Newmarket Jelly Bean 5K

Sat November 9, 2019 Newmarket, ON CA N1E 4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     216 Kyle Grieve           M      Etobicoke                               15:44.2   15:44.2   3:09  26  82.5       1        M Open   
2     32  Stephen Holmes        M      Aurora                                  16:58.8   16:58.8   3:24  29  76.6       2        M Open   
3     1   Paulo Carvalho        M      Newmarket                               17:44.7   17:44.7   3:33  33  74.0       3        M Open   
4     14  Scott Bates           M      Mount Albert                            18:54.4   18:54.4   3:47  30  68.8       1        M 30-39  
5     203 Sean Ludwig           M      Newmarket                               18:55.2   18:55.2   3:47  39  72.0       2        M 30-39  
6     234 Sara Abbs             F      Pefferlaw                               19:29.0   19:29.0   3:54  37  76.8       1        F Open   
7     60  Joe Derochie          M      Newmarket                               19:36.6   19:36.6   3:56  31  66.5       3        M 30-39  
8     93  Amanda Hroncok        F      East Gwillimbury                        19:40.3   19:40.3   3:56  25  75.1       2        F Open   
9     225 Shion Ramsay          M      Markham                         CA      20:23.6   20:23.6   4:05  14  67.2       1        M 2-19   
10    107 Danielle Ryzer        F      Richmond Hill             ON    CA      20:37.1   20:37.1   4:07  23  71.6       3        F Open   
11    6   Evert Akkerman        M      Newmarket                               21:08.9   21:05.5   4:13  51  70.5       1        M 50-59  
12    66  Peter Durst           M      Newmarket                               21:23.0   21:20.6   4:16  27  60.8       1        M 20-29  
13    192 Blair Vowles          M      Keswick                   ON    CA      21:38.8   21:35.0   4:19  32  60.6       4        M 30-39  
14    207 Jessie James          M      Peterborough                            21:46.6   21:38.0   4:20  43  64.7       1        M 40-49  
15    154 Dwayne Rogers         M      Mount Albert              ON    CA      21:45.4   21:42.3   4:20  51  68.5       2        M 50-59  
16    180 Petja Taivassalo      M      Newmarket                               22:18.5   22:16.1   4:27  44  63.3       2        M 40-49  
17    226 Ryan Culligan         M      Palgrave                                22:39.6   22:38.5   4:32  24  57.3       2        M 20-29  
18    237 Scott Devenport       M      Stouffville                             22:43.0   22:39.0   4:32  34  58.3       5        M 30-39  
19    42  Michael Burke         M      Richmond Hill                           22:48.1   22:43.8   4:33  54  66.9       3        M 50-59  
20    31  Rob Bondy             M      Sharon                                  23:10.8   23:08.8   4:38  51  64.2       4        M 50-59  
21    76  Matthew Frost         M      Keswick                                 23:17.3   23:10.9   4:38  47  62.2       3        M 40-49  
22    168 C. Spitzig            M      Newmarket                               23:34.9   23:32.4   4:43  11  63.4       2        M 2-19   
23    79  Alan Gilbert          M      Newmarket                 ON    CA      23:37.5   23:34.7   4:43  49  62.1       4        M 40-49  
24    200 M. Twyne              F      Courtice                                23:45.9   23:45.9   4:45  11  71.1       1        F 2-19   
25    34  Will Veerbeek         M      Newmarket                               23:56.2   23:50.8   4:46  51  62.3       5        M 50-59  
26    48  Sharon Clark          F      Orangeville                             24:10.8   24:05.0   4:49  50  68.6       1        F 50-59  
27    54  Nick Lippa            M      Newmarket                               24:15.7   24:10.1   4:50  54  63.0       6        M 50-59  
28    161 Laura Sinclair        F      Barrie                                  24:35.6   24:23.5   4:53  32  60.6       1        F 30-39  
29    82  Katlin Graham         F      Mulmur                                  24:45.5   24:31.0   4:54  25  60.2       1        F 20-29  
30    11  Bruno Di Tomaso       M      Vaughan                                 24:40.9   24:34.5   4:55  55  62.4       7        M 50-59  
31    115 Hassan Habibullah     M      Barrie                                  24:37.1   24:37.1   4:55  26  52.7       3        M 20-29  
32    9   Jerry Paglia          M      Newmarket                               24:53.2   24:45.0   4:57  45  57.4       5        M 40-49  
33    7   Jonathan Yu           M      Woodbridge                              24:48.1   24:48.1   4:58  32  52.8       6        M 30-39  
34    27  Vanessa Yu            F      Woodbridge                              24:48.2   24:48.2   4:58  32  59.6       2        F 30-39  
35    12  A. Hutcheson          M      Newmarket                               24:50.9   24:50.9   4:58  10  62.5       3        M 2-19   
36    96  Danielle Hutcheson    F      Newmarket                 ON    CA      24:58.2   24:51.4   4:58  41  61.4       1        F 40-49  
37    249 Vikram Maharaj        M      Mississauga               ON    CA      25:12.5   25:00.2   5:00  36  53.3       7        M 30-39  
38    101 Judi Jamieson         F      Amaranth                                25:10.4   25:03.5   5:01  61  74.9       1        F 60-99  
39    201 Lance Kennedy         M      Stouffville                             25:13.9   25:09.3   5:02  43  55.7       6        M 40-49  
40    183 Trish Teeter          F      Erin                                    25:15.2   25:09.6   5:02  55  69.4       2        F 50-59  
41    193 Todd Westacott        M      Bradford West Gwillimbury               25:25.3   25:11.6   5:03  40  54.4       7        M 40-49  
42    106 Scott Kennedy         M      Newmarket                               25:18.6   25:14.3   5:03  50  58.4       8        M 50-59  
43    217 Kaden Chen            M      Richmond Hill                           25:22.0   25:14.9   5:03  14  54.3       4        M 2-19   
44    91  Danielle Weick        F      Bradford                                25:27.3   25:15.7   5:03  41  60.4       2        F 40-49  
45    151 Jennifer Reid         F      Richmond Hill                           25:33.5   25:25.3   5:05  44  61.3       3        F 40-49  
46    23  Martin Cox            M      East Gwillimbury                        25:36.5   25:32.7   5:06  56  60.5       9        M 50-59  
47    173 Tyler Strutt          M      Mount Albert              ON    CA      25:53.4   25:34.4   5:07  39  53.2       8        M 30-39  
48    88  Lindsay Hall-Carvalho F      Newmarket                               26:00.8   25:53.1   5:11  35  57.4       3        F 30-39  
49    179 Andrea Taivassalo     F      Newmarket                               26:03.8   25:58.1   5:12  43  59.6       4        F 40-49  
50    116 Timothy Ludikar       M      Aurora                                  26:40.9   26:12.7   5:14  34  50.4       9        M 30-39  
51    244 Andrew Saltes         M      Aurora                                  26:19.4   26:13.4   5:14  33  50.1       10       M 30-39  
52    153 Olena Rodina          F      Toronto                                 26:27.6   26:24.2   5:17  57  67.7       3        F 50-59  
53    73  Ross Fattori          M      Willow Beach                            26:30.3   26:25.6   5:17  60  60.4       1        M 60-99  
54    70  J. Evans              M      Barrie                                  26:40.8   26:27.3   5:18  10  58.7       5        M 2-19   
55    240 Mihaela Sandor        F      Whitby                                  27:00.2   26:27.8   5:18  44  58.9       5        F 40-49  
56    47  Mariel Clark          F      Bradford West Gwillimbury               26:51.2   26:30.7   5:18  35  56.1       4        F 30-39  
57    230 Kelly Roberts         F      Barker                                  26:34.4   26:32.2   5:18  49  61.6       6        F 40-49  
58    85  Christine Hamill      F      Newmarket                 ON    CA      26:41.7   26:34.3   5:19  42  57.8       7        F 40-49  
59    141 Renee Pellegrino      F      Bradford                                26:53.2   26:37.8   5:19  36  56.0       5        F 30-39  
60    26  Nadine Bell           F      Innisfil                                26:56.3   26:39.8   5:20  29  55.4       2        F 20-29  
61    122 Serj Markarians       M      Bradford                                27:03.0   26:49.7   5:22  36  49.7       11       M 30-39  
62    231 Aaron Miceli          M      New Tecumseth                           26:57.3   26:55.7   5:23  40  50.9       8        M 40-49  
63    239 Eva Szatmari          F      Whitby                                  27:30.8   26:59.4   5:24  48  59.9       8        F 40-49  
64    205 Jonel Boyko           F      Selwyn                    ON    CA      27:08.6   26:59.6   5:24  37  55.4       6        F 30-39  
65    152 Todd Reid             M      Richmond Hill                           27:45.9   27:01.6   5:24  50  54.6       10       M 50-59  
66    158 Johanne Seguin        F      Aurora                                  27:18.9   27:02.9   5:24  57  66.1       4        F 50-59  
67    182 Helen Taucar          F      Bradford                                27:15.0   27:03.0   5:24  43  57.2       9        F 40-49  
68    232 Luce Robert           F      Stouffville                             27:14.4   27:04.8   5:25  50  61.0       5        F 50-59  
69    109 Melissa Laarakkers    F      Mount Albert              ON    CA      27:23.7   27:05.8   5:25  36  55.0       7        F 30-39  
70    92  Stuart Sutton         M      Newmarket                               27:36.8   27:08.9   5:26  62  59.8       2        M 60-99  
71    4   Barbara Prud'Homme    F      Newmarket                               27:30.0   27:09.5   5:26  37  55.1       8        F 30-39  
72    191 Toni Visser           F      Newmarket                               27:17.9   27:10.3   5:26  30  54.3       9        F 30-39  
73    59  Julie Ingoe           F      Aurora                                  27:38.8   27:17.1   5:27  46  58.1       10       F 40-49  
74    28  Julian Bellus         M      Maple                                   27:22.5   27:17.8   5:27  16  48.5       6        M 2-19   
75    24  Stephen Lippa         M      Newmarket                               27:26.3   27:20.4   5:28  24  47.5       4        M 20-29  
76    74  Kelly France          M      Newmarket                               27:38.7   27:31.7   5:31  46  52.0       9        M 40-49  
77    62  Alexandra Dollery     F      Newmarket                               28:15.0   27:47.6   5:34  26  53.1       3        F 20-29  
78    190 Dave Van Koughnet     M      Newmarket                               28:14.9   27:48.5   5:34  55  55.1       11       M 50-59  
79    148 Heather Pulfer        F      Alliston                                27:59.2   27:52.6   5:34  55  62.7       6        F 50-59  
80    160 Dawna Sheppard        F      Aurora                                  28:02.8   27:53.5   5:35  39  54.1       10       F 30-39  
81    13  Karen Wynne           F      Richmond Hill                           28:05.6   27:56.9   5:36  43  55.3       11       F 40-49  
82    220 Al Weikmann           M      Trent Lakes                             28:28.4   28:03.4   5:37  53  53.8       12       M 50-59  
83    8   Debbie Fletcher-Queen F      Newmarket                               28:23.6   28:23.6   5:41  55  61.5       7        F 50-59  
84    77  Lisa Miceli           F      New Tecumseth                           28:27.3   28:25.9   5:41  41  53.6       12       F 40-49  
85    159 Samantha Shaw         F      Newmarket                               29:19.7   28:32.4   5:42  29  51.7       4        F 20-29  
86    111 Sonja Lindegger       F      Newmarket                               29:09.1   28:38.3   5:44  58  63.2       8        F 50-59  
87    83  Verylene Graham       F      Newmarket                               29:04.7   28:42.5   5:44  68  71.5       2        F 60-99  
88    89  Ashley Hayes          F      Bradford                                29:00.7   28:48.0   5:45  36  51.7       11       F 30-39  
89    144 Cassy Postma          F      Newmarket                               29:24.7   28:51.3   5:46  27  51.2       5        F 20-29  
90    132 Brenda-May Moretto    F      Kettleby                                29:16.8   28:59.6   5:48  55  60.2       9        F 50-59  
91    58  Sandy Bonia           F      Newmarket                               29:16.7   29:09.2   5:50  58  62.1       10       F 50-59  
92    199 Tracy Vlaming         F      Holland Landing                         29:46.3   29:11.8   5:50  47  54.8       13       F 40-49  
93    119 Stephanie Maggs       F      Mono                                    29:29.6   29:23.4   5:53  52  57.4       11       F 50-59  
94    186 Philippa Timmings     F      Aurora                                  29:39.4   29:24.4   5:53  51  56.8       12       F 50-59  
95    218 Kyle Mussmacher       M      Newmarket                               29:34.0   29:32.8   5:55  43  47.4       10       M 40-49  
96    114 Thea Vanderplaats     F      Newmarket                               29:46.5   29:36.9   5:55  75  76.6       3        F 60-99  
97    61  Helene Desroches      F      Newmarket                               30:06.6   29:39.6   5:56  63  64.9       4        F 60-99  
98    194 Kelly Wilkinson       F      Keswick                                 30:07.7   29:39.9   5:56  46  53.4       14       F 40-49  
99    134 Francine Morrison     F      Aurora                                  30:09.7   29:49.7   5:58  50  55.4       13       F 50-59  
100   243 G. Brown              F      Toronto                                 30:01.6   29:50.7   5:58  11  56.6       2        F 2-19   
101   242 Kevin Brown           M      Toronto                                 30:01.4   29:50.8   5:58  48  48.7       11       M 40-49  
102   166 Gary Solomon          M      Markham                   ON    CA      30:11.4   29:56.8   5:59  64  55.2       3        M 60-99  
103   137 Vince Obrien          M      Bradford                                30:43.2   29:57.5   6:00  55  51.2       13       M 50-59  
104   145 Amanda Postma         F      Newmarket                               30:33.5   30:00.1   6:00  31  49.2       12       F 30-39  
105   123 Carrie Matheson       F      Newmarket                               30:29.8   30:09.5   6:02  42  50.9       15       F 40-49  
106   150 Miranda Regular       F      Bradford                                30:34.8   30:20.8   6:04  28  48.7       6        F 20-29  
107   67  Penny Ehlers          F      Bradford                                30:41.5   30:25.2   6:05  51  54.9       14       F 50-59  
108   108 Machiko Kubbinga      F      Aurora                                  31:18.5   30:42.1   6:08  41  49.7       16       F 40-49  
109   18  Diana Scheddin        F      Keswick                                 30:58.2   30:50.0   6:10  40  49.2       17       F 40-49  
110   204 Susan Hoch            F      Etobicoke                               31:21.5   30:59.1   6:12  55  56.4       15       F 50-59  
111   169 Matt Spitzig          M      Newmarket                               31:52.7   31:16.1   6:15  41  44.1       12       M 40-49  
112   187 Jennifer Twine        F      Georgina                                31:46.6   31:16.6   6:15  48  51.7       18       F 40-49  
113   215 Elizabeth Poulsen     F      Bradford                                31:42.8   31:21.6   6:17  36  47.5       13       F 30-39  
114   64  Stephanie Dunn        F      Keswick                                 32:13.7   31:53.0   6:23  30  46.3       14       F 30-39  
115   84  Catia Gregory         F      Innisfil                                32:09.7   31:53.9   6:23  36  46.7       15       F 30-39  
116   136 Ollie Newell          M      Barrie                                  32:13.9   31:54.0   6:23  29  40.8       5        M 20-29  
117   121 Alyssa Markarians     F      Bradford                                32:16.8   32:03.8   6:25  31  46.1       16       F 30-39  
118   21  Kate Bayne            F      Newmarket                               32:43.6   32:21.8   6:28  41  47.1       19       F 40-49  
119   37  Cheryl Sabourin       F      Barrie                    ON    CA      32:54.3   32:37.0   6:31  37  45.9       17       F 30-39  
120   157 Lynn Ryan             F      Alliston                                33:06.8   32:51.5   6:35  39  45.9       18       F 30-39  
121   246 Debbie Wiscombe       F      Zephyr                                  32:54.5   32:52.3   6:35  59  55.7       16       F 50-59  
122   227 Lilian Ngai           F      Richmond Hill                           33:08.7   33:04.4   6:37  50  49.9       17       F 50-59  
123   126 Vicky McGrath         F      Aurora                                  33:16.4   33:04.6   6:37  50  49.9       18       F 50-59  
124   52  Lesley Coleman        F      Aurora                                  33:33.2   33:14.0   6:39  59  55.1       19       F 50-59  
125   172 Tiiu Strutt           F      Mount Albert              ON    CA      33:36.4   33:16.9   6:40  40  45.6       20       F 40-49  
126   130 E. McKinley           F      Orangeville                             34:29.9   33:37.9   6:43  11  50.3       3        F 2-19   
127   69  Christopher Evans     M      Barrie                                  33:58.6   33:44.3   6:45  39  40.4       12       M 30-39  
128   71  D. Evans              M      Barrie                                  33:58.7   33:44.8   6:45  7   54.2       7        M 2-19   
129   53  Jocelyn Conner        F      Sutton West               ON    CA      34:05.9   33:47.0   6:45  33  43.8       19       F 30-39  
130   174 Irene Stuckey         F      Newmarket                               34:21.2   33:56.0   6:47  65  58.2       5        F 60-99  
131   198 Michelle Rioux        F      Sutton                                  34:35.6   34:31.8   6:54  32  42.8       20       F 30-39  
132   233 Suzana Furtado        F      Newmarket                               35:08.9   34:36.2   6:55  45  45.4       21       F 40-49  
133   17  Lynsey Bates          F      Mount Albert                            34:59.0   34:39.1   6:56  30  42.6       21       F 30-39  
134   195 Stephanie Williams    F      Newmarket                               34:47.6   34:44.2   6:57  30  42.5       22       F 30-39  
135   167 K. Spitzig            F      Newmarket                               35:25.4   34:49.6   6:58  8   53.3       4        F 2-19   
136   170 Kelly Spitzig         F      Newmarket                               35:25.8   34:50.2   6:58  41  43.8       22       F 40-49  
137   45  Joe Cashin            M      Newmarket                               35:40.4   35:13.2   7:03  64  46.9       4        M 60-99  
138   94  Tara Hunter           F      East Gwillimbury                        35:34.3   35:23.4   7:04  46  44.8       23       F 40-49  
139   22  Kristi Cachia         F      Sharon                                  35:34.6   35:24.0   7:05  46  44.8       24       F 40-49  
140   224 Michael Barberio      M      Toronto                                 36:06.3   35:25.2   7:05  53  42.6       14       M 50-59  
141   117 Carrie Lysenko        F      Toronto                                 36:01.4   35:38.2   7:08  45  44.1       25       F 40-49  
142   143 Holly Porteous        F      Bradford                                36:16.1   36:00.6   7:12  45  43.6       26       F 40-49  
143   112 Jacqueline Linton     F      Barrie                                  36:31.3   36:08.5   7:14  50  45.7       20       F 50-59  
144   219 Trish Weikmann        F      Trent Lakes                             37:07.8   36:43.5   7:21  18  40.4       5        F 2-19   
145   156 Stacy Rouble          F      Stouffville                             37:21.2   36:52.1   7:22  45  42.6       27       F 40-49  
146   57  Shaw Quinn            M      Holland Landing                         37:39.6   36:59.6   7:24  35  35.9       13       M 30-39  
147   250 Jen Quinn             F      Holland Landing                         37:38.9   37:00.8   7:24  36  40.3       23       F 30-39  
148   99  J. Quinn              M      Holland Landing                         37:42.8   37:04.8   7:25  6   53.1       8        M 2-19   
149   211 Jennifer Chen         F      Richmond Hill                           38:29.4   37:29.6   7:30  17  40.0       6        F 2-19   
150   206 Fiona Wu              F      Richmond Hill                           38:29.3   37:29.8   7:30  16  40.7       7        F 2-19   
151   196 Erin Wood             F      Pickering                               38:06.7   37:35.3   7:31  44  41.5       28       F 40-49  
152   100 T. Weick              F      Bradford West Gwillimbury               38:22.7   37:35.8   7:31  8   49.4       8        F 2-19   
153   165 William Snook         M      East Gwillimbury                        38:01.6   37:39.3   7:32  45  37.8       13       M 40-49  
154   140 Carlyn Pacheco        F      Newmarket                               37:42.9   37:39.5   7:32  32  39.3       24       F 30-39  
155   95  L. Paglia             M      Newmarket                               38:20.1   37:44.2   7:33  7   48.5       9        M 2-19   
156   5   Mandy Paglia          F      Newmarket                               38:20.2   37:44.4   7:33  44  41.3       29       F 40-49  
157   162 Nicole Smith          F      Georgina                                38:28.7   37:53.8   7:35  35  39.2       25       F 30-39  
158   46  Karenia Castillo      F      Bradford West Gwillimbury               38:13.4   37:57.3   7:35  31  38.9       26       F 30-39  
159   210 Nicole Bruder         F      Warkworth                               38:35.7   38:01.3   7:36  31  38.8       27       F 30-39  
160   87  H. Weick              M      Bradford West Gwillimbury               38:47.9   38:01.3   7:36  6   51.8       10       M 2-19   
161   68  Jacqueline Evans      F      Barrie                                  38:56.2   38:02.6   7:37  37  39.3       28       F 30-39  
162   72  W. Evans              M      Barrie                                  38:56.1   38:02.7   7:37  3              11       M 2-19   
163   185 Laura Thomson         F      Richmond Hill                           39:14.7   38:03.0   7:37  57  47.0       21       F 50-59  
164   35  April Bonia           F      Richmond Hill                           39:14.9   38:03.2   7:37  28  38.8       7        F 20-29  
165   55  Kim Cooper            F      Georgina                                38:56.6   38:21.3   7:40  40  39.5       30       F 40-49  
166   51  Sara Cole             F      Keswick                                 38:58.8   38:54.3   7:47  33  38.0       29       F 30-39  
167   248 Cathy Williams        F      Newmarket                               38:59.0   38:56.4   7:47  62  48.8       6        F 60-99  
168   65  Jennifer Durst        F      Newmarket                               39:44.9   38:56.8   7:47  57  45.9       22       F 50-59  
169   228 Gillian Hanlon        F      Keswick                                 40:18.1   39:48.6   7:58  45  39.5       31       F 40-49  
170   229 Barry Sanschagrin     M      Barrie                                  40:18.3   39:51.4   7:58  47  36.2       14       M 40-49  
171   81  Penny (pesha) Goodman F      Newmarket                               40:54.7   40:16.0   8:03  37  37.2       30       F 30-39  
172   118 Jennifer MacDougall   F      Newmarket                               40:56.8   40:18.2   8:03  29  36.6       8        F 20-29  
173   16  Shawn Avery           M      East Gwillimbury                        40:42.5   40:42.5   8:08  29  31.9       6        M 20-29  
174   155 Mikayla Ross          F      King City                               41:04.1   40:53.1   8:11  14  38.6       9        F 2-19   
175   125 C. McArthur           M      Newmarket                               41:36.7   40:59.9   8:12  7   44.6       12       M 2-19   
176   124 Hilary McArthur       F      Newmarket                               41:37.3   41:00.8   8:12  38  36.6       31       F 30-39  
177   147 Tanya Potter          F      Sutton                                  41:57.5   41:22.5   8:16  36  36.0       32       F 30-39  
178   223 C. Nixon              M      Newmarket                               42:05.2   41:27.8   8:18  7   44.1       13       M 2-19   
179   222 Rebecca Nixon         F      Newmarket                               42:05.3   41:27.9   8:18  39  36.4       33       F 30-39  
180   120 Angela Marcogliese    F      Mount Albert              ON    CA      42:32.2   42:14.3   8:27  44  36.9       32       F 40-49  
181   131 Alyssa Meyer          F      Mount Albert                            42:37.6   42:20.9   8:28  33  34.9       34       F 30-39  
182   80  Julia Gooding         F      Mount Albert                            42:38.8   42:22.1   8:28  35  35.1       35       F 30-39  
183   128 Tracy McKinley        F      Orangeville                             43:38.2   42:42.3   8:33  42  35.9       33       F 40-49  
184   146 Joyce Postma          F      Newmarket                               44:17.1   43:44.4   8:45  54  39.5       23       F 50-59  
185   184 Runningnana Thompson  F      Keswick                                 44:30.1   44:00.6   8:48  55  39.7       24       F 50-59  
186   214 Audrey Shi            F      Richmond Hill                           45:43.0   44:45.3   8:57  17  33.5       10       F 2-19   
187   15  N. Angus              M      Keswick                                 45:44.3   44:49.0   8:58  10  34.7       14       M 2-19   
188   138 P. Otoole             F      Newmarket                               45:10.0   44:59.7   9:00  11  37.6       11       F 2-19   
189   188 Hayley Twyne          F      Newmarket                               45:10.3   45:00.4   9:00  42  34.1       34       F 40-49  
190   102 Angela Jong           F      Newmarket                               45:40.7   45:09.8   9:02  54  38.2       25       F 50-59  
191   44  Jesse Carter          M      Barrie                                  45:51.1   45:29.9   9:06  26  28.5       7        M 20-29  
192   133 Patrishia Morris      F      Barrie                                  45:50.9   45:30.0   9:06  25  32.5       9        F 20-29  
193   75  Clara Fraschetti      F      Newmarket                               46:15.6   45:35.3   9:07  53  37.5       26       F 50-59  
194   129 C. McKinley           F      Orangeville                             47:05.2   46:09.1   9:14  11  36.6       12       F 2-19   
195   213 M. Hardman            F      Alton                                   47:05.3   46:10.8   9:14  12  35.7       13       F 2-19   
196   208 Tian Yu               M      Richmond Hill                           47:46.6   46:46.2   9:21  15  28.8       15       M 2-19   
197   209 Wilson Liu            M      Markham                                 47:46.7   46:46.8   9:21  16  28.3       16       M 2-19   
198   197 S. Bellus             F      Maple                                   48:16.8   47:30.4   9:30  12  34.7       14       F 2-19   
199   189 Morris Bellus         M      Vaughan                                 48:17.2   47:30.5   9:30  49  30.8       15       M 40-49  
200   221 Jeremy Nixon          M      Newmarket                               48:10.3   47:32.1   9:30  43  29.5       16       M 40-49  
201   49  Cory Coffey           M      Newmarket                               49:03.9   47:59.8   9:36  33  27.4       14       M 30-39  
202   33  Emily Bonia           F      Newmarket                               49:13.4   48:02.1   9:37  30  30.7       36       F 30-39  
203   41  Kathy Buckley         F      Newmarket                               49:50.7   48:57.2   9:47  44  31.8       35       F 40-49  
204   177 Jennifer Sutoski      F      Orangeville                             49:51.1   48:58.8   9:48  49  33.4       36       F 40-49  
205   175 Mike Stuckey          M      Newmarket                               49:55.4   49:29.4   9:54  67  34.2       5        M 60-99  
206   43  Lisa Canning          F      Keswick                                 51:25.1   51:00.5   10:12 52  33.1       27       F 50-59  
207   19  Bojana Perisic        F      Aurora                                  52:23.8   51:43.1   10:21 43  29.9       37       F 40-49  
208   39  D. Perisic            F      Aurora                                  52:23.9   51:43.1   10:21 11  32.7       15       F 2-19   
209   29  Teodora Perisic       F      Aurora                                  52:23.7   51:43.2   10:21 15  30.0       16       F 2-19   
210   110 Jessica Lafreniere    F      Newmarket                               53:20.6   52:48.7   10:34 29  28.0       10       F 20-29  
211   63  Paula Dubiner         F      Newmarket                               53:20.8   52:48.8   10:34 40  28.7       38       F 40-49  
212   176 Michelle Su           F      Markham                                 59:41.7   58:51.3   11:47 32  25.1       37       F 30-39  
213   245 Jane Van Eik          F      Orangeville                             59:48.2   59:04.9   11:49 66  33.9       7        F 60-99  
214   247 Barb Lyons            F      Orangeville                             59:48.3   59:05.1   11:49 78  40.2       8        F 60-99  
215   103 Robin Kai             M      Markham                                 1:00:40.3 59:49.8   11:58 40  22.9       17       M 40-49  
216   78  Ron MacKenzie         M      Newmarket                               1:02:13.4 1:01:28.1 12:18 78  32.3       6        M 60-99  
217   36  Neil MacKenzie        M      Barrie                                  1:02:13.2 1:01:29.6 12:18 36  21.7       15       M 30-39  
218   40  Fiona MacKenzie       F      Newmarket                               1:02:13.8 1:01:31.5 12:18 40  24.7       39       F 40-49  
219   98  Veronica Hynes        F      Keswick                                 1:02:52.4 1:02:24.2 12:29 62  30.4       9        F 60-99  
220   97  Charles Hynes         M      Georgina                                1:02:52.9 1:02:24.4 12:29 70  28.0       7        M 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kyle Grieve    216 26  1       M      Etobicoke   15:44.2 
2     Stephen Holmes 32  29  2       M      Aurora      16:58.8 
3     Paulo Carvalho 1   33  3       M      Newmarket   17:44.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sara Abbs      234 37  6       F      Pefferlaw           19:29.0 
2     Amanda Hroncok 93  25  8       F      East Gwillimbury    19:40.3 
3     Danielle Ryzer 107 23  10      F      Richmond Hill ON CA 20:37.1 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Shion Ramsay 225 14  9       M      Markham  CA 20:23.6 
2     C. Spitzig   168 11  22      M      Newmarket   23:32.4 
3     A. Hutcheson 12  10  35      M      Newmarket   24:50.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Peter Durst       66  27  12      M      Newmarket   21:20.6 
2     Ryan Culligan     226 24  17      M      Palgrave    22:38.5 
3     Hassan Habibullah 115 26  31      M      Barrie      24:37.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Bates  14  30  4       M      Mount Albert   18:54.4 
2     Sean Ludwig  203 39  5       M      Newmarket      18:55.2 
3     Joe Derochie 60  31  7       M      Newmarket      19:36.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessie James     207 43  14      M      Peterborough   21:38.0 
2     Petja Taivassalo 180 44  16      M      Newmarket      22:16.1 
3     Matthew Frost    76  47  21      M      Keswick        23:10.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Evert Akkerman 6   51  11      M      Newmarket          21:05.5 
2     Dwayne Rogers  154 51  15      M      Mount Albert ON CA 21:42.3 
3     Michael Burke  42  54  19      M      Richmond Hill      22:43.8 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ross Fattori  73  60  53      M      Willow Beach   26:25.6 
2     Stuart Sutton 92  62  70      M      Newmarket      27:08.9 
3     Gary Solomon  166 64  102     M      Markham ON CA  29:56.8 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     M. Twyne    200 11  24      F      Courtice      23:45.9 
2     G. Brown    243 11  100     F      Toronto       29:50.7 
3     E. McKinley 130 11  126     F      Orangeville   33:37.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katlin Graham     82  25  29      F      Mulmur      24:31.0 
2     Nadine Bell       26  29  60      F      Innisfil    26:39.8 
3     Alexandra Dollery 62  26  77      F      Newmarket   27:47.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Laura Sinclair        161 32  28      F      Barrie       24:23.5 
2     Vanessa Yu            27  32  34      F      Woodbridge   24:48.2 
3     Lindsay Hall-Carvalho 88  35  48      F      Newmarket    25:53.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Danielle Hutcheson 96  41  36      F      Newmarket ON CA 24:51.4 
2     Danielle Weick     91  41  44      F      Bradford        25:15.7 
3     Jennifer Reid      151 44  45      F      Richmond Hill   25:25.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sharon Clark 48  50  26      F      Orangeville   24:05.0 
2     Trish Teeter 183 55  40      F      Erin          25:09.6 
3     Olena Rodina 153 57  52      F      Toronto       26:24.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Judi Jamieson     101 61  38      F      Amaranth    25:03.5 
2     Verylene Graham   83  68  87      F      Newmarket   28:42.5 
3     Thea Vanderplaats 114 75  96      F      Newmarket   29:36.9 

Embed Code