20-29  
65    258  Naomi Baksa              F      Waterford         MI    US      1:19:47.8 1:19:08.2 12:44 37  38.9       11       F 30-39  
66    354  Wanda Sands              F      Canton            MI    US      1:20:09.2 1:19:21.9 12:46 42  39.9       7        F 40-49  
67    197  Mark Benner              M      Petersburg        MI    US      1:19:56.2 1:19:26.3 12:47 55  39.5       3        M 50-59  
68    224  Kristi Cepnick           F      Milford           MI    US      1:19:57.9 1:19:45.4 12:50 49  42.5       8        F 40-49  
69    4514 Seema Gunda              F      New York          NY    US      1:20:22.9 1:19:50.2 12:51 32  38.0       12       F 30-39  
70    2481 Jason Bowman             M      South Lyon        MI    US      1:20:37.0 1:19:51.4 12:51 40  34.7       8        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                    9        F 40-49  
71    346  Abhilash Parameshwarappa M      Rochester         MI    US      1:20:41.7 1:20:27.7 12:57 33  33.3       11       M 30-39  
72    199  George Heitsch           M      Commerce Township MI    US      1:22:10.2 1:21:39.3 13:08 64  41.7       1        M 60-69  
73    223  Walter Rickens           M      White Lake        MI    US      1:22:10.7 1:21:39.9 13:09 64  41.7       2        M 60-69  
74    275  Kimberly Williams        F      Livonia           MI    US      1:23:21.9 1:23:00.0 13:21 46  39.5       9        F 40-49  
75    348  Jennifer Lukas           F      Romulus           MI    US      1:23:27.4 1:23:10.1 13:23 24  36.5       12       F 20-29  
76    338  Taylor Huitema           M      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      1:25:25.3 1:25:10.5 13:42 21  31.4       7        M 20-29  
77    294  Tracy Wild               F      Grand Blanc       MI    US      1:25:57.7 1:25:30.1 13:46 50  40.1       3        F 50-59  
78    227  Adjoa Biney              F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:26:13.6 1:25:57.5 13:50 15  37.4       2        F 1-19   
79    225  Olivia Offredi           F      Westland          MI    US      1:27:15.5 1:26:50.3 13:59 24  34.9       13       F 20-29  
80    205  Brian Silvestri          M      Canton            MI    US      1:27:35.4 1:26:52.3 13:59 27  30.8       8        M 20-29  
81    343  Wanda Yenkel             F      Commerce Township MI    US      1:27:31.6 1:26:58.0 14:00 58  43.5       4        F 50-59  
82    304  Judy Hendrix             F      Davison           MI    US      1:28:46.3 1:27:18.2 14:03 72  53.1       1        F 70-99  
83    289  TIa Dale                 F      Davison           MI    US      1:28:46.3 1:27:20.4 14:03 44  36.8       10       F 40-49  
84    329  Sara Slesinski           F      Howell            MI    US      1:27:56.8 1:27:29.2 14:05 34  34.8       13       F 30-39  
85    206  Tonia Havens             F      Flint             MI    US      1:27:57.1 1:27:34.2 14:06 36  35.0       14       F 30-39  
86    226  Megan Dunn               F      Canton            MI    US      1:28:26.8 1:27:42.6 14:07 29  34.6       14       F 20-29  
87    327  Dawn King                F      southfield        MI    US      1:29:14.5 1:28:44.6 14:17 53  40.0       5        F 50-59  
88    261  Teresa Young             F      Commerce Township MI    US      1:29:17.8 1:28:49.8 14:18 41  35.4       11       F 40-49  
89    303  Danielle Barnes          F      Holt              MI    US      1:30:25.5 1:29:56.4 14:28 34  33.9       15       F 30-39  
90    263  Samantha Engel           F      Southfield        MI    US      1:32:08.3 1:31:31.6 14:44 28  33.1       15       F 20-29  
91    200  Debra Espenlaub          F      Brighton          MI    US      1:33:43.5 1:33:21.3 15:01 52  37.6       6        F 50-59  
92    201  John Espenlaub           M      Brighton          MI    US      1:33:44.3 1:33:22.4 15:02 53  33.0       4        M 50-59  
93    345  Diane Morse              F      Stockbridge       MI    US      1:36:28.3 1:35:59.2 15:27 67  44.7       4        F 60-69  
94    351  Christine Utter          F      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:36:28.4 1:36:00.4 15:27 47  34.5       12       F 40-49  
95    198  Maggy Zidar              F      Pontiac           MI    US      1:38:29.1 1:38:13.2 15:48 69  45.1       5        F 60-69  
96    257  Jackie McClelland        F      Hastings          MI    US      1:40:31.0 1:39:53.2 16:05 61  39.5       6        F 60-69  
97    256  Wayne McClelland         M      Hastings          MI    US      1:40:31.2 1:39:53.9 16:05 64  34.1       3        M 60-69  
98    290  Melissa Lane             F      Lapeer            MI    US      1:44:59.2 1:43:36.0 16:40 51  33.5       7        F 50-59  
99    353  Seema Doshi              F      Fort Gratiot      MI    US      1:55:54.3 1:55:16.3 18:33 59  33.3       8        F 50-59  
100   352  cindy simmons            F      Yale              MI    US      1:55:56.3 1:55:17.9 18:33 62  34.7       7        F 60-69  
101   196  Sarah Yaw                F      Commerce Twp.     MI    US      2:07:49.7 2:07:10.1 20:28 21  23.9       16       F 20-29  
102   191  Makenna Bates            F      Sterling Heights  MI    US      2:07:57.5 2:07:15.6 20:29 27  23.8       17       F 20-29  
103   229  Tonya Adams              F      Grand Blanc       MI    US      2:08:05.0 2:07:21.8 20:30 55  28.6       9        F 50-59  
104   230  Jerry Adams              M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      2:08:06.9 2:07:23.7 20:30 58  25.3       5        M 50-59  
105   2498 Rajeswari Gunda          F      New York          NY    US      2:13:46.6 2:13:13.9 21:26 67  32.2       8        F 60-69  
106   292  Janet Lorch              F      Fenton            MI    US      2:15:35.5 2:14:09.1 21:35 70  33.5       2        F 70-99  
107   307  Bobbie Alfaro            F      Fenton            MI    US      2:15:36.6 2:14:09.9 21:36 72  34.6       3        F 70-99  
108   2487 Laura Hufschmidt         F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:20:56.5 2:20:56.5 22:41 38  21.9       16       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Kaleb Coston 300  24  1       M      Pontiac MI US           41:18.0 
2     Sandler Alex 2479 52  2       M      Commerce Township MI US 47:32.9 
3     Chris Biddle 308  37  3       M      Ann Arbor MI US         48:49.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Connie Comeau 214 31  6       F      Royal Oak MI US 52:46.4 
2     Sarah Pushies 193 41  10      F      Livonia MI US   55:33.4 
3     Melodie Fratt 260 41  12      F      Rochester MI US 56:02.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Nathan Goldstein 344 26  8       M      West Bloomfield MI US 54:13.1 
2     Ethan Hoffman    204 25  19      M      Rochester MI US       59:19.0 
3     Aharon Adams     306 27  20      M      Grand Blanc MI US     59:24.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Ryan Collings  320  37  5       M      New Baltimore MI US   52:37.5 
2     Gregory Duggan 2477 32  14      M      Madison Heights MI US 56:40.5 
3     Brad Thomson   267  34  16      M      Farmington MI US      58:58.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Damon Garrett  2471 44  4       M      Canton MI US     51:40.2 
2     Brian Jelinski 286  41  7       M      Brownstown MI US 52:52.0 
3     Tatsuo Nishida 169  43  9       M      Farmington MI US 55:25.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     LAWRENCE HULL 331 54  45      M      Waterford MI US   1:06:26.2 
2     Vito Mazzara  221 57  46      M      Clinton Twp MI US 1:07:08.0 
3     Mark Benner   197 55  67      M      Petersburg MI US  1:19:26.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     George Heitsch   199 64  72      M      Commerce Township MI US 1:21:39.3 
2     Walter Rickens   223 64  73      M      White Lake MI US        1:21:39.9 
3     Wayne McClelland 256 64  97      M      Hastings MI US          1:39:53.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Johnsen 2491 19  47      F      Hillsdale MI US       1:09:41.6 
2     Adjoa Biney       227  15  78      F      West Bloomfield MI US 1:25:57.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Kaylee Bernard  336 22  11      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 55:51.5   
2     Caroline Beaver 222 21  23      F      Lexington MI US      59:57.9   
3     Jenna Jacobs    298 24  27      F      Waterford MI US      1:00:56.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katy Thomson     268 34  17      F      Farmington MI US 58:58.6   
2     Nicole London    341 39  22      F      Bad Axe MI US    59:50.9   
3     Anneliese Havens 202 32  33      F      Holly MI US      1:02:45.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Cleary 2484 48  13      F      West Bloomfield MI US 56:28.8   
2     Angela Tucker   333  40  15      F      Wixom MI US           56:51.9   
3     Jennifer Leicht 279  44  39      F      Ann Arbor MI US       1:03:48.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Iva Haines     274 50  55      F      Mendon MI US      1:13:02.2 
2     Kathleen Smith 324 54  61      F      Farmington MI US  1:14:57.7 
3     Tracy Wild     294 50  77      F      Grand Blanc MI US 1:25:30.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sue Imig       170 61  36      F      Lapeer MI US     1:03:34.0 
2     Dawn Smith     325 64  54      F      Farmington MI US 1:12:43.5 
3     Catherine Burr 192 63  56      F      Farmington MI US 1:13:04.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Judy Hendrix  304 72  82      F      Davison MI US 1:27:18.2 
2     Janet Lorch   292 70  106     F      Fenton MI US  2:14:09.1 
3     Bobbie Alfaro 307 72  107     F      Fenton MI US  2:14:09.9 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.