2019 Ellenville Run Like the Wind 5K

Sun May 19, 2019 Ellenville, NY US 12428 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     125 Heather Hazzard     F      Kerhonkson      NY    US      21:58   21:58   7:04  44  70.9       1        F Open              
2     108 Paul Kortright      M      Kerhonkson      NY    US      22:28   22:28   7:14  58  70.0       1        M Open              
3     898 Frank Illeman       M      Middletown      NY    US      22:40   22:40   7:18  43  61.8       2        M Open              
4     897 Sarah Harder        F      North Billerica MA    US      23:22   23:22   7:31  26  63.2       2        F Open              
5     107 Wayne Storey        M      Ellenville      NY    US      23:44   23:44   7:38  45  59.9       3        M Open              
6     111 Gayle Grogan        F      Ellenville      NY    US      24:17   24:17   7:49  51  68.8       3        F Open              
7     896 Petri Carmen        M      Finland                       24:27   24:27   7:52  63  66.9       1        M Masters           
8     877 Ashley Weintraub    F      Hurleyville     NY    US      24:46   24:46   7:58  24  59.6       1        F 20-29             
9     854 Lynn Fielitz        M      Walden                MY      24:56   24:56   8:02  59  63.5       1        M 50-59             
10    873 erin scott          F      carmel          NY    US      25:03   25:03   8:04  42  61.3       1        F Masters           
11    889 Julia Tyles         F      Goshen          NY    US      25:14   25:14   8:07  24  58.5       2        F 20-29             
12    859 Danielle Graham     F      Neversink       NY    US      25:14   25:14   8:07  21  58.5       3        F 20-29             
13    862 Tegan Jones         F      New City        NY    US      26:16   26:16   8:27  19  56.2       1        F 16-19             
14    855 Christopher Forgues M      Kingston        NY    US      26:24   26:24   8:30  28  49.2       1        M 20-29             
15    881 Rifai Awadallah     M      Middletown      NY    US      27:05   27:05   8:43  32  48.3       1        M 30-39             
16    128 C. Nelson           M      Kerhonkson      NY    US      27:09   27:09   8:44  11  54.9       1        M 1-12              
17    880 Jeffrey foote       M      middletown      NY    US      27:17   27:17   8:47  30  47.7       2        M 30-39             
18    876 Justin Weintraub    M      Hurleyville     NY    US      27:36   27:36   8:53  22  47.0       2        M 20-29             
19    890 Eric Lewis          M      Goshen          NY    US      27:49   27:49   8:57  30  46.8       3        M 30-39             
20    887 Brianna Grant       F      Carmel          NY    US      27:53   27:53   8:58  27  53.0       4        F 20-29             
21    126 Bain Loucks         M      Ellenville      NY    US      28:04   28:04   9:02  40  48.9       1        M 40-49             
22    851 Scott Coddington    M      Middletown      NY    US      28:11   28:11   9:04  59  56.2       2        M 50-59             
23    105 Kennedy Posner      M      Ny              NY    US      28:56   28:56   9:19  56  53.4       3        M 50-59             
24    106 Julie Lonstein      F      Ellenville      NY    US      29:10   29:10   9:23  49  56.1       1        F 40-49             
25    860 S. Hughes           F      Wurtsboro       NY    US      29:24   29:24   9:28  12  56.1       1        F 1-12              
26    132 Fran Pantano        F      Walden          NY    US      30:39   30:39   9:52  61  61.2       1        F 60-69             
27    882 Justine Scully      F      Napanoch        NY    US      30:49   30:49   9:55  41  49.5       2        F 40-49             
28    886 Jennifer Ruston     F      Ellenville      NY    US      30:56   30:56   9:57  39  48.8       1        F 30-39             
29    872 Victoria Saffioti   F      Olivebridge     NY    US      31:05   31:05   10:00 35  47.8       2        F 30-39             
30    131 Kathleen Nidham     F      Ellenville      NY    US      31:21   31:21   10:05 32  47.2       3        F 30-39             
31    888 Travis Hott         M      Kingston        NY    US      31:46   31:46   10:13 32  41.2       4        M 30-39             
32    129 Phil Mattracion     M      Ellenville      NY    US      31:57   31:57   10:17 55  48.0       4        M 50-59             
33    878 Eileen Wohltjen     F      Hurleyville     NY    US      32:14   32:14   10:22 65  61.2       2        F 60-69             
34    863 Dylan Jones         M      New City        NY    US      32:23   32:23   10:25 26  40.1       3        M 20-29             
35    109 Phil Althouse       M      Spring Glen     NY    US      32:27   32:27   10:27 41  42.5       2        M 40-49             
36    110 J. Althouse         M      Spring Glen     NY    US      32:28   32:28   10:27 8   52.9       2        M 1-12              
37    130 Terry Houck         M      Ellenville      NY    US      32:49   32:49   10:34 67  51.7       1        M 60-69             
38    891 Christine Quinlan   F      Middletown      NY    US      33:00   33:00   10:37 42  46.5       3        F 40-49             
39    858 Donna Gomes Gomes   F      Washingtonville NY    US      33:14   33:14   10:42 54  52.0       1        F 50-59             
40    127 David Nelson        M      Kerhonkson      NY    US      33:24   33:24   10:45 45  42.6       3        M 40-49             
41    885 Elliott Auerbach    M      Ellenville      NY    US      34:07   34:07   10:59 66  49.2       2        M 60-69             
42    870 Jonathan Reed       M      Pine Bush       NY    US      34:08   34:08   10:59 45  41.7       4        M 40-49             
43    866 Ariel Lublin        F      Napanoch        NY    US      34:25   34:25   11:05 54  50.2       2        F 50-59             
44    899 Eric Helgesen       M                                    34:29   34:29   11:06 48  42.1       5        M 40-49             
45    871 Kimberly Reed       F      Pine Bush       NY    US      34:55   34:55   11:14 37  42.9       4        F 30-39             
46    135 Leslie Gabriel      M      Rosendale       NY    US      35:38   35:38   11:28 56  43.4       5        M 50-59             
47    857 Donna Gomes Gomes   F      Washingtonville NY    US      35:52   35:52   11:33 53  47.6       3        F 50-59             
48    868 Eric Posner         M      Montgomery      NY    US      36:28   36:28   11:44 38  37.1       5        M 30-39             
49    861 Michele Hughes      F      Wurtsboro       NY    US      36:35   36:35   11:47 42  42.0       4        F 40-49             
50    104 William Schmilzried M      Middletown      NY    US      36:54   36:54   11:53 41  37.4       6        M 40-49             
51    869 Gina Posner         F      Montgomery      NY    US      37:13   37:13   11:59 36  40.0       5        F 30-39             
52    116 Cort Steinhour      M      Napanoch        NY    US      37:47   37:47   12:10 49  38.7       7        M 40-49             
53    892 Ryan Quinlan        M      Middletown      NY    US      38:04   38:04   12:15 43  36.8       8        M 40-49             
54    120 K. Levine           M      Ellenville      NY    US      38:40   38:40   12:27 6   50.9       3        M 1-12              
55    122 Steven Levine       M      Ellenville      NY    US      38:51   38:51   12:30 43  36.0       9        M 40-49             
56    5   Kelly Bradley       F      Pine Bush       NY    US      38:54   38:54   12:31 46  40.7       5        F 40-49             
57    894 Lori Marl           F      Pine Bush       NY    US      38:54   38:54   12:31 47  41.1       6        F 40-49             
58    141 Hector Hernandez    M      Wurtsboro       NY    US      39:39   39:39   12:46 35  33.5       6        M 30-39             
59    140 J. Hernandez        M      Ellenville      NY    US      39:39   39:39   12:46 4              1        M 13-15             
60    118 A. Nunivero         F      Ellenville      NY    US      39:41   39:41   12:46 12  41.5       2        F 1-12              
61    136 J. Morse            F      Ellenville      NY    US      39:47   39:47   12:48 12  41.4       3        F 1-12              
62    119 C. Cain             F                                    39:48   39:48   12:49 11  42.5       4        F 1-12              
63    123 E. Levine           M      Ellenville      NY    US      39:53   39:53   12:50 10  38.9       4        M 1-12              
64    121 Erin Levine         F      Ellenville      NY    US      40:12   40:12   12:56 37  37.2       6        F 30-39             
65    865 Jennifer Lim        F      New City        NY    US      40:29   40:29   13:02 60  45.8       3        F 60-69             
66    884 W. Blume            M      Napanoch        NY    US      40:35   40:35   13:04 8   42.3       5        M 1-12              
67    883 O. Blume            F      Napanoch        NY    US      41:13   41:13   13:16 11  41.0       5        F 1-12              
68    856 Beverley Garzon     F      Parksville      NY    US      41:25   41:25   13:20 67  48.9       4        F 60-69             
69    137 Rhett Mark          M      Ellenville      NY    US      43:16   43:16   13:56 37  31.0       7        M 30-39             
70    138 Kaitlain Horan      M      Ellenville      NY    US      43:16   43:16   13:56 32  30.2       8        M 30-39             
71    875 Ivana Torres        F      goshen          NY    US      43:22   43:22   13:58 25  34.1       5        F 20-29             
72    117 D. Ernst            M      Catskill        NY    US      44:43   44:43   14:24 10  34.7       6        M 1-12              
73    115 Mary Kate Steinhour F      Napanoch        NY    US      44:47   44:47   14:25 48  36.1       7        F 40-49             
74    114 Thomas Kentop       M      Ellenville      NY    US      44:53   44:53   14:27 31  29.1       9        M 30-39             
75    864 Leon Jones          M      New City        NY    US      47:10   47:10   15:11 61  34.1       3        M 60-69             
76    38  Marina Shults       F      Peekskill       NY    US      50:10   50:10   16:09 54  34.4       4        F 50-59             
77    133 Kevin Kennedy       M      Wurtsboro       NY    US      57:23   57:23   18:28 38  23.6       10       M 40-49             
78    134 S. Kennedy          F                                    1:13:40 1:13:40 23:43 6   27.3       6        F 1-12              
79    56  Diane Westerbeck    F                                    1:28:22 1:28:22 28:27 61  21.2       5        F 60-69             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Paul Kortright 108 58  2       M      Kerhonkson NY US 22:28 
2     Frank Illeman  898 43  3       M      Middletown NY US 22:40 
3     Wayne Storey   107 45  5       M      Ellenville NY US 23:44 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Heather Hazzard 125 44  1       F      Kerhonkson NY US      21:58 
2     Sarah Harder    897 26  4       F      North Billerica MA US 23:22 
3     Gayle Grogan    111 51  6       F      Ellenville NY US      24:17 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Petri Carmen 896 63  7       M      Finland   24:27 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     erin scott 873 42  10      F      carmel NY US 25:03 

Embed Code