Great Guernsey Trail Half-Marathon

Wed January 1, 2020 Cambridge, OH US 43725 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time                Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1587 Emily Molnar         F      1:39:22.5 7:35  22  1        F Open   
2     1221 Kim Hansen           F      1:40:11.0 7:39  49  2        F Open   
3     1510 Andy Miller          M      1:41:43.0 7:46  43  1        M Open   
4     1455 Jarom Williams       M      1:44:26.6 7:58  16  2        M Open   
5     1502 Scott Reed           M      1:45:10.3 8:02  51  3        M Open   
6     1481 Harlie Gregory       F      1:46:21.3 8:07  19  3        F Open   
7     1409 Stephanie Crum       F      1:49:38.0 8:22  33  1        F 30-39  
8     1461 Doug Rush            M      1:50:04.9 8:24  46  1        M 40-49  
9     1454 Joseph O'Hanlon      M      1:51:10.9 8:29  37  1        M 30-39  
10    1501 Clarrinda Williamson F      1:51:47.6 8:32  50  1        F 50-59  
11    1446 Susan Wright         F      1:57:22.7 8:58  47  1        F 40-49  
12    1445 Clark Leslie         M      1:57:22.8 8:58  51  1        M 50-59  
13    1376 Alan Zinck           M      1:59:50.0 9:09  66  1        M 60-69  
14    1484 shannon mitchell     F      2:00:41.1 9:13  39  2        F 30-39  
15    1430 Gabrielle Rieth      F      2:03:06.0 9:24  30  3        F 30-39  
16    1423 Brianna Baker        F      2:03:20.2 9:25  28  1        F 20-29  
17    1432 Kyle Anderson        M      2:04:00.9 9:28  30  2        M 30-39  
18    1399 John Milburn         M      2:04:02.4 9:28  57  2        M 50-59  
19    1591 Emma Swartzentruber  F      2:04:14.0 9:29  21  2        F 20-29  
20    1492 Jim Rocchi           M      2:04:21.8 9:30  45  2        M 40-49  
21    1216 Jacqueline Lather    F      2:05:21.8 9:34  39  4        F 30-39  
22    1189 Zoe Merrill          F      2:05:22.0 9:34  21  3        F 20-29  
23    1257 Richelle Richardson  F      2:07:24.4 9:44  33  5        F 30-39  
24    1489 Lisa Paik            F      2:07:50.1 9:46  31  6        F 30-39  
25    1413 Evan Hastings        M      2:07:50.7 9:46  47  3        M 40-49  
26    1081 Lisa Stackpole       F      2:08:13.7 9:47  51  2        F 50-59  
27    1411 Kathy Henderson      F      2:08:29.8 9:49  47  2        F 40-49  
28    1494 Jennifer Vincent     F      2:09:36.8 9:54  45  3        F 40-49  
29    1491 Carrie Davis         F      2:10:56.0 10:00 39  7        F 30-39  
30    1458 Hannah Davy          F      2:11:52.9 10:04 23  4        F 20-29  
31    1478 Joel Linnabary       M      2:12:00.6 10:05 58  3        M 50-59  
32    1533 Christine Dettra     F      2:13:50.7 10:13 53  3        F 50-59  
33    1470 Morgan Poe           F      2:13:54.1 10:13 24  5        F 20-29  
34    1469 Chris Poe            M      2:13:54.1 10:13 23  1        M 20-29  
35    1457 Diane St. Clair      F      2:13:54.2 10:13 52  4        F 50-59  
36    1069 Justin Williams      M      2:15:14.3 10:19 34  3        M 30-39  
37    1480 Mike House           M      2:15:19.7 10:20 42  4        M 40-49  
38    1468 Susan Scott          F      2:16:41.8 10:26 33  8        F 30-39  
39    1222 Bethani Lanham       F      2:17:14.3 10:29 31  9        F 30-39  
40    1493 Anisa Rocchi         F      2:18:12.4 10:33 43  4        F 40-49  
41    1527 Kelley Fisher        M      2:19:11.0 10:37 54  4        M 50-59  
42    1495 Jenny Helmick        F      2:20:52.6 10:45 43  5        F 40-49  
43    1496 Mindy Johnson        F      2:20:52.7 10:45 42  6        F 40-49  
44    1200 Lori Shultz          F      2:23:19.9 10:56 42  7        F 40-49  
45    1499 Korey Hannan         M      2:23:36.4 10:58 32  4        M 30-39  
46    1433 Ellen Bronder        F      2:23:53.5 10:59 39  10       F 30-39  
47    1188 Dan Wheeler          M      2:24:49.5 11:03 25  2        M 20-29  
48    1071 Jim Schlabach        M      2:25:22.1 11:06 58  5        M 50-59  
49    1483 Tara Dodson          F      2:25:38.1 11:07 36  11       F 30-39  
50    1226 Sylvia French        F      2:25:50.7 11:08 74  1        F 70-99  
51    1417 Tina Zarlenga        F      2:26:54.5 11:13 53  5        F 50-59  
52    1414 Keith Stone          M      2:29:05.0 11:23 58  6        M 50-59  
53    1091 Grant Wade           M      2:29:43.9 11:26 38  5        M 30-39  
54    1190 Amanda Ruble         F      2:32:42.3 11:39 37  12       F 30-39  
55    1452 Stephanie Busby      F      2:33:36.5 11:44 44  8        F 40-49  
56    1440 Frank Walls          M      2:35:09.7 11:51 26  3        M 20-29  
57    1439 Emily Ciha           F      2:35:15.0 11:51 28  6        F 20-29  
58    1381 Christine Milburn    F      2:55:15.3 13:23 57  6        F 50-59  
59    1317 B. Richardson        F      2:55:15.6 13:23 10  1        F 1-14   
60    1486 Jan Schupp           F      3:00:39.8 13:47 47  9        F 40-49  
61    1191 Natasha Knellinger   F      3:06:28.9 14:14 32  13       F 30-39  
62    1095 Arianne Davis        F      3:19:49.8 15:15 38  14       F 30-39  
63    1465 Heather Whited       F      3:38:16.7 16:40 29  7        F 20-29  
64    1485 John Whited          M      3:38:19.1 16:40 34  6        M 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andy Miller    1510 43  3       M      Coshocton OH US 1:41:43.0 
2     Jarom Williams 1455 16  4       M      Granville OH US 1:44:26.6 
3     Scott Reed     1502 51  5       M      Wheeling WV US  1:45:10.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Emily Molnar   1587 22  1       F      Shreve OH US      1:39:22.5 
2     Kim Hansen     1221 49  2       F      Westerville OH US 1:40:11.0 
3     Harlie Gregory 1481 19  6       F      Wooster OH US     1:46:21.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chris Poe 1469 23  34      M      Pataskala OH US 2:13:54.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joseph O'Hanlon 1454 37  9       M      Cambridge OH US 1:51:10.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Doug Rush 1461 46  8       M      Cambridge OH US 1:50:04.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Clark Leslie 1445 51  12      M      New Concord OH US 1:57:22.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alan Zinck 1376 66  13      M      Millersburg OH US 1:59:50 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     B. Richardson 1317 10  59      F      New Philadelphia OH US 2:55:15.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brianna Baker 1423 28  16      F      Duncan Falls OH US 2:03:20.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stephanie Crum 1409 33  7       F      Sarahsville OH US 1:49:38 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Susan Wright 1446 47  11      F      Cambridge OH US 1:57:22.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Clarrinda Williamson 1501 50  10      F      New Concord OH US 1:51:47.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.