Gordy's First Race

Wed January 1, 2020 Westfield, MA US 01085 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     398 Matthew Musiak             M                                     36:24.1   36:24.1   5:52  36  74.2       1        M 30-39  
2     326 Sean Harper                M                                     37:49.0   37:49.0   6:06  30  70.5       2        M 30-39  
3     311 Kat Morrissey              F                                     38:24.8   38:24.8   6:12  29  78.8       1        F 20-29  
4     345 Craig Reed                 M                                     39:51.6   39:51.6   6:26  51  75.8       1        M 50-59  
5     397 Edward Shibley             M      West Springfield MA    US      40:00.4   40:00.4   6:27  40  69.1       1        M 40-49  
6     315 Marc Brady                 M      Westfield        MA    US      40:46.8   40:46.8   6:35  48  72.3       2        M 40-49  
7     401 William Cloutier           M      Westfield        MA    US      41:51.8   41:51.8   6:45  49  71.0       3        M 40-49  
8     307 David Abbott               M                                     41:58.2   41:58.2   6:46  56  75.2       2        M 50-59  
9     399 Elena Musiak               F                                     42:31.7   42:31.7   6:52  36  71.9       1        F 30-39  
10    371 Joseph Mruk                M      Boulder          CO    US      42:40.0   42:40.0   6:53  34  62.9       3        M 30-39  
11    306 Thomas Canavan             M                                     42:45.4   42:45.4   6:54  24  62.3       1        M 20-29  
12    389 Melissa Hine               F      Holyoke          MA    US      42:49.1   42:49.1   6:54  29  70.7       2        F 20-29  
13    375 Tim Dailey                 M      York             PA    US      42:54.5   42:54.5   6:55  34  62.5       4        M 30-39  
14    312 John Bannish               M                                     43:29.9   43:29.9   7:01  58  73.9       3        M 50-59  
15    460 David Perry                M      Wilbraham        MA    US      43:38.6   43:38.6   7:02  47  67.0       4        M 40-49  
16    341 Brock Currie               M      Springfield      MA    US      43:55.6   43:55.6   7:05  36  61.5       5        M 30-39  
17    456 Zach Medeiros              M      Westfield        MA    US      44:49.4   44:49.4   7:14  18  59.5       1        M 0-19   
18    316 John Torrone               M      Westfield        MA    US      44:53.7   44:53.7   7:14  42  62.6       5        M 40-49  
19    402 Emanuel sardinha           M                                     45:07.2   45:07.2   7:17  46  64.3       6        M 40-49  
20    329 Peter Stone                M      Palmer           MA    US      45:23.3   45:23.3   7:19  43  62.4       7        M 40-49  
21    364 Michael McCabe             M      Westfield        MA    US      45:33.6   45:33.6   7:21  56  69.3       4        M 50-59  
22    379 Caleb Ritter               M      Easthampton      MA    US      45:52.5   45:52.5   7:24  38  59.5       6        M 30-39  
23    412 Jeffrey Bernashe           M      Belchertown      MA    US      45:58.8   45:58.8   7:25  45  62.6       8        M 40-49  
24    354 Richard Clark              M                                     46:08.7   46:08.7   7:27  64  73.6       1        M 60-69  
25    448 Kyle Thibodeau             M      Easthampton      MA    US      46:23.7   46:23.7   7:29  33  57.6       7        M 30-39  
26    331 Yury Altyev                M                                     46:24.9   46:24.9   7:29  52  65.7       5        M 50-59  
27    336 Lyndsey Nunes              F                                     46:44.1   46:44.1   7:32  33  64.9       2        F 30-39  
28    302 Matthew Toney              M      Westfield        MA    US      46:50.5   46:50.5   7:33  36  57.7       8        M 30-39  
29    339 Ryan Merceri               M                                     46:52.6   46:52.6   7:34  30  56.9       9        M 30-39  
30    335 Frank Giuliano             M      Westfield        MA    US      47:00.9   47:00.9   7:35  54  66.0       6        M 50-59  
31    383 Christy Bannish            F                                     47:16.6   47:16.6   7:38  45  68.5       1        F 40-49  
32    410 Christopher Ryan           M      Wilbraham        MA    US      47:43.1   47:43.1   7:42  49  62.3       9        M 40-49  
33    320 Andrew Fallon              M      Canaan           CT    US      47:46.2   47:46.2   7:42  50  62.8       7        M 50-59  
34    462 Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik F      West Springfield MA    US      47:50.4   47:50.4   7:43  43  66.5       2        F 40-49  
35    310 Leeann Cerpovicz           F                                     47:56.4   47:56.4   7:44  56  76.8       1        F 50-59  
36    350 Annie Paredes              F                                     48:18.6   48:18.6   7:48  37  63.5       3        F 30-39  
37    396 Michael Brill              M                                     48:19.1   48:19.1   7:48  29  55.2       2        M 20-29  
38    304 Joshua Gravel-Blaney       M                                     48:19.9   48:19.9   7:48  42  58.1       10       M 40-49  
39    384 Matthew Degray             M                                     48:20.8   48:20.8   7:48  46  60.0       11       M 40-49  
40    418 Sean Wandrei               M                                     48:21.9   48:21.9   7:48  44  59.0       12       M 40-49  
41    334 Sam Wilke                  F                                     48:29.9   48:29.9   7:49  34  62.7       4        F 30-39  
42    319 Jennifer Holley            F                                     48:42.5   48:42.5   7:51  26  62.1       3        F 20-29  
43    344 Julie Carroll              F                                     48:42.7   48:42.7   7:51  20  62.1       4        F 20-29  
44    321 Thomas Shea                M      South Hadley     MA    US      48:42.8   48:42.8   7:51  57  65.4       8        M 50-59  
45    342 Anthony Valley             M      Bondsville       MA    US      48:47.8   48:47.8   7:52  48  60.4       13       M 40-49  
46    376 Richard Gawron             M      Westfield        MA    US      48:50.1   48:50.1   7:53  53  63.0       9        M 50-59  
47    356 Anne Lund                  F      Westfield        MA    US      48:54.2   48:54.2   7:53  54  73.4       2        F 50-59  
48    361 Vanessa Diana              F      Westfield        MA    US      48:59.4   48:59.4   7:54  48  68.2       3        F 40-49  
49    338 Emma Rood                  F                                     48:59.5   48:59.5   7:54  42  64.5       4        F 40-49  
50    403 Timothy Gaudet             M      Southampton      MA    US      49:06.2   49:06.2   7:55  64  69.2       2        M 60-69  
51    318 Donna Shea                 F      Longmeadow       MA    US      49:08.1   49:08.1   7:56  59  77.9       3        F 50-59  
52    351 Chris Corradino            M                                     49:31.4   49:31.4   7:59  45  58.1       14       M 40-49  
53    357 John Barber                M                                     49:55.6   49:55.6   8:03  54  62.1       10       M 50-59  
54    374 Mia McDonald               F                                     50:05.8   50:05.8   8:05  18  61.1       1        F 0-19   
55    455 Libby Irwin                F      Westfield        MA    US      50:05.8   50:05.8   8:05  20  60.4       5        F 20-29  
56    367 Stephanie Luyssaert        F      Three Rivers     MA    US      50:07.7   50:07.7   8:05  35  60.8       5        F 30-39  
57    457 Michael Murphy             M      Holyoke          MA    US      50:11.6   50:11.6   8:06  62  66.4       3        M 60-69  
58    413 Dave Neely                 M                                     50:55.4   50:55.4   8:13  38  53.6       10       M 30-39  
59    337 Selena Machia              F      Providence       RI    US      50:59.3   50:59.3   8:13  41  61.5       5        F 40-49  
60    317 Charles Vanasse            M                                     51:24.0   51:24.0   8:17  57  62.0       11       M 50-59  
61    332 Jennifer Dawson            F                                     51:33.0   51:33.0   8:19  39  60.1       6        F 30-39  
62    333 Becky McAvoy               F                                     51:33.7   51:33.7   8:19  40  60.4       6        F 40-49  
63    368 Linda Desarro              F                                     51:36.7   51:36.7   8:19  47  64.0       7        F 40-49  
64    378 Veronica Bressem           F      Southwick        MA    US      51:43.9   51:43.9   8:21  44  62.0       8        F 40-49  
65    380 Michelle OConnell          F      Sudbury          MA    US      51:49.7   51:49.7   8:22  46  63.1       9        F 40-49  
66    473 William King               M      Westfield        MA    US      51:52.8   51:52.8   8:22  42  54.1       15       M 40-49  
67    358 Bevan Carpenter            M      Easthampton      MA    US      52:16.6   52:16.6   8:26  18  51.0       2        M 0-19   
68    382 Jay Grant                  M                                     52:18.2   52:18.2   8:26  65  65.6       4        M 60-69  
69    422 Bob Moriarty               M      Westfield        MA    US      52:28.9   52:28.9   8:28  47  55.7       16       M 40-49  
70    362 Michael Klatte             M      Longmeadow       MA    US      52:52.9   52:52.9   8:32  37  51.3       11       M 30-39  
71    353 Carmel Steger              F      Westfield        MA    US      53:17.4   53:17.4   8:36  60  72.8       1        F 60-69  
72    355 Christopher Steger         M      Westfield        MA    US      53:20.7   53:20.7   8:36  58  60.2       12       M 50-59  
73    419 Kerri Tymeson              F                                     54:04.6   54:04.6   8:43  47  61.1       10       F 40-49  
74    372 Robert Johnson             M      Belchertown      MA    US      54:17.3   54:17.3   8:45  40  50.9       17       M 40-49  
75    388 Lauren Hotz                F      Easthampton      MA    US      54:31.9   54:31.9   8:48  31  55.5       7        F 30-39  
76    387 Andrea Strom               F      Springfield      MA    US      54:32.0   54:32.0   8:48  35  55.9       8        F 30-39  
77    415 Joanna Miles               F      Agawam           MA    US      54:42.5   54:42.5   8:49  44  58.6       11       F 40-49  
78    369 Ryan Bineault              M      Chicopee         MA    US      54:43.1   54:43.1   8:50  34  49.0       12       M 30-39  
79    443 Mark Gedraitis             M      Westfield        MA    US      54:56.0   54:56.0   8:52  44  51.9       18       M 40-49  
80    301 Rick Pignataro             M      Monson           MA    US      55:10.4   55:10.4   8:54  58  58.2       13       M 50-59  
81    370 Carlie Lavin               F      Chicopee         MA    US      55:14.7   55:14.7   8:55  37  55.6       9        F 30-39  
82    314 John Bowen                 M      Westfield        MA    US      55:30.8   55:30.8   8:57  56  56.9       14       M 50-59  
83    328 Victoria Bergeron          F      Westfield        MA    US      55:38.1   55:38.1   8:58  43  57.2       12       F 40-49  
84    366 Lisa Lavoie                F      West Springfield MA    US      55:48.3   55:48.3   9:00  48  59.9       13       F 40-49  
85    377 Mike McCann                M      Westfield        MA    US      55:49.2   55:49.2   9:00  44  51.1       19       M 40-49  
86    406 John MacLeod               M      Westfield        MA    US      55:58.0   55:58.0   9:02  51  54.0       15       M 50-59  
87    409 Sera Rivers                F      Northampton      MA    US      56:04.1   56:04.1   9:03  41  55.9       14       F 40-49  
88    394 Beverly Burns              F      Springfield      MA    US      56:11.3   56:11.3   9:04  44  57.1       15       F 40-49  
89    395 Brian Palazzi              M      Agawam           MA    US      56:12.0   56:12.0   9:04  43  50.4       20       M 40-49  
90    471 Eleanor Rulon-Miller       F      Westfield        MA    US      56:17.3   56:17.3   9:05  29  53.8       6        F 20-29  
91    416 Mark Chmiel                M                                     56:18.4   56:18.4   9:05  53  54.6       16       M 50-59  
92    340 Jen Vaschak Currie         F      Springfield      MA    US      56:26.3   56:26.3   9:06  35  54.0       10       F 30-39  
93    404 Janice Dasso               F                       MA    US      56:54.1   56:54.1   9:11  53  62.3       4        F 50-59  
94    385 Mairead Deeley-Wood        F      Somerville       MA    US      56:57.9   56:57.9   9:11  27  53.1       7        F 20-29  
95    386 Anna Eccles                F      Suffield         CT    US      57:14.4   57:14.4   9:14  26  52.9       8        F 20-29  
96    420 Jaime Brennan              F      Flemington       NJ    US      58:16.5   58:16.5   9:24  42  54.2       16       F 40-49  
97    373 David Johnson              M      Granby           MA    US      58:28.2   58:28.2   9:26  36  46.2       13       M 30-39  
98    323 Scott Sanderson            M      Westfield        MA    US      58:54.6   58:54.6   9:30  55  53.1       17       M 50-59  
99    423 Deborah Cook               F      huntington       MA    US      59:19.6   59:19.6   9:34  61  66.3       2        F 60-69  
100   465 Adam Provost               M      Ludlow           MA    US      1:00:15.9 1:00:15.9 9:43  33  44.4       14       M 30-39  
101   308 Jennifer Lund              F      West Springfield MA    US      1:00:20.7 1:00:20.7 9:44  37  50.9       11       F 30-39  
102   300 Annette Lally              F      Westfield        MA    US      1:00:25.8 1:00:25.8 9:45  54  59.4       5        F 50-59  
103   411 Katy Shea                  F      Westfield        MA    US      1:00:43.9 1:00:43.9 9:48  52  57.7       6        F 50-59  
104   343 Donna Carroll              F                                     1:01:27.3 1:01:27.3 9:55  50  55.6       7        F 50-59  
105   392 Heidi Fountain             F      Westfield        MA    US      1:01:37.3 1:01:37.3 9:56  51  56.2       8        F 50-59  
106   390 Joanne Sico                F      Southwick        MA    US      1:01:49.1 1:01:49.1 9:58  57  60.3       9        F 50-59  
107   400 Mary Muldoon               F                                     1:02:40.6 1:02:40.6 10:07 54  57.3       10       F 50-59  
108   393 Nitin Bhatnagar            M      Westfield        MA    US      1:03:10.5 1:03:10.5 10:11 43  44.8       21       M 40-49  
109   363 Larry Santos               M      Westfield        MA    US      1:03:14.8 1:03:14.8 10:12 55  49.5       18       M 50-59  
110   445 Timothy Fuller             M      Huntington       MA    US      1:03:40.4 1:03:40.4 10:16 43  44.5       22       M 40-49  
111   446 Lindsay Banville           F      Warren           MA    US      1:03:41.9 1:03:41.9 10:16 34  47.7       12       F 30-39  
112   405 Denae Dostal               F      Williamsburg     MA    US      1:04:28.3 1:04:28.3 10:24 37  47.6       13       F 30-39  
113   407 Grace Barone               F                                     1:04:37.7 1:04:37.7 10:25 57  57.7       11       F 50-59  
114   408 Nicole Dalto               F                                     1:04:40.5 1:04:40.5 10:26 32  46.8       14       F 30-39  
115   360 Michael Thornton                                                 1:04:41.0 1:04:41.0 10:26                3        M 0-19   
116   327 Amy Brown                  F      Westfield        MA    US      1:04:41.8 1:04:41.8 10:26 37  47.4       15       F 30-39  
117   305 Louise Melanson            F                                     1:05:22.8 1:05:22.8 10:33 58  57.8       12       F 50-59  
118   330 Bill Marshall              M      South Windsor    CT    US      1:05:31.2 1:05:31.2 10:34 72  56.4       1        M 70-99  
119   365 Elizabeth Rowbotham        F      Westfield        MA    US      1:06:24.0 1:06:24.0 10:43 47  49.7       17       F 40-49  
120   421 Richard Geffin             M      Southampton      MA    US      1:06:24.2 1:06:24.2 10:43 66  52.2       5        M 60-69  
121   313 Kimberly Burke             F      West Springfield MA    US      1:06:24.4 1:06:24.4 10:43 47  49.7       18       F 40-49  
122   414 Tina Peloquin-Beem         F      Chicopee         MA    US      1:06:46.9 1:06:46.9 10:46 50  51.2       13       F 50-59  
123   359 Seth Carpenter             M      Easthampton      MA    US      1:07:45.2 1:07:45.2 10:56 39  40.5       15       M 30-39  
124   391 Kimberly Parsons           F      Westfield        MA    US      1:08:15.0 1:08:15.0 11:00 48  48.9       19       F 40-49  
125   432 Evelyn Riffenburg          F      Holyoke          MA    US      1:09:34.8 1:09:34.8 11:13 49  48.6       20       F 40-49  
126   417 everett decker             M      Westfield        MA    US      1:13:35.0 1:13:35.0 11:52 59  44.1       19       M 50-59  
127   324 Eva Carragher              F      EnfieldEnfield   CT    US      1:13:38.9 1:13:38.9 11:53 53  48.1       14       F 50-59  
128   348 Gretchen Loebel            F      Granby           MA    US      1:14:36.7 1:14:36.7 12:02 52  46.9       15       F 50-59  
129   349 Emily Edwards              F      West Springfield MA    US      1:15:09.2 1:15:09.2 12:07 30  40.3       16       F 30-39  
130   352 Sharilyn Cox               F      Springfield      MA    US      1:15:45.5 1:15:45.5 12:13 61  51.9       3        F 60-69  
131   347 Beth Ouellette             F      Easthampton      MA    US      1:15:46.9 1:15:46.9 12:13 64  54.1       4        F 60-69  
132   303 Heather Nunley             F      Bondsville       MA    US      1:17:20.9 1:17:20.9 12:29 36  39.5       17       F 30-39  
133   325 Laurie Addoms              F      Agawam           MA    US      1:17:45.9 1:17:45.9 12:33 56  47.3       16       F 50-59  
134   346 Norah Lusignan             F      Westfield        MA    US      1:17:47.1 1:17:47.1 12:33 74  61.5       1        F 70-99  
135   454 Gibby Booth                F      Amherst          MA    US      1:19:44.4 1:19:44.4 12:52 28  38.0       9        F 20-29  
136   451 Anonymous Participant      M      Amherst          MA    US      1:19:44.8 1:19:44.8 12:52 57  39.9       20       M 50-59  
137   322 Robert Simpson Jr          M      Westfield        MA    US      1:30:03.0 1:30:03.0 14:31 40  30.7       23       M 40-49  

Embed Code