Newmarket Jelly Bean 5K

Sat November 9, 2019 Newmarket, ON CA N1E 4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     183 Curtis Anderson          M      Toronto                     16:08.8 16:07.8 3:14  24  80.5       1        M Open   
2     140 John Ingram              M                                  18:29.6 18:28.0 3:42  59  85.7       2        M Open   
3     115 Steve-O Holmes           M      Toronto                     19:06.1 19:04.7 3:49  27  68.1       3        M Open   
4     144 Declan Bondy             M                                  19:25.8 19:23.7 3:53  16  68.3       1        M 0-19   
5     170 Ryan Albano              M      Brampton                    19:30.8 19:24.8 3:53  28  66.9       1        M 20-29  
6     87  Sean Ludwig              M                                  19:29.0 19:27.4 3:54  37  69.0       1        M 30-39  
7     133 Ana Fray                 F                                  19:31.2 19:29.0 3:54  40  77.8       1        F Open   
8     20  Erin Eastman             F      Mount Albert  ON    CA      19:58.6 19:56.5 3:59  37  75.1       2        F Open   
9     45  Adam Wade                M                                  19:59.1 19:57.0 3:59  36  66.8       2        M 30-39  
10    116 Orion Austrup            M                                  20:27.8 20:17.9 4:04  22  64.0       2        M 20-29  
11    132 Luke Wilson              M                                  20:39.0 20:36.5 4:07  45  69.0       1        M 40-49  
12    18  Tom Callaghan            M                                  21:02.6 20:59.9 4:12  57  74.2       1        M 50-59  
13    3   Keegan Steyn             M                                  21:24.1 21:22.7 4:17  16  62.0       2        M 0-19   
14    26  Pat Kelly                M                                  22:03.0 22:00.2 4:24  69  78.5       1        M 60-99  
15    4   A. Steyn                 F                                  22:05.3 22:04.2 4:25  12  74.7       3        F Open   
16    161 Jonathan Yu              M                                  22:19.1 22:16.3 4:27  30  58.4       3        M 30-39  
17    105 Martin Cox               M                                  22:44.2 22:41.2 4:32  54  67.1       2        M 50-59  
18    102 Chris Smith              M                                  23:09.2 23:02.3 4:37  28  56.4       3        M 20-29  
19    118 Mark Duguay              M                                  23:43.0 23:20.7 4:40  50  63.2       3        M 50-59  
20    7   Kevin Brown              M                                  23:55.2 23:31.9 4:42  53  64.2       4        M 50-59  
21    152 Monica Rivera            F      Newmarket                   23:38.5 23:35.9 4:43  33  62.7       1        F 30-39  
22    22  Alan Gilbert             M                                  23:58.0 23:53.8 4:46  47  60.3       2        M 40-49  
23    142 Carrie Edgeworth         F                                  24:00.4 23:56.6 4:47  36  62.2       2        F 30-39  
24    177 Leigh Marshall           F                                  24:43.7 24:05.0 4:49  41  63.3       1        F 40-49  
25    172 Liz Cracknell            F      Newmarket                   24:14.6 24:09.4 4:50  44  64.5       2        F 40-49  
26    5   B. Fitkin                M                                  24:11.5 24:10.3 4:50  11  61.7       3        M 0-19   
27    38  Chrissy Stuckey          F                                  24:17.2 24:12.0 4:50  37  61.8       3        F 30-39  
28    163 Ethan Moulds             M      Aurora                      24:27.0 24:20.7 4:52  15  55.2       4        M 0-19   
29    51  Jason Fiorotto           M                                  24:31.3 24:25.9 4:53  47  59.0       3        M 40-49  
30    59  Jeff Schwaabe            M                                  24:43.0 24:37.4 4:56  54  61.8       5        M 50-59  
31    103 Sandra Lagler            F                                  25:05.2 24:44.5 4:57  47  64.7       3        F 40-49  
32    179 Dave Caesar              M                                  24:55.3 24:47.0 4:58  46  57.8       4        M 40-49  
33    169 Steven Sabatin           M                                  25:27.2 24:53.7 4:59  28  52.2       4        M 20-29  
34    127 Sholeh Honar             F                                  25:25.8 25:14.4 5:03  57  70.9       1        F 50-59  
35    6   Erin Ross                F      Newmarket                   25:44.3 25:20.4 5:04  36  58.8       4        F 30-39  
36    73  Robin Brunet             F      Bradford                    25:38.7 25:30.3 5:06  52  66.2       2        F 50-59  
37    95  Michael Burke            M      Richmond Hill               25:35.4 25:30.8 5:06  52  58.7       6        M 50-59  
38    99  Mandy Paglia             F                                  25:35.8 25:31.2 5:06  42  60.1       4        F 40-49  
39    60  David Boudreau           M      Newmarket     ON    CA      25:42.9 25:36.5 5:08  49  57.1       5        M 40-49  
40    160 Vanessa Yu               F                                  25:44.7 25:41.1 5:08  30  57.5       5        F 30-39  
41    146 Kelly Spitzig            F                                  26:10.5 26:06.3 5:13  39  57.8       6        F 30-39  
42    145 David Ferguson           M                                  26:26.0 26:23.4 5:17  58  59.6       7        M 50-59  
43    175 Cheryl English           F                                  27:14.2 26:35.5 5:19  55  65.7       3        F 50-59  
44    76  Jodi Tapping-Carlisle    F                                  26:55.0 26:47.3 5:21  43  57.7       5        F 40-49  
45    180 Olivia Hogan             F                                  27:32.2 26:57.2 5:24  24  54.8       1        F 20-29  
46    15  Catherine Callaghan      F                                  27:45.3 27:06.2 5:25  58  66.8       4        F 50-59  
47    136 Peter Scully             M                                  27:16.3 27:11.1 5:26  54  56.0       8        M 50-59  
48    101 Savanna Quiring          F                                  27:35.3 27:28.0 5:29  26  53.8       2        F 20-29  
49    58  Brenda Schwaabe          F                                  27:43.3 27:37.6 5:32  52  61.1       5        F 50-59  
50    173 Peter Jones              M      Newmarket                   27:51.7 27:44.1 5:33  49  52.8       6        M 40-49  
51    11  C. Burdon                F                                  28:22.1 27:49.2 5:34  11  60.7       1        F 0-19   
52    97  Matthew Boughner         M                                  28:35.5 28:07.1 5:37  13  49.9       5        M 0-19   
53    93  Joey Carlton             M                                  28:30.5 28:08.7 5:38  29  46.2       5        M 20-29  
54    171 V. Lee                   F      Gormley       ON    CA      28:32.4 28:22.7 5:41  12  58.1       2        F 0-19   
55    62  Jackie Switzer           F                                  29:01.5 28:41.6 5:44  52  58.8       6        F 50-59  
56    167 Deonic Lee               F      Gormley       ON    CA      28:51.9 28:42.2 5:44  43  53.9       6        F 40-49  
57    104 Briare Wynn              F                                  29:25.5 28:47.6 5:45  41  53.0       7        F 40-49  
58    92  Heather Carlton          F                                  29:11.4 28:49.8 5:46  30  51.2       7        F 30-39  
59    162 Brian Berresford         M                                  28:58.9 28:51.8 5:46  53  52.3       9        M 50-59  
60    91  Nancy Carlton            F      Bradford                    29:15.8 28:55.0 5:47  53  59.1       7        F 50-59  
61    48  Lynn Bonk                F                                  29:24.4 29:04.0 5:49  54  59.4       8        F 50-59  
62    43  Jennifer Reid            F      Richmond Hill               29:36.3 29:04.3 5:49  42  52.8       8        F 40-49  
63    187 Mabel Fong               F                                  29:13.3 29:05.0 5:49  58  62.2       9        F 50-59  
64    77  Michael Hogan            M                                  29:40.9 29:05.7 5:49  55  52.7       10       M 50-59  
65    72  Elham Ardestani Zadeh    F                                  29:10.5 29:07.3 5:49  45  54.0       9        F 40-49  
66    81  Meaghan Sheahan          F                                  29:34.0 29:15.1 5:51  35  50.8       8        F 30-39  
67    164 Allison Smith            F                                  30:00.7 29:18.0 5:52  30  50.4       9        F 30-39  
68    165 Jose Kuan-Veng           M                                  29:55.4 29:19.4 5:52  53  51.5       11       M 50-59  
69    44  Sandi Piper              F                                  29:31.0 29:20.9 5:52  58  61.7       10       F 50-59  
70    32  Christine Kerr           F      N/a                         29:31.4 29:21.6 5:52  32  50.4       10       F 30-39  
71    37  Melanie Stuckey          F                                  29:38.7 29:29.6 5:54  35  50.4       11       F 30-39  
72    117 Roland Austrup           M                                  29:59.7 29:48.7 5:58  53  50.7       12       M 50-59  
73    178 Connie Caesar            F      Richmond Hill               30:05.5 29:50.9 5:58  42  51.4       10       F 40-49  
74    69  Jenna Marinucci          F                                  30:29.0 30:06.9 6:02  23  49.0       3        F 20-29  
75    143 Raymie McNamara          F                                  30:31.4 30:14.1 6:03  21  48.8       4        F 20-29  
76    9   Katie Rainer             F      Innisfail                   30:30.7 30:21.5 6:04  33  48.8       12       F 30-39  
77    182 Christine Durand         F                                  30:31.4 30:22.0 6:04  29  48.6       5        F 20-29  
78    79  Laura Menna              F                                  30:28.6 30:22.3 6:05  48  53.2       11       F 40-49  
79    80  Gus Menna                M                                  30:28.8 30:22.4 6:05  50  48.6       13       M 50-59  
80    189 Thea Vanderplaats        F      Newmarket                   30:58.5 30:42.2 6:08  73  71.8       1        F 60-99  
81    49  Tracey Golaz             F                                  30:58.9 30:46.8 6:09  53  55.5       11       F 50-59  
82    33  Erin Hathway             F                                  30:59.2 30:47.0 6:09  42  49.9       12       F 40-49  
83    184 Sarah Chapman            F      Aurora                      31:23.2 31:00.9 6:12  23  47.6       6        F 20-29  
84    119 Hannah Wynn              F                                  31:42.2 31:05.8 6:13  13  51.8       3        F 0-19   
85    120 Erin Wynn                F                                  31:43.1 31:06.5 6:13  47  51.4       13       F 40-49  
86    98  Lesley Boughner          F                                  31:37.8 31:09.7 6:14  46  50.9       14       F 40-49  
87    24  Rebecca Gardiner         F                                  31:39.5 31:22.0 6:17  53  54.5       12       F 50-59  
88    83  Glynnis Hope Dawson      F                                  32:01.9 31:29.2 6:18  39  47.9       13       F 30-39  
89    27  Sheryl Love              F                                  32:18.3 31:37.1 6:20  32  46.8       14       F 30-39  
90    88  Neil MacKenzie           M      Newmarket                   31:54.3 31:40.2 6:20  34  41.7       4        M 30-39  
91    148 William Fitchett         M                                  32:31.2 31:46.1 6:22  31  41.1       5        M 30-39  
92    65  Kate Bayne               F                                  32:20.4 32:09.0 6:26  49  50.9       15       F 40-49  
93    25  Erin Hetherington        F                                  32:52.3 32:33.4 6:31  43  47.5       16       F 40-49  
94    149 John Bare                M                                  33:15.4 32:50.4 6:34  66  51.2       2        M 60-99  
95    1   Helen Spratley           F                                  33:25.0 33:06.9 6:38  67  61.2       2        F 60-99  
96    35  Irene Stuckey            F                                  33:23.9 33:15.2 6:39  63  57.9       3        F 60-99  
97    89  Stef Clark               F                                  34:00.4 33:16.9 6:40  33  44.5       15       F 30-39  
98    147 Erin Collins-Fitchett    F                                  34:11.2 33:31.2 6:42  30  44.1       16       F 30-39  
99    141 Hilary McKay             F                                  34:16.0 33:33.6 6:43  30  44.0       17       F 30-39  
100   154 Patricia Svenson         F                                  34:20.4 33:58.5 6:48  61  55.2       4        F 60-99  
101   8   Debbie Fletcher-Queen    F                                  34:20.4 33:59.4 6:48  53  50.3       13       F 50-59  
102   30  Sarah Robertson          F                                  34:25.2 34:02.9 6:49  32  43.4       18       F 30-39  
103   74  Valeh Khansari           F                                  34:31.5 34:27.4 6:53  40  44.0       17       F 40-49  
104   155 Trish Day                F                                  35:07.2 34:36.1 6:55  43  44.7       18       F 40-49  
105   114 Joanne Day               F                                  35:07.9 34:37.0 6:56  42  44.3       19       F 40-49  
106   113 Lynda Glidden            F                                  35:07.7 34:37.4 6:56  64  56.3       5        F 60-99  
107   112 Lisa Glidden             F                                  35:07.9 34:38.1 6:56  35  42.9       19       F 30-39  
108   100 Gary Solomon             M      Markham                     34:58.0 34:47.4 6:58  62  46.7       3        M 60-99  
109   190 Melody Somerville        F      Mount Albert                35:34.5 35:04.5 7:01  46  45.2       20       F 40-49  
110   17  Emily Bonia              F                                  35:27.8 35:06.4 7:01  28  42.1       7        F 20-29  
111   54  Tracy Evans              F                                  36:33.0 35:51.1 7:10  44  43.5       21       F 40-49  
112   71  Karen Oreto              F                                  36:57.8 36:16.2 7:15  55  48.2       14       F 50-59  
113   122 R. Frost                 M                                  36:36.1 36:19.6 7:16  10  42.8       6        M 0-19   
114   125 L. Burns                 M                                  37:48.3 37:09.7 7:26  9   43.8       7        M 0-19   
115   19  Sue Jones                F                                  37:23.0 37:09.8 7:26  54  46.5       15       F 50-59  
116   82  Sarah McMahon            F                                  37:23.1 37:09.9 7:26  38  40.4       20       F 30-39  
117   126 Jessica Burns            F                                  37:53.9 37:15.7 7:27  41  40.9       22       F 40-49  
118   111 D. Bartos                F                                  38:25.1 38:11.3 7:38  12  43.2       4        F 0-19   
119   110 Jennifer Bartos          F      Woodbridge                  38:25.1 38:12.3 7:39  47  41.9       23       F 40-49  
120   188 Beth Blackburn           F                                  38:42.9 38:25.1 7:41  47  41.6       24       F 40-49  
121   186 Carol Orchard            F                                  38:48.7 38:28.8 7:42  42  39.9       25       F 40-49  
122   157 Susan Manahan            F                                  38:53.5 38:33.7 7:43  48  41.9       26       F 40-49  
123   123 E. Frost                 F                                  38:51.5 38:35.0 7:43  9   46.5       5        F 0-19   
124   121 Matthew Frost            M      Keswick                     38:52.1 38:35.4 7:43  45  36.8       7        M 40-49  
125   70  Michael Cebo             M                                  39:06.4 38:44.1 7:45  25  33.5       6        M 20-29  
126   41  L. Galan                 M                                  39:34.6 39:09.0 7:50  10  39.7       8        M 0-19   
127   181 O. Tredree               F                                  39:50.0 39:24.0 7:53  12  41.8       6        F 0-19   
128   75  Vahid Khansari           M                                  39:32.9 39:28.7 7:53  46  36.3       8        M 40-49  
129   135 Cheri Tredree            F                                  40:23.9 39:56.7 7:59  45  39.3       27       F 40-49  
130   40  Michael Galan            M                                  40:49.6 40:22.9 8:05  41  34.2       9        M 40-49  
131   124 Denise Frost             F                                  42:27.0 42:10.8 8:26  45  37.3       28       F 40-49  
132   28  Evelyn Morgan            F                                  42:57.1 42:16.1 8:27  39  35.7       21       F 30-39  
133   42  L. Galan                 F                                  43:04.2 42:36.7 8:31  8   43.6       7        F 0-19   
134   39  Caitlin Shipley          F                                  43:04.5 42:37.0 8:31  41  35.8       29       F 40-49  
135   174 Natasha Leech            F                                  43:39.7 43:15.5 8:39  28  34.1       8        F 20-29  
136   138 Ruth Angrilli            F                                  44:17.2 43:37.7 8:44  36  34.2       22       F 30-39  
137   57  E. Ingoe                 M                                  44:29.5 43:51.3 8:46  10  35.4       9        M 0-19   
138   131 O. Carbray               F                                  45:19.9 44:38.9 8:56  8   41.6       8        F 0-19   
139   130 Bill Carbray             M                                  45:20.3 44:39.7 8:56  38  30.3       6        M 30-39  
140   63  Sandra Parsons           F                                  45:35.3 45:15.9 9:03  56  39.1       16       F 50-59  
141   61  Gail Akins               F                                  45:34.6 45:16.3 9:03  51  36.9       17       F 50-59  
142   109 Makayla Van Vugt         F                                  47:03.0 46:28.1 9:17  41  32.8       30       F 40-49  
143   108 Tammy Van Vugt           F                                  47:16.6 46:41.0 9:20  41  32.7       31       F 40-49  
144   64  Scott Kennedy            M      Newmarket                   47:37.3 47:21.7 9:29  48  30.7       10       M 40-49  
145   128 Davood Moradi            M                                  47:38.3 47:21.9 9:29  53  31.9       14       M 50-59  
146   151 Micki Rivers             F      Richmond Hill               48:03.7 47:48.3 9:34  57  37.4       18       F 50-59  
147   134 Mala Thakoor             F                                  48:13.3 47:58.5 9:35  51  34.8       19       F 50-59  
148   34  Nicole Marinucci         F                                  48:26.3 48:00.5 9:36  34  30.9       23       F 30-39  
149   68  Jacklyn Manton           F                                  48:25.7 48:02.6 9:37  16  31.7       9        F 0-19   
150   107 Naila Seunath            F                                  48:20.3 48:03.2 9:37  42  31.9       32       F 40-49  
151   66  Sarah Vienot             F                                  48:48.9 48:21.2 9:40  47  33.1       33       F 40-49  
152   67  Gio Marinucci            M                                  48:49.7 48:25.4 9:41  60  33.0       4        M 60-99  
153   52  Jodi Conner              F                                  50:15.4 49:25.5 9:53  48  32.7       34       F 40-49  
154   96  Stephanie Conner         F                                  50:15.9 49:26.1 9:53  19  29.9       10       F 0-19   
155   53  Carolyn Percival         F                                  50:15.7 49:26.8 9:53  48  32.7       35       F 40-49  
156   166 Laurie Deckers           F      Amaranth                    50:32.5 50:02.3 10:00 55  34.9       20       F 50-59  
157   106 Jane Van Eik             F      Orangeville                 50:32.8 50:03.2 10:01 64  38.9       6        F 60-99  
158   139 Shaaron Grogan-Sheahan   F                                  51:42.6 50:56.1 10:11 74  43.9       7        F 60-99  
159   13  Liz Duckett              F                                  51:55.0 51:20.2 10:16 38  29.3       24       F 30-39  
160   168 Maria Huckvale           F                                  51:55.2 51:20.8 10:16 47  31.2       36       F 40-49  
161   36  Mike Stuckey             M                                  52:37.7 52:06.8 10:25 65  31.9       5        M 60-99  
162   90  Katie Sheahan Lenarduzzi F                                  53:54.6 53:21.5 10:40 37  28.0       25       F 30-39  
163   176 Mary Eggett              F                                  54:12.2 53:32.7 10:42 51  31.2       21       F 50-59  
164   150 Maureen O'Sullivan       F                                  54:12.4 53:33.5 10:42 55  32.6       22       F 50-59  
165   55  Julie Ingoe              F                                  54:12.6 53:35.1 10:43 44  29.1       37       F 40-49  
166   56  Sarah Ingoe              F                                  54:13.2 53:35.8 10:43 13  30.1       11       F 0-19   
167   191 Bryna Rabishaw           F                                  56:40.8 55:57.3 11:12 56  31.6       23       F 50-59  
168   85  Ron MacKenzie            M                                  56:35.5 56:15.5 11:15 76  33.9       6        M 60-99  
169   84  Fiona MacKenzie          F                                  56:36.3 56:18.8 11:16 38  26.7       26       F 30-39  
170   185 Bonnie Herron            F                                  58:37.0 57:49.9 11:34 73  38.1       8        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Curtis Anderson 183 24  1       M      Toronto   16:07.8 
2     John Ingram     140 59  2       M                18:28.0 
3     Steve-O Holmes  115 27  3       M      Toronto   19:04.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ana Fray     133 40  7       F                         19:29.0 
2     Erin Eastman 20  37  8       F      Mount Albert ON CA 19:56.5 
3     A. Steyn     4   12  15      F                         22:04.2 

Embed Code