The Bear

Sun January 5, 2020 Bozeman, MT US 59715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10 Mile
The Bear 10 Mile
5 Mile
The Bear 5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Bear 5M
Female 40 - 49 Results
Bear 10M
Male 0 - 19 Results
Bear 10M
Female 0 - 19 Results
Bear 10M
Male 20 - 29 Results
Bear 10M
Female 20 - 29 Results
Bear 10M
Male 30 - 39 Results
Bear 10M
Female 30 - 39 Results
Bear 10M
Male 40 - 49 Results
Bear 10M
Male 50 - 59 Results
Bear 10M
Male Top 3 Results
Bear 10M
Female 50 - 59 Results
Bear 10M
Male 60 - 69 Results
Bear 10M
Female 60 - 69 Results
Bear 10M
Male 70 - 79 Results
Bear 10M
Female 70 - 79 Results
Bear 10M
Male 80 Results
Bear 10M
Female 80 Results
Bear 10M
Male 80 Results
Bear 10M
Female Top 3 Results
Bear 10M
Overall Results
Bear 10M
Male Top 3 Results
Bear 5M
Female 40 - 49 Results
Bear 5M
Female Top 3 Results
Bear 5M
Male 0 - 19 Results
Bear 5M
Female 0 - 19 Results
Bear 5M
Male 20 - 29 Results
Bear 5M
Female 20 - 29 Results
Bear 5M
Male 30 - 39 Results
Bear 5M
Female 30 - 39 Results
Bear 5M
Male 40 - 49 Results
Bear 5M
Male 50 - 59 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 50 - 59 Results
Bear 5M
Male 60 - 69 Results
Bear 5M
Female 60 - 69 Results
Bear 5M
Male 70 - 79 Results
Bear 5M
Female 70 - 79 Results
Bear 5M
Male 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 5M
Male 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 10M
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Bear 5M
Male 50 - 59 Results
Bear 10M
Male 0 - 19 Results
Bear 10M
Female 0 - 19 Results
Bear 10M
Male 20 - 29 Results
Bear 10M
Female 20 - 29 Results
Bear 10M
Male 30 - 39 Results
Bear 10M
Female 30 - 39 Results
Bear 10M
Male 40 - 49 Results
Bear 10M
Female 40 - 49 Results
Bear 10M
Female 50 - 59 Results
Bear 10M
Male Overall Results
Bear 10M
Male 60 - 69 Results
Bear 10M
Female 60 - 69 Results
Bear 10M
Male 70 - 79 Results
Bear 10M
Female 70 - 79 Results
Bear 10M
Male 80 Results
Bear 10M
Female 80 Results
Bear 10M
Male 80 Results
Bear 10M
Female 80 Results
Bear 10M
Male 80 Results
Bear 10M
Female Overall Results
Bear 10M
Overall Results
Bear 10M
Male Overall Results
Bear 5M
Male 50 - 59 Results
Bear 5M
Female Overall Results
Bear 5M
Male 0 - 19 Results
Bear 5M
Female 0 - 19 Results
Bear 5M
Male 20 - 29 Results
Bear 5M
Female 20 - 29 Results
Bear 5M
Male 30 - 39 Results
Bear 5M
Female 30 - 39 Results
Bear 5M
Male 40 - 49 Results
Bear 5M
Female 40 - 49 Results
Bear 5M
Female 50 - 59 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 5M
Male 60 - 69 Results
Bear 5M
Female 60 - 69 Results
Bear 5M
Male 70 - 79 Results
Bear 5M
Female 70 - 79 Results
Bear 5M
Male 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 5M
Male 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 5M
Male 80 Results
Bear 5M
Female 80 Results
Bear 10M
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     910 Chad Carr            M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:01:30.59 1:01:29.99 6:09  44  76.2       1        M Overall 
2     893 Nick Snow            M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:02:26.06 1:02:26.06 6:15  22  70.5       2        M Overall 
3     778 David Loessberg      M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:10:02.30 1:10:02.30 7:00  35  63.2       3        M Overall 
4     816 Charlie DeTar        M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:10:19.25 1:10:13.36 7:01  38  63.8       4        M Overall 
5     803 Tana Kornachuk       F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:10:51.58 1:10:51.58 7:05  40  72.0       1        F Overall 
6     830 Katrina Ivancic      F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:12:56.49 1:12:50.60 7:17  33  68.0       2        F Overall 
7     897 Jonna Schwartz       F      Clancy           MT    US      1:15:11.93 1:15:10.90 7:31  35  66.3       3        F Overall 
8     917 Joseph Giarrusso     M      Amherst          NH    US      1:18:02.86 1:17:56.97 7:48  31  56.4       5        M Overall 
9     787 Jennifer Murgatroy   F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:20:30.43 1:20:11.46 8:01  44  65.6       4        F Overall 
10    777 Kyla Maher           F      Newport          MT    US      1:21:42.23 1:21:36.34 8:10  35  61.1       5        F Overall 
                                                                                                                1        F 30-39   
11    755 John Cofer           M      Livingston       MT    US      1:23:26.04 1:23:20.15 8:20  35  53.1       1        M 30-39   
12    872 Adam Sutcliffe       M      Fromberg         MT    US      1:23:48.21 1:23:42.32 8:22  63  66.2       1        M Masters 
13    757 Dawn Brintall        F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:24:29.79 1:24:23.90 8:26  25  58.5       1        F 20-29   
14    924 Chris Rose           M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:25:02.15 1:24:56.26 8:30  41  53.8       2        M Masters 
15    780 Emma Horton          F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:25:36.82 1:25:30.93 8:33  29  57.7       2        F 20-29   
16    754 Kenneth Ketchum      M      Gallatin Gateway MT    US      1:25:40.78 1:25:33.39 8:33  60  63.0       3        M Masters 
17    758 Jana Cram            F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:27:04.45 1:26:53.27 8:41  38  58.1       1        F 30-39   
18    918 Andree Werner        F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:27:27.28 1:27:21.39 8:44  26  56.5       3        F 20-29   
19    859 Blaine Pederson      M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:28:20.95 1:28:14.37 8:49  32  49.9       2        M 30-39   
20    831 Kristin Clark        F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:28:32.57 1:28:16.23 8:50  44  59.6       1        F Masters 
21    813 Dean Bennett         M      Fort Collins     CO    US      1:29:05.46 1:28:50.30 8:53  48  54.5       1        M 40-49   
22    752 Roger Fischer        M      Bozeman          MT    US      1:29:15.51 1:29:09.62 8:55  40  50.9       2        M 40-49   
23    860 Anthony Dipalma      M      Belgrade         MT    US      1:30:24.74 1:30:15.51 9:02  28  48.7       1        M 20-29   
24    892 Ariell Pirwitz       F      Missoula         MT    US      1:30:52.37 1:30:46.48 9:05  36  55.1       2        F 30-39   
25    912 Scott Craigle        M      Missoula         MT    US      1:31:42.62 1:31:36.73 9:10  62  59.9       1        M 60-69   
26    768 Alex Shafer          M      Laurel           MT    US      1:32:50.49 1:32:41.05 9:16  34  47.7       3        M 30-39   
27    873 Annabel Lombard      F      Fromberg         MT    US      1:33:44.80 1:33:38.91 9:22  62  70.0       2        F Masters 
28    850 Jade O'Bannan        F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:35:20.14 1:35:14.25 9:31  21  51.8       4        F 20-29   
29    770 Taylor Lacroix       F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:38:56.49 1:38:55.56 9:54  35  50.4       3        F 30-39   
30    923 Maggie Braun         F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:39:20.07 1:39:14.18 9:55  34  50.1       4        F 30-39   
31    889 Kristi Yates         F      Billings         MT    US      1:39:35.16 1:39:18.01 9:56  37  50.6       5        F 30-39   
32    874 Jenel Jackson        F      Red Lodge        MT    US      1:39:36.89 1:39:30.82 9:57  27  49.6       5        F 20-29   
33    902 Brandi Mains         F      Red Lodge        MT    US      1:40:08.28 1:39:58.95 10:00 44  52.6       1        F 40-49   
34    903 RANDI WICKENS        F      Roberts          MT    US      1:40:08.22 1:39:59.04 10:00 42  51.8       3        F Masters 
35    823 Anne Russell Gregory F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:40:37.93 1:40:31.50 10:03 28  49.1       6        F 20-29   
36    837 Marianna Kalmar      F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:40:53.48 1:40:41.35 10:04 44  52.3       2        F 40-49   
37    769 Zach Schmidt         M      Manhattan        MT    US      1:41:42.47 1:41:25.28 10:09 35  43.7       4        M 30-39   
38    839 Annie Kohler         F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:43:35.48 1:43:22.34 10:20 27  47.7       7        F 20-29   
39    832 Kasey Cummings       F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:44:19.96 1:43:57.24 10:24 39  48.8       6        F 30-39   
40    847 Krystin Slater       F      Manhattan        MT    US      1:44:13.51 1:44:04.79 10:24 38  48.5       7        F 30-39   
41    848 kate Welch           F      Cardwell         MT    US      1:44:14.17 1:44:05.46 10:25 39  48.8       8        F 30-39   
42    887 Annie Ley            F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:44:32.51 1:44:15.30 10:26 60  61.1       1        F 60-69   
43    922 Jode Boyles Briggs   F      Ennis            MT    US      1:48:14.64 1:47:56.15 10:48 66  64.3       2        F 60-69   
44    829 Lee Schans           M      Gallatin Gateway MT    US      1:51:24.42 1:51:18.46 11:08 38  40.3       5        M 30-39   
45    795 Kate Walsh           F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:52:23.66 1:52:03.00 11:12 61  57.7       3        F 60-69   
46    915 Sally Slipher        F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:53:55.15 1:53:41.15 11:22 28  43.4       8        F 20-29   
47    805 Cassie Montgomery    F      Belgrade         MT    US      1:56:29.68 1:56:27.39 11:39 37  43.1       9        F 30-39   
48    759 Melissa Casper       F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:58:12.02 1:58:01.26 11:48 50  47.5       1        F 50-59   
49    785 Marilee Simons       F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:58:40.66 1:58:30.99 11:51 38  42.6       10       F 30-39   
50    784 Natalie Wolf         F      Portland         OR    US      1:58:52.64 1:58:42.20 11:52 41  43.3       3        F 40-49   
51    783 Melissa Wolf         F      Bozeman          MT    US      1:58:53.31 1:58:43.17 11:52 44  44.3       4        F 40-49   
52    899 Jennifer Schwartz    F      Aurora           IL    US      2:13:13.62 2:13:13.06 13:19 32  37.1       11       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Chad Carr        910 44  1       M      Bozeman MT US 1:01:30.59 
2     Nick Snow        893 22  2       M      Bozeman MT US 1:02:26.06 
3     David Loessberg  778 35  3       M      Bozeman MT US 1:10:02.30 
4     Charlie DeTar    816 38  4       M      Bozeman MT US 1:10:19.25 
5     Joseph Giarrusso 917 31  8       M      Amherst NH US 1:18:02.86 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Tana Kornachuk     803 40  5       F      Bozeman MT US 1:10:51.58 
2     Katrina Ivancic    830 33  6       F      Bozeman MT US 1:12:56.49 
3     Jonna Schwartz     897 35  7       F      Clancy MT US  1:15:11.93 
4     Jennifer Murgatroy 787 44  9       F      Bozeman MT US 1:20:30.43 
5     Kyla Maher         777 35  10      F      Newport MT US 1:21:42.23 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Adam Sutcliffe  872 63  12      M      Fromberg MT US         1:23:48.21 
2     Chris Rose      924 41  14      M      Bozeman MT US          1:25:02.15 
3     Kenneth Ketchum 754 60  16      M      Gallatin Gateway MT US 1:25:40.78 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kristin Clark   831 44  20      F      Bozeman MT US  1:28:32.57 
2     Annabel Lombard 873 62  27      F      Fromberg MT US 1:33:44.80 
3     RANDI WICKENS   903 42  34      F      Roberts MT US  1:40:08.22 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Anthony Dipalma 860 28  23      M      Belgrade MT US 1:30:15.51 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     John Cofer      755 35  11      M      Livingston MT US 1:23:20.15 
2     Blaine Pederson 859 32  19      M      Bozeman MT US    1:28:14.37 
3     Alex Shafer     768 34  26      M      Laurel MT US     1:32:41.05 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Dean Bennett  813 48  21      M      Fort Collins CO US 1:28:50.30 
2     Roger Fischer 752 40  22      M      Bozeman MT US      1:29:09.62 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Scott Craigle 912 62  25      M      Missoula MT US 1:31:36.73 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Dawn Brintall 757 25  13      F      Bozeman MT US 1:24:23.90 
2     Emma Horton   780 29  15      F      Bozeman MT US 1:25:30.93 
3     Andree Werner 918 26  18      F      Bozeman MT US 1:27:21.39 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kyla Maher     777 35  10      F      Newport MT US  1:21:36.34 
1     Jana Cram      758 38  17      F      Bozeman MT US  1:26:53.27 
2     Ariell Pirwitz 892 36  24      F      Missoula MT US 1:30:46.48 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Brandi Mains    902 44  33      F      Red Lodge MT US 1:39:58.95 
2     Marianna Kalmar 837 44  36      F      Bozeman MT US   1:40:41.35 
3     Natalie Wolf    784 41  50      F      Portland OR US  1:58:42.20 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Melissa Casper 759 50  48      F      Bozeman MT US 1:58:01.26 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Annie Ley          887 60  42      F      Bozeman MT US 1:44:15.30 
2     Jode Boyles Briggs 922 66  43      F      Ennis MT US   1:47:56.15 
3     Kate Walsh         795 61  45      F      Bozeman MT US 1:52:03.00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.