Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Sun May 3, 2020 Commerce Township, MI 48382 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     300  Kaleb Coston             M      Pontiac           MI    US      0:41:51.9 0:41:51.9 6:44  24  63.8       1        M Open   
2     2479 Sandler Alex             M      Commerce Township MI    US      0:48:32.1 0:48:32.1 7:49  52  62.9       2        M Open   
3     308  Chris Biddle             M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:51:20.8 0:51:20.8 8:16  37  53.0       3        M Open   
4     320  Ryan Collings            M      New Baltimore     MI    US      0:53:51.8 0:53:51.8 8:40  37  50.5       1        M 30-39  
5     271  Bob Coleman              M      Farmington Hills  MI    US      0:54:06.3 0:54:06.3 8:42  29  49.4       1        M 20-29  
6     344  Nathan Goldstein         M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      0:54:15.2 0:54:15.2 8:44  26  49.2       2        M 20-29  
7     2477 Gregory Duggan           M      Madison Heights   MI    US      0:55:06.4 0:55:06.4 8:52  32  48.6       2        M 30-39  
8     349  Blaire Sabol             F      Madison Heights   MI    US      0:55:16.7 0:55:16.7 8:54  32  54.9       1        F Open   
9     286  Brian Jelinski           M      Brownstown        MI    US      0:55:18.6 0:55:18.6 8:54  41  50.5       1        M 40-49  
10    268  Katy Thomson             F      Farmington        MI    US      0:55:59.6 0:55:59.6 9:01  34  54.4       2        F Open   
11    260  Melodie Fratt            F      Rochester         MI    US      0:56:42.2 0:56:42.2 9:08  41  55.4       3        F Open   
12    278  Jose Aguilar             M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      0:57:54.5 0:57:54.5 9:19  26  46.1       3        M 20-29  
13    306  Aharon Adams             M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      0:58:42.4 0:58:42.4 9:27  27  45.5       4        M 20-29  
14    336  Kaylee Bernard           F      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      0:58:46.7 0:58:46.7 9:28  22  51.6       1        F 20-29  
15    298  Jenna Jacobs             F      Waterford         MI    US      0:59:25.8 0:59:25.8 9:34  24  51.0       2        F 20-29  
16    334  Mark Rockwell            M      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:00:51.1 1:00:51.1 9:48  33  44.0       3        M 30-39  
17    242  Mark Allen               M      Canton            MI    US      1:01:10.7 1:01:10.7 9:51  45  47.1       2        M 40-49  
18    267  Brad Thomson             M      Farmington        MI    US      1:01:13.6 1:01:13.6 9:51  34  43.9       4        M 30-39  
19    270  Andrew Gabrielson        M      Muskegon          MI    US      1:01:36.0 1:01:36.0 9:55  49  48.3       3        M 40-49  
20    240  Adrienne Convery         F      Garden City       MI    US      1:01:53.2 1:01:53.2 9:58  29  49.0       3        F 20-29  
21    259  Leif Nelson              M      Ferndale          MI    US      1:02:36.6 1:02:36.6 10:05 31  42.7       5        M 30-39  
22    2489 Lindsay TerHaar          F      Ferndale          MI    US      1:02:37.2 1:02:37.2 10:05 30  48.4       1        F 30-39  
23    341  Nicole London            F      Bad Axe           MI    US      1:02:39.8 1:02:39.8 10:05 39  49.6       2        F 30-39  
24    235  Kristen Bedient          F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      1:02:41.3 1:02:41.3 10:05 33  48.5       3        F 30-39  
25    269  Karen Reasoner           F      Farmington Hills  MI    US      1:03:23.3 1:03:23.3 10:12 35  48.2       4        F 30-39  
26    2481 Jason Bowman             M      South Lyon        MI    US      1:03:27.0 1:03:27.0 10:13 40  43.7       4        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                    1        F 40-49  
27    355  Michael Sands            M      Canton            MI    US      1:03:27.5 1:03:27.5 10:13 41  44.0       5        M 40-49  
28    284  Brenda Bell              F      Brighton          MI    US      1:04:13.6 1:04:13.6 10:20 41  48.9       1        F 40-49  
29    331  LAWRENCE HULL            M      Waterford         MI    US      1:04:32.9 1:04:32.9 10:23 54  48.2       1        M 50-59  
30    322  Elizabeth Moore          F      Conklin           MI    US      1:04:41.6 1:04:41.6 10:25 26  46.9       4        F 20-29  
31    309  Ellen DeKoker            F      Highland          MI    US      1:04:48.6 1:04:48.6 10:26 49  52.3       2        F 40-49  
32    241  Kevin Smith              M      Lansing           MI    US      1:05:24.5 1:05:24.5 10:32 44  43.7       6        M 40-49  
33    253  Lori Smith               F      Lansing           MI    US      1:05:24.5 1:05:24.5 10:32 39  47.5       5        F 30-39  
34    276  Katie Alac               F      Welland           ON    CA      1:06:06.6 1:06:06.6 10:38 22  45.9       5        F 20-29  
35    234  anthony wojciechowski    M      Fenton            MI    US      1:07:11.9 1:07:11.9 10:49 36  40.3       6        M 30-39  
36    232  Scott Convery            M      Garden City       MI    US      1:07:12.6 1:07:12.6 10:49 29  39.8       5        M 20-29  
37    2497 Lee Rosenberg            M      Waterford         MI    US      1:07:15.6 1:07:15.6 10:49 31  39.7       7        M 30-39  
38    273  Mark Gustafson           M      Fenton            MI    US      1:07:40.2 1:07:40.2 10:53 29  39.5       6        M 20-29  
39    272  Meghan Jordon            F      Clarklake         MI    US      1:07:40.5 1:07:40.5 10:53 25  44.8       6        F 20-29  
40    279  Jennifer Leicht          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:08:00.4 1:08:00.4 10:57 44  47.3       3        F 40-49  
41    323  Patrick Gilbert          M      White Lake        MI    US      1:09:14.9 1:09:14.9 11:09 53  44.5       2        M 50-59  
42    2500 Vicki Wood               F      White Lake        MI    US      1:10:31.3 1:10:31.3 11:21 56  52.3       1        F 50-59  
43    5001 Janet Sneckenberger      F      White Lake        MI    US      1:10:32.0 1:10:32.0 11:21 46  46.5       4        F 40-49  
44    252  Michael Rajnish          M      Macomb            MI    US      1:11:05.6 1:11:05.6 11:26 37  38.3       8        M 30-39  
45    305  Corey VanCura            M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      1:11:21.1 1:11:21.1 11:29 27  37.4       7        M 20-29  
46    330  Kristy Buckland          F      Armada            MI    US      1:12:18.0 1:12:18.0 11:38 40  43.2       5        F 40-49  
47    262  Louchrisa Smith          F      Washington        MI    US      1:12:18.1 1:12:18.1 11:38 43  44.1       6        F 40-49  
48    247  Kelly Brittingham        F      White Lake        MI    US      1:13:14.2 1:13:14.2 11:47 39  42.4       6        F 30-39  
49    238  Shawn Jones              F      Waterford         MI    US      1:13:14.5 1:13:14.5 11:47 41  42.9       7        F 40-49  
50    248  Thomas Chen              M      Detroit           MI    US      1:14:07.2 1:14:07.2 11:56 26  36.0       8        M 20-29  
51    332  Isabel Randolph          F      Detroit           MI    US      1:14:09.4 1:14:09.4 11:56 25  40.9       7        F 20-29  
52    338  Taylor Huitema           M      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      1:14:10.2 1:14:10.2 11:56 21  36.0       9        M 20-29  
53    5016 Jen Barker               F      Livonia           MI    US      1:14:55.1 1:14:55.1 12:03 39  41.4       7        F 30-39  
54    258  Naomi Baksa              F      Waterford         MI    US      1:14:59.1 1:14:59.1 12:04 37  41.0       8        F 30-39  
55    333  Angela Tucker            F      Wixom             MI    US      1:15:01.0 1:15:01.0 12:04 40  41.6       8        F 40-49  
56    325  Dawn Smith               F      Farmington        MI    US      1:15:13.0 1:15:13.0 12:06 64  54.6       1        F 60-69  
57    246  Amanda Schaefer          F      Ortonville        MI    US      1:15:21.9 1:15:21.9 12:08 40  41.4       9        F 40-49  
58    236  Jason Schaefer           M      Ortonville        MI    US      1:15:22.2 1:15:22.2 12:08 44  37.9       7        M 40-49  
59    326  Ria Rogers               F      Livonia           MI    US      1:15:38.3 1:15:38.3 12:10 49  44.8       10       F 40-49  
60    324  Kathleen Smith           F      Farmington        MI    US      1:17:33.7 1:17:33.7 12:29 54  46.4       2        F 50-59  
61    237  Mike Liberty             M      Canton            MI    US      1:19:45.9 1:19:45.9 12:50 41  35.0       8        M 40-49  
62    2496 Cara Rakowicz            F      White Lake        MI    US      1:20:38.3 1:20:38.3 12:59 25  37.6       8        F 20-29  
63    281  Stacy Tallman            F      Portage           MI    US      1:20:41.0 1:20:41.0 12:59 32  37.6       9        F 30-39  
64    297  Amber Henschel           F      Three Rivers      MI    US      1:20:41.0 1:20:41.0 12:59 36  38.0       10       F 30-39  
65    328  Adam Wilburn             M      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      1:20:55.4 1:20:55.4 13:01 48  36.5       9        M 40-49  
66    288  Tyler Tulloch            M      Holt              MI    US      1:21:13.9 1:21:13.9 13:04 28  32.9       10       M 20-29  
67    303  Danielle Barnes          F      Holt              MI    US      1:21:14.6 1:21:14.6 13:04 34  37.5       11       F 30-39  
68    274  Iva Haines               F      Mendon            MI    US      1:22:01.2 1:22:01.2 13:12 50  41.8       3        F 50-59  
69    265  Melissa Siemen           F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:22:03.1 1:22:03.1 13:12 37  37.5       12       F 30-39  
70    233  Lois Wojciechowski       F      Fenton            MI    US      1:22:04.6 1:22:04.6 13:13 36  37.3       13       F 30-39  
71    319  Kristin Duy              F      Fremont           MI    US      1:24:05.7 1:24:05.7 13:32 37  36.6       14       F 30-39  
72    354  Wanda Sands              F      Canton            MI    US      1:25:25.3 1:25:25.3 13:45 42  37.1       11       F 40-49  
73    277  Kristi Bowman            F      South Lyon        MI    US      1:25:26.3 1:25:26.3 13:45 40  36.6       12       F 40-49  
74    343  Wanda Yenkel             F      Commerce Township MI    US      1:26:08.5 1:26:08.5 13:52 58  44.0       4        F 50-59  
75    327  Dawn King                F      southfield        MI    US      1:27:52.1 1:27:52.1 14:08 53  40.4       5        F 50-59  
76    261  Teresa Young             F      Commerce Township MI    US      1:28:00.8 1:28:00.8 14:10 41  35.7       13       F 40-49  
77    275  Kimberly Williams        F      Livonia           MI    US      1:28:38.5 1:28:38.5 14:16 46  37.0       14       F 40-49  
78    348  Jennifer Lukas           F      Romulus           MI    US      1:28:44.1 1:28:44.1 14:17 24  34.2       9        F 20-29  
79    231  Tera Potter              F      Holt              MI    US      1:32:34.4 1:32:34.4 14:54 32  32.8       15       F 30-39  
80    251  Claire Boucher           F      Lansing           MI    US      1:32:38.8 1:32:38.8 14:55 55  39.3       6        F 50-59  
81    2476 Jim Zittel               M      Waterford         MI    US      1:33:27.4 1:33:27.4 15:02 55  33.6       3        M 50-59  
82    302  Kristi Piziks            F      Walled Lake       MI    US      1:34:03.6 1:34:03.6 15:08 47  35.2       15       F 40-49  
83    299  Angela Krushinski        F      Wixom             MI    US      1:34:08.4 1:34:08.4 15:09 42  33.6       16       F 40-49  
84    290  Melissa Lane             F      Lapeer            MI    US      1:35:30.1 1:35:30.1 15:22 51  36.3       7        F 50-59  
85    289  TIa Dale                 F      Davison           MI    US      1:35:30.5 1:35:30.5 15:22 44  33.7       17       F 40-49  
86    304  Judy Hendrix             F      Davison           MI    US      1:35:31.2 1:35:31.2 15:22 72  48.6       1        F 70-99  
87    339  Stacy Ramsey             F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:36:16.8 1:36:16.8 15:30 35  31.7       16       F 30-39  
88    340  Rachel Woodward          F      Harbor Beach      MI    US      1:36:26.1 1:36:26.1 15:31 37  31.9       17       F 30-39  
89    263  Samantha Engel           F      Southfield        MI    US      1:38:07.2 1:38:07.2 15:47 28  30.9       10       F 20-29  
90    329  Sara Slesinski           F      Howell            MI    US      1:38:55.2 1:38:55.2 15:55 34  30.8       18       F 30-39  
91    254  Jennifer Dodds           F      Dearborn heights  MI    US      1:38:56.2 1:38:56.2 15:55 40  31.6       18       F 40-49  
92    256  Wayne McClelland         M      Hastings          MI    US      1:42:04.3 1:42:04.3 16:26 64  33.4       1        M 60-69  
93    257  Jackie McClelland        F      Hastings          MI    US      1:42:04.9 1:42:04.9 16:26 61  38.6       2        F 60-69  
94    283  Anne de la Vega          F      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:46:14.3 1:46:14.3 17:06 28  28.6       11       F 20-29  
95    282  Heather Garavaglia       F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      1:46:14.8 1:46:14.8 17:06 27  28.5       12       F 20-29  
96    346  Abhilash Parameshwarappa M      Rochester         MI    US      1:46:16.2 1:46:16.2 17:06 33  25.2       9        M 30-39  
97    345  Diane Morse              F      Stockbridge       MI    US      1:47:39.2 1:47:39.2 17:20 67  39.9       3        F 60-69  
98    351  Christine Utter          F      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:47:39.3 1:47:39.3 17:20 47  30.7       19       F 40-49  
99    352  cindy simmons            F      Yale              MI    US      1:54:39.0 1:54:39.0 18:27 62  34.9       4        F 60-69  
100   353  Seema Doshi              F      Fort Gratiot      MI    US      1:54:39.6 1:54:39.6 18:27 59  33.5       8        F 50-59  
101   317  Domingo Valadez          M      Temperance        MI    US      1:54:39.8 1:54:39.8 18:27 59  28.3       4        M 50-59  
102   255  Alexa Lepsetz            F      Pleasant Ridge    MI    US      2:08:43.2 2:08:43.2 20:43 33  23.6       19       F 30-39  
103   293  Neal Lepsetz             M      Pleasant Ridge    MI    US      2:08:44.7 2:08:44.7 20:43 39  21.4       10       M 30-39  
104   239  Steve Lepsetz            M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      2:08:54.2 2:08:54.2 20:45 68  27.5       2        M 60-69  
105   307  Bobbie Alfaro            F      Fenton            MI    US      2:14:40.1 2:14:40.1 21:40 72  34.4       2        F 70-99  
106   292  Janet Lorch              F      Fenton            MI    US      2:14:41.9 2:14:41.9 21:41 70  33.4       3        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Kaleb Coston 300  24  1       M      Pontiac MI US           41:51.9 
2     Sandler Alex 2479 52  2       M      Commerce Township MI US 48:32.1 
3     Chris Biddle 308  37  3       M      Ann Arbor MI US         51:20.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Blaire Sabol  349 32  8       F      Madison Heights MI US 55:16.7 
2     Katy Thomson  268 34  10      F      Farmington MI US      55:59.6 
3     Melodie Fratt 260 41  11      F      Rochester MI US       56:42.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Bob Coleman      271 29  5       M      Farmington Hills MI US 54:06.3 
2     Nathan Goldstein 344 26  6       M      West Bloomfield MI US  54:15.2 
3     Jose Aguilar     278 26  12      M      Sterling Heights MI US 57:54.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Ryan Collings  320  37  4       M      New Baltimore MI US   53:51.8   
2     Gregory Duggan 2477 32  7       M      Madison Heights MI US 55:06.4   
3     Mark Rockwell  334  33  16      M      Royal Oak MI US       1:00:51.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian Jelinski    286 41  9       M      Brownstown MI US 55:18.6   
2     Mark Allen        242 45  17      M      Canton MI US     1:01:10.7 
3     Andrew Gabrielson 270 49  19      M      Muskegon MI US   1:01:36.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     LAWRENCE HULL   331  54  29      M      Waterford MI US  1:04:32.9 
2     Patrick Gilbert 323  53  41      M      White Lake MI US 1:09:14.9 
3     Jim Zittel      2476 55  81      M      Waterford MI US  1:33:27.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Wayne McClelland 256 64  92      M      Hastings MI US        1:42:04.3 
2     Steve Lepsetz    239 68  104     M      West Bloomfield MI US 2:08:54.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Kaylee Bernard   336 22  14      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 58:46.7   
2     Jenna Jacobs     298 24  15      F      Waterford MI US      59:25.8   
3     Adrienne Convery 240 29  20      F      Garden City MI US    1:01:53.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Lindsay TerHaar 2489 30  22      F      Ferndale MI US        1:02:37.2 
2     Nicole London   341  39  23      F      Bad Axe MI US         1:02:39.8 
3     Kristen Bedient 235  33  24      F      Rochester Hills MI US 1:02:41.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Bowman  2481 40  26      M      South Lyon MI US 1:03:27.0 
1     Brenda Bell   284  41  28      F      Brighton MI US   1:04:13.6 
2     Ellen DeKoker 309  49  31      F      Highland MI US   1:04:48.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Vicki Wood     2500 56  42      F      White Lake MI US 1:10:31.3 
2     Kathleen Smith 324  54  60      F      Farmington MI US 1:17:33.7 
3     Iva Haines     274  50  68      F      Mendon MI US     1:22:01.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dawn Smith        325 64  56      F      Farmington MI US  1:15:13.0 
2     Jackie McClelland 257 61  93      F      Hastings MI US    1:42:04.9 
3     Diane Morse       345 67  97      F      Stockbridge MI US 1:47:39.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Judy Hendrix  304 72  86      F      Davison MI US 1:35:31.2 
2     Bobbie Alfaro 307 72  105     F      Fenton MI US  2:14:40.1 
3     Janet Lorch   292 70  106     F      Fenton MI US  2:14:41.9 

Additional results can be found at http://triviumracing.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.