Snowman Scram 5K Run/Walk

Sat February 8, 2020 Pentwater, MI US 49449 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     365 J. Jazwinski         F      Shelby       MI    US      0:19:32.28 0:19:32.28 6:17  12  84.4       1        F Overall 
2     364 B. Jazwinski         M      Shelby       MI    US      0:19:36.24 0:19:36.24 6:19  10  79.2       1        M Overall 
3     246 William Schlaack     M      Hart         MI    US      0:20:57.14 0:20:57.14 6:45  19  62.0       1        M 15-19   
4     366 Daniel Pena          M      Mears        MI    US      0:22:04.52 0:22:04.52 7:06  32  59.3       1        M 30-39   
5     382 Michael Battle       M      Paris        MI    US      0:22:07.83 0:22:07.83 7:07  54  68.8       1        M Masters 
6     254 Julie Smith          F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:23:00.18 0:23:00.18 7:24  50  71.8       1        F Masters 
7     240 Jason Schwan         M      Royal Oak    MI    US      0:23:40.26 0:23:40.26 7:37  40  57.9       1        M 40-49   
8     256 Mitchel Daniels      M      Pentwater    MI    US      0:23:49.03 0:23:49.03 7:40  13  58.9       1        M 0-14    
9     265 Laura Robinson       F      New Era      MI    US      0:23:55.22 0:23:55.22 7:42  34  62.0       1        F 30-39   
10    295 Mary Sheppard        F      Mears        MI    US      0:23:57.96 0:23:57.96 7:43  28  61.6       1        F 20-29   
11    289 Candice Kaplan       F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      0:24:10.94 0:24:10.94 7:47  26  61.1       2        F 20-29   
12    290 Eric Martin          M      Ann Arbor    MI    US      0:24:11.62 0:24:11.62 7:47  29  53.7       1        M 20-29   
13    371 Brianna Adams        F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:24:22.45 0:24:22.45 7:51  20  60.6       3        F 20-29   
14    291 Julie Modjeski       F      Manistee     MI    US      0:24:24.23 0:24:24.23 7:51  55  71.6       1        F 50-59   
15    281 Todd Metzler         M      Hart         MI    US      0:24:31.27 0:24:31.27 7:54  58  64.1       1        M 50-59   
16    287 Bethany Hopkins      F      Shelby       MI    US      0:24:37.88 0:24:37.88 7:56  41  61.9       1        F 40-49   
17    288 Ross Hopkins         M      Shelby       MI    US      0:24:38.65 0:24:38.65 7:56  39  55.3       2        M 30-39   
18    381 Ken Lentz            M      Holland      MI    US      0:24:52.45 0:24:52.45 8:00  58  63.2       2        M 50-59   
19    369 Ian Waugaman         M                         US      0:25:34.59 0:25:34.59 8:14  26  50.8       2        M 20-29   
20    376 Lyndsay Earl         F      Ludington    MI    US      0:25:38.83 0:25:38.83 8:15  32  57.6       2        F 30-39   
21    372 Mark Bush            M      Spring Lake  MI    US      0:25:55.87 0:25:55.87 8:21  61  62.1       1        M 60-69   
22    387 Ethan Klein          M      Ludington    MI    US      0:26:04.17 0:26:04.17 8:23  14  52.6       2        M 0-14    
23    296 Becky Harris         F      Mears        MI    US      0:26:27.92 0:26:27.92 8:31  26  55.8       4        F 20-29   
24    260 Christian Wright     M                         US      0:26:33.09 0:26:33.09 8:33  14  51.6       3        M 0-14    
25    247 Elizabeth Kahnoski   F      Ludington    MI    US      0:26:38.06 0:26:38.06 8:34  42  57.6       2        F 40-49   
26    277 Jocelyn Richison     F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:26:42.85 0:26:42.85 8:36  15  58.1       1        F 15-19   
27    300 Terry Riggs          M      Montague     MI    US      0:27:25.41 0:27:25.41 8:50  59  57.7       3        M 50-59   
28    297 Jeriad Kiel          M      Shelby       MI    US      0:27:27.08 0:27:27.08 8:50  25  47.3       3        M 20-29   
29    255 Heather Urbon        F      Ludington    MI    US      0:27:39.25 0:27:39.25 8:54  53  61.8       2        F 50-59   
30    384 Paul Spaniola        M      Ludington    MI    US      0:27:39.87 0:27:39.87 8:54  61  58.2       2        M 60-69   
31    245 Sarah Schlaack       F      Fremont      MI    US      0:27:48.73 0:27:48.73 8:57  46  57.0       3        F 40-49   
32    367 Sheri Arterburn      F      Spring Lake  MI    US      0:27:51.15 0:27:51.15 8:58  49  58.7       4        F 40-49   
33    299 John K Donnelly      M      Holland      MI    US      0:28:18.63 0:28:18.63 9:07  43  49.5       2        M 40-49   
34    262 Tracy Blamer         F                         US      0:28:25.85 0:28:25.85 9:09  37  52.6       3        F 30-39   
35    279 Sarah Tarnowski      F      PENTWATER    MI    US      0:28:26.80 0:28:26.80 9:09  46  55.7       5        F 40-49   
36    266 Chad Robinson        M      New Era      MI    US      0:28:35.56 0:28:35.56 9:12  34  46.2       3        M 30-39   
37    374 K. Kokx              F      Hart         MI    US      0:28:37.82 0:28:37.82 9:13  12  57.6       1        F 0-14    
38    375 Emily Schwarz        F      Mears        MI    US      0:28:38.55 0:28:38.55 9:13  14  55.1       2        F 0-14    
39    379 Andrea Stratton      F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:28:45.86 0:28:45.86 9:16  40  52.7       6        F 40-49   
40    373 Adam Kokx            M      Hart         MI    US      0:29:04.57 0:29:04.57 9:22  32  45.0       4        M 30-39   
41    283 Monica Field         F      Hart         MI    US      0:29:15.63 0:29:15.63 9:25  46  54.2       7        F 40-49   
42    257 Anthony Davis        M      Pentwater    MI    US      0:30:32.52 0:30:32.52 9:50  38  44.3       5        M 30-39   
43    378 Alayna Stratton      F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:30:37.74 0:30:37.74 9:52  25  48.2       5        F 20-29   
44    386 Susie Hoffman        F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:30:47.22 0:30:47.22 9:55  50  53.6       3        F 50-59   
45    282 Tom Mattson          M      Hart         MI    US      0:31:01.95 0:31:01.95 9:59  49  47.2       3        M 40-49   
46    368 Amanda Murau         F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      0:31:13.03 0:31:13.03 10:03 26  47.3       6        F 20-29   
47    270 Stephanie Messeder   F      Ludington    MI    US      0:31:26.58 0:31:26.58 10:07 35  47.3       4        F 30-39   
48    253 Stephanie Smith      F      Muskegon     MI    US      0:31:59.32 0:31:59.32 10:18 37  46.8       5        F 30-39   
49    284 Nejdet Foley         M      Ludington    MI    US      0:32:50.33 0:32:50.33 10:34 46  43.6       4        M 40-49   
50    275 Nicole Schwarz       F      Mears        MI    US      0:33:06.02 0:33:06.02 10:39 46  47.9       8        F 40-49   
51    274 Abby Hughes          F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:33:06.29 0:33:06.29 10:39 13  48.7       3        F 0-14    
52    252 Ann Murar            F      Twin Lake    MI    US      0:33:09.62 0:33:09.62 10:40 50  49.8       4        F 50-59   
53    234 Michael Kahnoski     M      Ludington    MI    US      0:33:11.37 0:33:11.37 10:41 41  41.6       5        M 40-49   
54    248 Briona Seaver        F      Montague     MI    US      0:33:45.26 0:33:45.26 10:52 36  44.1       6        F 30-39   
55    280 Lisa Near            F                         US      0:34:37.28 0:34:37.28 11:09 53  49.3       5        F 50-59   
56    237 Tangi Morehouse      F      Whitehall    MI    US      0:35:37.80 0:35:37.80 11:28 59  51.4       6        F 50-59   
57    243 Jenny Zaverl         F      Mears        MI    US      0:35:39.84 0:35:39.84 11:29 31  41.4       7        F 30-39   
58    251 Tricia Wexstaff      F      Muskegon     MI    US      0:36:49.79 0:36:49.79 11:51 50  44.8       7        F 50-59   
59    241 Irma Bustos          F      Shelby       MI    US      0:37:10.08 0:37:10.08 11:58 37  40.3       8        F 30-39   
60    236 Bridget Hall         F      Hart         MI    US      0:37:37.58 0:37:37.58 12:07 40  40.3       9        F 40-49   
61    385 Tristt Petrus        F      Ludington    MI    US      0:38:55.08 0:38:55.08 12:32 61  48.2       1        F 60-69   
62    377 Christine Lamb       F      Ludington    MI    US      0:39:59.59 0:39:59.59 12:52 39  37.7       9        F 30-39   
63    259 Laura Acton          F      Ludington    MI    US      0:39:59.85 0:39:59.85 12:52 61  46.9       2        F 60-69   
64    242 Lindsay Brown        F      Shelby       MI    US      0:40:39.79 0:40:39.79 13:05 31  36.3       10       F 30-39   
65    286 Matt Britton         M      Rothbury     MI    US      0:41:32.17 0:41:32.17 13:22 74  44.4       1        M 70-99   
66    264 Amy Baker            F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:41:33.92 0:41:33.92 13:23 52  40.6       8        F 50-59   
67    269 Aubrey Macintosh     F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:41:58.02 0:41:58.02 13:30 15  37.0       2        F 15-19   
68    235 Heather Vanderzanden F      Walkerville  MI    US      0:42:18.39 0:42:18.39 13:37 43  36.6       10       F 40-49   
69    249 Ginny Luscomb        F      Ludington    MI    US      0:42:54.07 0:42:54.07 13:49 73  51.4       1        F 70-99   
70    298 Logan Morrill        M      Shelby       MI    US      0:46:37.55 0:46:37.55 15:00 22  27.8       4        M 20-29   
71    263 Lizbeth Ruiz         F      New Era      MI    US      0:46:37.60 0:46:37.60 15:00 21  31.7       7        F 20-29   
72    238 YVONNE BROWN         F      North Branch MI    US      0:47:10.22 0:47:10.22 15:11 51  35.4       9        F 50-59   
73    267 Leigha Marciniak     F      Mears        MI    US      0:48:49.16 0:48:49.16 15:43 37  30.7       11       F 30-39   
74    261 Christian Zeller     F      Hart         MI    US      0:48:52.65 0:48:52.65 15:44 48  33.1       11       F 40-49   
75    383 Cassandra Riggs      F      Montague     MI    US      0:51:59.74 0:51:59.74 16:44 36  28.7       12       F 30-39   
76    250 Kay Danforth         F      Pentwater    MI    US      0:52:00.49 0:52:00.49 16:44 63  37.0       3        F 60-69   
77    292 Lori Hooker          F      Lansing      MI    US      0:53:29.45 0:53:29.45 17:13 56  33.1       10       F 50-59   
78    268 David Morrill        M      Shelby       MI    US      0:54:05.83 0:54:05.83 17:25 56  28.6       4        M 50-59   
79    380 E. Gancarz           M      Ludington    MI    US      0:55:18.15 0:55:18.15 17:48 11  27.0       4        M 0-14    
80    271 Audra Budzynski      F      Scottville   MI    US      0:55:54.82 0:55:54.82 18:00 33  26.5       13       F 30-39   
81    293 Elisabeth Harter     F      Hart         MI    US      1:02:51.83 1:02:51.83 20:14 27  23.5       8        F 20-29   
82    239 KURT BROWN           M      North Branch MI    US      1:03:43.19 1:03:43.19 20:31 58  24.7       5        M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     B. Jazwinski 364 10  2       M      Shelby MI US 19:36.24 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     J. Jazwinski 365 12  1       F      Shelby MI US 19:32.28 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Michael Battle 382 54  5       M      Paris MI US 22:07.83 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Julie Smith 254 50  6       F      Pentwater MI US 23:00.18 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mitchel Daniels  256 13  8       M      Pentwater MI US 23:49.03 
2     Ethan Klein      387 14  22      M      Ludington MI US 26:04.17 
3     Christian Wright 260 14  24      M        US            26:33.09 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     William Schlaack 246 19  3       M      Hart MI US 20:57.14 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Eric Martin  290 29  12      M      Ann Arbor MI US 24:11.62 
2     Ian Waugaman 369 26  19      M        US            25:34.59 
3     Jeriad Kiel  297 25  28      M      Shelby MI US    27:27.08 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Daniel Pena   366 32  4       M      Mears MI US   22:04.52 
2     Ross Hopkins  288 39  17      M      Shelby MI US  24:38.65 
3     Chad Robinson 266 34  36      M      New Era MI US 28:35.56 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jason Schwan    240 40  7       M      Royal Oak MI US 23:40.26 
2     John K Donnelly 299 43  33      M      Holland MI US   28:18.63 
3     Tom Mattson     282 49  45      M      Hart MI US      31:01.95 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Todd Metzler 281 58  15      M      Hart MI US     24:31.27 
2     Ken Lentz    381 58  18      M      Holland MI US  24:52.45 
3     Terry Riggs  300 59  27      M      Montague MI US 27:25.41 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mark Bush     372 61  21      M      Spring Lake MI US 25:55.87 
2     Paul Spaniola 384 61  30      M      Ludington MI US   27:39.87 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Britton 286 74  65      M      Rothbury MI US 41:32.17 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     K. Kokx       374 12  37      F      Hart MI US      28:37.82 
2     Emily Schwarz 375 14  38      F      Mears MI US     28:38.55 
3     Abby Hughes   274 13  51      F      Pentwater MI US 33:06.29 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jocelyn Richison 277 15  26      F      Pentwater MI US 26:42.85 
2     Aubrey Macintosh 269 15  67      F      Pentwater MI US 41:58.02 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mary Sheppard  295 28  10      F      Mears MI US     23:57.96 
2     Candice Kaplan 289 26  11      F      Ann Arbor MI US 24:10.94 
3     Brianna Adams  371 20  13      F      Pentwater MI US 24:22.45 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Laura Robinson 265 34  9       F      New Era MI US   23:55.22 
2     Lyndsay Earl   376 32  20      F      Ludington MI US 25:38.83 
3     Tracy Blamer   262 37  34      F        US            28:25.85 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Bethany Hopkins    287 41  16      F      Shelby MI US    24:37.88 
2     Elizabeth Kahnoski 247 42  25      F      Ludington MI US 26:38.06 
3     Sarah Schlaack     245 46  31      F      Fremont MI US   27:48.73 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Julie Modjeski 291 55  14      F      Manistee MI US  24:24.23 
2     Heather Urbon  255 53  29      F      Ludington MI US 27:39.25 
3     Susie Hoffman  386 50  44      F      Pentwater MI US 30:47.22 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Tristt Petrus 385 61  61      F      Ludington MI US 38:55.08 
2     Laura Acton   259 61  63      F      Ludington MI US 39:59.85 
3     Kay Danforth  250 63  76      F      Pentwater MI US 52:00.49 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ginny Luscomb 249 73  69      F      Ludington MI US 42:54.07 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.