Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2482 Matt Richardson      M      Wolverine Lake    MI    US      1:25:14.5 1:25:14.5 6:30  43  72.1       1        M Open   
2     2490 Ronaldo Ferreira     M      Rochester         MI    US      1:25:37.5 1:25:37.5 6:32  34  68.4       2        M Open   
3     172  Mary Jane Wrobel     F      Lake Orion        MI    US      1:39:36.6 1:39:36.6 7:36  61  85.7       1        F Open   
4     157  Josh Curie           M      Hazel Park        MI    US      1:44:20.0 1:44:20.0 7:58  32  56.0       3        M Open   
5     166  Adan Gomez           M      Livonia           MI    US      1:45:41.6 1:45:37.4 8:04  54  63.9       1        M 50-59  
6     335  Isao Kurata          M      Novi              MI    US      1:46:20.0 1:46:17.7 8:07  43  57.8       1        M 40-49  
7     164  Ed Nicholson         M      Milford           MI    US      1:48:45.1 1:48:42.4 8:18  56  63.2       2        M 50-59  
8     2493 Lynn Whipple         F      South Lyon        MI    US      1:49:48.5 1:49:48.5 8:23  34  59.8       2        F Open   
9     2495 Christopher Goron    M      Delton            MI    US      1:50:08.8 1:49:54.4 8:23  50  59.3       3        M 50-59  
10    337  Ben Precious         M      White Lake        MI    US      1:50:21.6 1:50:06.9 8:24  50  59.2       4        M 50-59  
11    349  Blaire Sabol         F      Madison Heights   MI    US      1:50:17.1 1:50:17.1 8:25  32  59.3       3        F Open   
12    271  Bob Coleman          M      Farmington Hills  MI    US      1:51:15.2 1:50:54.4 8:28  29  52.6       1        M 20-29  
13    173  Gary Hoen            M      Detroit           MI    US      1:51:00.2 1:50:57.3 8:28  25  52.6       2        M 20-29  
14    266  Rick Lucas           M      Owosso            MI    US      1:53:54.3 1:53:50.7 8:41  52  58.2       5        M 50-59  
15    153  Joshua Krupnek       M      Saginaw           MI    US      1:58:32.3 1:58:22.0 9:02  29  49.3       3        M 20-29  
16    2478 Mark Witte           M      Monroe            MI    US      1:58:40.0 1:58:34.4 9:03  38  50.1       1        M 30-39  
17    2472 Jeff Wojtalewicz     M      Macomb            MI    US      1:58:48.1 1:58:39.5 9:03  50  54.9       6        M 50-59  
18    2470 Eric Zucker          M      Pleasant Ridge    MI    US      1:59:03.7 1:58:42.6 9:04  59  59.5       7        M 50-59  
19    2473 Eva Hall             F      Hillsdale         MI    US      2:01:47.3 2:01:29.6 9:16  18  55.4       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                1        F 1-19   
20    295  Mark Wild            M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      2:05:19.9 2:05:16.2 9:34  49  51.6       2        M 40-49  
21    280  Adam Gibson          M      Milford           MI    US      2:06:35.9 2:06:20.6 9:39  45  49.4       3        M 40-49  
22    168  Joanne Schaeffer     F      Pinckney          MI    US      2:07:03.5 2:06:55.1 9:41  51  59.1       1        F 50-59  
23    2474 Jane DeCelles        F      Hillsdale         MI    US      2:07:13.3 2:06:55.5 9:41  19  52.3       2        F 1-19   
24    2494 Dave St Germain      M      Windsor           ON    CA      2:07:35.0 2:07:27.1 9:44  46  49.4       4        M 40-49  
25    176  John Staron          M      Troy              MI    US      2:07:47.2 2:07:41.2 9:45  20  45.7       4        M 20-29  
26    350  Michael Taylor       M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      2:08:08.8 2:08:04.6 9:47  49  50.4       5        M 40-49  
27    277  Kristi Bowman        F      South Lyon        MI    US      2:10:49.2 2:10:03.7 9:56  40  51.9       6        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                1        F 40-49  
28    155  Matthew Boeving      M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:10:37.3 2:10:24.6 9:57  35  45.0       2        M 30-39  
29    291  Laura Hufschmidt     F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:13:10.7 2:12:49.1 10:08 38  50.2       1        F 30-39  
30    284  Brenda Bell          F      Brighton          MI    US      2:14:32.7 2:14:07.8 10:14 41  50.6       2        F 40-49  
31    2468 Thomas Piazza        M      Troy              MI    US      2:15:46.5 2:15:23.2 10:20 59  52.2       8        M 50-59  
32    2480 Pamela Conklin       F      Wixom             MI    US      2:15:50.7 2:15:36.1 10:21 51  55.3       2        F 50-59  
33    152  Taylor Grace         F      Kalamazoo         MI    US      2:18:12.0 2:18:00.7 10:32 23  47.2       1        F 20-29  
34    151  Mark Staron          M      Troy              MI    US      2:18:13.7 2:18:02.5 10:32 22  42.3       5        M 20-29  
35    318  Joshua Duy           M      Fremont           MI    US      2:21:03.4 2:20:56.5 10:46 42  43.2       6        M 40-49  
36    159  bart marowelli       M      Saline            MI    US      2:21:19.2 2:21:02.0 10:46 41  42.9       7        M 40-49  
37    2486 Melissa Marowelli    F      Saline            MI    US      2:21:18.7 2:21:02.8 10:46 40  47.8       3        F 40-49  
38    175  Brianne Frankini     F      Ortonville        MI    US      2:21:21.4 2:21:04.5 10:46 32  46.3       2        F 30-39  
39    269  Karen Reasoner       F      Farmington Hills  MI    US      2:21:30.3 2:21:12.6 10:47 35  46.6       3        F 30-39  
40    2469 Michael Curtis       M      Fenton            MI    US      2:21:42.2 2:21:30.0 10:48 69  55.1       1        M 60-69  
41    158  Kathleen Couture     F      Commerce Township MI    US      2:22:01.0 2:21:42.3 10:49 30  46.0       4        F 30-39  
42    347  Christopher Mullen   M      South Bend        IN    US      2:22:53.2 2:22:49.8 10:54 46  44.1       8        M 40-49  
43    165  Sonya Wirkus         F      Hillsdale         MI    US      2:25:50.8 2:25:32.7 11:07 19  45.6       3        F 1-19   
44    177  Sara Mar             F      Canton            MI    US      2:26:29.7 2:26:03.3 11:09 45  48.0       4        F 40-49  
45    161  Daniel Gladys        M      Chapel Hill       NC    US      2:27:40.3 2:27:13.9 11:14 41  41.1       9        M 40-49  
46    167  Darren Steele        M      Washington        MI    US      2:28:26.2 2:28:10.8 11:19 47  42.9       10       M 40-49  
47    2485 Michelle Schrader    F      Monroe            MI    US      2:28:37.3 2:28:23.4 11:20 30  43.9       5        F 30-39  
48    323  Patrick Gilbert      M      White Lake        MI    US      2:29:40.2 2:29:05.3 11:23 53  44.9       9        M 50-59  
49    174  Elizabeth Oeverman   F      Portland          OR    US      2:30:09.9 2:29:51.6 11:26 18  44.9       4        F 1-19   
50    288  Tyler Tulloch        M      Holt              MI    US      2:37:56.6 2:37:27.3 12:01 28  37.1       6        M 20-29  
51    2483 Michael Yamada       M      beverly hills     MI    US      2:39:07.0 2:37:55.3 12:03 60  45.2       2        M 60-69  
52    282  Heather Garavaglia   F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      2:40:08.1 2:39:59.2 12:13 27  40.8       2        F 20-29  
53    179  Mitchell Hortin      M      Walled Lake       MI    US      2:41:00.5 2:40:44.5 12:16 30  36.3       3        M 30-39  
54    180  Sarah Hortin         F      Walled Lake       MI    US      2:41:00.9 2:40:44.8 12:16 29  40.6       3        F 20-29  
55    156  Ryan Noorman         M      Shelby Township   MI    US      2:41:58.1 2:41:53.0 12:21 24  36.1       7        M 20-29  
56    154  MEREDITH CONROW      F      South Lyon        MI    US      2:42:21.5 2:41:58.7 12:22 38  41.2       6        F 30-39  
57    285  Beth Blanchard       F      Commerce Township MI    US      2:46:16.4 2:45:41.7 12:39 43  41.6       5        F 40-49  
58    316  Denise Dashner       F      Temperance        MI    US      2:47:23.3 2:46:51.5 12:44 49  43.9       6        F 40-49  
59    171  Annie Durkin         F      Utica             MI    US      2:48:20.3 2:47:45.6 12:48 42  40.8       7        F 40-49  
60    283  Anne de la Vega      F      Royal Oak         MI    US      2:48:18.0 2:48:09.2 12:50 28  38.8       4        F 20-29  
61    301  Maureen Weissenboeck F      Woodslee          ON    CA      2:57:06.3 2:56:45.8 13:30 42  38.7       8        F 40-49  
62    287  Shaylene Lev         F      Windsor           ON    CA      2:57:07.5 2:56:46.8 13:30 42  38.7       9        F 40-49  
63    163  Jeanette Summerfield F      Utica             MI    US      2:59:38.9 2:59:03.4 13:40 47  40.0       10       F 40-49  
64    181  Robert Tette         M      Oak Park          MI    US      3:04:19.1 3:04:03.1 14:03 52  36.0       10       M 50-59  
65    160  Sheila Beaumont      F      Windsor           ON    CA      3:11:47.9 3:11:37.1 14:38 43  36.0       11       F 40-49  
66    178  Judy Truong          F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      3:18:14.9 3:18:01.1 15:07 29  32.9       5        F 20-29  
67    182  Katie Boeving        F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      3:18:15.7 3:18:02.6 15:07 29  32.9       6        F 20-29  
68    264  Lisa Vezzetti        F      Allen Park        MI    US      3:19:01.6 3:18:34.2 15:09 55  39.7       3        F 50-59  
69    299  Angela Krushinski    F      Wixom             MI    US      3:19:03.5 3:18:36.8 15:10 42  34.4       12       F 40-49  
70    302  Kristi Piziks        F      Walled Lake       MI    US      3:21:01.6 3:20:35.4 15:19 47  35.7       13       F 40-49  
71    2476 Jim Zittel           M      Waterford         MI    US      3:22:16.4 3:21:44.3 15:24 55  33.8       11       M 50-59  
72    321  Christine Edwards    F      Newark            OH    US      3:28:45.7 3:28:05.8 15:53 43  33.1       14       F 40-49  
73    317  Domingo Valadez      M      Temperance        MI    US      3:28:46.9 3:28:13.8 15:54 59  33.9       12       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Matt Richardson  2482 43  1       M      Wolverine Lake MI US 1:25:14.5 
2     Ronaldo Ferreira 2490 34  2       M      Rochester MI US      1:25:37.5 
3     Josh Curie       157  32  4       M      Hazel Park MI US     1:44:20.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Mary Jane Wrobel 172  61  3       F      Lake Orion MI US      1:39:36.6 
2     Lynn Whipple     2493 34  8       F      South Lyon MI US      1:49:48.5 
3     Blaire Sabol     349  32  11      F      Madison Heights MI US 1:50:17.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Bob Coleman    271 29  12      M      Farmington Hills MI US 1:50:54.4 
2     Gary Hoen      173 25  13      M      Detroit MI US          1:50:57.3 
3     Joshua Krupnek 153 29  15      M      Saginaw MI US          1:58:22.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mark Witte      2478 38  16      M      Monroe MI US      1:58:34.4 
2     Matthew Boeving 155  35  28      M      Ypsilanti MI US   2:10:24.6 
3     Mitchell Hortin 179  30  53      M      Walled Lake MI US 2:40:44.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Isao Kurata 335 43  6       M      Novi MI US        1:46:17.7 
2     Mark Wild   295 49  20      M      Grand Blanc MI US 2:05:16.2 
3     Adam Gibson 280 45  21      M      Milford MI US     2:06:20.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Adan Gomez        166  54  5       M      Livonia MI US 1:45:37.4 
2     Ed Nicholson      164  56  7       M      Milford MI US 1:48:42.4 
3     Christopher Goron 2495 50  9       M      Delton MI US  1:49:54.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Michael Curtis 2469 69  40      M      Fenton MI US        2:21:30.0 
2     Michael Yamada 2483 60  51      M      beverly hills MI US 2:37:55.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eva Hall      2473 18  19      F      Hillsdale MI US 2:01:29.6 
2     Jane DeCelles 2474 19  23      F      Hillsdale MI US 2:06:55.5 
3     Sonya Wirkus  165  19  43      F      Hillsdale MI US 2:25:32.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Taylor Grace       152 23  33      F      Kalamazoo MI US        2:18:00.7 
2     Heather Garavaglia 282 27  52      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 2:39:59.2 
3     Sarah Hortin       180 29  54      F      Walled Lake MI US      2:40:44.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Laura Hufschmidt 291 38  29      F      Ann Arbor MI US        2:12:49.1 
2     Brianne Frankini 175 32  38      F      Ortonville MI US       2:21:04.5 
3     Karen Reasoner   269 35  39      F      Farmington Hills MI US 2:21:12.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kristi Bowman     277  40  27      F      South Lyon MI US 2:10:03.7 
2     Brenda Bell       284  41  30      F      Brighton MI US   2:14:07.8 
3     Melissa Marowelli 2486 40  37      F      Saline MI US     2:21:02.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joanne Schaeffer 168  51  22      F      Pinckney MI US   2:06:55.1 
2     Pamela Conklin   2480 51  32      F      Wixom MI US      2:15:36.1 
3     Lisa Vezzetti    264  55  68      F      Allen Park MI US 3:18:34.2 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.