Great Guernsey Trail Half-Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Cambridge, OH US 43725 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1127 Erik Reed           M      East Liverpool    OH    US      1:20:17.8 1:20:17.8 6:08  30  1        M Open   
2     1599 Matthew Fluharty    M      Parkersburg       WV    US      1:29:47.5 1:29:47.5 6:51  37  2        M Open   
3     1128 Austin Warehime     M      Nashville         TN    US      1:30:15.1 1:30:15.1 6:53  24  3        M Open   
4     1527 Nathan Fisher       M      Zanesville        OH    US      1:33:10.7 1:33:10.7 7:07  26  1        M 20-29  
5     1526 Randall Ross        M      Cambridge         OH    US      1:34:15.8 1:34:15.8 7:12  19  1        M 15-19  
6     1116 James Cochenour II  M      Bainbridge        OH    US      1:34:48.5 1:34:48.5 7:14  51  1        M 50-59  
7     1528 David McDevitt      M      Twinsburg         OH    US      1:36:28.3 1:36:28.3 7:22  30  1        M 30-39  
8     1515 Kim Hansen          F      Westerville       OH    US      1:38:39.9 1:38:39.9 7:32  50  1        F Open   
9     1112 Jim Silone          M      Granville         OH    US      1:38:41.8 1:38:41.8 7:32  53  2        M 50-59  
10    1132 Emanuel Troyer      M      Applecreek        OH    US      1:40:55.1 1:40:55.1 7:42  22  2        M 20-29  
11    1140 Anthony Costa       M      Niles             OH    US      1:42:08.0 1:42:08.0 7:48  24  3        M 20-29  
12    1518 Andy Miller         M      Coshocton         OH    US      1:44:11.1 1:44:11.1 7:57  44  1        M 40-49  
13    1436 Adam Resosky        M      New Eagle         PA    US      1:44:39.1 1:44:39.1 7:59  42  2        M 40-49  
14    1503 Scott Geiser        M      North Canton      OH    US      1:44:44.9 1:44:44.9 8:00  29  4        M 20-29  
15    1551 Chris Raber         M      Millersburg       OH    US      1:45:19.5 1:45:19.5 8:02  25  5        M 20-29  
16    1578 Harlie Gregory      F      Wooster           OH    US      1:46:12.6 1:46:12.6 8:06  20  2        F Open   
17    1598 Clair Winebar       M      Bluffton          OH    US      1:46:49.7 1:46:49.7 8:09  58  3        M 50-59  
18    1104 Danette Warner      F      Zanesville        OH    US      1:48:36.9 1:48:36.9 8:17  40  3        F Open   
19    1507 Matt Cilles         M      Saint Clairsville OH    US      1:49:30.5 1:49:30.5 8:22  41  3        M 40-49  
20    1580 Helen Short         F      Kimbolton         OH    US      1:52:28.2 1:52:28.2 8:35  44  1        F 40-49  
21    1107 Andrew Essig        M      Whipple           OH    US      1:53:11.3 1:53:11.3 8:38  25  6        M 20-29  
22    1554 Susie Scott         F      Pleasant City     OH    US      1:53:14.5 1:53:14.5 8:39  34  1        F 30-39  
23    1449 Mike Melvin         M      Monongahela       PA    US      1:56:50.6 1:56:50.6 8:55  46  4        M 40-49  
24    1451 Julie Marsich       F      Charleroi         PA    US      1:56:51.2 1:56:51.2 8:55  36  2        F 30-39  
25    1504 Scott Rohrer        M      Canton            OH    US      1:57:23.3 1:57:23.3 8:58  34  2        M 30-39  
26    1114 Rob Montgomery      M      Granville         OH    US      1:57:54.8 1:57:54.8 9:00  54  4        M 50-59  
27    1120 Rachel Jamiel       F      Cambridge         OH    US      1:58:03.5 1:58:03.5 9:01  23  1        F 20-29  
28    1109 Jill Conroy         F      Lower Burrell     PA    US      1:59:11.3 1:59:11.3 9:06  59  1        F 50-59  
29    1121 Kelly Zehnder       F      Pleasant City     OH    US      2:00:33.2 2:00:33.2 9:12  36  3        F 30-39  
30    1119 Mark Jamiel         M      Cambridge         OH    US      2:01:44.3 2:01:44.3 9:18  53  5        M 50-59  
31    1600 Tom McQuain         M      Parkersburg       WV    US      2:03:01.9 2:03:01.9 9:24  41  5        M 40-49  
32    1438 Bryan Miller        M      Dundee            OH    US      2:04:34.8 2:04:34.8 9:31  20  7        M 20-29  
33    1505 Christopher Philip  M      Zanesville        OH    US      2:04:34.9 2:04:34.9 9:31  36  3        M 30-39  
34    1111 Shelley Dwyer       F      Wheeling          WV    US      2:05:58.5 2:05:58.5 9:37  37  4        F 30-39  
35    1437 Jason Borntrager    M      Dundee            OH    US      2:06:54.7 2:06:54.7 9:41  30  4        M 30-39  
36    1103 Amanda Ruble        F      Williamstown      WV    US      2:06:56.7 2:06:56.7 9:41  38  5        F 30-39  
37    1547 Joel Coblentz       M      Dundee            OH    US      2:08:32.7 2:08:32.7 9:49  27  8        M 20-29  
38    1513 Rachel Maynard      F      Ashville          OH    US      2:08:58.4 2:08:58.4 9:51  32  6        F 30-39  
39    1530 Tim Reed            M      North Canton      OH    US      2:09:42.1 2:09:42.1 9:54  26  9        M 20-29  
40    1514 Kellie Spratt       F      Lore City         OH    US      2:10:13.0 2:10:13.0 9:56  39  7        F 30-39  
41    1525 alan zinck          M      Millersburg       OH    US      2:11:02.5 2:11:02.5 10:00 67  1        M 60-69  
42    1562 Jana Moore          F      Zanesville        OH    US      2:12:03.7 2:12:03.7 10:05 51  2        F 50-59  
43    1141 Colleen Skinner     F      Mount Perry       OH    US      2:12:04.2 2:12:04.2 10:05 51  3        F 50-59  
44    1148 Jenny McFarren      F      Orrville          OH    US      2:12:24.2 2:12:24.2 10:06 38  8        F 30-39  
45    1130 Tyler McFarren      M      Orrville          OH    US      2:12:24.3 2:12:24.3 10:06 18  2        M 15-19  
46    1440 Nicholas McFarren   M      Orrville          OH    US      2:12:24.7 2:12:24.7 10:06 17  3        M 15-19  
47    1117 John Tarzan         M      Canton            OH    US      2:13:19.4 2:13:19.4 10:11 62  2        M 60-69  
48    1102 Jason Rogers        M      Sycamore          PA    US      2:14:35.7 2:14:35.7 10:16 44  6        M 40-49  
49    1133 Christine Dettra    F      New Concord       OH    US      2:15:10.8 2:15:10.8 10:19 54  4        F 50-59  
50    1124 Jodi Lorenson       F      West Fargo        ND    US      2:16:05.8 2:16:05.8 10:23 47  2        F 40-49  
51    1594 Lane McCartney      F      Cambridge         OH    US      2:17:05.1 2:17:05.1 10:28 27  2        F 20-29  
52    1146 Nikysha DeMille     F      Columbus          OH    US      2:18:23.7 2:18:23.7 10:34 24  3        F 20-29  
53    1542 Lei-Lana Kimble     F      Zanesville        OH    US      2:18:54.3 2:18:54.3 10:36 42  3        F 40-49  
54    1433 Steven Borntrager   M      Dundee            OH    US      2:19:55.4 2:19:55.4 10:41 26  10       M 20-29  
55    1550 Jamie Coblentz      M      Dundee            OH    US      2:20:16.4 2:20:16.4 10:42 34  5        M 30-39  
56    1587 Brittany Demattio   F      New Philadelphia  OH    US      2:20:46.6 2:20:46.6 10:45 28  4        F 20-29  
57    1444 Diane St. Clair     F      New Concord       OH    US      2:22:52.6 2:22:52.6 10:54 53  5        F 50-59  
58    1539 Carrie Davis        F      Caldwell          OH    US      2:25:01.2 2:25:01.2 11:04 40  4        F 40-49  
59    1541 Keith Wilson        M      Caldwell          OH    US      2:25:01.7 2:25:01.7 11:04 34  6        M 30-39  
60    1512 Elizabeth Lear      F      Zanesville        OH    US      2:26:32.8 2:26:32.8 11:11 45  5        F 40-49  
61    1145 John DeMille        M      Columbus          OH    US      2:26:49.0 2:26:49.0 11:12 31  7        M 30-39  
62    1510 Sue Marshall        F      Zanesville        OH    US      2:27:13.7 2:27:13.7 11:14 56  6        F 50-59  
63    1106 Betsy Tipper        F      Vienna            WV    US      2:28:19.1 2:28:19.1 11:19 27  5        F 20-29  
64    1105 Kevin Kanzigg       M      Beallsville       OH    US      2:28:43.6 2:28:43.6 11:21 58  6        M 50-59  
65    1563 Nancy Shamp         F      Zanesville        OH    US      2:28:54.5 2:28:54.5 11:22 67  1        F 60-69  
66    1118 Jessica Leckrone    F      Dresden           OH    US      2:32:20.7 2:32:20.7 11:38 34  9        F 30-39  
67    1588 Jessica Murray      F      New Philadelphia  OH    US      2:33:27.4 2:33:27.4 11:43 29  6        F 20-29  
68    1549 Joe Yoder           M      Millersburg       OH    US      2:37:39.0 2:37:39.0 12:02 35  8        M 30-39  
69    1548 Jenna Hatfield      F      Cambridge         OH    US      2:39:16.3 2:39:16.3 12:09 38  10       F 30-39  
70    1570 Jason Kotarski      M      Canfield          OH    US      2:41:30.4 2:41:30.4 12:20 45  7        M 40-49  
71    1113 Eric McDonald       M      Marietta          OH    US      2:42:11.2 2:42:11.2 12:23 37  9        M 30-39  
72    1517 Adrianne Dimmerling F      Senecaville       OH    US      2:42:46.8 2:42:46.8 12:26 27  7        F 20-29  
73    1516 L Mark Kibler       M      Dunbarton         NH    US      2:46:02.8 2:46:02.8 12:41 64  3        M 60-69  
74    1509 James Zerfoss       M      Penn Run          PA    US      2:47:55.2 2:47:55.2 12:49 39  10       M 30-39  
75    1511 Celeste Benson      F      Williamstown      WV    US      2:52:38.8 2:52:38.8 13:11 55  7        F 50-59  
76    1582 Hannah Steketee     F      Morgantown        WV    US      3:07:37.5 3:07:37.5 14:19 23  8        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Erik Reed        1127 30  1       M      East Liverpool OH US 1:20:17.8 
2     Matthew Fluharty 1599 37  2       M      Parkersburg WV US    1:29:47.5 
3     Austin Warehime  1128 24  3       M      Nashville TN US      1:30:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kim Hansen     1515 50  8       F      Westerville OH US 1:38:39.9 
2     Harlie Gregory 1578 20  16      F      Wooster OH US     1:46:12.6 
3     Danette Warner 1104 40  18      F      Zanesville OH US  1:48:36.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Randall Ross 1526 19  5       M      Cambridge OH US 1:34:15.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nathan Fisher 1527 26  4       M      Zanesville OH US 1:33:10.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David McDevitt 1528 30  7       M      Twinsburg OH US 1:36:28.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andy Miller 1518 44  12      M      Coshocton OH US 1:44:11.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     James Cochenour II 1116 51  6       M      Bainbridge OH US 1:34:48.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     alan zinck 1525 67  41      M      Millersburg OH US 2:11:02.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rachel Jamiel 1120 23  27      F      Cambridge OH US 1:58:03.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Susie Scott 1554 34  22      F      Pleasant City OH US 1:53:14.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Helen Short 1580 44  20      F      Kimbolton OH US 1:52:28.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jill Conroy 1109 59  28      F      Lower Burrell PA US 1:59:11.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nancy Shamp 1563 67  65      F      Zanesville OH US 2:28:54.5 

Embed Code