Great Bacon Run

Sat August 17, 2019 Garden City, MI US 48135 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                     State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                              Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     693 Malik Jordan          M      Southfield               MI    US      34:02   5:29  21  78.5       1        M Open       
2     18  Myles Olson           M      Redford                  MI    US      38:35   6:13  15  71.7       1        M 15-19      
3     27  Aaron Boynton         M      Livonia                  MI    US      40:30   6:31  42  69.5       1        M Masters    
4     684 Derek Rowland         M      Canton                   MI    US      41:00   6:36  45  70.3       1        M 45-49      
5     541 Kendra Cook           F      Woodhaven                MI    US      42:06   6:47  21  72.1       1        F Open       
6     540 Kenneth Cook          M      Trenton                  MI    US      42:32   6:51  56  74.4       1        M 55-59      
7     33  Kevin Brown           M      Montgomery               OH    US      43:13   6:57  42  65.1       1        M 40-44      
8     11  Brian Jelinski        M      Southgate                MI    US      43:35   7:01  41  64.1       2        M 40-44      
9     675 Patrick Sloan         M      Northville               MI    US      44:01   7:05  38  62.1       1        M 35-39      
10    19  Sean Jacobson         M      Rochester Hills          MI    US      44:01   7:05  29  60.7       1        M 25-29      
11    679 Chris Welsh           M      Northville               MI    US      44:55   7:14  31  59.5       1        M 30-34      
12    28  Robert Neil           M      Tecumseh                 MI    US      46:46   7:32  46  62.2       2        M 45-49      
13    24  Kenneth Missig        M      Grosse Pointe Woods      MI    US      47:25   7:38  52  64.4       1        M 50-54      
14    29  Lenore Rowe           F      Sterling Heights         MI    US      48:32   7:49  46  67.5       1        F Masters    
15    669 DAVID ZEISLOFT        M      Toledo                   OH    US      48:38   7:50  52  62.8       2        M 50-54      
16    649 Jeremy Tabor          M      Garden City              MI    US      49:25   7:57  41  56.5       3        M 40-44      
17    536 Ken Brake             M      Westland                 MI    US      49:46   8:01  48  59.4       3        M 45-49      
18    665 Anonymous Participant M      Dearborn Heights         MI    US      50:18   8:06  41  55.5       4        M 40-44      
19    15  Matthew Howard        M      Farmington               MI    US      50:36   8:09  33  53.0       2        M 30-34      
20    689 Matt deMauriac        M      Livonia                  MI    US      50:46   8:10  48  58.2       4        M 45-49      
21    26  Douglas Switala       M      Grosse Pointe            MI    US      50:50   8:11  39  54.1       2        M 35-39      
22    652 Amanda Lawrence       F      Westland                 MI    US      51:20   8:16  31  59.1       1        F 30-34      
23    673 Renee Reynolds        F      Livonia                  MI    US      51:25   8:16  40  60.7       1        F 40-44      
24    674 Katie LaCroix         F      Farmington Hills         MI    US      52:05   8:23  30  58.2       2        F 30-34      
25    31  Crystal Young         F      Dearborn Heightsdearborn MI    US      52:52   8:30  35  57.8       1        F 35-39      
26    10  Paige LaBarr          F      Rochester                NY    US      53:02   8:32  26  57.2       1        F 25-29      
27    692 Michele Brown         F      Montgomery               OH    US      54:20   8:45                 1        No Age Given 
28    663 Crissy McNulty        F      South Lyon               MI    US      54:21   8:45  44  59.2       2        F 40-44      
29    20  Erica Buchholz        F      Saint Clair Shores       MI    US      54:45   8:49  37  56.2       2        F 35-39      
30    666 Denise Watkins        F      Garden City              MI    US      55:04   8:52  67  78.0       1        F 65-69      
31    17  Holly Olson           F      Redford                  MI    US      55:15   8:53  40  56.5       3        F 40-44      
32    5   Donald Pedde          M      Warren                   MI    US      55:27   8:55  58  58.1       2        M 55-59      
33    6   Daniel Gilmore        M      Lansing                  MI    US      56:39   9:07  48  52.2       5        M 45-49      
34    677 Michael Baitinger     M      Detroit                  MI    US      56:43   9:08  34  47.4       3        M 30-34      
35    14  Amanda Wigand         F      Royal Oak                MI    US      56:48   9:08  25  53.4       2        F 25-29      
36    13  Melissa Chesnut       F      Westland                 MI    US      56:49   9:09  26  53.4       3        F 25-29      
37    32  Melisa Shaw           F      Garden City              MI    US      56:51   9:09  27  53.4       4        F 25-29      
38    22  Teri Johnson          F      Bloomfield Hills         MI    US      57:02   9:11  58  66.4       1        F 55-59      
39    688 Jen Gillett           F      Livonia                  MI    US      57:16   9:13  40  54.5       4        F 40-44      
40    686 CHARLE MATHIS         F      Redford                  MI    US      58:26   9:24  45  55.5       1        F 45-49      
41    23  Kimberly Missig       F      Grosse Pointe Woods      MI    US      58:33   9:25  52  59.9       1        F 50-54      
42    21  Sandey Gutenschwager  F      Wyandotte                MI    US      59:27   9:34  53  59.8       2        F 50-54      
43    30  Ed Ellis              M      Bloomfield Hills         MI    US      59:29   9:34  53  51.8       3        M 50-54      
44    667 Kaitlynn Watkins      F      Westland                 MI    US      59:38   9:36  27  50.9       5        F 25-29      
45    685 Keith Lehman          M      Taylor                   MI    US      1:01:04 9:50  49  48.8       6        M 45-49      
46    538 kelly waltaon         F      Northville               MI    US      1:01:10 9:51  28  49.6       6        F 25-29      
47    12  Cathy Loose           F      Dearborn Hts             MI    US      1:01:23 9:53  50  55.8       3        F 50-54      
48    680 Tom Allison           M      Canton                   MI    US      1:01:38 9:55  55  50.9       3        M 55-59      
49    681 Amy Boegler           F      Westland                 MI    US      1:01:40 9:55  40  50.6       5        F 40-44      
50    4   Amanda Bierkamp       F      Garden City              MI    US      1:02:44 10:06 30  48.4       3        F 30-34      
51    658 Howard Brauckmuller   M      Ypsilanti                MI    US      1:03:14 10:11 48  46.7       7        M 45-49      
52    650 Kelsey O'Connor       F      Plymouth                 MI    US      1:03:40 10:15 29  47.6       7        F 25-29      
53    8   Elizabeth Kretunski   F      Livonia                  MI    US      1:04:28 10:22 59  59.5       2        F 55-59      
54    25  Erin Switala          F      Grosse Pointe            MI    US      1:04:36 10:24 34  47.2       4        F 30-34      
55    16  Amelia Howard         F      Kingsley                 MI    US      1:05:15 10:30 30  46.5       5        F 30-34      
56    678 Laura Haw             F      Northville               MI    US      1:06:01 10:37 30  45.9       6        F 30-34      
57    671 Aaron Sexton          M      Garden City              MI    US      1:06:30 10:42 37  40.9       3        M 35-39      
58    537 Sarah winans          F      Hixson                   TN    US      1:06:46 10:45 40  46.8       6        F 40-44      
59    664 Kary Askew            F      Brighton                 MI    US      1:07:42 10:54 26  44.8       8        F 25-29      
60    655 Jessica Sellenberg    F      Lincoln Park             MI    US      1:08:44 11:04 25  44.1       9        F 25-29      
61    672 Melanie Bedwell       F      Westland                 MI    US      1:11:08 11:27 31  42.6       7        F 30-34      
62    1   Naia Ballinger        F      Avon                     IN    US      1:12:06 11:36 44  44.6       7        F 40-44      
63    2   Chris Heylmann        M      BrownsburgBrownsburg     IN    US      1:12:07 11:36 42  39.0       5        M 40-44      
64    534 Izabela Birsanescu    F      Westland                 MI    US      1:12:07 11:36 22  42.1       1        F 20-24      
65    668 John Furchak          M      Wyandotte                MI    US      1:13:41 11:51 69  48.5       1        M 65-69      
66    683 Kathleen Porter       F      Dearborn Heights         MI    US      1:14:02 11:55 57  50.5       3        F 55-59      
67    662 Michelle Monday       F      Pittsburgh               PA    US      1:15:04 12:05 40  41.6       8        F 40-44      
68    660 Missy Hickam          F      Livonia                  MI    US      1:15:05 12:05 52  46.7       4        F 50-54      
69    653 JoAnn Spencer         F      Detroit                  MI    US      1:19:53 12:51 65  52.2       2        F 65-69      
70    651 Diane Harley Brown    F      Wayne                    MI    US      1:20:29 12:57 67  53.3       3        F 65-69      
71    682 LACIE BERNDT          F      Southgate                MI    US      1:20:31 12:57 35  37.9       3        F 35-39      
72    7   Paul Strickland       M      Sterling Heights         MI    US      1:20:35 12:58 53  38.2       4        M 50-54      
73    659 Clarissa Sheehan      F      Novi                     MI    US      1:24:28 13:36 26  35.9       10       F 25-29      
74    687 Susie Collins-Woolard F      Southgate                MI    US      1:24:46 13:39 55  43.0       4        F 55-59      
75    218 Jennifer Massey       F      Dearborn                 MI    US      1:24:48 13:39 35  36.0       4        F 35-39      
76    533 Regina Beard          F      Westland                 MI    US      1:25:13 13:43 49  39.7       2        F 45-49      
77    654 Gayle Nicholson       F      westland                 MI    US      1:28:37 14:16 63  45.7       1        F 60-64      
78    539 Courtney Labato       F      Dearborn Heights         MI    US      1:35:45 15:25 17  32.5       1        F 15-19      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Malik Jordan 693 21  1       M      Southfield MI US 34:02 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kendra Cook 541 21  5       F      Woodhaven MI US 42:06 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Aaron Boynton 27  42  3       M      Livonia MI US 40:30 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Lenore Rowe 29  46  14      F      Sterling Heights MI US 48:32 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Myles Olson 18  15  2       M      Redford MI US 38:35 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Sean Jacobson 19  29  10      M      Rochester Hills MI US 44:01 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Chris Welsh       679 31  11      M      Northville MI US 44:55 
2     Matthew Howard    15  33  19      M      Farmington MI US 50:36 
3     Michael Baitinger 677 34  34      M      Detroit MI US    56:43 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patrick Sloan   675 38  9       M      Northville MI US    44:01   
2     Douglas Switala 26  39  21      M      Grosse Pointe MI US 50:50   
3     Aaron Sexton    671 37  57      M      Garden City MI US   1:06:30 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Kevin Brown    33  42  7       M      Montgomery OH US  43:13 
2     Brian Jelinski 11  41  8       M      Southgate MI US   43:35 
3     Jeremy Tabor   649 41  16      M      Garden City MI US 49:25 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Derek Rowland 684 45  4       M      Canton MI US   41:00 
2     Robert Neil   28  46  12      M      Tecumseh MI US 46:46 
3     Ken Brake     536 48  17      M      Westland MI US 49:46 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ===== 
1     Kenneth Missig 24  52  13      M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 47:25 
2     DAVID ZEISLOFT 669 52  15      M      Toledo OH US              48:38 
3     Ed Ellis       30  53  43      M      Bloomfield Hills MI US    59:29 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kenneth Cook 540 56  6       M      Trenton MI US 42:32   
2     Donald Pedde 5   58  32      M      Warren MI US  55:27   
3     Tom Allison  680 55  48      M      Canton MI US  1:01:38 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Furchak 668 69  65      M      Wyandotte MI US 1:13:41 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Courtney Labato 539 17  78      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:35:45 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Izabela Birsanescu 534 22  64      F      Westland MI US 1:12:07 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Paige LaBarr    10  26  26      F      Rochester NY US 53:02 
2     Amanda Wigand   14  25  35      F      Royal Oak MI US 56:48 
3     Melissa Chesnut 13  26  36      F      Westland MI US  56:49 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Amanda Lawrence 652 31  22      F      Westland MI US         51:20   
2     Katie LaCroix   674 30  24      F      Farmington Hills MI US 52:05   
3     Amanda Bierkamp 4   30  50      F      Garden City MI US      1:02:44 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================== ======= 
1     Crystal Young  31  35  25      F      Dearborn Heightsdearborn MI US 52:52   
2     Erica Buchholz 20  37  29      F      Saint Clair Shores MI US       54:45   
3     LACIE BERNDT   682 35  71      F      Southgate MI US                1:20:31 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Renee Reynolds 673 40  23      F      Livonia MI US    51:25 
2     Crissy McNulty 663 44  28      F      South Lyon MI US 54:21 
3     Holly Olson    17  40  31      F      Redford MI US    55:15 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     CHARLE MATHIS 686 45  40      F      Redford MI US  58:26   
2     Regina Beard  533 49  76      F      Westland MI US 1:25:13 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Kimberly Missig      23  52  41      F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 58:33   
2     Sandey Gutenschwager 21  53  42      F      Wyandotte MI US           59:27   
3     Cathy Loose          12  50  47      F      Dearborn Hts MI US        1:01:23 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Teri Johnson        22  58  38      F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 57:02   
2     Elizabeth Kretunski 8   59  53      F      Livonia MI US          1:04:28 
3     Kathleen Porter     683 57  66      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:14:02 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gayle Nicholson 654 63  77      F      westland MI US 1:28:37 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Denise Watkins     666 67  30      F      Garden City MI US 55:04   
2     JoAnn Spencer      653 65  69      F      Detroit MI US     1:19:53 
3     Diane Harley Brown 651 67  70      F      Wayne MI US       1:20:29 

Embed Code