2019 Ellenville Run Like the Wind 5K

Sun May 19, 2019 Ellenville, NY US 12428 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                           
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     55  John Lindenauer       M                                     34:18   34:18   5:31                 1        M Open                 
2     60  Mike Chow             M                                     35:05   35:05   5:39                 2        M Open                 
3     44  Ian Kurzrock          M      Woodbourne       NY    US      37:57   37:57   6:06  20  70.4       3        M Open                 
4     66  Robert Roach          M                                     39:39   39:39   6:23  38  69.0       1        M 30-39                
5     57  Jesse Chain           M                                     39:46   39:46   6:24  20  67.2       1        M 20-29                
6     37  John Sellstrom        M      Liberty          NY    US      41:03   41:03   6:36  46  70.8       1        M Masters              
7     72  Donald Thurston       M      Pine Bush        NY    US      42:08   42:08   6:47  52  72.5       1        M 50-59                
8     895 Denise Cuttita        F                                     42:12   42:12   6:47                 1        No Age Given           
9     58  Michael Togman        M      Napanoch         NY    US      42:19   42:19   6:49  15  65.4       1        M 13-15                
10    69  Participant Unknown   M                                     43:20   43:20   6:58                 1        F Open                 
11    64  Guy Finkbeiner        M                                     43:29   43:29   7:00  25  61.4       2        M 20-29                
12    62  Jean Norton           F      Wurtsboro        NY    US      45:12   45:12   7:16  55  80.6       2        F Open                 
13    36  Erick Sellstrom       M      Liberty          NY    US      46:39   46:39   7:30  47  62.8       1        M 40-49                
14    75  William Roach         M                                     46:46   46:46   7:32  36  57.9       2        M 30-39                
15    35  Franz Scholten        M      Port Jervis      NY    US      47:05   47:05   7:35  57  67.8       2        M 50-59                
16    45  Ashlyn Rivera         F      Neversink        NY    US      47:47   47:47   7:41  17  65.1       3        F Open                 
17    52  david seche           M      Kingston         NY    US      49:00   49:00   7:53  58  65.7       3        M 50-59                
18    63  Barbara Ferrante      F      Wurtsboro        NY    US      49:13   49:13   7:55  48  68.0       1        F Masters              
19    80  Jacque Schiffer       F      Olive Ridge      NY    US      49:58   49:58   8:02  53  71.1       1        F 50-59                
20    65  Jaime Insignares      M      Goshen           NY    US      51:53   51:53   8:21  64  65.6       1        M 60-69                
21    50  Francis Mead          M      New York         NY    US      52:13   52:13   8:24  60  62.8       2        M 60-69                
22    46  Neil Rubin            M      Monroe           NY    US      52:22   52:22   8:26  51  57.9       4        M 50-59                
23    47  Vanessa Fitts         F      Cortland         NY    US      52:28   52:28   8:27  39  59.2       1        F 30-39                
24    21  vicki huber           F      Tivoli           NY    US      53:18   53:18   8:35  51  65.1       2        F 50-59                
25    49  Alaina Andersen       F      Bridgeport       CT    US      53:21   53:21   8:35  36  57.5       2        F 30-39                
26    77  Jimmy Kennedy         M      Wurtsboro        NY    US      54:25   54:25   8:45  70  66.4       1        M 70-79                
27    79  Andy Kalter           M      South Fallsburgh NY    US      54:48   54:48   8:49  47  53.5       2        M 40-49                
28    71  Danielle Singer       F      Napanoch         NY    US      55:36   55:36   8:57  38  55.6       3        F 30-39                
29    70  Jarrod Singer         M      New York         NY    US      55:36   55:36   8:57  37  48.9       3        M 30-39                
30    40  Jillian Smith         F      Cobleskill       NY    US      56:01   56:01   9:01  29  54.2       1        F 20-29                
31    59  Daniel Orlan          M                                     56:07   56:07   9:02  52  54.4       5        M 50-59                
32    4   Bassem Barsoum        M      MIDDLETOWN       NY    US      56:15   56:15   9:03  32  47.6       4        M 30-39                
33    33  Jenny Quinn           F      Goshen           NY    US      56:19   56:19   9:04  54  63.9       3        F 50-59                
34    54  Bonnie O'Neill-Damms  F      Napanoch         NY    US      56:20   56:20   9:04  39  55.1       4        F 30-39                
35    61  Brian Shanley         M      Kerhonkson       NY    US      56:23   56:23   9:04  35  47.8       5        M 30-39                
36    81  Melissa Gruver-Lapolt F      New Paltz        NY    US      56:57   56:57   9:10  45  57.0       1        F 40-49                
37    31  Beth Purta            F      Pine Island      NY    US      57:00   57:00   9:10  39  54.5       5        F 30-39                
38    73  Carolyn Nelson        F      Kerhonkson       NY    US      57:37   57:37   9:16  39  53.9       6        F 30-39                
39    20  Michael Hertle        M      Kingston         NY    US      58:01   58:01   9:20  43  48.9       3        M 40-49                
40    30  Susan Plocharczyk     F      Middletown       NY    US      58:05   58:05   9:21  43  54.9       2        F 40-49                
41    43  Jim Williams          M      Highland         NY    US      58:08   58:08   9:21  57  54.9       6        M 50-59                
42    78  Richard Robillard     M                                     58:44   58:44   9:27  67  59.7       3        M 60-69                
43    11  Jenny Denman          F      Napanoch         NY    US      59:45   59:45   9:37  38  51.7       7        F 30-39                
44    82  Martin Nowak          M      Middletown       NY    US      59:55   59:55   9:39  55  52.4       7        M 50-59                
45    7   Cindy Chambers        F      Kingston         NY    US      1:00:35 1:00:35 9:45  44  53.1       3        F 40-49                
46    6   Bruce Chambers        M      Kingston         NY    US      1:00:36 1:00:36 9:45  64  56.2       4        M 60-69                
47    28  John Monchak          M      Tafton           PA    US      1:01:59 1:01:59 9:59  67  56.5       5        M 60-69                
48    41  Malinda Treglia       F      Gardiner         NY    US      1:02:07 1:02:07 10:00 37  49.5       8        F 30-39                
49    76  Tim Hoppe             M      Bloomingburg     NY    US      1:02:38 1:02:38 10:05 46  46.4       4        M 40-49                
50    16  alexandra gruner      F      Stone Ridge      NY    US      1:03:18 1:03:18 10:11 34  48.1       9        F 30-39                
51    42  Ralph Varano          M      new paltz        NY    US      1:03:21 1:03:21 10:12 50  47.4       8        M 50-59                
52    22  Linda Hulse           F      Goshen           NY    US      1:03:58 1:03:58 10:18 62  62.5       1        F 60-69                
53    14  John Gavaris Gavaris  M      Ellenville       NY    US      1:04:18 1:04:18 10:21 36  42.1       6        M 30-39                
54    39  Gregg Shults          M      Peekskill        NY    US      1:04:35 1:04:35 10:24 57  49.4       9        M 50-59                
55    19  Crystal Harter        F      Port Jervis      NY    US      1:04:37 1:04:37 10:24 26  46.9       2        F 20-29                
56    51  Denis McGee           M      New Paltz        NY    US      1:04:37 1:04:37 10:24 76  61.1       2        M 70-79                
57    53  Roger Filannino       M      Montgomery       NY    US      1:06:08 1:06:08 10:39 61  50.1       6        M 60-69                
58    67  Alex Thorton          M      Kerhonkson       NY    US      1:06:16 1:06:16 10:40 28  40.3       3        M 20-29                
59    48  Alicia Olmoz          F      Gardiner         NY    US      1:06:40 1:06:40 10:44 44  48.2       4        F 40-49                
60    15  Kristine Glass        F      Kingston         NY    US      1:07:10 1:07:10 10:49 23  45.2       3        F 20-29                
61    74  Frank Hoens           M      Goshen           NY    US      1:07:29 1:07:29 10:52 69  53.0       7        M 60-69                
62    23  Joseph Marchesano     M      Harriman         NY    US      1:09:38 1:09:38 11:12 66  49.9       8        M 60-69                
63    83  Norman Hilton         M      Middletown       NY    US      1:12:13 1:12:13 11:37 64  47.1       9        M 60-69                
64    17  Barb Guarnuccio       F      Middletown       NY    US      1:13:06 1:13:06 11:46 58  51.8       4        F 50-59                
65    32  Michael Quinn         M      Goshen           NY    US      1:15:07 1:15:07 12:05 56  42.1       10       M 50-59                
66    68  Jennifer Ferrelli     F                                     1:18:08 1:18:08 12:34 28  38.8       4        F 20-29                
67    3   amy babicz            F      pine bush        NY    US      1:18:39 1:18:39 12:39 61  50.1       2        F 60-69                
68    29  Kryst Notaro          F      Ellenville       NY    US      1:19:58 1:19:58 12:52 34  38.1       10       F 30-39                
69    24  Katerina Martin       F      Saugerties       NY    US      1:22:59 1:22:59 13:21 23  36.6       5        F 20-29                
70    2   Michael Andersen      M      Truxton          NY    US      1:30:05 1:30:05 14:30 70  40.1       3        M 70-79                
71    867 Christine Ondecko     F      Binghamton       NY    US      1:30:09 1:30:09 14:30 46  36.3       5        F 40-49                
72    1   Aimee Andersen        F      Truxton          NY    US      1:30:10 1:30:10 14:31 53  39.4       5        F 50-59                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     John Lindenauer 55      1       M                       34:18 
2     Mike Chow       60      2       M                       35:05 
3     Ian Kurzrock    44  20  3       M      Woodbourne NY US 37:57 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Participant Unknown 69      10      M                      43:20 
2     Jean Norton         62  55  12      F      Wurtsboro NY US 45:12 
3     Ashlyn Rivera       45  17  16      F      Neversink NY US 47:47 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     John Sellstrom 37  46  6       M      Liberty NY US 41:03 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Barbara Ferrante 63  48  18      F      Wurtsboro NY US 49:13 

Embed Code