Wheatlake Festival of Races

Sat May 18, 2019 Big Rapids, MI US 49307 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4   Trevan Thompson   M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:28:30.77 1:28:30.77 6:45  29  66.0       1        M Overall 
2     2   Zach Hatfield     M      Weidman       MI    US      1:29:08.27 1:29:08.27 6:48  37  66.3       1        M 30-39   
3     29  Mark Sikkila      M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:35:19.64 1:35:19.64 7:17  43  64.4       1        M 40-49   
4     1   Michael Battle    M      Paris         MI    US      1:40:10.69 1:40:10.69 7:39  52  66.2       1        M 50-59   
5     17  Elizabeth DeVos   F      Reed City     MI    US      1:42:54.32 1:42:54.32 7:51  37  64.5       1        F Overall 
6     6   Michael Lodholtz  M      Chase         MI    US      1:47:23.74 1:47:23.74 8:12  42  56.7       2        M 40-49   
7     33  Aaron Waltz       M      Stanwood      MI    US      1:48:29.60 1:48:29.60 8:17  40  55.3       3        M 40-49   
8     30  Angela Sikkila    F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:52:12.92 1:52:12.92 8:34  42  61.0       1        F 40-49   
9     13  Ronald Weemaes    M      Big Rapids    MI    US      1:52:27.69 1:52:27.69 8:35  48  56.9       4        M 40-49   
10    21  Leigh Ball        F      Byron Center  MI    US      1:53:22.90 1:53:22.90 8:39  48  63.9       2        F 40-49   
11    25  Ron McKean        M      Big Rapids    MI    US      1:53:26.46 1:53:26.46 8:40  62  64.1       1        M 60-99   
12    19  Steve Vanderberg  M      Cedar Springs MI    US      1:57:06.52 1:57:06.52 8:56  49  55.1       5        M 40-49   
13    16  Julia Nogueira    F      Big Rapids    MI    US      1:57:22.51 1:57:22.51 8:58  34  55.9       1        F 30-39   
14    3   Jessica Davison   F      Big Rapids    MI    US      1:59:20.69 1:59:20.69 9:07  28  54.6       1        F 1-29    
15    22  Nichole Krucinski F      White Cloud   MI    US      2:05:31.72 2:05:31.72 9:35  29  51.9       2        F 1-29    
16    14  Katie Piippo      F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:09:33.68 2:09:33.68 9:53  36  51.0       2        F 30-39   
17    31  Martha Scholtens  F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      2:09:42.27 2:09:42.27 9:54  38  51.4       3        F 30-39   
18    24  Kathy Gould       F      Comstock Park MI    US      2:11:16.17 2:11:16.17 10:01 58  62.5       1        F 50-59   
19    18  Shawna Miller     F      Mecosta       MI    US      2:13:48.32 2:13:48.32 10:13 44  52.0       3        F 40-49   
20    27  Kristi Chipman    F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:17:08.50 2:17:08.50 10:28 34  47.9       4        F 30-39   
21    34  Mandip Kaur       F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:17:49.62 2:17:49.62 10:31 50  53.8       2        F 50-59   
22    12  Michelle Weemaes  F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:18:06.78 2:18:06.78 10:33 48  52.4       4        F 40-49   
23    9   Brooke Goossen    F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:18:50.05 2:18:50.05 10:36 24  47.0       3        F 1-29    
24    20  Karen Vanderberg  F      Cedar Springs MI    US      2:20:13.64 2:20:13.64 10:42 47  51.1       5        F 40-49   
25    8   Hanna Meads       F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:20:29.93 2:20:29.93 10:44 22  46.4       4        F 1-29    
26    23  Carole Meads      F      Big Rapids    MI    US      2:28:14.88 2:28:14.88 11:19 55  53.2       3        F 50-59   
27    5   Christine Switzer F      Paris         MI    US      2:29:38.20 2:29:38.20 11:25 49  49.0       6        F 40-49   
28    7   Rhonda Collins    F      Muskegon      MI    US      2:35:41.47 2:35:41.47 11:53 51  48.2       4        F 50-59   
29    26  Dave Lorkowski    M      Cadillac      MI    US      2:40:52.13 2:40:52.13 12:17 38  36.9       2        M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Trevan Thompson 4   29  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:28:30.77 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Elizabeth DeVos 17  37  5       F      Reed City MI US 1:42:54.32 

Embed Code