Resolution Run Half Marathon and 5k

Sat January 12, 2019 Mckinney, TX US 75071 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                          Time      Time               Percentage Place                    
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     22  Bryan Colon             M      Garland            TX    US      0:17:23.3 0:17:22.4      23             1        M Open          
2     88  Andrea Markezich        F      Woodinville        WA    US      0:19:49.6 0:19:48.4      17             1        F Open          
3     89  Olivia Markezich        F      Woodinville        WA    US      0:19:53.4 0:19:52.6      17             1        F 15-19         
4     176 P. Corrigan             M      Frisco             TX    US      0:20:32.2 0:20:31.8      6              1        M 0- 9          
5     62  Gannon Hall             M      Frisco             TX    US      0:20:33.8 0:20:33.2      14             1        M 10-14         
6     133 Dan Smith               M      Frisco             TX    US      0:22:15.5 0:22:10.6      46             1        M Next age band 
7     174 Justin Douglas          M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:22:40.8 0:22:29.9      37             1        M 35-39         
8     75  Henry Isobe             M      Mansfield          TX    US      0:22:40.4 0:22:37.7      22             1        M 20-24         
9     162 K. Bumpas               M      Frisco             TX    US      0:22:47.5 0:22:47.5      12             2        M 10-14         
10    136 I. Spangler             M      Celina             TX    US      0:22:56.4 0:22:55.6      12             3        M 10-14         
11    84  Joseph Lawrence         M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:23:41.3 0:23:38.6      63             1        M 60-64         
12    100 C. McLemore             M      Plano              TX    US      0:23:56.1 0:23:55.6      12             4        M 10-14         
13    30  Brandon Denmon          M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:24:08.3 0:23:55.7      46             1        M 45-49         
14    63  Rick Hall               M      Frisco             TX    US      0:23:58.2 0:23:55.7      44             1        M 40-44         
15    106 Frank Nunan             M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:24:26.9 0:24:25.0      32             1        M 30-34         
16    34  Kristi Douglas          F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:24:39.1 0:24:27.6      39             1        F 35-39         
17    135 A. Spangler             F      Celina             TX    US      0:24:35.2 0:24:34.2      10             1        F 10-14         
18    73  Skeeter Hogue           M      Allen              OK    US      0:24:42.5 0:24:39.6      71             1        M 70-99         
19    45  S. Fiorini              F      Sachse             TX    US      0:25:05.9 0:25:03.3      10             2        F 10-14         
20    71  Jared Hill              M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:25:15.8 0:25:03.5      18             1        M 15-19         
21    11  W. Blitz                F      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:05.7 0:25:04.5      10             3        F 10-14         
22    99  Cody McFarland          M      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:40.4 0:25:27.1      41             2        M 40-44         
23    132 Brett Sheffield         M      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:45.1 0:25:33.0      44             3        M 40-44         
24    166 Jonathan McAdams        M      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:38.6 0:25:35.8      28             1        M 25-29         
25    58  G. Gonzales             M      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:44.1 0:25:39.4      11             5        M 10-14         
26    59  Henry Gonzales          M      Frisco             TX    US      0:25:46.4 0:25:41.6      40             4        M 40-44         
27    69  Maureen Heard           F      Dallas             TX    US      0:25:53.2 0:25:47.2      49             1        F Next age band 
28    116 Ben Price               M      Lake Dallas        TX    US      0:25:50.1 0:25:49.1      16             2        M 15-19         
29    184 kit sY                  F                                       0:26:00.1 0:25:56.5      42             1        F 40-44         
30    27  Yvette Crawford         F      Allen              TX    US      0:26:33.5 0:26:17.9      49             1        F 45-49         
31    175 Chris Corrigan          M      Frisco             TX    US      0:26:30.3 0:26:26.4      54             1        M 50-54         
32    173 Natalie Imhoff          F      Frisco             TX    US      0:26:54.1 0:26:46.6      33             1        F 30-34         
33    23  Kevin Corcoran          M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:27:18.2 0:27:06.9      44             5        M 40-44         
34    123 C. Robinson             M      Plano              TX    US      0:27:10.1 0:27:08.0      11             6        M 10-14         
35    179 Justin Wilks            M                                       0:27:24.4 0:27:08.7      47             2        M 45-49         
36    61  S. Grimes               M      Plano              TX    US      0:27:23.2 0:27:22.7      12             7        M 10-14         
37    36  Ashley Downing          F      Allen              TX    US      0:27:24.9 0:27:24.9      37             2        F 35-39         
38    110 John Papadopoulos       M      Friscofrisco       TX    US      0:27:44.6 0:27:25.9      41             6        M 40-44         
39    167 N. Vickery              M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5      11             8        M 10-14         
40    6   A. Baines               F      Little Elm         TX    US      0:27:49.7 0:27:39.2      9              1        F 0- 9          
41    7   Andrew Baines           M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:27:52.2 0:27:43.5      39             2        M 35-39         
42    43  Tim Finger              M      Allen              TX    US      0:27:49.8 0:27:47.8      37             3        M 35-39         
43    115 A. Price                M      Lake Dallas        TX    US      0:27:53.2 0:27:52.6      12             9        M 10-14         
44    49  Kenneth Frank           M      Allen              TX    US      0:27:56.6 0:27:53.3      63             2        M 60-64         
45    50  Evan Freuder            M      Frisco             TX    US      0:28:24.2 0:28:18.7      44             7        M 40-44         
46    146 Amy Tracy               F      Richardson         TX    US      0:28:34.9 0:28:31.7      44             2        F 40-44         
47    70  Cody Hill               M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:28:43.2 0:28:31.9      49             3        M 45-49         
48    20  Angela Casavant         F      Wylie              TX    US      0:28:42.2 0:28:33.0      49             2        F 45-49         
49    117 Rachel Ramaswami        F      Frisco             TX    US      0:28:44.5 0:28:40.0      39             3        F 35-39         
50    112 Erik Peterson           M      Plano              TX    US      0:28:56.2 0:28:41.5      40             8        M 40-44         
51    93  J. Marshall             M      Frisco             TX    US      0:28:52.1 0:28:51.9      12             10       M 10-14         
52    95  Sherri McCarter         F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:29:11.7 0:29:01.4      51             1        F 50-54         
53    3   Lilly Arnold            F      Allen              TX    US      0:29:33.9 0:29:22.7      14             4        F 10-14         
54    171 Dereck Henry            M      Dallas             TX    US      0:29:38.4 0:29:34.8      26             2        M 25-29         
55    25  Jeff Crawford           M      Allen              TX    US      0:30:05.2 0:29:45.7      55             1        M 55-59         
56    150 Alexandra Vargas        F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:29:52.9 0:29:48.9      40             3        F 40-44         
57    74  Idennis Holley          M      McKinney           TX    US      0:30:11.2 0:30:02.2      21             2        M 20-24         
58    151 Halley Vice             F      Frisco             TX    US      0:30:13.2 0:30:10.3      39             4        F 35-39         
59    87  Sandra Lowder           F      Greenville         TX    US      0:30:21.5 0:30:13.0      30             2        F 30-34         
60    183 Unknown Partic. 183     M                                       0:30:28.3 0:30:14.2                     2        M 0- 9          
61    86  Kara Love               F      Pineville          LA    US      0:30:32.6 0:30:23.4      27             1        F 25-29         
62    138 David Stoneking         M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:30:37.2 0:30:24.3      43             9        M 40-44         
63    152 Destiny Wagner          F      Plano              TX    US      0:30:34.9 0:30:28.7      42             4        F 40-44         
64    94  Rashelle Mayhue         F      Fort Worth         TX    US      0:30:48.1 0:30:38.2      33             3        F 30-34         
65    159 C. Wood                 M      Carrollton         TX    US      0:30:46.2 0:30:44.6      11             11       M 10-14         
66    98  Adrian McFarland        M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:31:00.4 0:30:46.7      21             3        M 20-24         
67    157 Leon Williams           M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:31:26.2 0:31:11.0      62             3        M 60-64         
68    140 Michael Sy              M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:31:39.2 0:31:22.9      43             10       M 40-44         
69    172 Andrew Tvardzik         M      The Colony         TX    US      0:31:27.8 0:31:27.0      16             3        M 15-19         
70    131 Kelly Schwartz          F      Frisco             TX    US      0:31:42.1 0:31:35.5      39             5        F 35-39         
71    182 Unknown Partic. 182     M                                       0:31:44.5 0:31:37.7                     3        M 0- 9          
72    83  Jeanine Law             F      Frisco             TX    US      0:31:45.3 0:31:38.9      44             5        F 40-44         
73    141 Chris Tanner            F      Blanchard          OK    US      0:31:58.2 0:31:44.7      53             2        F 50-54         
74    128 Elliot Rosario          M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:32:07.6 0:31:49.4      46             4        M 45-49         
75    113 Thien Pham              M      Wylie              TX    US      0:32:06.4 0:32:01.6      41             11       M 40-44         
76    57  Amanda Gonzales         F      Frisco             TX    US      0:32:08.7 0:32:02.8      40             6        F 40-44         
77    124 Mark Robinson           M      Plano              TX    US      0:32:12.2 0:32:07.8      46             5        M 45-49         
78    161 Steve Wood              M      Carrollton         TX    US      0:32:11.7 0:32:10.2      53             2        M 50-54         
79    185 Barry Klein             M      Dallas             TX    US      0:32:14.9 0:32:10.8      60             4        M 60-64         
80    16  Rosalind Buchalski      F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:32:30.5 0:32:17.8      42             7        F 40-44         
81    2   Kate Armstrong          F      Allen              TX    US      0:33:14.3 0:33:01.6      35             6        F 35-39         
82    39  J. Eggl                 M      Frisco             TX    US      0:33:05.4 0:33:02.3      12             12       M 10-14         
83    40  Judie Eggl              F      Frisco             TX    US      0:33:17.7 0:33:14.6      41             8        F 40-44         
84    54  Bill Giudice            M      Plano              TX    US      0:33:28.9 0:33:22.8      48             6        M 45-49         
85    56  D. Giudice              M      Plano              TX    US      0:33:30.7 0:33:30.7      11             13       M 10-14         
86    14  Lauren Bond             F      Little Elm         TX    US      0:33:47.3 0:33:40.8      26             2        F 25-29         
87    13  David Bond              M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:33:48.2 0:33:41.2      51             3        M 50-54         
88    78  W. Jackson              M      Frisco             TX    US      0:33:46.3 0:33:43.3      12             14       M 10-14         
89    77  Tricia Jackson          F      Frisco             TX    US      0:33:47.5 0:33:44.9      48             3        F 45-49         
90    153 Carmen Weimer           F      Allen              TX    US      0:34:15.7 0:33:59.3      42             9        F 40-44         
91    97  michael mccoy           M      Leonard            TX    US      0:34:22.5 0:34:07.3      59             2        M 55-59         
92    130 Luis Santos             M      Frisco             TX    US      0:34:37.2 0:34:18.2      51             4        M 50-54         
93    134 Jana Smith              F      Plano              TX    US      0:34:23.7 0:34:19.0      54             3        F 50-54         
94    149 Lauren Vance            F      Providence Village TX    US      0:35:04.4 0:34:51.7      38             7        F 35-39         
95    105 Tonya Norton            F      Frisco             TX    US      0:35:00.7 0:34:55.3      40             10       F 40-44         
96    104 Robert Norton           M      Frisco             TX    US      0:35:01.2 0:34:55.9      44             12       M 40-44         
97    9   Kelley Beck             F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:35:46.2 0:35:31.2      39             8        F 35-39         
98    60  Mandy Graham            F      Frisco             TX    US      0:36:08.4 0:36:00.9      48             4        F 45-49         
99    181 Unknown Partic. 181     M                                       0:37:03.1 0:36:56.4                     4        M 0- 9          
100   79  Kate Kelley             F      Plano              TX    US      0:37:30.7 0:37:09.7      57             1        F 55-59         
101   4   Dondra Bailey           F      McKinney           TX    US      0:38:16.9 0:38:08.1      33             4        F 30-34         
102   111 LAUREN PENICK           F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:38:25.2 0:38:18.0      29             3        F 25-29         
103   55  Deb Giudice             F      Plano              TX    US      0:38:52.6 0:38:38.4      50             4        F 50-54         
104   114 Crystal Powell          F      The Colony         TX    US      0:38:56.4 0:38:52.4      25             4        F 25-29         
105   41  Suzanne Endres          F      Allen              TX    US      0:39:06.8 0:38:55.4      51             5        F 50-54         
106   66  Eva Hartman             F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:39:23.8 0:39:12.0      35             9        F 35-39         
107   186 cindy ovshonsky         F                                       0:39:36.7 0:39:13.5      56             2        F 55-59         
108   33  Veronica Dickie         F      Allen              TX    US      0:39:34.2 0:39:29.3      37             10       F 35-39         
109   164 gerardo reyes           M      Arlington          TX    US      0:39:32.5 0:39:29.8      44             13       M 40-44         
110   165 bianca esparza          F      carrollton         TX    US      0:39:32.3 0:39:30.5      25             5        F 25-29         
111   142 Ana Thorne              F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:40:02.5 0:39:52.3      55             3        F 55-59         
112   108 Kelly Orshonsky         F      Wylie              TX    US      0:41:16.5 0:40:53.6      22             1        F 20-24         
113   10  Kyle Blanchone          M      Allen              TX    US      0:41:33.3 0:41:24.5      26             3        M 25-29         
114   160 Sandra Wood             F      Sherman            TX    US      0:41:45.5 0:41:27.9      55             4        F 55-59         
115   155 A. Williams             F      Allen              TX    US      0:41:38.8 0:41:29.8      5              2        F 0- 9          
116   158 Lindsey Williams        F      Allen              TX    US      0:41:39.9 0:41:32.2      26             6        F 25-29         
117   170 Michelle Morales        F      Plano              TX    US      0:41:51.9 0:41:35.5      46             5        F 45-49         
118   169 Julie DeHan             F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:41:52.9 0:41:36.3      42             11       F 40-44         
119   19  Erica Carbajal          F      Garland            TX    US      0:41:43.8 0:41:40.2      31             5        F 30-34         
120   168 Gina Schreiber          F      Frisco             TX    US      0:42:23.4 0:42:07.7      49             6        F 45-49         
121   177 Amy Martin              F      Frisco             TX    US      0:42:24.3 0:42:08.5      43             12       F 40-44         
122   180 Jenifer Elson           F      Crowley            TX    US      0:42:33.5 0:42:17.1      27             7        F 25-29         
123   102 Haley Metcalf           F      Anna               TX    US      0:42:48.3 0:42:36.6      26             8        F 25-29         
124   5   Dondrea Bailey          F      McKinney           TX    US      0:43:22.4 0:43:13.5      33             6        F 30-34         
125   143 Matthew Thorne          M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:43:35.1 0:43:23.4      21             4        M 20-24         
126   15  Sara Brulet             F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:43:46.3 0:43:33.7      36             11       F 35-39         
127   119 Morgan Ray              F      Princeton          TX    US      0:43:52.7 0:43:37.0      34             7        F 30-34         
128   82  Doug Kingsbury          M      Allen              TX    US      0:44:23.7 0:43:59.5      50             5        M 50-54         
129   156 Jeniffer Williams       F      Allen              TX    US      0:44:12.7 0:44:05.3      55             5        F 55-59         
130   17  Brandy Bull             F      Princeton          TX    US      0:44:38.3 0:44:23.0      33             8        F 30-34         
131   154 Kristina Wheeler        F      Plano              TX    US      0:44:36.8 0:44:24.5      35             12       F 35-39         
132   42  Cynthia Evans           F      Plano              TX    US      0:44:47.8 0:44:31.3      48             7        F 45-49         
133   85  Vaughn Lewis            M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:45:14.6 0:44:56.0      38             4        M 35-39         
134   147 Kathy Turnbough         F      Frisco             TX    US      0:45:45.8 0:45:20.6      56             6        F 55-59         
135   148 Lonnie Turnbough        M      Frisco             TX    US      0:45:47.5 0:45:22.8      53             6        M 50-54         
136   178 Kimberly Sowell         F      Southlake          TX    US      0:45:49.5 0:45:42.3      43             13       F 40-44         
137   18  Jeanette Caballero-Bell F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:47:05.3 0:46:53.8      45             8        F 45-49         
138   101 Christie McMullen       F      Plano              TX    US      0:47:08.2 0:46:57.8      49             9        F 45-49         
139   127 Reynaldo Rodriguez      M      Lewisville         TX    US      0:47:39.9 0:47:14.7      37             5        M 35-39         
140   29  Jenn Dempsey            F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:48:54.3 0:48:44.0      45             10       F 45-49         
141   129 Brittani Salmon         F      Mckinney           TX    US      0:48:55.4 0:48:45.7      36             13       F 35-39         
142   125 Bill Rodriguez          M      Dublin             TX    US      0:50:17.4 0:49:57.5      75             2        M 70-99         
143   122 Roland Rios             M      Plano              TX    US      0:51:06.5 0:50:40.8      38             6        M 35-39         
144   80  kirk kelley             M      Plano              TX    US      0:51:46.1 0:51:25.4      65             1        M 65-69         
145   81  Adrienne Kingsbury      F      Allen              TX    US      0:55:16.1 0:54:52.9      47             11       F 45-49         
146   126 Ida Rodriguez           F      Dublin             TX    US      0:55:25.9 0:55:05.6      70             1        F 70-99         
147   163 Pete Okon               M      Mckinney           TX    US      1:16:01.9 1:15:55.1      56             3        M 55-59         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bryan Colon 22  23  1       M      Garland TX US 17:22.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrea Markezich 88  17  2       F      Woodinville WA US 19:48.4 


Top Male Finisher - Next age band
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dan Smith 133 46  6       M      Frisco TX US 22:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Next age band
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maureen Heard 69  49  27      F      Dallas TX US 25:47.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.