2019 Ellenville Run Like the Wind 5K

Sun May 19, 2019 Ellenville, NY US 12428 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City                        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ========================== ====== =========================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     737 Jon Lindenauer             M      Albany                      NY    US      15:57.6 15:57.6 5:08  31  81.8                         
2     687 Steven Josefowicz          M      New York                    NY    US      19:15.8 19:15.8 6:12  38  70.2                         
3     744 Yadir Montaya              M      Ellenville                  NY    US      19:35.9 19:35.9 6:18  48  74.2                         
4     714 John sellstrom             M      Liberty                     NY    US      19:43.6 19:43.6 6:21  47  73.1                         
5     717 Donald Thurston            M      Pine Bush                   NY    US      19:56.9 19:56.9 6:25  53  75.7                         
6     658 Ken Campisi                M      Bloomingburg                NY    US      20:16.6 20:16.6 6:32  36  65.8                         
7     695 MAYCON LAZAROTTO           M      FOZ DO IGUACU                     BR      20:25.7 20:25.7 6:35  37  65.7                         
8     740 Jeremy Reyes               M      Ellenville                  NY    US      20:32.3 20:32.3 6:37  15  65.5                         
9     715 Erick Sellstrom            M      Liberty                     NY    US      21:16.2 21:16.2 6:51  48  68.3                         
10    748 Jean Norton                F      Wurtsboro                   NY    US      21:35.3 21:35.3 6:57  56  81.9                         
11    755 Paul Kortright             M      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      21:54.5 21:54.5 7:03  59  72.3                         
12    659 KEIDY ROZE CIMA PONTES     F      FOZ DO IGUACU                     BR      22:05.6 22:05.6 7:07  37  67.7                         
13    679 Heather Hazzard            F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      22:10.1 22:10.1 7:08  45  70.9                         
14    652 Victoria Barthel           F      Woodstock                   NY    US      22:24.9 22:24.9 7:13  28  65.9                         
15    757 Terri Bell                 F      Accord                      NY    US      22:51.0 22:51.0 7:21  47  70.0                         
16    689 Scott Kelly                M      Delmar                      NY    US      23:21.4 23:21.4 7:31  47  61.7                         
17    756 Aaron Zimmerman            M      Wawarsing                   NY    US      23:58.8 23:58.8 7:43  32  54.6                         
18    762 Hector Hernandez           M      Wurtsboro                   NY    US      24:01.8 24:01.8 7:44  36  55.5                         
19    673 Vanessa Fitts              F      Cortland                    NY    US      24:03.2 24:03.2 7:45  40  63.1                         
20    724 Luke Kelly                 M      Red Hook                    NY    US      24:22.1 24:22.1 7:51  29  53.3                         
21    667 Derrick Eidam              M      Highland                    NY    US      24:24.7 24:24.7 7:51  36  54.6                         
22    736 Sarah Harder               F      Albany                      NY    US      24:29.3 24:29.3 7:53  27  60.3                         
23    710 Neil Rubin                 M      Monroe                      NY    US      24:32.9 24:32.9 7:54  52  61.0                         
24    741 George Ackermann           M      Kenoga Lake                 NY    US      24:35.6 24:35.6 7:55  60  64.9                         
25    680 Michael Hertle             M      Kingston                    NY    US      24:37.8 24:37.8 7:56  44  57.2                         
26    743 Gayle Grogan               F      Ellenville                  NY    US      25:02.8 25:02.8 8:04  52  67.4                         
27    661 David Deleon               M      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      25:19.3 25:19.3 8:09  23  51.3                         
28    671 Lynn Fielitz               M      Walden                      NY    US      25:34.8 25:34.8 8:14  60  62.4                         
29    760 Jimmy Kennedy              M      Wurtsboro                   NY    US      25:44.8 25:44.8 8:17  71  68.7                         
30    688 Andrew Kalter              M      South FallsburgS. Fallsburg NY    US      25:57.2 25:57.2 8:21  48  56.0                         
31    657 Aaron Butler               M      Grahamsville                NY    US      26:07.0 26:07.0 8:24  45  54.4                         
32    691 Sue Klein                  F      New Paltz                   NY    US      26:09.2 26:09.2 8:25  53  65.3                         
33    700 Carolyn Nelson             F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      26:17.1 26:17.1 8:28  40  57.7                         
34    776 Janine Greer               F      Walker Valley               NY    US      26:29.2 26:29.2 8:32  41  57.6                         
35    753 Kenneth Posner             M      New York                    NY    US      26:32.4 26:32.4 8:33  56  58.2                         
36    768 Julia Tyles                F      Goshen                      NY    US      26:35.8 26:35.8 8:34  25  55.5                         
37    750 Frank Alicandri            M      Kerhinkson                  NY    US      27:04.0 27:04.0 8:43  18  48.0                         
38    681 Peg Hillriegel             F      Pine Bush                   NY    US      27:04.9 27:04.9 8:43  55  64.5                         
39    685 Tegan Jones                F      New City                    NY    US      27:05.3 27:05.3 8:43  20  54.5                         
40    701 C. Nelson                  M      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      27:13.0 27:13.0 8:46  12  53.0                         
41    722 Jim Williams               M      Highland                    NY    US      27:38.2 27:38.2 8:54  58  56.9                         
42    674 William Gaa                M      Matamores                   PA    US      27:51.8 27:51.8 8:58  67  60.8                         
43    766 M. Shanley                 F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      27:57.9 27:57.9 9:00  8   66.4                         
44    669 Erika Emigh                F      Wallkill                    NY    US      28:05.3 28:05.3 9:02  56  63.0                         
45    739 Justin Rodriguez           M      Ellenville                  NY    US      28:12.2 28:12.2 9:05  21  46.0                         
46    696 Eric Lewis                 M      Goshen                      NY    US      28:13.2 28:13.2 9:05  31  46.2                         
47    692 Rachel Kleinman            F      Middletown                  NY    US      28:56.1 28:56.1 9:19  33  51.1                         
48    711 Leah Russo                 F      Highland                    NY    US      29:06.3 29:06.3 9:22  33  50.9                         
49    712 Anthony Russo              M      Highland                    NY    US      29:09.2 29:09.2 9:23  33  45.0                         
50    718 malinda treglia            F      New Paltz                   NY    US      29:47.5 29:47.5 9:35  38  50.4                         
51    719 ralph varano               M      New Paltz                   NY    US      29:47.6 29:47.6 9:35  51  49.9                         
52    670 Gordon Emigh               M      Wallkill                    NY    US      29:49.6 29:49.6 9:36  59  53.1                         
53    771 Marina Shultz              F      Peekskill                   NY    US      29:53.7 29:53.7 9:37  55  58.4                         
54    672 Tami Finerow               F      Delmar                      NY    US      29:57.7 29:57.7 9:39  45  52.5                         
55    678 Crystal Harter             F      Port Jervis                 NY    US      30:11.7 30:11.7 9:43  27  48.9                         
56    713 Justine Scully             F      Neversink                   NY    US      30:30.0 30:30.0 9:49  42  50.3                         
57    747 Laura Villegesbarryville N F      Barryville                  NY    US      30:40.0 30:40.0 9:52  35  48.5                         
58    754 Katherine Brosnan          F      Chittenango                 NY    US      30:55.0 30:55.0 9:57  27  47.8                         
59    721 Zoe Wheeler                F      Walden                      NY    US      30:58.6 30:58.6 9:58  52  54.5                         
60    738 John Manchak               M      Taftan                      PA    US      31:00.5 31:00.5 9:59  68  55.1                         
61    683 Linda Hulse                F      Goshen                      NY    US      31:03.6 31:03.6 10:00 63  62.0                         
62    778 Morse Johanna              M      Ellenville                  NY    US      31:06.6 31:06.6 10:01 13  45.1                         
63    774 Natasha Lynn Althouse      F      Spring Glen                 NY    US      31:08.3 31:08.3 10:01 40  48.7                         
64    745 Mchelle Robinson           F      Wurtsboro                   NY    US      31:21.5 31:21.5 10:06 28  47.1                         
65    726 Bonnie O'Neill-Damms       F      Napanoch                    NY    US      31:24.0 31:24.0 10:06 40  48.3                         
66    709 Bill Rosenberg             M      Wallkill                    NY    US      31:28.4 31:28.4 10:08 78  63.0                         
67    752 B. Spevak                  M      Ellenville                  NY    US      31:32.9 31:32.9 10:09 11  47.3                         
68    723 Rebecca Withers            F      Killington                  VT    US      31:56.3 31:56.3 10:17 71  67.0                         
69    708 Arturo Romero              M      Warwick                     NY    US      32:01.9 32:01.9 10:19 75  58.5                         
70    777 Kathleen Nidham            F      Ellenville                  NY    US      32:15.5 32:15.5 10:23 33  45.9                         
71    746 Julia Robinson             F      Wurtsboro                   NY    US      32:30.6 32:30.6 10:28 24  45.4                         
72    703 Fran Pantano               F      Walden                      NY    US      33:02.3 33:02.3 10:38 62  57.5                         
73    704 Carl E Reid                M      New Rochelle                NY    US      33:07.0 33:07.0 10:40 62  49.0                         
74    663 Rich Donnelly              M      Tuxedo Park                 NY    US      33:19.6 33:19.6 10:44 56  46.4                         
75    761 Kathryn Rice               F      Accord                      NY    US      33:21.4 33:21.4 10:44 43  46.4                         
76    742 Wayne Storey               M      Ellenville                  NY    US      33:35.0 33:35.0 10:49 46  42.6                         
77    731 John Gavaris               M      Ellenville                  NY    US      33:47.2 33:47.2 10:52 37  39.7                         
78    733 Zoey Robinson              F      Ellenville                  NY    US      34:06.8 34:06.8 10:59 14  46.3                         
79    732 Christopher Robinson       M      Ellenville                  NY    US      34:13.7 34:13.7 11:01 42  40.6                         
80    751 Kim Alicandri              F      Kerhonkso                   NY    US      34:55.1 34:55.1 11:14 56  50.6                         
81    677 Jill Grasso                F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      34:55.2 34:55.2 11:14 39  43.2                         
82    730 Lourdes Georges            F      Pine Bush                   NY    US      35:02.7 35:02.7 11:17 38  42.8                         
83    676 Donna Gomes                F      Washingtonville             NY    US      35:14.3 35:14.3 11:21 55  49.6                         
84    675 Louis Gomes                M      Washingtonville             NY    US      35:15.1 35:15.1 11:21 54  43.2                         
85    735 Joseph Marchesano          M      Harriman                    NY    US      35:21.7 35:21.7 11:23 67  47.9                         
86    775 Whitney Zimmerman          F      Wawarsing                   NY    US      35:37.3 35:37.3 11:28 28  41.5                         
87    772 Gregg Shultz               M      Peekskill                   NY    US      35:40.0 35:40.0 11:29 58  44.1                         
88    729 Michelle Booth             F      Napanoch                    NY    US      35:42.5 35:42.5 11:30 46  44.4                         
89    769 James Vaughn               M      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      35:58.2 35:58.2 11:35 58  43.7                         
90    765 Jon Reed                   M      Pine Bush                   NY    US      36:36.1 36:36.1 11:47 46  39.1                         
91    664 Jean Donnelly              F      Tuxedo Park                 NY    US      36:49.4 36:49.4 11:51 58  49.2                         
92    770 M. Vaughan                 F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      36:53.5 36:53.5 11:52 8   50.3                         
93    686 Dylan Jones                M      New City                    NY    US      37:36.6 37:36.6 12:06 27  34.5                         
94    650 Michael Andersen           M      Truxton                     NY    US      37:56.0 37:56.0 12:13 71  46.6                         
95    763 Pat Petersom               M      Monroe                      NY    US      38:48.5 38:48.5 12:29 55  39.5                         
96    767 Joel Cook                  M      Esopus                      NY    US      39:13.1 39:13.1 12:37 48  37.1                         
97    651 Rosalie Auchmoedy          F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      40:45.0 40:45.0 13:07 69  51.1                         
98    764 Matthew Funck              M      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      40:46.0 40:46.0 13:07 46  35.1                         
99    697 Jennifer Lim               F      New City                    NY    US      42:29.5 42:29.5 13:41 61  44.2                         
100   773 Beverly Garzon             F      Parksville                  NY    US      43:25.9 43:25.9 13:59 59  42.2                         
101   758 M. Newman                  F      Accord                      NY    US      43:47.1 43:47.1 14:06 11  38.6                         
102   759 Mark Newman                M      Accord                      NY    US      43:47.7 43:47.7 14:06 48  33.2                         
103   690 Thomas Kentop Jr           M      Ellenville                  NY    US      45:51.2 45:51.2 14:46 32  28.5                         
104   655 Latisha Brown              F      Ellenville                  NY    US      45:51.4 45:51.4 14:46 35  32.4                         
105   684 Leon Jones                 M      New City                    NY    US      46:00.3 46:00.3 14:48 62  35.3                         
106   734 Shannon McGrane            F      Kerhonkson                  NY    US      46:16.0 46:16.0 14:54 42  33.2                         
107   702 Christine Ondecko          F      Binghamton                  NY    US      47:14.0 47:14.0 15:12 47  33.9                         
108   779 Kelley Pollock             F      Middletown                  NY    US      55:25.5 55:25.5 17:50 38  27.1                         

Embed Code